Benedictine University announces its Spring 2013 Dean’s, Recognized Lists

July 19, 2013

NSSE 5-7-12 (2)Lisle, Illinois ~ Benedictine University proudly announces that 856 students were named to the Spring 2013 Dean's List and 332 students were named to the Dean's Recognized List.

The Dean's List recognizes full-time students who achieve a 3.5 grade point average or above. The Dean's Recognized List recognizes part-time students who achieve a 3.5 grade point average or above.  

Named to the Dean's List are:
 
Sarah Marie Cross, Addison
Faoqiya Fatima, Addison
Joey Hua, Addison
Julio Alejandro Lopez, Addison
Stephanie Rodriguez, Addison
Mason Allan Williams, Addison
Dixie Wieskamp, Aledo
Caplin Thomas Coughlin, Algonquin
Allison Korn, Algonquin
Aaliya S. Aslam, Aurora
Wajiha Azher, Aurora
Kirsten E. Book, Aurora
Judith Cervantes, Aurora
David J Cesario, Aurora
Monica Cisija, Aurora
Martin Joseph Daniels, Aurora
James Michael Drake, Aurora
Hamza Fareedi, Aurora
Mady Gabriel, Aurora
Molly Lynn Gathman, Aurora
Rochelle Givan, Aurora
Junelly Gonzalez, Aurora
Mary Elizabeth Higgs, Aurora
Michael J. Jeewek, Aurora
Philip Ronald Kloc, Aurora
Scott Randall Kuschell, Aurora
Meghan Christine Kyle, Aurora
Kedri Richelle Ladewig, Aurora
Wafa Zara Madni, Aurora
Tracey Lynn Nabors, Aurora
Salwa Nahid, Aurora
Tasneem Fatima Naqvi, Aurora
Rachel Nicinski, Aurora
Ayah Beatrice Trinidad Paras, Aurora
Alexandra Lynn Rashkow, Aurora
Brittany Lynn Reier, Aurora
Janesa Monique Roman, Aurora
Amanda Lee Ruddy, Aurora
Mehak Sandhu, Aurora
Marc A. Smith, Aurora
Michael Jay Theriault, Aurora
Sanika J. Tolia, Aurora
Rebecca R. Trettenero, Aurora
Zaina Ullah, Aurora
Kanika Dionne Ullery, Aurora
Sivaranjini Velanthottukoottale, Aurora
Liliya Vorobey, Aurora
Lisa Marie Licari, Barrington
Misbah Razvi, Barrington
Meraj Baig, Bartlett
Margaret Marie Friedman, Bartlett
Salma Quraishi, Bartlett
Tabitha Elaine Tubilewicz, Bartlett
Kelsey T. Zimmermann, Bartlett
Ashley Davey, Batavia
Spencer William Havis, Batavia
Michelle T. Lovig, Batavia
James Philip Pollack, Batavia
Andrew Michael Schroeder, Batavia
Ashley Marie Lemick, Bedford Park
Adam Michael Forster, Belleville, Mich.
Deleslie Diane Hunt, Bellwood
Terrence A. Suttle, Bellwood
Katrina Terese Wilson, Bellwood
Monica Hernandez, Berkeley
Patricia Marie James, Berwyn
Therese Katrina Porod, Berwyn
Cali Michele Cerami, Bloomingdale
Jobeth Colleen Karl, Bloomingdale
Maria Jisna Kuruppath, Bloomingdale
Gretchen Marie Lagua, Bloomingdale
Gerald Joseph Marshall, Bloomingdale
Vrunda Yogesh Patel, Bloomingdale
Cameron David Pombert, Bloomingdale
Jasmine Kaur Randhawa, Bloomingdale
Brittany Danuta Wren, Bloomingdale
Candice Cuppini, Bloomington
Deana Rae Lopez, Bloomington
Sergio Alberto Diaz de Sandy, Blue Island
Miralene Aldeguer, Bolingbrook
Safa Fatima Aleem, Bolingbrook
Faith G. Anicete, Bolingbrook
Armaan Shaukat Arain, Bolingbrook
Waqas Arain, Bolingbrook
Regina Austin, Bolingbrook
Susan Marie Barry, Bolingbrook
Rachel Marie Callahan, Bolingbrook
Jason G. Daily, Bolingbrook
Patricia Colleen Damocles, Bolingbrook
Carolyn S. Davis, Bolingbrook
Angelika Diraduryan, Bolingbrook
