Benedictine University announces its Fall 2013 Dean’s and Recognized Lists

February 26, 2014

Lisle, Illinois ~ Benedictine University proudly announces that 846 students were named to the Fall 2013 Dean’s List and 359 students were named to the Fall 2013 Dean’s Recognized List.

The Dean’s List recognizes full-time students who achieve a 3.5 grade point average or above. The Dean’s Recognized List recognizes part-time students who achieve a 3.5 grade point average or above.

Named to the Dean’s List are:

 
Jazmine Acosta, Addison
Mason Allan Williams, Addison
Katarzyna M. Wojdak, Addison
Sarah Marie Cross, Addison
Christopher Michael Olds, Addison
Naila N. Yaseen, Addison
Kristine Marie Kryca, Algonquin
John Francis Bielinski, Allegany, N.Y.
Aubrey Lynn Main, Altona
Daniel Aguilera, Aurora
Abdulkarim Almasri, Aurora
Cecilia Do, Aurora
Elizabeth Do, Aurora
Hamza Fareedi, Aurora
Mady Gabriel, Aurora
Nathan Kuhlmann, Aurora
Rabia Mahmood, Aurora
Rachel Nicinski, Aurora
Sivaranjini Velanthottukoottale, Aurora
Zahra Abdul Rehman, Aurora
Kyleigh Ann Wallace, Aurora
Sanika J. Tolia, Aurora
Martin Joseph Daniels, Aurora
Amanda Lynn Anderson, Aurora
Osama Muhammad Kamal, Aurora
Kedri Richelle Ladewig, Aurora
Philip Ronald Kloc, Aurora
Baroosh Usman Durrani, Aurora
Wafa Zara Madni, Aurora
Jerry Ray Buchanan, Austin, Texas
Misbah Razvi, Barrington
Lisa Marie Licari, Barrington
Sufia Khan, Bartlett
Salma Quraishi, Bartlett
Rebecca Schwartz, Bartlett
Alexandra Brooke Napoleon, Bartlett
Tabitha Elaine Tubilewicz, Bartlett
Rachael Susanne Lange, Bartlett
Kelsey T. Zimmermann, Bartlett
Marigona Jakupi, Batavia
Madelyn Elizabeth Hemmerich, Batavia
Julianne Huynh Tieu, Batavia
Robert Lee Madrigal, Batavia
Andrew Michael Schroeder, Batavia
James Philip Pollack, Batavia
Spencer William Havis, Batavia
Ashley Marie Lemick, Bedford Park
Adam Michael Forster, Belleville, Mich.
Deleslie Diane Hunt, Bellwood
Carrie K. Young, Bellwood
Joseph Benjamin Cruz, Belvidere
Meghan Nolan, Bensenville
Taylor M. Pugliese, Bensenville
Monica Hernandez, Berkeley
Abigail Santiago, Berkeley
Maria C. Medina, Berwyn
Jake Edward Brown, Berwyn
Therese Katrina Porod, Berwyn
Ruanda L. Mejia, Berwyn
Lauren Marie Jacklin, Berwyn
Belinda Tene Walker, Berwyn
Matthew William Gilsdorf, Berwyn
Kaitlin F Bellak, Big Rock
Ash Bindra, Bloomingdale
Sandya George, Bloomingdale
Riyad Kaddoura, Bloomingdale
Maya Kanaan, Bloomingdale
Cherie Anne Pureza, Bloomingdale
Jobeth Coleen Karl, Bloomingdale
Cameron David Pombert, Bloomingdale
Maria Jisna Kuruppath, Bloomingdale
Jasmine Kaur Randhawa, Bloomingdale
Samantha T. Sullivan, Bloomingdale
Mohammad Zohaib Taqvi, Bloomingdale
Richard Kevin Rollins, Bloomington
Deana Rae Lopez, Bloomington
Hiba Ahmed, Bolingbrook
Waqas Arain, Bolingbrook
Angelika Diraduryan, Bolingbrook
Navedeep Kaur, Bolingbrook
Shahab Kazi, Bolingbrook
Zara Khan, Bolingbrook
Jonas Manrique, Bolingbrook
Maryam Moeed, Bolingbrook
Mahira Musani, Bolingbrook
Nwafor Nwoke, Bolingbrook
Hannah Wangler, Bolingbrook
Fazila Zahid, Bolingbrook
Sidrah Zamani, Bolingbrook
Ahmed Ali Rizvi, Bolingbrook
Stephanie Ann Vavrina, Bolingbrook
Yumna Batool Zaidi, Bolingbrook
Michael Carl Freeze Jr., Bolingbrook
Patricia Colleen Damocles, Bolingbrook
Wasiya Fatima Farooqui, Bolingbrook
Jason G. Daily, Bolingbrook
Jessica J. Cerda, Bolingbrook
Mong-Nhi Jessica Nguyen, Bolingbrook
Monica LaNyese Allen, Bolingbrook
Faaria Mahveen Rafat, Bolingbrook
Crystal Marcela Medina, Bolingbrook
Rachel Marie Callahan, Bolingbrook
Rocio Mercado Brown, Bolingbrook
Tierra Monique Webster, Bolingbrook
Syed Omer Quadri, Bolingbrook
Kanwerdeep Singh Sarkaria, Bolingbrook
Muhammad T Chaudhry, Bolingbrook
Shawn Therese Hubona, Bolingbrook
Andrew William Nordbye, Bolingbrook
Dylan Anthony Licka, Bourbonnais
Tatiana Barakat, Bridgeview
Reama Srour, Bridgeview
Brianna Lynn Knaperek, Bridgeview
Samantha Rae Maciaga, Bridgeview
Ahmad Saleh Ahmad, Bridgeview
Tiana Baymon, Brookfield
Nicholas Walter Mazil, Brookfield
Chishala Lumbwe, Buffalo Grove
Caren De la Torre, Burbank
Elisabeth Ann Shinstine, Burbank
Eanara Anwar Ghouleh, Burbank
Kathleen Leisbeth Miller, Burbank
Devin Michael Dunlea, Burbank
Mavra Ali, Burr Ridge
Diana Hassan, Burr Ridge
Devera Hayes, Burr Ridge
Moudar Jano, Burr Ridge
Yasmine Karavattuveetil, Burr Ridge
Samer Sabbagh, Burr Ridge
Mohamad Ahmed Hassan, Burr Ridge
Evelina Anna Pabijanski, Burr Ridge
John Edward Paredes, Burr Ridge
Alicia Katherine Tee, Burr Ridge
Syed Jaffery, Carol Stream
Ami Wallschlaeger, Carol Stream
Jessica Ashley Scoville, Carol Stream
Danielle Christine Zeisig, Carol Stream
Margaret Elizabeth Muller, Carol Stream
Grishma H. Patel, Carol Stream
Jacob J. Kennedy, Carol Stream
Eric M. Wynn, Carol Stream
