2010
Benedictine awards associate, bachelor's, master's degrees to May graduates

Benedictine awards associate, bachelor's, master's degrees to May graduates
August 12, 2010

Phil Brozynski

8122010_commencementmay2010webjpgBenedictine University announced that it has awarded Associate of Arts (A.A.), Bachelor of Arts (B.A.), Bachelor of Science (B.S.) and Bachelor of Business Administration (B.B.A.) degrees to 407 students who completed their degree requirements in May 2010.

Benedictine University has also awarded Master of Arts (M.A.), Master of Arts in Education (M.A.Ed.), Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.), Master of Education (M.Ed.), Master of Public Health (M.P.H.) and Master of Science (M.S.) degrees to 273 students and Doctor of Education (Ed,D.) degrees to five students who completed their requirements in May 2010.

The May 2010 graduates are:

Kathleen Mary Flanagan, B.A. Management, Summa Cum Laude, Addison
Eduardo Rocco Loconte, B.B.A. Finance, Addison
Ruel Francis Q. Mendoza, B.S. Biochemistry/Molecular Biology, Addison
Eleni Papanicolaou, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Addison
Lakisha Latrice Shed, A.A. Business Administration, Addison
Christina H. Yoo, M.Ed. Leadership and Administration, Addison
Margie B. Whitcotton, M.B.A. Business Administration, Alexandria, Va,
Barbara Ann Gorman, M.S. Management and Organizational Behavior, Algonquin
Keith Alan Haglund, B.B.A. Marketing, Algonquin
Reka Kinga Bodoni, B.A. Management, With Honors, Alsip
Melissa Ann Krch, B.B.A. Business and Economics, With Honors, Alsip
Meghan Heyer Dames, M.Ed. Leadership and Administration, Antioch
Patricia A. Wallace, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Antioch
Sandra Lynn Wimer, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Antioch
Juliet Rose Govern, M.B.A. Business Administration, McLean, Va.
Mathieu Basach, B.A. International Business and Economics, With Honors, Arles sur Tech, France
Brian Gene Krause, M.B.A. Business Administration, Arlington Heights
Hope Ann Tokarczyk, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Arlington Heights
Amy F. Piper, B.A. Psychology, Summa Cum Laude, Athens
Amber L. Weitzel, B.A. Elementary Education, Summa Cum Laude, Auburn
Karina Alegria, M.Ed. Leadership and Administration, Aurora
Sana Ali, B.S. Biology, Aurora
Rogelio Enrique Arredondo, M.B.A. Business Administration, Aurora
Susan Barbara Beyer, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Aurora
Tycora Mishon Chavez, M.Ed. Leadership and Administration, Aurora
Michael Patrick Dailey, M.Ed. Leadership and Administration, Aurora
Katelyn Louise Decker, B.A. Special Education, Summa Cum Laude, Aurora
Melissa Katlin Fritz, B.S. Health Science, With Honors, Aurora
Rebecca Anne Garretson, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Aurora
Mark Joseph Gorzkowski, M.S. Clinical Psychology, Aurora
Kelly Marie Haase, M.S. Management and Organizational Behavior, Aurora
Angela Lyn Kellogg, M.Ed. Leadership and Administration, Aurora
Kelly Sue Knopf, B.S. Nutrition, Summa Cum Laude, Aurora
Oliana Kole, M.B.A. Business Administration, Aurora
Amee Lynn Kruszynski, M.Ed. Leadership and Administration, Aurora
Quiyann Antonio Laseter, B.A. Management, Magna Cum Laude, Aurora
Amy Elizabeth Lindberg, B.S. Biology, Summa Cum Laude, Aurora
Dana Michelle Loague, M.Ed. Leadership and Administration, Aurora
Dave Keith Maier, M.B.A. Business Administration, Aurora
Amanda D. Ponce De Leon, M.B.A. Business Administration, Aurora
Jonathan David Price, B.B.A. Marketing, Aurora
David T. Severance, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Aurora
Lisa Jane Staub, M.Ed. Leadership and Administration, Aurora
Ashley N. Tinerella, B.B.A. Finance, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Aurora
Yuan Yuan, B.B.A. Accounting, With Honors, Aurora
Felicia A. Francisco, M.B.A. Business Administration, Aurora, Ohio
Tameka Ieshia Coley, M.P.H. Public Health, Baltimore, M.D.
Trina Marie Middleton, M.P.H. Public Health, Baltimore, Md.
Robert Clarkson Beattie, B.A. Management, Cum Laude, Bartlett
Lori A. Flasza, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Bartlett
Rebecca Colleen Gabrenya, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Bartlett
Lauren Nicole McDonald, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Bartlett
Stephanie C. Padron, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Bartlett
Pooja Pankaj Patel, B.S. Biochemistry/Molecular Biology, Cum Laude, Bartlett
Jeremy Michael Swaw, B.S. Biology, Cum Laude, Bartlett
Bryan J. Berlinguette, B.A. Management, Cum Laude, Batavia
Mary Elizabeth Fondriest, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Batavia
Nicolette Marie Pollack, B.A. Special Education, Summa Cum Laude, Batavia
Cherie A. Rio, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Batavia
Nabila Siddiqi, B.S. Health Science, Baton Rouge, La.
Emily Grace Harris, M.Ed. Leadership and Administration, Beach Park
Elizabeth J. Hazelton, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Belfast, N.Y.