Michele Andrea Dominguez, Bolingbrook
Grace Estrada, Bolingbrook
Jessica Gill, Bolingbrook
Zainab Goraya, Bolingbrook
Kirk L. Grummer, Bolingbrook
Colleen Paulette Heath, Bolingbrook
Brett Douglas Hemedinger, Bolingbrook
Shawn Therese Hubona, Bolingbrook
Sara Johnson, Bolingbrook
Navedeep Kaur, Bolingbrook
Zara Khan, Bolingbrook
Elizabeth Ann Kramer, Bolingbrook
Juan Carlos Martinez, Bolingbrook
Soumaiya F. Masood, Bolingbrook
Pawel Mikolajczyk, Bolingbrook
Mong-Nhi Jessica Nguyen, Bolingbrook
Andrew William Nordbye, Bolingbrook
Roma Qureshi, Bolingbrook
Faaria Mahveen Rafat, Bolingbrook
Joseph Allen Sanders, Bolingbrook
Kanwerdeep Singh Sarkaria, Bolingbrook
Ricky Spain Jr., Bolingbrook
Ahmad Saleh Ahmad, Bridgeview
Mohammad Arsal Arshad, Bridgeview
Brianna Lynn Knaperek, Bridgeview
Samantha Rae Maciaga, Bridgeview
Reama Srour, Bridgeview
Angelica Rivera, Broadview
Hellene Delgado, Brookfield
Nicholas Walter Mazil, Brookfield
Nora Mendez, Brookfield
Eanara Anwar Ghouleh, Burbank
Kinga Hodorowicz, Burbank
Kathleen Leisbeth Miller, Burbank
Noha Ahmed Mohamed, Burbank
Reham Ahmed Mohamed, Burbank
Emma Kaitlin Berndt, Burlington, Wis.
Leena Hamadeh, Burr Ridge
Alicia Katherine Tee, Burr Ridge
Joshua Brian Galgan, Calumet City
Saherish Mahfooz Abbasi, Carol Stream
Tina Marie Bellavia, Carol Stream
Taylor E Devich, Carol Stream
Jacob J. Kennedy, Carol Stream
Caitlin Marie Larson, Carol Stream
Sakeenah Gouhar Latifi, Carol Stream
Mark Montgomery, Carol Stream
Margaret Elizabeth Muller, Carol Stream
Paul Long Nguyen, Carol Stream
Grishma H. Patel, Carol Stream
Umang M. Patel, Carol Stream
Robert C. Schletz, Carol Stream
Ami Wallschlaeger, Carol Stream
Robert Charles Withington, Carol Stream
Michelle C. Yasmine, Carol Stream
Anita A. Dominic, Carpentersville
Ariane Aguilar Ganza, Carpentersville
Mary Christine Belluomini, Cary
Jeffrey Michael Adams, Chicago
Tracey L. Barber, Chicago
Kelita LaSandra Barnes, Chicago
Frank V. Bartalone III, Chicago
Katelyn Jane Beattie, Chicago
Kevin Anthony Berezewski, Chicago
Diane Casas, Chicago
Anthony Sae Chan, Chicago
Juan Chavez, Chicago
Colin Matthew Coughlin, Chicago
Brendan Connor Crowley, Chicago
Kevin Patrick Crowley, Chicago
Patricia Ann Cusack, Chicago
LeAnn Marie DeFalco, Chicago
Basil M. Devenecia, Chicago
Luis Diaz, Chicago
John Anthony Doherty III, Chicago
James R. DuMonde, Chicago
Colleen Marie Forkin, Chicago
April Denise Foster, Chicago
Jenell Vernea Isabell, Chicago
Jonathan R. Jesse, Chicago
Angela G. Kelley, Chicago
Ashley Ann Kliebert, Chicago
Maria E. Leon, Chicago
Jillian Johanna Lipman, Chicago
Elizabeth Marie Lira, Chicago
Emily Candace Lucas, Chicago
Ante Markotic, Chicago
Nikoya A. McDaniel-Hodges, Chicago
Elizabeth Ramirez, Chicago
Timothy John Reamer, Chicago
Jesus Rivera, Chicago
Theresa L. Roberson, Chicago
Danelle P. Robinson, Chicago
Jannele Rowe, Chicago
Denice Saucedo, Chicago
Carolyn Patricia Schoenbeck, Chicago
German Solis, Chicago
Caitlin Colleen Strubin, Chicago
Kaitlyn Alexandra Szaflarski, Chicago
Jeremy Allen Tapia, Chicago
Jeanne Malika Whitfield, Chicago
Heather Ellyn Worth, Chicago
Holly N. Boyer, Chillicothe
Abigail Maryann Sattler, Chilton, Wis.