Tina Marie Bellavia, Carol Stream
Caitlin Marie Larson, Carol Stream
Kimberly Nicole Cullen, Carol Stream
Joseph Ralph Grage, Carol Stream
Ilham U. Jamal, Carol Stream
Mary Christine Belluomini, Cary
Richard Henry Singletary, Cary
Eric Jordan Orndorf, Channahon
Hannah Marie Smith, Cherry
Annetta Bukowska, Chicago
Scott Flynn, Chicago
Dominicc Hardy, Chicago
Genevieve Kelley, Chicago
Nicole Kuklinski, Chicago
Angelic Lane-Flax, Chicago
Erica Parrilli, Chicago
Jesus Rivera, Chicago
German Solis, Chicago
Ryan Stec, Chicago
Nikoya A. McDaniel-Hodges, Chicago
Melanie Aileen Perez, Chicago
Kaitlyn Alexandra Szaflarski, Chicago
Jeremy Allen Tapia, Chicago
Jennifer Ann Dukes, Chicago
Victoria Anna Kupiec, Chicago
Samantha Ashley Kazumura, Chicago
Magdalena Beata Sumara, Chicago
Starr C. Banks, Chicago
Belinda Colin Plemons, Chicago
Heather Ellyn Worth, Chicago
Nicole Elyse Kosiba, Chicago
Toyce Gabriel Hogsett, Chicago
Zachary Gerard Pacourek, Chicago
Timothy John Reamer, Chicago
Steven Kyle Sladek, Chicago
Allen L. Henson, Chicago
Kelita LaSandra Barnes, Chicago
Amanda Marie Donis, Chicago
Elizabeth Marie Lira, Chicago
Anne Marie Peterson, Chicago
Margaret Mary Partipilo, Chicago
Colin Matthew Coughlin, Chicago
Constance Mon'e Anderson, Chicago
Zachary Patrick Lyman, Chicago
Michael Phillip Poelsterl, Chicago
James R. DuMonde, Chicago
Jonathan R. Jesse, Chicago
Earreal S. V. Bell, Chicago
Elissa Therese Zagotta, Chicago
Jenell Vernea Isabell, Chicago
Mackenzie D Muersch, Chicago Ridge
Abigail Maryann Sattler, Chilton, Wis.
Saida Magana, Cicero
Leticia Orozco, Cicero
Diana Ruiz, Cicero
Beatriz Serrano, Cicero
Mayela Varela, Cicero
Gonzalina Vega, Cicero
Paula J. Devereux, Cicero
Sonia Sara Lucio, Cicero
Ana Victoria Napoles, Cicero
Ahsan Ahmad, Clarendon Hills
Chimedragchaa Badam, Clarendon Hills
Gabija Venckute, Clarendon Hills
Lauren Desly Sutton, Clarendon Hills
Philip James Hamel, Clarendon Hills
Tanushree Suresh Nair, Clarendon Hills
Jayme Christoffersen-Cebi, Clarendon Hills
Andrew Garrett Litoborski, Crest Hill
Robert Patrick Miller, Crestwood
Anna Marion Heard, Crown Point, Ind.
Ashley L. Beese, Crystal Lake
Amy Rose Sulikowski, Crystal Lake
Jason Devlin, Darien
Leenu Jacob, Darien
David Marconnet, Darien
Mark Nuguid, Darien
Shaheed Shamsi, Darien
Alice B. Tindall, Darien
Dominique Elise Drouin, Darien
Alison Faye Dufour, Darien
Qyle Haris Iftikhar, Darien
Lisa L. Cairo, Darien
Adrianna Lisetta Polit, Darien
Romulo Natividad Mendoza, Darien
Michael Nicholas Rizzo, Darien
Hera Noor Azim, Darien
Kirstin R. Dufour, Darien
Leo Wisam Hazou, Darien
Haley Elaine Fitzgerald, Decatur
Alexandria Leigh Hooker, Decatur
Tangy N. Hackleman, Decatur
Amel Lina Tobaa, Dekalb
Sabina Hedlova, Des Plaines
Janine McCoy, Des Plaines
Jasmine Naik, Des Plaines
Alex Matthew Samuelson, Des Plaines
Rachel Morgan Scianna, Des Plaines
Akouete Pierre Dekpoh, Des Plaines
Laura Bagdonaite, Downers Grove
Jehad Bittar, Downers Grove
Adem Emini, Downers Grove
Jessica Leddy, Downers Grove
Zylfi Memedovski, Downers Grove
Samuel Smits, Downers Grove
Susan A Lutz, Downers Grove
Lauren Amera Tabakhi, Downers Grove
Jessica Ann Sonnenberger, Downers Grove
John Anthony Baranivsky, Downers Grove
Mary Beth Manganiello, Downers Grove
Julie Catherine Gonzales, Downers Grove
Jenna Christine Gonzales, Downers Grove
Nishat Fatima Ali, Downers Grove
Carolyn Grace Klima, Downers Grove
Anna Jean Wise, Downers Grove
Christopher K. Kargl, Downers Grove
Brian L Crosswhite, Downers Grove
Heather Lee Anderson, Downers Grove
Peggy Longman Kepple, Downers Grove
Audrey Lynn Chambers, Downers Grove
Amy Lynn Hudson, Downers Grove
Jermeen Maged Wadie, Downers Grove
Liya Maria Joy, Downers Grove
Antoinette Marie White, Downers Grove
Brittney Nicole Williams, Downers Grove
Steven Nils Chambers, Downers Grove
Matthew Raymond Veselsky, Downers Grove
Colleen Sara Mathew, Downers Grove
Sydney Brianne French, Durand
Evan Alexander Jenkins, East Peoria
Carol Ann Taylor, Elburn
Shahzad Ahmad, Elgin
Kent Martin, Elgin
Jose Jeremy Alvarado, Elgin
Ibrahim Shah Quadri, Elgin
Amy Christine Klingbiel, Elk Grove
Ahmed Azhari, Elk Grove Village
Agnieszka Bugajski, Elk Grove Village
Lauren Gustafson, Elk Grove Village
Sarah Christine Ray, Elk Grove Village
Morgan Elyse Schumacher, Elk Grove Village
Nicholas Ryan Fillmore, Elk Grove Village
Michelle Fiore, Elmhurst
Rex Rajan, Elmhurst
Brigette Ann Britton, Elmhurst
George J. Karabelas, Elmhurst
Valerie J. Senter, Elmhurst
Jessica Marie Dillon, Elmhurst
Lucy Marie Poro, Elmhurst
Carmine Antonio Verna, Elmwood Park
Anamaria Ioana Lorincz, Elmwood Park
Molly Claire Williams, Evergreen Park
Markus Patrick Wrobel, Evergreen Park
William Scott Konczal, Ferndale, Mich.