Terry L. Cornell, M.B.A. Business Administration, Bellwood
Malinda A. Huston, B.A. Management, With Honors, Bellwood
Regina Johnson, M.B.A. Business Administration, Bellwood
Tammie Y. Leonard, B.A. Management, Bellwood
Zandria S. Primer, M.B.A. Business Administration, Bellwood
Johanna Dara Felde, B.A. Spanish, Bensenville
Sunny Daniel Frank, B.S. Health Science, Berwyn
Alison Nicole Liska, B.B.A. Accounting, Berwyn
Celia Helene Porod, B.A. Psychology, Summa Cum Laude, Berwyn
Sarah Marie Porod, B.S. Mathematics, Berwyn
Brian Divino Talon, B.S. Health Science, Cum Laude, Berwyn
Yousuf Ansar Ahmed, B.S. Biochemistry/Molecular Biology, Bloomingdale
Krystine Grace Guzik, B.A. Communication Arts, Bloomingdale
Dana Marie Onayemi, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Bloomingdale
Swetha Sabu, B.S. Physics, Magna Cum Laude, Bloomingdale
Yolanda L. Sykes, B.B.A. Finance, Bloomingdale
Saher Taqvi, B.S. Health Science, Bloomingdale
Kimberly Marie Weber, B.A. Psychology, Bloomingdale
Therese Ellen Callahan, M.P.H. Public Health, Bloomington
Matthew S. Miller, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Summa Cum Laude, Bloomington
Joey Lynn Bolek, B.S. Nutrition, Cum Laude, Bolingbrook
Joseph E. Britvich, B.A. Political Science, Bolingbrook
Mary E. Brown, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Bolingbrook
Beverly Michelle Brown, M.Ed. Leadership and Administration, Bolingbrook
Justin Ford Conley, M.B.A. Business Administration, Bolingbrook
Joseph H. Crookham, B.A. Communication Arts, Bolingbrook
Ishtiaq Ahmed Habib, B.S. Biology, Cum Laude, Bolingbrook
Cynthia S. Hennessy, B.A. Management, Summa Cum Laude, Bolingbrook
LaTonya Donnyelle Hughes, Ed.D. Higher Education and Organizational Change, Bolingbrook
Heather Lynn Jarvis, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Cum Laude, Bolingbrook
Jonathan Robert Lighthiser, B.S. Computer Information Systems, Cum Laude, Bolingbrook
Stephanie Marie McClarin, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Bolingbrook
Corryn Cecile McCloskey, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Bolingbrook
Alexis Nwankwo, B.A. Sociology, Bolingbrook
Mary Claire Osoteo, B.B.A. Accounting, Bolingbrook
James Joseph Schmidt II, B.A. Management, Summa Cum Laude, Bolingbrook
Krystel Alexandra Segovia, M.S. Clinical Psychology, Bolingbrook
Heather L. Smith, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Bolingbrook
Nicolas Dusan Wade, M.Ed. Leadership and Administration, Bolingbrook
John Patrick Ward, B.A. Management, Magna Cum Laude, Bolingbrook
Mary E. Wilkerson, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Bolingbrook
Timothy Brian Williams, B.S. Health Science, Bourbonnais
LaTrina C. Davis, M.P.H. Public Health, Bracey, Va.
Daniel Roger Arntzen, M.Ed. Leadership and Administration, Bristol
Stephanie Lutonya Neal, B.A. Management, Cum Laude, Broadview
Tonya S. Powell, M.B.A. Business Administration, Broadview
Courtney Ann Mikesh, B.A. Elementary Education, Magna Cum Laude, Brookfield
Brandi Nicole Mounts, B.S.N. Nursing, With Honors, Brookfield
Mara Holli Barry, M.Ed. Leadership and Administration, Buffalo Grove
Jamie L. Firfer, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Buffalo Grove
Nicole Lynn Fonk, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Buffalo Grove
Stephanie L. Howard, M.Ed. Leadership and Administration, Buffalo Grove
Stacey Lynne Joel, M.Ed. Leadership and Administration, Buffalo Grove
Adam Herbert Sax, M.Ed. Leadership and Administration, Buffalo Grove
Brenda Jones, A.A. Business Administration, Buford, Ga.
David Emerson Gilgenberg II, B.A. Management, With Honors, Burbank
Thomas T. Guzy, B.B.A. Accounting, Magna Cum Laude, B.B.A. Finance, Magna Cum Laude, Burbank
Jonas Scott Kujawa, B.A. Management, With Honors, Burbank
Payam Daniel Abbassian, B.A. Political Science, Burr Ridge
Hala Elkhadra, B.S. Health Science, Magna Cum Laude, Burr Ridge
Cherian Issac Plamoottil, B.S. Health Science, Cum Laude, Burr Ridge
Patrick D. Rushing, M.B.A. Business Administration, Caledonia
Jamie Lynn Arredondo, B.S. Biology, Carol Stream
Ronald K. Beauchamp, Ed.D. Higher Education and Organizational Change, Carol Stream
Deborah R. Collum, B.A. Management, With Honors, Carol Stream
Regina Rochelle DiFiglio, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Carol Stream
Timothy Christopher Heichele, B.S. Computer Information Systems, Cum Laude, Carol Stream
Laura Ann Hofland, M.Ed. Leadership and Administration, Carol Stream
Abdurahman Osman Lel, B.S. Health Science, Carol Stream
Melek Leylani, M.B.A. Business Administration, Carol Stream
Hawa Meah, B.S. Nutrition, Carol Stream
Fenil Sudhakar Patel, B.S. Biology, Carol Stream
Jennifer Mary Walther, B.S. Biology, Carol Stream
Wendy R. Kraemer, B.A. Management, Summa Cum Laude, Carpentersville
Christopher John Lenczewski, B.A. Management, Cum Laude, Cary
Sandra L. Kiefer, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, With Honors, Chatham
Brenda S. Stretch, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Magna Cum Laude, Chatham
Ryan Christopher Koziczynski, B.S. Biology, Chesterton, Ind.
Christina M. Anker, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Chicago
Jennifer Leigh Baldwin, M.S. Clinical Psychology, Chicago
Ester L. Banks, B.A. Management, Cum Laude, Chicago
Julie Marie Berezewski, B.A. Elementary Education, Chicago
Joshua Theodore Bream, M.B.A. Business Administration, Chicago
Barbara Lynn Cissell-Melendi, B.S. Nutrition, With Honors, Chicago
Linda Kay Davis, M.B.A. Business Administration, Chicago
Christopher L. Dotson, B.A. Management, Cum Laude, Chicago
Megan Elizabeth Durkin, M.P.H. Public Health, Chicago
Shirley A. Fields, M.B.A. Business Administration, Chicago
Ephriam Fitzgerald, M.S. Management and Organizational Behavior, Chicago
Dewanda Goff, B.A. Management, Summa Cum Laude, Chicago
Janet Hall, M.B.A. Business Administration, Chicago
Moriah A. Henrie, M.P.H. Public Health, Chicago
Doug M. King, M.B.A. Business Administration, Chicago
Anna E. Kinsella, M.B.A. Business Administration, Chicago
Dan Kittivanichkulkrai, M.B.A. Business Administration, Chicago
Katherine Marie Korzeniewski, B.S. Nutrition, Magna Cum Laude, Chicago
Ingrida Regina Latoza, M.Ed. Leadership and Administration, Chicago
Waleed Mohamed Mansour, B.S. Health Science, Magna Cum Laude, Chicago
Erin Michelle Matthews, M.Ed. Leadership and Administration, Chicago
Marcus Eugene Pass, B.A. Communication Arts, Chicago
Johnita Powell, A.A. Business Administration, Chicago
John Thomas Ready, B.B.A. Marketing, Chicago
Therese A. Scanlan, Ed.D. Higher Education and Organizational Change, Chicago
Kristi Scott, M.B.A. Business Administration, Chicago
Melissa M. Serrano, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Chicago
Tracey Steverson, B.A. Management, Chicago
Miriam T. Summers, M.B.A. Business Administration, Chicago
Chereka Nicole Thompson, B.A. Management, Chicago
Bridget Mary Thompson, M.Ed. Leadership and Administration, Chicago
Mark Toczek, B.A. Management, With Honors, Chicago
Mary K. Yurgil, M.B.A. Business Administration, Chicago
Anna Zak, B.A. Communication Arts, Chicago
Robin L. Zelinski, M.B.A. Business Administration, Chicago
Linda Walski, B.B.A. Accounting, With Honors, Cicero
Brandi M. Crawford, M.P.H. Public Health, Columbia, S.C.