Ruby Yazmin Melgoza, Cicero
Paula Zarco, Cicero
Chimedragchaa Anderson, Clarendon Hills
Alicia C. Carpenter, Clarendon Hills
Philip James Hamel, Clarendon Hills
Bohdan Bohdanovich Khomtchouk, Clarendon Hills
Amy M. Seratt, Clarendon Hills
Lauren Desly Sutton, Clarendon Hills
Gabija Venckute, Clarendon Hills
James Joseph Moffitt, Clawson, Mich.
Cassandra Wrisley, Cottage Grove, Minn.
Andrew Garrett Litoborski, Crest Hill
Markanthony Gilbert Martinez, Crest Hill
Ricardo E. Troche, Crest Hill
Mark A. Malone, Crestwood
Robert Patrick Miller, Crestwood
Kara Elizabeth Zuro, Crestwood
Shannon Marie O'Connell, Crystal Lake
Lea Michele Shababy, Crystal Lake
Michael Kirven Addison, Cullman, Ala.
Laura Colleen Frazzetta, Cumming, Ga.
Rebecca Marie Barham, Darien
Yi-Ting Chen, Darien
Alison Faye Dufour, Darien
Kirstin R. Dufour, Darien
Justina Grigonyte, Darien
Qyle Haris Iftikhar, Darien
Kathleen I. McLean, Darien
Adrianna Lisetta Polit, Darien
Ryan L. Poro, Darien
Egle Ramaskeviciute, Darien
Alice B. Tindall, Darien
Alyssa Cristine Dorchak, Dearborn, Mich.
Haley Elaine Fitzgerald, Decatur
Christine Marie Baldovin, Des Plaines
Timothy Bugajsky, Des Plaines
Kathryn Michelle Ellis, Des Plaines
Sophia O'Malley, Des Plaines
Rachel Morgan Scianna, Des Plaines
Heather Lee Anderson, Downers Grove
Megan Marie Anderson, Downers Grove
Kristopher Eugene Athans, Downers Grove
Afreen F. Barde, Downers Grove
Daniel Patrick Blaney, Downers Grove
Brian L Crosswhite, Downers Grove
Marissa Eileen Crotty, Downers Grove
Emad M. Elmusa, Downers Grove
Adem Emini, Downers Grove
Jenna Christine Gonzales, Downers Grove
Julie Catherine Gonzales, Downers Grove
Liya Maria Joy, Downers Grove
Christopher K. Kargl, Downers Grove
Jessica Leddy, Downers Grove
Krista Elizabeth Leuthe, Downers Grove
James Long, Downers Grove
Elisabeth Dari Malinski, Downers Grove
Colleen Sara Mathew, Downers Grove
Zylfi Memedovski, Downers Grove
Derek William Murphy, Downers Grove
Kelly Schofield, Downers Grove
Michael William Serlin, Downers Grove
Jessica Ann Sonnenberger, Downers Grove
Lauren Amera Tabakhi, Downers Grove
Jermeen Maged Wadie, Downers Grove
Antoinette Marie White, Downers Grove
Bryn Anne Wildman, Downers Grove
Brittney Nicole Williams, Downers Grove
Sydney Brianne French, Durand
Evan Alexander Jenkins, East Peoria
Kevin G. Webster, Elburn
Shahzad Ahmad, Elgin
Ibrahim Shah Quadri, Elgin
Wajeeha Siddiqui, Elgin
Wajiha Fatima Syed, Elgin
Agnieszka Bugajski, Elk Grove Village
Nicholas Ryan Fillmore, Elk Grove Village
Lauren Gustafson, Elk Grove Village
Eric William Jones, Elk Grove Village
Graham Patrick Kennedy, Elk Grove Village
Nirav S. Patel, Elk Grove Village
Sarah Christine Ray, Elk Grove Village
Jordan Elizabeth Cart, Elkhart, Ind.
Emil Antony, Elmhurst
Madelyn Leigh Fiene, Elmhurst
Stephanie Lee Samuel, Elmhurst
Valerie J. Senter, Elmhurst
AnnaMarie Savio, Elmwood Park
Carmine Antonio Verna, Elmwood Park
Veronica Ariel Stout, Erie
Keith Stewart, Evanston
Romaeo C. Smith, Forest Park
Gregory Alan German II, Fort Wayne, Ind.