Lilian Olga Drale Ramos, Forest Park
Edward Joseph Ashe, Forest View
Gregory Alan German II, Fort Wayne, Ind.
Brendan David Goler, Frankfort
Nabila F. Farooqi, Frankfort
Andrew John Rainville, Frankfort
Hayley Margaret Gerdes, Frankfort
Michael Charles Woolf, Franklin Park
Kaitlyn Ann Gover, Frisco, Texas
Nathan Lucas Florey, Gardner
John R. Dodson III, Gary, Ind.
Kelcey Renee Adams, Geneseo
Beau Matthew George, Geneva
Margaret Paige McLaughlin, Geneva
Rena Francesca Ranallo, Gilberts
Rachel Dunlap, Glen Ellyn
Huzaifa Haider, Glen Ellyn
Shoueb Malik, Glen Ellyn
Asta Uogintaite, Glen Ellyn
Maciej A. Negrusz, Glen Ellyn
Betsy A. Williams, Glen Ellyn
Mir Ahmed Zulqarnain, Glen Ellyn
Hana Fatima Naveed, Glen Ellyn
Stephanie Leigh Rhinesmith, Glen Ellyn
Jessica R. Wilkiel, Glen Ellyn
Viraj S. Sheth, Glen Ellyn
Amer Sajid Hosain, Glen Ellyn
Sumayya Saleha Saeed, Glen Ellyn
Tahura Ahmed, Glendale Heights
Akramah Mubin, Glendale Heights
Hasan Rashid, Glendale Heights
Maryam Zafar, Glendale Heights
Danielle Faith Walters, Glendale Heights
Sakeenah Gouhar Latifi, Glendale Heights
Adam Matthew Villanueva, Glendale Heights
Christian T. To, Glendale Heights
Justin W. Fleming, Glendale Heights
Afshan Waseem Afzal, Glendale Heights
Mohammed Z. Nizamuddin, Glendale Hts.
Richard Paul Klarck, Grayslake
Jonathan Acevedo, Griffith, Ind.
Katarzyna Maria Krzycka, Hammond, Ind.
Komal Mirza, Hanover Park
Sabaa Fatima Ahmed, Hanover Park
Kelly Kristine Halblander, Hanover Park
Claudia Elena Gonzalez, Harwood Heights
Naomi M. Teijeiro, Harwood Heights
Mitchell John Tuthill, Hawthorn Woods
Cindy Kirk, Hickory Hills
Hajer Gamal Ibrahim, Hickory Hills
Saif Ghaus, Hinsdale
Mohammad Rizvi, Hinsdale
Rehana Melo, Hoffman Estates
Sana Quadri, Hoffman Estates
Morgan A Spiegel, Hoffman Estates
Mudassir Khaja Yahya, Hoffman Estates
Chelsea Lyn Becker, Hoffman Estates
Malak Hamdan, Homer Glen
Laura Holle, Homer Glen
Max Picard, Homer Glen
Buddy Scott, Homer Glen
Samantha Bree Harris, Homer Glen
Melissa Christine Stoch, Homer Glen
Steven Christopher Michaels, Homer Glen
Rana Fatima Lahham, Houston, Texas
Patrick Courteau, Hugo, Minn.
Katherin Brooke Rehn, Iowa City, Iowa
Sydney Marie Van Alstyne, Island Lake
Soohee Choi, Itasca
Jeffrey Sam, Itasca
Anoop Singh Takher, Itasca
Edgar Reyes, Joliet
Kaitlin Soto, Joliet
Olga Shevokas, Joliet
Judith A. Siekerman, Joliet
Kailyn Angelique Byrd, Joliet
Katherine Ann Welz, Joliet
Carmen Lucia Chinchilla, Joliet
Kaitlyn Marie McKay, Joliet
Sara N. Dankowski, Joliet
Airsta Q. McKinley, Joliet
Paul R. Creekmore, Joliet
Biljana Naumovski, Justice
Sarah Urbas, Justice
Jessica Marie Clodi, Kankakee
Zachary Paul Jones, Kankakee
Timothy C. Saylor, LaGrange
Michael J. Schuda, LaGrange
Jessica Mae Hedrick, LaGrange
Ashley Soukup, LaGrange Park
Elizabeth M. Johnston, Lansing, Mich.
Nasiha Asadullah, Lemont
Malgorzata Turza, Lemont
Ronnie Ali Ata, Lemont
Matthew Charles Lemming, Lemont
Maria Christine Radcliffe, Lemont
Jade Deven Beadle, Lemont
Angelica Karolina Kozuch, Lemont
Conor Murnane, Libertyville
Dane Andrew Eimer, Lincoln
Xinwei Chen, Lisle
Alex Pastore, Lisle
Kyle Turcic, Lisle
MaryAnn Wlodarczyk, Lisle
Joshua A. Urban, Lisle
Carolyn Ann Boyer, Lisle
Katherine Ann Bade, Lisle
Corin B. Wade, Lisle
Justin G. Glavanovits, Lisle
Peter J. D'Amico, Lisle
Erica Kathleen Perez, Lisle
Natalie Kimberlie Wilson, Lisle
Shannon Marie Woods, Lisle
Azfar Mohammed Ali, Lisle
Kyle R Mysiewicz, Lisle
Arjun Rahul Patel, Lisle
Kyle Robert Bulfer, Lisle
Ivan Sergeevich Chemerisov, Lisle
Thu Dung Thi Duong, Lisle
Agnieszka Justyna Krol, Lockport
Judith Katherine Stanford, Lockport
Melody Ann L. Lamsen, Lockport
Rebecca Marisse Gullett, Lockport
Enela Aliaj, Lombard
Fatjona Aliaj, Lombard
Ana Briones, Lombard
ToiJuana Churchill, Lombard
Ketjona Deli, Lombard
Seerat Hassan, Lombard
Taha Mirza, Lombard
Kiran Munir, Lombard
Amana Siddiqui, Lombard
Shaista Nazia, Lombard
Rabia A. Kassim, Lombard
Louis A. Romagnano, Lombard
Maxwell Adam Oppenheimer, Lombard
Elizabeth Ashley Ausland, Lombard
Steven Brian Gockman, Lombard
Carrie Elizabeth Gutgsell, Lombard
Michelle Elizabeth Moore, Lombard
Shamsa Fatima Khan, Lombard
Zakaria I. Malik, Lombard
James Joseph Tribble, Lombard
Husna Kauser Khan, Lombard
Salman M. Abdulmajeed, Lombard
Rhett Mathew Cater, Lombard
Ayaz Mohammed Siddiqui, Lombard
Safia Sahr Hussain, Lombard
Hajira Sara Dogar, Lombard
Farheen Shadan Moinuddin, Lombard
Dana Viola Cairns, Lombard
Rebecca Gardner, London, Ky.