Chad Francis Herbst, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Country Club Hills
Peter Douglass Thompson, B.A. Communication Arts, Creston
Raymond Lowell Jackson, B.A. Communication Arts, Crete
Dev Bharat Surati, B.S. Biology, Magna Cum Laude, Crystal Lake
Adam J. Ulen, B.A. Elementary Education, Crystal Lake
Mustafa Saad Alkhawaja, B.S. Health Science, Darien
Deborah Ann Gergits, B.A. Management, Summa Cum Laude, Darien
Patricia Catherine Matook, B.A. Management, Magna Cum Laude, Darien
Karin Christine Schlueter, M.S. Management and Organizational Behavior, Darien
Peter E. Davis, B.A. Communication Arts, Magna Cum Laude, Decatur
Julie R. Finke, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, With Honors, Decatur
Margaret Anne Cornell, M.Ed. Leadership and Administration, Deerfield
Kimberly Alice Novak, M.Ed. Leadership and Administration, Deerfield
Nora Refaat Mostafa, B.A. Elementary Education, Degla, India
Amy Denise Barnes, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, DeKalb
Pamela Muriel Posey, B.A. Psychology, DeKalb
Karissa Ashley Povlsen, B.A. Elementary Education, Summa Cum Laude, DeKalb
Laurie A. Chodorowski, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Des Plaines
Thomas R. Fragakis, M.B.A. Business Administration, Des Plaines
Nicole Michelle Spire, B.A. Special Education, Des Plaines
Carolle Chery Voltaire, Ed.D. Higher Education and Organizational Change, Des Plaines
Monica Kaur Brar, B.A. Political Science, Downers Grove
Keren Sarai Chookaszian, M.Ed. Leadership and Administration, Downers Grove
Jonathan A. Cohen, B.A. Communication Arts, Cum Laude, Downers Grove
Angeleen Yvonne Duran, B.A. Communication Arts, Downers Grove
Alexandrea Ashley Duran, B.A. Psychology, Downers Grove
Kristine Marie Fontanarosa, M.Ed. Leadership and Administration, Downers Grove
Louis Barclay Garriott III, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, With Honors, Downers Grove
Magdalena Anna Godowska, B.A. Political Science, Downers Grove
Carmen Guadalupe Jaramillo, B.S. Health Science, Magna Cum Laude, Downers Grove
Jessica Nicole Jarosz, B.S. Biochemistry/Molecular Biology, Downers Grove
Christine C. Klacza, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Downers Grove
Jennifer Marie Krause, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Downers Grove
Matthew J. Mamak, M.Ed. Leadership and Administration, Downers Grove
Karin Marie Mikicich, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Downers Grove
Maureen Frances Nugent, M.B.A. Business Administration, Downers Grove
Christine Lynn Scarcello, B.S. Nutrition, Cum Laude, Downers Grove
Jonathan Peter Zygowiec, M.P.H. Public Health, Dublin, Ohio
Agathe Besse-Bergier, B.A. International Business and Economics, With Honors, Dun le Palestel, France
Stephanie Anne Forbes, M.P.H. Public Health, East Moline
Brian H. Schulze, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Elburn
Diane Lynn Graham, B.A. Management, Summa Cum Laude, Elgin
Kevin Michael Keane, B.A. Management, With Honors, Elgin
Frank W. Wapole, M.Ed. Leadership and Administration, Elgin
Kas Frank Wleklinski, B.A. Psychology, Elgin
Stephanie Marie Bialas, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Elk Grove Village
Tamara S. Campbell, A.A. Business Administration, Elmhurst
John Michael Colianne, B.B.A. Business and Economics, Elmhurst
Christina A. Lane, M.B.A. Business Administration, Elmhurst
Moina Syeda Madani, B.A. Psychology, Elmhurst
Brett H. Maguire, M.Ed. Leadership and Administration, Elmhurst
Daniel L. Ponce, B.A. Elementary Education, Cum Laude, Elmhurst
Sidra Shabbir Shah, B.S. Health Science, Elmhurst
Ronald C. Stefanski, M.B.A. Business Administration, Elmhurst
Anthony Blaise Poro, B.A. English Language and Literature, Elmwood Park
Jessica A. Judge, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Englewood, Colo.
Amanda E. Hoekstra, B.S. Mathematics, Eureka
John L. Landry Jr., M.B.A. Business Administration, Evanston
Matthew Richard Litak, B.A. English Language and Literature, Magna Cum Laude, Evergreen Park
Jessica D. Lee, B.S.N. Nursing, With Honors, Forest Park
Jeffrey S. Earleywine, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Fort Wayne, Ind.
Jaclyn M. Caschetta, B.A. Social Science, Frankfort
Aimee Lynn Mahoney, B.A. Elementary Education, Gardner
Jamisen Tyler Nordstrom, B.B.A. Business and Economics, B.B.A. Finance, Geneseo
Debra Jean Jongebloed, M.Ed. Leadership and Administration, Geneva
Stacy Ann Parratore, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Geneva
Laurie L. Perry, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Geneva
Donna Adams Roman, M.Ed. Leadership and Administration, Geneva
Spandana Juwadi, B.S. Health Science, Gilberts
Hiren P. Khambhati, B.S. Health Science, Gilberts
Aala Akhoon, B.S. Health Science, Glen Ellyn
Andre G. DePalma, B.A. Political Science, Glen Ellyn
Kathy Kupinska, B.S. Nutrition, Glen Ellyn
Areej Mazhar, B.S. Health Science, Cum Laude, Glen Ellyn
Jacob Tyler Polaski, B.S. Biochemistry/Molecular Biology, Cum Laude, Glen Ellyn
Haris Abdul Rauf, B.S. Health Science, Glen Ellyn
Dean M. Rodriguez, M.B.A. Business Administration, Glen Ellyn
Maliha Syeda Tahniyath, B.S. Health Science, Glen Ellyn
Natalie Lauren Wika, M.Ed. Leadership and Administration, Glen Ellyn
Matthew A. Zeunert, B.A. Psychology, Glen Ellyn
Amara Aziz, B.S. Health Science, Glendale Heights
Amina Fatima Jabbar, B.B.A. Accounting, Cum Laude, Glendale Heights
Stephanie L. Kapa, B.S. Biology, Cum Laude, Glendale Heights
Azfar Z. Uddin, B.A. Elementary Education, Glendale Heights
Giulia Visconti, B.A. Psychology, Summa Cum Laude, Glendale Heights
Kristen Marie Droste, B.A. Political Science, Grand Rapids, Mich.