Hayley Margaret Gerdes, Frankfort
Brendan David Goler, Frankfort
Andrew John Rainville, Frankfort
Michael Charles Woolf, Franklin Park
Jamie Ellen Price, Gardner
Zack Russell Sorensen, Gardner
Erin Alexandra George, Geneva
George M. Main, Geneva
Megan Malone, Geneva
Margaret Paige McLaughlin, Geneva
Colleen M. MacCoy, Gilberts
Vincenza Alessandra Ranallo, Gilberts
Rachel Dunlap, Glen Ellyn
Maaz Iqbal Fitter, Glen Ellyn
Ayaz Karwa, Glen Ellyn
Sajeel Ahmad Latif, Glen Ellyn
Maliha I. Madda, Glen Ellyn
Hana Fatima Naveed, Glen Ellyn
Sumayya Saleha Saeed, Glen Ellyn
Asta Uogintaite, Glen Ellyn
Betsy A. Williams, Glen Ellyn
Mir Ahmed Zulqarnain, Glen Ellyn
Justin W. Fleming, Glendale Heights
Najma Fatima Hasan, Glendale Heights
John Felice Lara, Glendale Heights
Mubashir Razvi, Glendale Heights
Hafsa Begum Syed, Glendale Heights
Christian T. To, Glendale Heights
Maryam Zafar, Glendale Heights
Edward Leonard Kresinske, Glenview
Cynthia Keith, Glenwood
Tyler Dennis Ottosen, Grand Rapids, Minn.
Patrick John Watson, Granger, Ind.
Chelsea Taylor White, Grant Park
Megan Taylor Ryan, Greenwood, Ind.
Jennifer Jackson, Gurnee
Ayesha Saleem, Gurnee
Noah Thomas Dahl, Hammond, Ind.
Aneta Jadwiga Krzycka, Hammond, Ind.
Katarzyna Maria Krzycka, Hammond, Ind.
Ryan Ponomar, Hampshire
Sabaa Fatima Ahmed, Hanover Park
Shaik Hyder Ali, Hanover Park
Amina Haider, Hanover Park
Kelly Kristine Halblander, Hanover Park
Sadia Mohiuddin, Hanover Park
Farha Jabeen Nayeemuddin, Hanover Park
Adil Quraishi, Hanover Park
Shelby Elizabeth Workman, Hanover Park
Jessica Catherine Wustefeld, Hanover Park
Sahin Singh Jutla, Hawthorn Woods
Mitchell John Tuthill, Hawthorn Woods
Zachary Paul Jones, Herscher
Hajer Gamal Ibrahim, Hickory Hills
Ashley Christine Davila, Hillside
Jordan LaRoy Mack, Hillside
Nora Al-Sibaie, Hinsdale
Mohammad Rizvi, Hinsdale
Dipal Desai, Hoffman Estates
Yalonda Henderson, Hoffman Estates
Rehana Melo, Hoffman Estates
Mariam Ibrahim Murphy, Hoffman Estates
Sana Quadri, Hoffman Estates
Saimah Mohammadi Shareef, Hoffman Estates
Mudassir Khaja Yahya, Hoffman Estates
Jacqueline Denise Almazan, Homer Glen
Jay Dave, Homer Glen
Malak Hamdan, Homer Glen
Samantha Bree Harris, Homer Glen
Sarah Kubiak, Homer Glen
Steven Christopher Michaels, Homer Glen
Sean Michael Scaduto, Homer Glen
Melissa Christine Stoch, Homer Glen
Karen Vobroucek, Homer Glen
Rana Fatima Lahham, Houston, Texas
Jessica Marie Dyrek, Huntley
Samer Abdel Karim Shaltoni, Inverness
Tianna Concetta Miulli, Itasca
Jeffrey Sam, Itasca
Anoop Singh Takher, Itasca
Paul R. Creekmore, Joliet
Huma Naaz Farooqui, Joliet
Tasheika N. Hart, Joliet
Angela Louise Langys, Joliet
Olga Shevokas, Joliet
Kaitlin Soto, Joliet
Katherine Ann Welz, Joliet
Loretta Michelle Wilson, Joliet
Biljana Naumovski, Justice
Sylwia Storonowicz, Justice
Shannan Leigh Gioia, Kankakee
Ryan Joseph Bayer, Kettering, Ohio
Jessica M. Schiappa, La Grange
Sarah Elizabeth Blondin, La Grange Park
Michael Thomas Pater, La Grange Park
Erika Chavez, LaGrange
Melissa Renee Gregory, LaGrange
Jessica Mae Hedrick, LaGrange
Loren Ashley Moscinski, LaGrange
Alexandra Cascone, Lake In The Hills
Elyse Riley Swanson, Lake Zurich
Sija San Bansal, Lakewood, Ohio
Nicole Kathleen Hillegonds, Lansing
Elizabeth M. Johnston, Lansing, Mich.