Mike S. Castillo, Lubbock, Texas
Cheryl A. Anderson, Lyons
Donna Ihsan Hakky, Lyons
Daniel Patrick Trejo, Lyons
Susan Elizabeth Anthony, Marengo
Kane Garin Steger, Marengo
Isaiah La'Mese Simmons, Markham
Micah Kenan Wolfe, Mattoon
Darlene Y. Wilson, Maywood
Zackary Dane Miller, McHenry
Shannon E. Fritsche, Medinah
Theodore Sampson Jones, Milford, Mich.
Kelly Willeford, Minooka
Jacqueline Ann Kaluzny, Minooka
Kelli Elise Holstine, Minooka
Alexandra Rachel Klepec, Minooka
Blake Anders, Mokena
Kelly Frances Goodyear, Mokena
Thomas Kenneth Major, Mokena
Susan M. Moy, Monee
Ryan E. Fisher, Montgomery
Jessica Nelson, Montgomery
Galen Black, Montgomery
Sydney Fabish Alonzo, Montgomery
Thomas P Scherschel, Montgomery
Amanda Rose Stachowicz, Monticello, Minn.
Michael Edward Helwig, Mount Prospect
Sarah Kathryn Bongiorno, Mount Prospect
Colleen Marie Barnett, Mount Prospect
Kevin Donald Hendricks, Mundelein
Yaseen Ahmad, Naperville
Ayesha Badar, Naperville
Byambadelger Batmagnai, Naperville
Sreevidya Bodepudi, Naperville
Divya Boggavarapu, Naperville
Nina Bryk, Naperville
Greta Ciuksyte, Naperville
Gazelle Dumagan, Naperville
Rabbia Durrani, Naperville
Ladan Haery, Naperville
Bassma Harajli, Naperville
Rendatta Hersey, Naperville
Ravi Kanhai, Naperville
Sanjana Karanth, Naperville
Jessica Kerwin, Naperville
Daniel Khan, Naperville
Farah Khan, Naperville
Huihui Li, Naperville
Manlin Liu, Naperville
Pandika Mizaku, Naperville
Sabha Mizyed, Naperville
Sabrina Molinari, Naperville
Bhavana Movva, Naperville
Phaguni Nangia, Naperville
Rishi Partha, Naperville
Arjun Patel, Naperville
Reno Provine, Naperville
Maseera Quraishi, Naperville
Arman Qureshi, Naperville
Harsh Sharma, Naperville
Amanda Shi, Naperville
Saad Siddiqui, Naperville
Ava Stevens, Naperville
Meghann Vizintos, Naperville
Yulun Wu, Naperville
Saadia Yousuf, Naperville
Michael Abromaitis, Naperville
Nicole Dolister, Naperville
Timothy Matlock, Naperville
Stephanie Schofield, Naperville
Mustafa Abdul-Mannan Sayeed, Naperville
Sara Alex Moukalled, Naperville
Jennifer Amanda Taylor, Naperville
Alishah Amina Khan, Naperville
Payal Amit Shukla, Naperville
Nabihah Anan Khan, Naperville
Julie Ann McCauley, Naperville
Margaret Celeste Julien, Naperville
Francis D. Lydon, Naperville
Ryan D. Sunderman, Naperville
Katherine Elizabeth Ebeling, Naperville
Sarah Elizabeth Tracey, Naperville
Muzaina F. Ramzanali, Naperville
Yusra Fatima Mohiuddin, Naperville
Rushad Firdos Marfatia, Naperville
Marianne Frances Yarshen, Naperville
Julie Heather Carroll, Naperville
Sarah Huzefa Mustaly, Naperville
Robert James Murray, Naperville
Ronald James Campion, Naperville
Thomas James Mitchell, Naperville
Lisa Jean Hotwagner, Naperville
Nicole Jeanette Framarin, Naperville
Stephanie Jo Raimondi, Naperville
Christopher John Freemott, Naperville
Phillip Joy Thekel, Naperville
Maya K. Patel, Naperville
Amy Kathryn Zoglauer, Naperville
Harjot Kaur Sangha, Naperville
Alexander Kenneth Cooley Huba, Naperville
David L Hung, Naperville
Humdoon Latif Choudhry, Naperville
Rabia Latif Choudhry, Naperville
Jerry Ma Chao, Naperville
Kathleen Madeline Pusateri, Naperville
Cassandra Marae Lenos, Naperville
Eileen Margaret Ivers, Naperville
Mallory Maria Loar, Naperville
Anna Marie Labedz, Naperville
Julianne Marie Marchese, Naperville
Karyn Marie Tupek, Naperville
Riddhiben N. Patel, Naperville
Dana Nicole Bennett, Naperville
Kaitlynn Nicole Johnson, Naperville
Jessica O. Farina, Naperville
Sarah Omar Younis, Naperville
Marguerite Rea Miller, Naperville
Tameka Renee Smith, Naperville
Tiffany Renee White, Naperville
Gincy Rose George, Naperville
Neha S Khattar, Naperville
Nida S. Shaikh, Naperville
Brittany Simone Carter, Naperville
Gurpreet Singh Birk, Naperville
Nikki Sue Powers, Naperville
Abdul Tamim Ward, Naperville
Michael Thomas Blaszczyk, Naperville
Muhammad Usman Malik, Naperville
Birva Viral Trivedi, Naperville
Amanda Vivian Tracey, Naperville
Mohammed Zaid Siddiqui, Naperville
Sarah Elizabeth Nicholson, New Lenox
Lea Marie Gindville, New Lenox
Khaja Azher Ahmed, Niles
Lourdes G. Holguin, North Aurora
Danuta Maria Lewis, Northlake
Oskar A. Wielgus, Norwood Park
Peter Drivas, Oak Brook
Saima Jameel Armana, Oak Brook
Zaki Mohammed Zaheer, Oak Brook
Imran Razzak Akhtar, Oak Brook
Kristopher Lee Dorner, Oak Forest
Sondos M. Masoud, Oak Forest
Niveen Samer Salah, Oak Forest
Kristine Luna, Oak Lawn
Aliya Diane Murray, Oak Lawn
Mahmoud Jallid Abdel, Oak Lawn
Kayla Joy Weyer, Oak Lawn
Katherine M Juszczyk, Oak Lawn
Chris Stanley Rafacz, Oak Lawn
Stephanie Hudson-Johnson, Oak Park
Mathurine Jean-Louis, Oak Park
Dawn Marie Brunner, Oak Park
Milijana Delic, Oakbrook Terrace
Logan Andrew Willand, Oglesby
Cheryl Anne Innis, Orland Park
Eman Faith Sahloul, Orland Park
Marihan Hesham Hegazy, Orland Park
Jon J. Altman, Orland Park
Andrew Joseph Donofrio, Orland Park
Omar Mahmoud Aldabe, Orland Park
Lana Mazen Ammari, Orland Park
Yara Mohamed Elboghdady, Orland Park
Eyad Mosa Elmosa, Orland Park
Eman Mutaz Khatib, Orland Park
Amane Nawwaf Salem, Orland Park
Amanda Nicole McKane, Orland Park
Katie Gregersen, Oswego
Brandon Nguyen, Oswego
Felipe Rangel III, Oswego
Daniel Aaron Chidley, Oswego
Molly Elizabeth Houlihan, Oswego
Dawn Elizabeth Owen, Oswego
Michael H. Wong, Oswego
Margaret Leigh Kline, Oswego
Brittany Maria Brewer, Oswego
Lauren Micaela Daraskevich, Oswego
Allison Nicole Taylor, Ottawa
Victoria Marie Harwood, Oxford, Mich.