Matthew David Ekhoff, B.S. Chemistry, Grant Park
Mitchell Scott Zemanek, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Cum Laude, Granville
Jayme A. McGann, M.Ed. Leadership and Administration, Grayslake
Ashley Evelyn Nielsen, B.A. Psychology, Cum Laude, Green Bay, Wis.
Lori Nicolosi, M.B.A. Business Administration, Greensboro, N.C.
Michael L. Pulliam, B.A. Communication Arts, Magna Cum Laude, Greenview
Jacqueline E. Hauser, M.P.H. Public Health, Grove City, Ohio
Kevin Scot Gill, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Gurnee
Julie Ann Schoenherr, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Gurnee
Nishant Patel, B.S. Biology, Cum Laude, Hanover Park
Swati V. Patel, M.B.A. Business Administration, M.P.H. Public Health, Hanover Park
Esperanza Villarreal-Ortiz, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Hanover Park
Rhonda J. Oller, B.S.N. Nursing, With Honors, Harvel
Anne A. Merman, B.S. Health Science, Hastings, Minn.
Deanna Thomas, M.B.A. Business Administration, Hazel Crest
Michelle E. VanDommelen, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Highland
Patricia Mary Howard, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Highland Park
Ella C. Jarman, B.S.N. Nursing, Hillsboro
Linda Naomi Archila, M.Ed. Leadership and Administration, Hillside
Rushelle Cherie Davis, B.A. Management, Magna Cum Laude, Hillside
Amy N. Hurt, M.S. Clinical Psychology, Hillside
Sonia Johnson, A.A. Business Administration, Hillside
Angela D. Pope, B.A. Management, Hillside
Catherine M. Templeton, M.P.H. Public Health, Hockessin, Del.
Joshua Aaron Bertels, B.A. Management, With Honors, Hoffman Estates
David William Flott, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, B.B.A. Marketing, Hoffman Estates
Patrick Owen Scott, M.Ed. Leadership and Administration, Hoffman Estates
Falgun Shah, B.S. Biology, Hoffman Estates
Frank Joseph Clarizio, M.S. Clinical Exercise Physiology, Homer Glen
Sherri Ann Fiore, B.A. Management, Summa Cum Laude, Homer Glen
Liza Denise Pawelek, M.Ed. Leadership and Administration, Homewood
Michael Anthony Fahey, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Huntley
Scott Allen Ravagnie, B.A. Management, Summa Cum Laude, Huntley
Jason H. Cole, M.B.A. Business Administration, Independence, Mo.
Emily Kathryn Jacobs, M.S. Nutrition and Wellness, Ingleside
Veronica Ruth Hoehne, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Johnsburg
Nickaloas S. Anastopoulos, B.A. Management, Joliet
Patrick Brenn, B.A. Management, With Honors, Joliet
Krista Lynne Dean, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Joliet
Jane McCaffrey, M.S. Management and Organizational Behavior, Joliet
Lauren Colleen Miller, B.A. Special Education, Cum Laude, Joliet
Piotr Ogrodny, B.B.A. Accounting, Magna Cum Laude, Joliet
Cindy Joy Wessels, B.A. Management, Magna Cum Laude, Joliet
Dana R. Wright, B.A. Management, With Honors, Joliet
Alainn Deeann Carlin, B.A. Management, Kankakee
Elizabeth P. Eckert, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, LaGrange
Pieter Clark Kreunen, M.A.Ed. Education, Lake Bluff
Kelly Rae Shiffer, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Lake Bluff
Heather Lynn Hajduk, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Lake Villa
Brooke Aubrey Turk, M.Ed. Leadership and Administration, Lake Villa
Deborah Jean Bonk, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Lake Zurich
Rachel Samantha Goldberg, B.S. Biology, Cum Laude, Lake Zurich
Kevin Robert Ross, B.B.A. Finance, Lake Zurich
Neil E. Farlow, B.A. Special Education, Lansing
Terri Christine Highland, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Lansing
Pawel Kumela, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Lemont
Rebecca E. Esselman, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Liberty
Kathleen Dell Aten, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Libertyville
Susan Adelaide Julian, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Libertyville
Anastasia Valassis, M.Ed. Leadership and Administration, Libertyville
Kenneth A. Golden, M.B.A. Business Administration, Lincoln
Timothy M. McCraith, M.B.A. Business Administration, Lincoln
Stacey E. Miller, B.A. Elementary Education, Lincoln
Najm Fatima Syed, B.S. Health Science, Lincolnwood
Ann Marie Scully, M.Ed. Leadership and Administration, Lindenhurst
Michelle Alyse Ames, B.A. Psychology, Lisle
Noe Kim Aratani-Mandiberg, B.A. Writing and Publishing, Magna Cum Laude, Lisle
Dina Elgowainy, B.S. Health Science, Cum Laude, Lisle
Beata Geigalaite, B.B.A. Accounting, With Honors, Lisle
Eric Eugene Hutchings, M.B.A. Business Administration, Lisle
Dovile Karbauskaite, B.S. Health Science, Summa Cum Laude, Lisle
Katrina Nicole McCue, B.S. Nutrition, Lisle
Suhaylah Zainab Mohiuddin, B.S. Health Science, Magna Cum Laude, Lisle
Patrick Brian Mulligan, B.S. Health Science, Cum Laude, Lisle
Lisa M. Panock, B.A. Management, Cum Laude, Lisle
Bernie C. Ranchero, M.B.A. Business Administration, Lisle
Dawn S. Smith, M.B.A. Business Administration, Lisle
Cara E. Wunderlich, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Lisle
Heather J. Antonacci, B.A. Psychology, Summa Cum Laude, Loami
Kari Elizabeth Gardiner, B.A. Special Education, Lockport
Tasha N. Ohotzke, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Lockport
Hamza Abdul-Majeed, B.S. Health Science, Cum Laude, Lombard
Richard W. Bilkey, B.A. Special Education, Cum Laude, Lombard