Jessica Pasowicz, Palatine
Katlin Elizabeth Allen, Palatine
Abigail Louise Gary, Palatine
Hend Alaa Eldin Diab, Palos Heights
Renee Michelle Habbal, Palos Heights
Anna Bosek, Palos Hills
Sandra Mazonas, Palos Hills
Deama Sheika, Palos Hills
Shelley Anne Vanwitzenburg, Palos Hills
Rachel Elizabeth Marzalik, Palos Hills
Iman Habes Abdallah, Palos Park
Cynthia Gail Forde, Park City
Kelsie Winger, Pekin
Nathan Greenwood, Peoria
Lindsey N. Birk, Peoria
William Ross Dixon Jr., Peoria
Ellen Marie Jakubowski, Pingree Grove
Sarah Ruth Hussey, Pittsboro, Ind.
Sumera Atta, Plainfield
Leesandra Contreras, Plainfield
MaryKate Haffey, Plainfield
Victoria Robinson, Plainfield
Iffat A. Waris, Plainfield
Elaina Ann Villa, Plainfield
Bradley David Williams, Plainfield
Julio E. Lopez, Plainfield
Katherine Faye Partyka, Plainfield
Raquel G. Frias, Plainfield
Jennifer L. Melcher, Plainfield
Chrysa Marie Chidlow, Plainfield
Catherine Marie Hoeh, Plainfield
Lindsay Renee Oates, Plainfield
Anthony Robert Kinast, Plainfield
Kaitlyn Rose Rzasa, Plainfield
Nikoloa Samasoni Burton, Plainfield
Michael Steven Diakoumis, Plainfield
Christopher Thomas Veselka, Plainfield
Matthew Charles Higgs, Plainwell, Mich.
Tamara V. Luckey, Plano
Joann Elizabeth Weeks, Pleasant Valley, Iowa
Christopher A. Kordick, Plymouth, Mich.
Candace Rodgers, Poplar Grove
Daniel Mark Busse, Prospect Heights
Jasmine Ni, Richfield, Ohio
Samantha Bien, Riverside
Josephine Natalie Krajniak, Riverside
Michelle Grace Batty, Rochelle
Caitlin Campbell, Rockford
Sara Abbasi, Romeoville
Karolina Mniszak, Romeoville
Lydia Abwoli Stokes, Romeoville
Nicole Ashley Jeffrey, Romeoville
Maureen Brenda Frederick, Romeoville
Meghan Elizabeth Novak, Romeoville
Maham H. Bhatti, Romeoville
Erika Lynn Galbreath, Romeoville
Nicole M. Spooner, Romeoville
Syeda Maham Ahmed, Romeoville
Ian Michael Birkholz, Romeoville
Samantha Nicole Triani, Romeoville
Sameen Syeda Kinza, Romeoville
Taylor Lyn Giedd, Roscoe
Natalia Babuscak, Roselle
Farina Kanwal, Roselle
Shayla Strouse, Roselle
Ashley Termini, Roselle
Kelly Ann Loy, Roselle
Danielle Marie Weeks, Roselle
Rana Nabil Aquil, Roselle
Matthew Richard Ahrens, Roselle
Joseph Andrew Frazee, Saint Joseph, Mich.
Tyler James Floyd, Salem, Wis.
Nichole Rose McAbee, Savannah, Ga.
Regina K. Harper, Schaumburg
Elisabeth Mary Mancuso, Schaumburg
Ashley Casson, Sherman
Anna Strle, Shorewood
Spencer Lawrence Lehmann, Shorewood
Kristi Nicole Lenz, Shorewood
Negeset A. Mesgun, Skokie
Jammie Lynn Ertl, Somonauk
Jozef Martin Palasiewicz, Somonauk
Kylie Rose Hicks, South Elgin
Christopher Robert Rohling, Spring, Texas
Justin Allyn Akers, Springfield
Jaclyn Donna Barth, Springfield
Amanda Lea Barrington, Springfield
Jessica Nicole Edwards, Springfield
Russell S. Anders, Springfield
Kelsey Christine Albrecht, St. Charles
Samantha Marie Link, St. Charles
Meghin Michelle Gabehart, St. Charles
Kam Marie Haifleigh, St. Clair Shores, Mich.
Mitchell Savage Johnson, St. Louis, Mo.
Melinda Navarrete-Flores, Stickney
Zaed Hussain, Streamwood
Daniel C. Delgado, Streamwood
Jorrel Christian Adaya, Streamwood
Ryley Michael Martin, Streator
Melinda Ann McCormack, Sugar Grove
Keriann Elizabeth Groen, Sugar Grove
Taylor Tranee Lumpkin, Summit
Bonnie Hicks-Cottingham, Taylorsville
Olivia Andrea Montoya, Tempe, Ariz.
Nadia Alaeddin, Tinley Park
Jessica Komperda, Tinley Park
Nader Nomat, Tinley Park
David A. Kiel, Tinley Park
Laialee A. Zughayyer, Tinley Park
Katelyn Elizabeth Bunn, Tinley Park
Victoria Lynn Sobol, Tinley Park
Michele Lynn Smurzynski, Tinley Park
Saba Noor Firdausi, Tinley Park
Kristopher Lee Rosemann, Union
Gregory J. Simms Jr., Valparaiso, Ind.
Komal Ahmed, Villa Park
Noor Akhter, Villa Park
Tahseen Azeem, Villa Park
Firdaus Fatima, Villa Park
Zainub Fiaz, Villa Park
Anum Haq, Villa Park
Javaria Iqbal, Villa Park
Sara Nisar, Villa Park
Teresa Saunders, Villa Park
Shaymaa Alaa Fahmy, Villa Park
Kasie Ann Dembowski, Villa Park
Ian C. McVickar, Villa Park
Clare Elise Bittourna, Villa Park
Amy Lynn Piar, Villa Park
Shannon Rose Kuhrau, Villa Park
Hannah Rose Payne, Villa Park
Fauzia S. Mujid, Villa Park
Kristina Mauree Carlile, Virden
Joseph Robert Castle, Virginia Beach, Va.
Sarah Ann Sullivan, Warrenville
Jane Ellen Arndt, Warrenville
Michael Glen Carso, Warrenville
Ellen Jean Seiberlich, Warrenville
Hayley L. McCauley, Warrenville
Chris Michael Detloff, Warrenville
Lauren Marie Burish, Warsaw, Ind.
Jonathan Lehman, Washington
Antonio Gonzalez, West Chicago
Amanda Marie Jarzynski, West Chicago
Lynn Marie Wesolek, West Chicago
Edita Olivares Valenzuela, West Chicago
Maricruz Guillen, Westchester
Holly Haberkorn, Westchester
Imrije Memishi, Westchester
Nora E. Sanchez-Soto, Westchester
Julie L. Kaiser, Westchester
Kirsten Marita Pope, Westchester
Tina Dee Francis, Western Springs
Jonathan F. Kirsch, Western Springs
Bradford Marvin Wilson, Western Springs
Amreen Barde, Westmont
Sarah Jaber, Westmont
Dana Mourad, Westmont
Hafsa Sirajuddin, Westmont
Lisa Ann Tipples, Westmont
Erik Anthony Andrews, Westmont
Jackie G. Elzakhem, Westmont
Kimberly Janet Clark, Westmont
Renae Marie Grimestad, Westmont
Jennifer Marie Kucko, Westmont
Anna Marie Scheidel, Westmont
Lukas Martin Stanczyk, Westmont
Nicholas Rollin Granata, Westmont
Zahra S. Kazmi, Westmont
Katerina Tonieva Stoyanova, Westmont
Yoslan Quintana, Wheaton
Behnoosh Shahrokh, Wheaton
Tim Ziman, Wheaton
Kathryn Ann Zahradnik, Wheaton
Lisa Gaye LaRose, Wheaton
Christina Gena Ghanayem, Wheaton
Carol Joy Malmgren, Wheaton
Carolyn Katherine Besaw, Wheaton
Hanna Lauren Bemer, Wheaton
Tiffany Lynn Vega, Wheaton
Kathryn Maria Ghanayem, Wheaton
Kelli Maria O'Dwyer, Wheaton
Warren Paul Prescott, Wheaton
Ryan Ross Matz, Wheaton
Benjamin Royce Fortson, Wheaton
Tyng Tyng Wu, Wheaton
Shereen Ahmed Farooq, Willow Springs
Angela Marie Horton, Willow Springs
Jovana Markovic, Willowbrook
Tehmur Asim Raja, Willowbrook
Claudia Maria Saucedo, Willowbrook
Heather Robin Buster, Willowbrook
Andrew Thomas Crutchfield, Wilmington
Tyler Whyde Anderson, Wilmington
Eric Anthony Selcke, Winfield
Jonathan Dean Schram, Winfield
Keri Lynn Schwicardi, Winfield
Nathan Michael Schram, Winfield
Philip Jacob Cygan, Wood Dale
Victoria Mata, Woodridge
Blanca Ocana, Woodridge
Kelly O'Halloran, Woodridge
Rachel Reed, Woodridge
Tanya Coloka, Woodridge
Salvador Oceguera, Woodridge
Kessler Carlyle Kerr, Woodridge
Angelo John Fortino, Woodridge
Edward Joseph Hren, Woodridge
Ashley Kiyana Lyons-Robles, Woodridge
Kathleen Linda Roe, Woodridge
Jessica Marija Leone, Woodridge
Justin Michael Cagney, Woodridge
Malak Mohsen Issa, Woodridge
Rosane Samurio Paim-Rees, Woodridge
Kelly Suzanne Strumillo, Woodridge
Matthew Robert Munguia, Woodstock
Hedaya Karim, Worth
Joseph John Benson, Yorkville
Stephen M. Law, Yorkville
Allie Nicole Hickernell, Yorkville
Malgorzata Zofia Labedz, Yorkville
 


Named to the Dean’s Recognized List are:

Sandra Casas, Addison
Maria Ines Garcia, Addison
Andrew Joseph Korenchan, Addison
Katarzyna Safin, Addison
Inocencia Sanchez, Addison
Joseph S. Zeno, Addison
Robynn Fortner, Algonquin
Angelica Giovanna Abraham, Aurora
Joshua Firkins Bay, Aurora
Matthew Wynn Bridge, Aurora
Sheila Denise Carr, Aurora
Aimee M. Ford, Aurora
Monica Frances Holcomb, Aurora
Amanda Kobal, Aurora
Karen Lopez, Aurora
Cristal Martinez, Aurora
Donna M. Miracle, Aurora
Tracey Lynn Nabors, Aurora
Sandra Patricia Raygoza, Aurora
John Patrick Reilly, Aurora
Margaret Shannon Strickland, Aurora
John Mark Toben, Aurora
Tiffany Paez Uy, Aurora
Evette Wild, Aurora
Shineka A. Williams, Aurora
Darryl Williams, Aurora
Rayied Zaffar, Aurora
Albert Akenji, Baltimore, Md.
Francesca G. Bergen, Bartlett
Shelly Cruz, Batavia
Samantha Evelyn Hosek, Batavia
Teresita DeNoble, Bayonne, N.J.
TaraLynn R. Usrey, Bedford Park
Nicole A. Jones, Bellwood
Theresa Latonya Liddell, Bellwood
Terrence A. Suttle, Bellwood
Sheri E. Corson, Bensenville
Mary Ann Dewbray, Bensenville
Aisha Ross, Berkeley
Elena Cerino, Berwyn
Darlene Ramirez, Berwyn
Amber Nicole Hardy, Bessemer, Ala.