Anne M. Brown, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Lombard
Carly M. Byron, B.A. Elementary Education, Lombard
Cheryl V. Harris, B.A. Management, With Honors, Lombard
Alyssa Ebrahim Jaffer, B.A. English Language and Literature, Lombard
Shagufta Naaz Khader, B.S. Health Science, Cum Laude, Lombard
Uzma M. Kothawala, B.S. Health Science, Magna Cum Laude, Lombard
Colleen Marie Loftus, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Lombard
Cynthia Mones Marasigan, B.S. Nutrition, Lombard
Michael John Posch Jr., B.S. Health Science, Cum Laude, Lombard
Dana Marie Ruginis, M.Ed. Leadership and Administration, Lombard
Matthew D. Slechta, B.S. Biology, Lombard
Keith Nicholas Steiskal, B.A. Management, With Honors, Lombard
Juwairiya Syed, B.A. Psychology, Magna Cum Laude, Lombard
Joseph G. Willard, B.A. Management, Summa Cum Laude, Marengo
LaTara Anne Lewis, M.B.A. Business Administration, Markham
Thyesha Michelle McCline, B.A. Management, With Honors, Markham
Guillaume Abad, B.A. International Business and Economics, With Honors, Marseilles, France
Ryan Adam Kozin, B.A. Special Education, Cum Laude, Medinah
Christine Sitarski, B.S. Nutrition, Cum Laude, Medinah
Carmen Castro, B.A. Management, Melrose Park
Ana L. Diaz, B.A. Management, With Honors, Melrose Park
Holly J. Superczynski, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Merrionete Park
Lisa Diane Rybak, B.A. Communication Arts, Cum Laude, Midlothian
Todd Joseph DiBrito, M.B.A. Business Administration, Minneapolis, Minn.
Jose Luis Villagomez, B.B.A. Accounting, B.B.A. Finance, Mokena
Tracy Melvenia Guidera, B.A. Management, With Honors, Monee
Adriana Bustos, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Montgomery
Lisa M. Casbarian, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Montgomery
Gary Lee Mosley, M.Ed. Leadership and Administration, Montgomery
Valerie L. Riley, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Montgomery
Laura L. Lucas, B.S.N. Nursing, With Honors, Morrisonville
Sunny R. Patel, B.B.A. Finance, Morton Grove
Patricia A. Schroetter, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Mundelein
Carolyn K. Stadlman, M.Ed. Leadership and Administration, Mundelein
Richard Bernard Paulson, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Munster, Ind.
Brittany Jasmine Bergmeier, B.S. Nutrition, With Honors, Naperville
Mary Ellen Byrne, B.S.N. Nursing, With Honors, Naperville
Jori Carnithan, B.S.N. Nursing, With Honors, Naperville
Joseph Patrick Cervantes, B.B.A. Business and Economics, Naperville
Hiral A. Dave, M.B.A. Business Administration, Naperville
John F. DeNeve, M.B.A. Business Administration, Naperville
Kevin Ambrose Driscoll, M.S. Management and Organizational Behavior, Naperville
Isabelle Eve Farmer, B.B.A. Marketing, Naperville
Kristen Anne Federlein, M.S. Clinical Psychology, Naperville
Stephen William Fleming, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Naperville
Asha Vinodray Gameti, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Naperville
Vinayakumari George, B.S.N. Nursing, Magna Cum Laude, Naperville
Christi M. Grezlik, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Naperville
Lonna Elaine Hancock, M.Ed. Leadership and Administration, Naperville
Erin E. Hatch, M.Ed. Leadership and Administration, Naperville
Sonia Michael Henry, M.S. Management and Organizational Behavior, Naperville
Julie A. Hurder, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Naperville
Alice Mary Jauch, M.Ed. Leadership and Administration, Naperville
Chris Michael Johnson, B.A. Management, Magna Cum Laude, Naperville
Megan Kathleen Knops, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Naperville
Pamela Kuykendall, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Naperville
Kerry Ann Lenihan, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Naperville
Katelyn Jean Mains, B.A. Elementary Education, Summa Cum Laude, Naperville
Asim Ather Malik, B.S. Biology, Cum Laude, Naperville
Judson Hoyt Mann, B.A. Management, Cum Laude, Naperville
Mary Ann Martin, B.B.A. Accounting, Summa Cum Laude, Naperville
Kristen M. McMahon, M.Ed. Leadership and Administration, Naperville
Fayeza Mohammed, B.S. Health Science, Magna Cum Laude, Naperville
Sana M. Mubeen, B.S. Health Science, Magna Cum Laude, Naperville
Bismah Najeeb, B.S. Biology, Cum Laude, Naperville
Durre S. Nosheen, B.S. Health Science, Cum Laude, Naperville
Regina Marie Pestrak, M.Ed. Leadership and Administration, Naperville
Lori Rader, M.Ed. Leadership and Administration, Naperville
Joshua Michael Rafacz, B.A. Psychology, Magna Cum Laude, Naperville
Jenna Thurston Ryan, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Naperville
Patricia Kelly Santella, M.Ed. Leadership and Administration, Naperville
Mehreen K. Sherwani, B.A. Psychology, Magna Cum Laude, Naperville
Areeb Siddiquie, B.S. Health Science, Naperville
Randall William Starck, B.S. Health Science, Cum Laude, Naperville
Roksana O. Tech, B.S. Biochemistry/Molecular Biology, Naperville
Kevin Wayne Thompson, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, With Honors, Naperville
Jerel Lynn Waide, M.Ed. Leadership and Administration, Naperville
Arthur Sebastian Zacharjasz, B.S. Biology, Naperville
Julie A. Hanson, M.B.A. Business Administration, Nashua, N.H.
Nancy A. Braker, M.A.Ed. Education, New Berlin
Shirley M. Leonard-Green, B.A. Elementary Education, With Honors, New Berlin
Robert John Schwalbach, B.B.A. Accounting, Cum Laude, New Berlin, Wis.