Gerald Joseph Marshall, Bloomingdale
Vrunda Yogesh Patel, Bloomingdale
Atif Z. Uddin, Bloomingdale
Jonathan Lester, Blue Island
Kayla Adams, Bolingbrook
Regina Austin, Bolingbrook
Maria S. Castellanos, Bolingbrook
Samir S. Christian, Bolingbrook
Crystal Danette Gipson, Bolingbrook
Angela Audrey Guzman, Bolingbrook
Janis Kilgore, Bolingbrook
Juan Carlos Martinez, Bolingbrook
Pawel Mikolajczyk, Bolingbrook
Amy C. Sanders, Bolingbrook
Jason B. Sanders, Bolingbrook
Theresa Ann Smallwood, Bolingbrook
Mark Andrew Wangler, Bolingbrook
Rathon Zilbar, Bolingbrook
Hillary Rion Browning, Braidwood
Debra Diane Jackson-Johnson, Broadview
Mesha Okulaja, Broadview
Ashley Morgan Kott, Brookfield
Nuwara Anwar Ghouleh, Burbank
Michael James Gilliam, Burbank
Matthew J. Rojas, Burbank
Michelle Golowacz, Carol Stream
Mark Montgomery, Carol Stream
Tracey L. Barber, Chicago
Frank V. Bartalone III, Chicago
Maryanne E. Calistro, Chicago
Christina Bernice Ciciora, Chicago
Kevin R. Crouch, Chicago
Patricia Ann Cusack, Chicago
Danielle Jean Daoud, Chicago
Mia Dizdarevic, Chicago
Salvatore Anthony Gerage, Chicago
Gina Alexandra Gutierrez, Chicago
Blanca G. Hernandez, Chicago
Rogelio Herrera, Chicago
Cynthia Howard, Chicago
Monica Theresa Iocco, Chicago
Monica Jimenez, Chicago
Angela G. Kelley, Chicago
Lori Lopez, Chicago
Enelidio Ortez, Chicago
Vanessa Perez, Chicago
Luis A. Perez, Chicago
Kylie Leanne Picco, Chicago
Christine Marie Young, Chicago
Ruby Yazmin Melgoza, Cicero
Andrea Tapia, Cicero
Juanita Alene Murrell, Cleveland, Texas
Markanthony Gilbert Martinez, Crest Hill
Karlene Santiago, Crest Hill
Donna Okeefe, Crestwood
James W. Hemminger, Crown Point, Ind.
Robert D. Burnidge, Crystal Lake
Joseph P. Vitale, Crystal Lake
Laura Colleen Frazzetta, Cumming, Ga.
Amanda Jeanne Morales-Gonzalez, Darien
Cesar Martinez, DeKalb
Andrew C. Koshy, Des Plaines
Sophia O'Malley, Des Plaines
Seth Ketchum, Dolton
Kerry Lynn Battaglia, Downers Grove
Allison H. Bendle, Downers Grove
Stephen Paul Girarde, Downers Grove
John T. Goines, Downers Grove
Dalia Jadvyga Jurgelenaite, Downers Grove
James Long, Downers Grove
Matthew Joseph Novak, Downers Grove
Aldona D. Sharif, Downers Grove
Kenneth B. Wagan, Downers Grove
Adam Joseph Veik, El Paso, Texas
Jesse A. Beiermann, Elgin
Gia Navarro, Elk Grove Village
Samantha Wallenberg, Elk Grove Village
Tony Sabo, Elk River, Minn.
John S. Konstantelos, Elmhurst
Mary Hennessey Ocasek, Elmhurst
Anne K. Coyne, Evanston
Caleb David Fortney, Forest Park
Holly A. Liss, Forest Park
Wanda M. Wright, Forest Park
Patryk Zaleski, Franklin Park
Kathryn J. Kiselyk, Geneva
Tameka W. Stanley, Glen Ellyn
David J. Ayello, Glendale Heights
Eucharia Ogedi Nze, Glendale Heights
Faran Hasan Rizvi, Glendale Heights
Kamil Zia Uddin, Glendale Heights
Cynthia Keith, Glenwood
Amanda Skye Farrell, Hampshire
Carmelita P. Hubbard, Hanover Park
Sarah Mady, Hanover Park
Linda Rosa Bannon, Hillside
Jason Ryan Garrett, Hinsdale
Yalonda Henderson, Hoffman Estates
Katarzyna Czapkowicz, Itasca
Tianna Concetta Miulli, Itasca
Linda Anne Ward, Itasca
John David Kurator, Joliet
Nancy Smorynski, Lake in the Hills
Jillian Angel DeGeorge, Lake Zurich
Anthony Luckett, Lansing
Cynthia Sacramento, Lansing
Dion LaToya Sellers, Lansing
Dominick Daniale West-Kimmons, Lansing
Jose S. Lucio, Laredo, Texas
Debra Lynn DiFonzo, Lebanon, Mo.
Michael Thomas Farrell, Lemont
Russell John Kalchbrenner, Lemont
Svjetlana Dragicevic, Lincolnwood
Andrew Augustin, Lisle
Vanessa Marie Balgemann, Lisle
Diane Francine Coli, Lisle
Huma Naaz Farooqui, Lisle
Angela Henderson, Lisle
Samuelle Davin Henley, Lisle
Sana Kamal, Lisle
Nicholas Joseph Marchese, Lisle
Julia McGehee, Lisle
Nineth Ortiz Montero, Lisle
Joey Rose, Lisle
Adriane M. Ruiz, Lisle
Timothy Steele, Lisle
Brittany Lauren Valach, Lisle
Joe J. Bedell, Lockport
Farwah Z. Rizvi, Lockport
Laszlo Bogdan, Lombard
Lucy E. Hogan, Lombard
Joanne Kavadias, Lombard
Tricia Kopp, Lombard
Carol J. Murvine, Lombard
Stephanie Saravia, Los Angeles, Calif.
Cordario Maurice Johnson, Louisville, Ky.
Tony Johnson, Maywood
Sandra R. Jones, Maywood
Judy A. Thompson, Maywood
LaSherry Williams, Maywood
Griselle Romero, Melrose Park
Danyelle Lynn McCrite, Mesa, Ariz.
Alexis L. Bullard, Midlothian
Earl Duane Ellis, Midlothian
Courtney Ray Juby, Midlothian
Angelika Ruebensam, Minooka
Kevin Anthony Ruebensam, Minooka
Martin J. Flowers, Montgomery
Kertrina Renee Justice, Montgomery
Luis Roman, Montgomery
Daniel Tuttle, Montgomery
Dragana Djuric, Mount Prospect
Jamye Belmonte, Naperville
Kim Ann Bierman, Naperville
Pamela Burnett, Naperville
Alexia Regina Caballero, Naperville
Yuwei Chen, Naperville
Lisa M. Coen, Naperville
Cynthia Lynn Davenport, Naperville
Valerie A. Dearmon, Naperville
Angela Kay Dennison, Naperville
David C. Fazzi, Naperville
Marcela Gjinia, Naperville
William Frank Green, Naperville
Ben J. Horbacz, Naperville
Dayton T. Jarnagin, Naperville
Mahnoor Ahmad Khan, Naperville
Ashley N. Klco, Naperville
Melissa D. Kloog, Naperville
Sabah Hanif Memon, Naperville
Mohammed Murtaza Mirza, Naperville
Aaron J. Mudge, Naperville
Paul James Muszynski, Naperville
Heather Paugh, Naperville
Beryl Amy Pereira, Naperville
Tanisha Lynette Pierce, Naperville
Darla Dee Rivera, Naperville
Jeffery A Ryan, Naperville
Baykim Seck, Naperville
Lei A. Shi, Naperville
Tracie Troester, Naperville
Arjun Velagapudi, Naperville
Mason Carroll Wright, Naperville
Angie D. Kent, New Berlin
Komal Annie Patel, Norridge
Lesa Alexander, North Aurora
Karianne McCue, North Aurora
Hazel E. Williams, North Aurora
Marcus Lorenzo Dorsey, Oak Brook
Donald R. Black, Oak Forest
Peter G. Nowicki, Oak Park
Yolanda Nicole Patton, Oak Park
Binish Zaidi, Oakbrook Terrace
Giana Dyan Canfield, Orland Park
Mona Michael Khalil, Orland Park
Deborah A. Sackett, Orland Park
Christina M. Ewing-Rafferty, Oswego
Christine Ellen Gutwein, Oswego
Jonathan Caton Korber, Oswego
Nicholas Michael Magalski, Oswego
Christina Marie Bigoness, Palos Heights
Muhaned Salem, Palos Hills
Dina Marie Surdyk, Palos Hills
Peter Francis Surdyk, Palos Hills
Elizabeth Anne Velikis, Peoria
Sheneda La'Shon Northcutt, Philadelphia, Pa.
Mark F. O'Connor, Philadelphia, Pa.
Keoki Palani Burton, Plainfield
Asad Irfan, Plainfield
Michelle Janetis, Plainfield
Christina Rae Luttrell, Plainfield
Richard J. Ramey, Plainfield
Geeta Panesar Singh, Plainfield
John N. Stoneham, Plainfield
Melissa Zack, Plainfield
Jason Britz, Port Huron, Mich.
James Ivey, Posen
Dana Holman, Richton Park
Vincent Kelly, Richton Park
Ricardo Ellis, Riverdale
Lisa Ellen Riley, Rochester
Willie B. Jones, Romeoville
Lisa Kramer, Romeoville
Renel Ruiz, Romeoville
Tiffany Marie Deraedt, Roselle
Fouzan Ahmed Quaiser, Roselle
Keith A. McLaughlin, San Ramon, Calif.
Debra Holland, Schaumburg
Cynthia Ann Troiano, Scottsdale, Ariz.
Linea Kate Michael, Sherman
Joseph Anthony Brongiel, South Elgin
Ryan W. Day, Springfield
Claricel Dominguez, Springfield
Patrick Michael Ezzo, Springfield
Rachel Langfelder, Springfield
Brandon L. Cali, St. Charles
Pamela Jean Lessner, St. Joseph, Mich.
Thomas Cassell Culver, Taylors, S.C.
Monica E. Mockler, Valparaiso, Ind.
Kate Rula Mason, Warrenville
Sally Jo Detloff, West Chicago
Rebecca J. Resendiz, West Chicago
Tawana Brady, Westchester
Matthew Raub, Western Springs
Kelsey Paige Ambrose, Westmont
John Sidney Hyde, Wheaton
Ryann J. Lomas, Wheaton
LaMonte Odell Phillips, Wheaton
David Salinas, Wheaton
Jamie L. Speros, Wheaton
Jennifer L. Stuchell, Wheaton
Zaki F. Wala, Wheaton
Mark Banaszak, Wheeling
Candice Kamencik, Willowbrook
Ieva Zukas, Willowbrook
Nader Kawash, Winfield
James Ryan Rosselet, Winter Park, Fla.
Scott Michael Detloff, Wood Dale
Siu Lin Leon, Woodridge
Sonia Murden, Woodridge
Brian E. Wojcik, Woodridge
Troy R. Jacobi, Yorkville
Mary D. Mikus, Yorkville
Kevin Johnson Krause, Arlington Heights
Erica E Fuller, Aurora
Michael J. Jeewek, Aurora
Scott Randall Kuschell, Aurora
Timothy Scott Borgman, Beecher
Twana D. Jenkins, Bellwood
Kirk L. Grummer, Bolingbrook
Sara Johnson, Bolingbrook
Barbara F. McClellan, Bolingbrook
Brigitte V. Morris, Bolingbrook
Kris Malandruccolo, Carol Stream
Alicia LeBron, Chicago
Nakesha S. Young, Chicago
Megan C. Reilly, Clarendon Hills
Kathleen I. McLean, Darien
Shannon M. Basile, Downers Grove
Kelly Schofield, Downers Grove
Daniel Bles, Elmhurst
Pamela Jean Earnest, Frankfort
Keri Elizabeth Pryde, Glen Ellyn
Scott N. Ambrose, Homer Glen
Shane Robert Drummond, Itasca
Tasheika N. Hart, Joliet
Linrette M. White, Lisle
Sheila L. Finnegan, Lockport
Heather Ann Lippe, Lockport
Chris L. Adams, Naperville
Thyketha Alexander-McCarter, Naperville
Shannon M Degnan, Naperville
Carolyn Anne Glidewell, Naperville
Steven Gregory, Naperville
Kyle J Hand, Naperville
Maria Theresa Hanna, Naperville
Benjamin Wayne Linder, Naperville
Lawrence S. Pommier, Naperville
Prescillia Spencer, Naperville
Patricia Ann Taylor, Naperville
Mary Kate Zimmerman, Naperville
Meghan M LeMay, Orland Park
Ronald Matthew Easto, Oswego
Daniel Paul Zajaczkowski, Palos
Joshua Eboh, Plainfield
Michael Leonard Kratz, Plainfield
Michelle M. Sparacio, Plainfield
Melissa Rose Faciano, Shorewood
Melinda Boat, St. Charles
Lawrence J. Daughrity, Warrenville
Nicole Hatchell, West Chicago
Daniel Bennecke, Westmont
Stephen P Spittler, Wheaton
Witrina M. Green, Willowbrook
Stephen Haverkos, Willowbrook
Gennadiy Minyakov, Winfield
Steve D. Walker, Yorkville

###

Benedictine University is an independent Roman Catholic institution located in Lisle, Illinois just 25 miles west of Chicago, and has branch campuses in Springfield, Illinois and Mesa, Arizona. Founded in 1887, Benedictine provides 55 undergraduate majors and 17 graduate and four doctoral programs. Benedictine University is ranked No. 1 among the country's fastest-growing campuses between 2001-2011 in The Chronicle of Higher Education's list of private nonprofit research institutions, and Forbes magazine named Benedictine among "America's Top Colleges" for the third consecutive year in 2013. Benedictine University's Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) program is listed by Crain's Chicago Business as the fifth largest in the Chicago area in 2013.
Marketing and Communications
BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY
Kathleen Costanza, Office Assistant
Email: kcostanza@ben.edu
Phone: (630) 829-6090
Fax: (630) 829-6091
Lownik Hall
Monday - Friday
8:30 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.