JoAnne Marie Robertson, B.S.N. Nursing, With Honors, Norridge
Laura Ann Schindel, M.Ed. Leadership and Administration, North Aurora
Vitaliy Meyster, B.S. Health Science, North Riverside
Tatyana Pikalova, B.A. Elementary Education, North Riverside
Tarek Albareedi, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Oak Brook
Anthony Ming Cho, M.Ed. Leadership and Administration, Oak Brook
Mariam Nasreen Saeed, B.S. Health Science, Summa Cum Laude, Oak Brook
Zubair Mohammed Zaheer, B.S. Health Science, Cum Laude, Oak Brook
Nikkie L. Franson, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Oak Forest
Maureen C. Franson, B.A. Management, Cum Laude, Oak Forest
Renee Wnenk, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Oak Forest
Helen Marie O'Connor, B.A. Management, With Honors, Oak Lawn
Michael William Plahm, B.B.A. Accounting, Oak Lawn
Michael T. Stanek, B.S. Biology, Magna Cum Laude, Oak Lawn
Priyanka Jain, B.S. Biology, Cum Laude, Orland Park
Kristen Elizabeth Monroe, M.B.A. Business Administration, Orland Park
Krista Katherine Schmitz, B.A. Special Education, Orland Park
James M. Stefurak, M.B.A. Business Administration, Orlando, Fla.
Gino Campise, M.Ed. Leadership and Administration, Oswego
Ryan Allen Cottrell, B.S. Health Science, Oswego
Brian T. Cronin, M.Ed. Leadership and Administration, Oswego
Anthony Jospeh Kendrick, B.A. Management, Cum Laude, Oswego
Daniel Justin Martinez, M.B.A. Business Administration, Oswego
Holly Christine Nelson, B.S. Nutrition, Oswego
Amy L. Strater, M.B.A. Business Administration, M.P.H. Public Health, Oswego
Rabia Tariq, B.S. Health Science, Oswego
Mohammed Syed Ahmed, B.S. Biology, Cum Laude, Palatine
Maria Elizabeth Jauch, B.S. Health Science, Magna Cum Laude, Palatine
Richard Jason Wagner, M.Ed. Leadership and Administration, Palatine
John Palcu IV, B.A. Management, Summa Cum Laude, Palos Heights
Katarzyna Macura, B.S. Enviromental Science, Palos Hills
Krystle Renee Vallance, B.S. Biology, Palos Hills
Brandon Angelo Davalos, B.A. History, Palos Park
Kathryn Elise Konior, B.A. English Language and Literature, Summa Cum Laude, Palos Park
Michelle Christina Stewart, A.A. Business Administration, Park Forest
Amber N. Leaf, M.B.A. Business Administration, Peoria
Tricia L. Bennett, B.A. Elementary Education, Summa Cum Laude, Petersburg
Brian Stephen Allen, M.Ed. Leadership and Administration, Plainfield
Jamie E. Bartkowiak, M.Ed. Leadership and Administration, Plainfield
Terrance Caston, M.S. Accountancy, Plainfield
Jennifer A. Cushing-Soucek, B.B.A. Marketing, Plainfield
Zubin Cyclewala, B.A. Management, Cum Laude, Plainfield
Januarie-Ann P. D'Sa, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Plainfield
Rebecca Marie Heabel, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Plainfield
Daniel Scott Heisen, B.A. Management, With Honors, Plainfield
Lisa G. Kramer, M.B.A. Business Administration, Plainfield
Timothy Martin McEvilly, M.Ed. Leadership and Administration, Plainfield
Michelle Anne Milazzo, B.B.A. Accounting, Plainfield
Tanesha D.H. Pittman, Ed.D. Higher Education and Organizational Change, Plainfield
Rebecca Ann Schneider, M.Ed. Leadership and Administration, Plainfield
Nadia Sheikh, B.B.A. Accounting, B.B.A. Finance, Magna Cum Laude, Plainfield
Melissa A. Thallemer, M.B.A. Business Administration, Plainfield
Aleta Jeanine Turrentine, B.S. Health Science, Cum Laude, Plainfield
Natalie Marie Valenzio, B.S. Health Science, Plainfield
Janeal Anne Yates, B.S. Health Science, Plainfield
Robert Scott Sherwood, B.A. Management, Magna Cum Laude, Plano
Andrea L. Peters, B.S.N. Nursing, Pleasant Plains
Jennifer K. Grabot, M.Ed. Leadership and Administration, Pleasant Prairie, Wis.
Jonathan C. Lemons, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Porter, Ind.
Maureen Elise Frischknecht, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
Sarah Rose Ruzicka, B.A. Elementary Education, Cum Laude, Quincy
Christopher M. Schwartz, B.B.A. Business and Economics, Quincy
Mark A. Trego, M.B.A. Business Administration, Richfield, Minn.
Wesley D. Lampkin, A.A. Business Administration, Richton Park
Michael Eric Libbey, B.A. Psychology, Richton Park
Etoile Monique Saunders, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Richton Park
Carol A. Montilla, B.S.N. Nursing, With Honors, River Grove
Georgina F. Smith, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Riverdale
Gina M. Collebrusco, B.A. Communication Arts, With Honors, Riverton
Sherry A. Frantz, B.S.N. Nursing, With Honors, Riverton
Joseph A. Kohlrus, M.B.A. Business Administration, Rochester
Christine R. Neuman, B.A. Elementary Education, Cum Laude, Rochester
Tiffany Dawn DeMay, B.S. Nutrition, Cum Laude, Rock Falls
Eraina Lee Cecchi, M.Ed. Leadership and Administration, Rolling Meadows
Muzamil Arshad, B.S. Physics, Summa Cum Laude, Romeoville
Lisa Christine Fetting, B.S. Biology, Magna Cum Laude, Romeoville
Sabeen Hafeez, B.S. Health Science, Cum Laude, Romeoville
Julie A. McGillen, B.A. Management, Magna Cum Laude, Romeoville
Rejani Ann Rajan, B.S. Health Science, Romeoville
Tamara E. Scott, A.A. Business Administration, Romeoville
Brian David Van, B.S. Computer Science, Romeoville
Ryan E. Clarin, M.Ed. Leadership and Administration, Roselle
Jehanzab Ahmed Siddiqui, B.S. Health Science, Roselle
Renee Catherine Jarrett, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Round Lake
Timothy B. Norton, B.A. Management, Summa Cum Laude, Round Lake
Moses Ajoku, M.P.H. Public Health, San Carlos, Ariz.
Jason Sherwood, M.B.A. Business Administration, San Carlos, Calif.
Dawn L. DalleMolle, B.A. Management, Magna Cum Laude, Sauk Village
Julia Ann Ehrhardt, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Schaumburg
Kendall R. Kutska, M.Ed. Leadership and Administration, Schaumburg
Dharitri Jitendrakumar Patel, B.B.A. Accounting, Schaumburg
Michael Daniel Robinson, M.B.A. Business Administration, M.P.H. Public Health, Schaumburg
Gabriela Diana Velazquez, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Schaumburg
Janet Rodriguez, M.Ed. Leadership and Administration, Schiller Park
Megan Riviere Allison, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Shelby, N.C.
Christina M. Giacomini, B.A. Psychology, With Honors, Sherman
Megan A. Hinds, B.A. Elementary Education, Summa Cum Laude, Sherman
Tricia Ann Peterson, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Sherman
Christopher Lee Cioni, B.A. Management, Cum Laude, Shorewood
Elizabeth Hermann, B.A. Management, Summa Cum Laude, Shorewood
Dana Marie Karczewski, M.Ed. Leadership and Administration, Shorewood
Chila S. Mosley, M.P.H. Public Health, Sicklerville, N.J.
Barbara Jean Whitaker, M.P.H. Public Health, Smithton
Frank Amato, B.A. Management, With Honors, South Elgin
Belinda T. Moreno, B.A. Management, Magna Cum Laude, South Holland
Brock A. Riggi, B.B.A. Accounting, B.B.A. Finance, South Wilmington
Moses Allen, M.A.Ed. Education, Springfield
Deborah R. Auer, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Summa Cum Laude, Springfield
Christina Belden, M.A.Ed. Education, Springfield
Kayla Renee Bowman, M.S. Management and Organizational Behavior, Springfield
Gabriella R. Broccardo, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Magna Cum Laude, Springfield
Sandra K. Brown, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Cum Laude, Springfield
Jessica D. Call, M.A.Ed. Education, Springfield
Marjorie J. Calvetti, M.B.A. Business Administration, Springfield
Tiffany N. Carter, M.A.Ed. Education, Springfield
Darlene M. Cockayne, B.A. Psychology, Magna Cum Laude, Springfield
Kayla M. Cox, B.A. Elementary Education, Magna Cum Laude, Springfield
Michelle A. Crawford, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Springfield
Christine E. Curry, B.A. Elementary Education, With Honors, Springfield
Carrie A. Cynar, B.A. Psychology, Cum Laude, Springfield
Charles D. Dodd, B.A. Psychology, Springfield
Trina M. Dunbar, B.A. Psychology, Springfield
Camellia J. Ermann, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, With Honors, Springfield
Edward J. Flesch, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, With Honors, Springfield
Joshua B. Frye, M.S. Management and Organizational Behavior, Springfield
Joseph M. Geno, B.S.N. Nursing, With Honors, Springfield
Melinda Jo Glaze, M.B.A. Business Administration, Springfield
Brittany A. Hand, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, With Honors, Springfield
Benjamin Joseph Harley, B.A. Communication Arts, Summa Cum Laude, Springfield
Sonja K. Harvey, B.S.N. Nursing, With Honors, Springfield
Shah Hasan, B.A. Psychology, Cum Laude, Springfield
Sondra K. Hayes, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Springfield
Gina C. Healy, M.A.Ed. Education, Springfield
Dawn M. James, B.S.N. Nursing, With Honors, Springfield
Heather E. Jugan, B.S.N. Nursing, With Honors, Springfield
Louis W. Kink, M.S. Management and Organizational Behavior, Springfield
Dave M. Lawrence, B.A. Psychology, Springfield
Ayjana N. Lewis, B.A. Psychology, Springfield
Sonia Magallon, B.A. Psychology, Summa Cum Laude, Springfield
Chase Michael Martin, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Springfield
Tina R. Morehead, M.A.Ed. Education, Springfield
Angela M. Neale, B.A. Psychology, Summa Cum Laude, Springfield
Chaddwick A. Pfeiffer, B.A. Elementary Education, Springfield
Lindsay K. Phillips, B.A. Elementary Education, Cum Laude, Springfield
Kathy J. Radtke, M.A.Ed. Education, Springfield
Brian Replogle, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Magna Cum Laude, Springfield
Amy M. Richardson, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Cum Laude, Springfield
Vanessa A. Riggins, B.A. Elementary Education, With Honors, Springfield
Amy K. Rolland, B.A. Psychology, Springfield
Nena M. Rude, B.A. Elementary Education, Magna Cum Laude, Springfield
Devan A. Sample, B.A. Elementary Education, Summa Cum Laude, Springfield
Andrew T. Seck, M.B.A. Business Administration, Springfield
Robert H. Sidener, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Springfield
Sonya J. Sims, M.A.Ed. Education, Springfield
Nicole R. Squires, B.A. Psychology, Magna Cum Laude, Springfield
Justin William Starling, B.S. Health Science, Summa Cum Laude, Springfield
Marianne Stremsterfer, M.A.Ed. Education, Springfield
Amie N. Suter, B.A. Communication Arts, Summa Cum Laude, Springfield
Diane N. Tarr, M.A.Ed. Education, Springfield
Jessica L. Watkins, B.A. Psychology, Springfield
Katherine Rose Wiseman, B.A. Elementary Education, Summa Cum Laude, Springfield
Debora S. Zaffiri, B.S.N. Nursing, With Honors, Springfield
Nora Suzanne Becker, B.S. Health Science, Cum Laude, St. Charles
Sarah Ann Burk, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, St. Charles
Thomas Wayne Cole, M.Ed. Leadership and Administration, St. Charles
Peter Blair Gehm, B.S. Nutrition, St. Charles
Joyce Kelly Hartmann, B.A. Special Education, St. Charles
Eric Stephen Hatczel, M.Ed. Leadership and Administration, St. Charles
Michael P. Hewitt, B.A. Management, Summa Cum Laude, St. Charles
Kevin Michael Stockmann, B.A. Political Science, Summa Cum Laude, St. Louis, Mo.
Richard Dwayne Atwood, B.A. Management, Cum Laude, Steger
Mariah Elizabeth Cericola, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Streamwood
Phyllis Arlene Severson, A.A. Business Administration, Streamwood
Lindsay D. Barry, M.A.Ed. Education, Taylorville
Matthew J. Gamble, M.B.A. Business Administration, Taylorville
Kathryn R. Green, B.A. Elementary Education, Taylorville
Michael Scott Boman, B.A. Management, With Honors, Tinley Park
Gerald J. Dandurand, A.A. Business Administration, With Honors, Tinley Park
Matthew Craig Evans, B.A. Management, Magna Cum Laude, Tinley Park
Matthew Ryan Libs, B.A. Communication Arts, Tinley Park
Amanda Nicole Sidorowicz, B.A. Communication Arts, Summa Cum Laude, Tinley Park
Lisa Maria Carrillo-Gunning, B.A. Communication Arts, Cum Laude, Tucson, Ariz.
Jaclyn Dominguez, B.B.A. Finance, Cum Laude, Tucumcari, N.M.
Alexandr Smirnov, B.B.A. Accounting, Magna Cum Laude, Vernon Hills
Nida Akhter, B.S. Biology, Summa Cum Laude, Villa Park
Mercy Chirpich, B.S.N. Nursing, With Honors, Villa Park
Virdell Renea Head, B.A. Management, Cum Laude, Villa Park
Deborah Ann Karavites-Uhl, M.Ed. Leadership and Administration, Villa Park
Neal Brian Revane, B.A. Communication Arts, Villa Park
Krystal L. Booker, B.A. Psychology, Virden
Paige Marie Evans, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Magna Cum Laude, Virden
Rebecca M. Miller, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Summa Cum Laude, Virden
Suzanne M. Morris, B.A. Elementary Education, Virden
Jennifer Neff, B.S.N. Nursing, With Honors, Virden
Angela R. Norman, M.A.Ed. Education, Virden
Courtney N. Pembrook, B.A. Elementary Education, With Honors, Virden
Ivy M. Koehler, M.Ed. Leadership and Administration, Volo
Jennifer Lynn Murray, B.S. Health Science, Wadsworth
Lyndsie Lynee Sneed, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Wadsworth
Kelly Lynn Blasucci, M.Ed. Leadership and Administration, Warrenville
Rebecca L. Giltz, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Warrenville
Richard D. Morgan, B.A. Management, With Honors, Warrenville
Jacqueline Irene Schultz, B.A. Social Science, Cum Laude, Warrenville
Graham James Gletty, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Waterman
Theodore Martin, B.A. Management, Summa Cum Laude, Watseka
Lisa A. McLeRoy, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Waukegan
Bernadette Marie Dimas, B.A. Psychology, Cum Laude, West Chicago
Yolanda Teresa Gonzalez, B.B.A. Accounting, With Honors, West Chicago
Linsey Christine Perez, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, West Chicago
Lan Tran, M.B.A. Business Administration, M.P.H. Public Health, West Chicago
Amanda Lynn Carvelli, B.A. Special Education, Summa Cum Laude, Westchester
Cynthia L. Klaczynski, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Westchester
John V. Nikischer, B.A. Management, With Honors, Westchester
Angela M. Reyes, M.B.A. Business Administration, Westchester
Elizabeth Mary Skarr, B.A. Writing and Publishing, Western Springs
Sarah Catherine Zavodny, B.A. Communication Arts, Western Springs
Tricia M. Avanzado, B.S. Biochemistry/Molecular Biology, Westmont
Harshitha Mukunda, B.S. Biology, Cum Laude, Westmont
Lindsay Beth Bjerga-Palm, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Wheaton
Sara Elisabeth Cunningham, B.A. Political Science, Summa Cum Laude, Wheaton
Carol Jean Gallagher, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Wheaton
S.Khizar Abbas Jafri, B.A. International Business and Economics, Wheaton
Marcus Joseph Kreidl, B.A. Psychology, Magna Cum Laude, Wheaton
Maggie E. McGuire, B.A. Special Education, Wheaton
Bridget Elizabeth Moore, M.Ed. Leadership and Administration, Wheaton
Christina Riccelli, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Wheaton
Kevin J. Rutkowski, B.B.A. Accounting, B.B.A. Finance, Magna Cum Laude, Wheaton
Sharon Ann Weeks, M.Ed. Leadership and Administration, Wheaton
Brittany K. Casson, B.A. Elementary Education, Summa Cum Laude, Williamsville
Alice Ann Esposito, M.B.A. Business Administration, Willowbrook
Aleksandra M. Karcz, B.B.A. Business and Economics, Magna Cum Laude, Willowbrook
George Luna, B.A. International Business and Economics, B.A. Spanish, Willowbrook
Michael L. Orrico, B.A. Management, With Honors, Willowbrook
Victoria Sergevna Victorenko, B.A. Psychology, Cum Laude, Willowbrook
Marta K. Cedeno, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Winfield
Kevin Michael MacKaben, B.A. Philosophy, Winfield
Uzma Nasrullah, M.P.H. Public Health, Winfield
John W. Levendoski, B.A. Management, Summa Cum Laude, Wonder Lake
Rachel E. Weichenhain, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Wood Dale
Brittni Elizabeth Westergren, B.A. Psychology, Magna Cum Laude, Wood Dale
Kathleen D. Acevedo, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Woodridge
Perette LaShawn Brown, M.S. Management and Organizational Behavior, Woodridge
Kristina Louise Grudem, B.B.A. Marketing, Summa Cum Laude, Woodridge
Julie Ann Hancher, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Woodridge
Jane M. Herron, M.Ed. Leadership and Administration, Woodridge
Jill Ann Jehs, M.Ed. Reading and Literacy, Woodridge
Robert L. Kos, M.Ed. Leadership and Administration, Woodridge
Mike E. Loszach, B.A. Elementary Education, Woodridge
Brian E. Szklennik, B.B.A. Accounting, Cum Laude, Woodridge
Robert J. Thomas, M.A.Ed. Education, Woodridge
Tambra Lynn Thomas, M.S. Management and Organizational Behavior, Woodridge
Lauren Michelle Verush, B.A. Psychology, Woodridge
Edith E. Obenchain, M.Ed. Leadership and Administration, Woodstock
Michelle Lynn Most, B.A. Elementary Education, Worth
Elizabeth A. George, B.B.A. Business and Economics, Yorkville
Christopher Matthew Miller, B.B.A. Management and Organizational Behavior, Yorkville
Kathy Diane Priegel, B.A. Management, Summa Cum Laude, Yorkville

###

Benedictine University is an independent Roman Catholic institution located in Lisle, Illinois just 25 miles west of Chicago. Founded in 1887, Benedictine provides 56 undergraduate majors, 16 graduate and four doctorate programs. The Chronicle of Higher Education recently ranked Benedictine University as the seventh fastest-growing campus among private nonprofit master’s universities, and Forbes magazine named Benedictine among the top 20 percent of America’s colleges for 2011. Benedictine University’s Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) program is listed by Crain’s Chicago Business as the fourth largest in the Chicago area in 2011.