Meagan Elizabeth Kmieciak, LaSalle
Debra Lynn DiFonzo, Lebanon, Mo.
Nasiha Asadullah, Lemont
Ronnie Ali Ata, Lemont
Mary H. Cunningham, Lemont
Sarah Katherine Darwell, Lemont
Annette Marie Dzielski, Lemont
Meagan Johnson, Lemont
Angelica Karolina Kozuch, Lemont
Mark Labus, Lemont
Annette McNeely, Lemont
Mohannad A. Rachid, Lemont
Malgorzata Turza, Lemont
Azfar Mohammed Ali, Lisle
Katherine Ann Bade, Lisle
Jared Allen Bland, Lisle
Carolyn Ann Boyer, Lisle
Kyle Robert Bulfer, Lisle
Christopher William Castle, Lisle
Xinwei Chen, Lisle
Nancy A. D'Agostino, Lisle
Peter J. D'Amico, Lisle
Laurie Ladeena Ferguson, Lisle
Sana Kamal, Lisle
Timothy Carr Lindquist, Lisle
Manlin Liu, lisle
Nineth Ortiz Montero, Lisle
Arjun Rahul Patel, Lisle
Merri Christina Smoczynski, Lisle
Marie C. Tenbroeck, Lisle
Kyle Turcic, Lisle
Joshua A. Urban, Lisle
Corin B. Wade, Lisle
Linrette M. White, Lisle
MaryAnn Wlodarczyk, Lisle
James Henry Dawson, Lockport
Salman M. Abdulmajeed, Lombard
Fatjona Aliaj, Lombard
Habeeba Mateen Mirza Baig, Lombard
Rhett Mathew Cater, Lombard
Hajira Sara Dogar, Lombard
Briana Rose Grenke, Lombard
Seerat Hassan, Lombard
Hibah M. Hussain, Lombard
Safia Sahr Hussain, Lombard
Salma Hussain Hydari, Lombard
Mary Ann Irvine, Lombard
Imtiaz Abdul Jaleel, Lombard
Rabia A. Kassim, Lombard
Husna Kauser Khan, Lombard
Shamsa Fatima Khan, Lombard
Anne R. Lipira, Lombard
Zakaria I. Malik, Lombard
Taha Mirza, Lombard
Michelle Elizabeth Moore, Lombard
Kiran Munir, Lombard
Justine M. Perfecto, Lombard
Abdul Latif Pothiawala, Lombard
Kulsum Tehseen Qadri, Lombard
Rajda Samsuri, Lombard
Sherri Therese Spontak, Lombard
Ioana Ivanova Tihina, Lombard
Stephanie Saravia, Los Angeles, Calif.
Cordario Maurice Johnson, Louisville, Ky.
Donna Ihsan Hakky, Lyons
Meghan Kyrstin Trejo, Lyons
Max William Seibert, Mackinaw
Lorena Parra, Maitland, Fla.
Diondre Russell, Marietta, Ga.
Sandra R. Jones, Maywood
Zackary Dane Miller, McHenry
Nicole T. Volk, McHenry
Omar Ahmad Ali, Medinah
Sarah L. Koch, Medinah
Elisabeth A. Pasquini, Melrose Park
Vincent Joseph Bruno, Mendota
Angelika Ruebensam, Minooka
Thomas Kenneth Major, Mokena
Amith Mulkanoor, Mokena
Philip A. Palmisano, Mokena
Sydney Fabish Alonzo, Montgomery
Kertrina Renee Justice, Montgomery
Jessica Nelson, Montgomery
Bonnie Jean Glerup, Morris
Angela Marie Lilek, Morris
Sandra Valdes, Morris
Kyle Zan Nedic, Morton Grove
Colleen Marie Barnett, Mount Prospect
Rory James Collins, Mount Prospect
Michael Edward Helwig, Mount Prospect
Andreana Natalie Holowatyj, Mount Prospect
Katherine Lluen-Nunez, Mount Prospect
David R. Martin, Mount Prospect
Kevin Donald Hendricks, Mundelein
Michael Abromaitis, Naperville
Thyketha Alexander-McCarter, Naperville
Ayesha Badar, Naperville
Dana Nicole Bennett, Naperville
Gurpreet Singh Birk, Naperville
Divya Boggavarapu, Naperville
Nina Bryk, Naperville
Stacey Marie Cahoon, Naperville
Ronald James Campion, Naperville
Julie Heather Carroll, Naperville
Faiza Latif Choudhry, Naperville
Humdoon Latif Choudhry, Naperville
Rabia Latif Choudhry, Naperville
Anjuli A. Contractor, Naperville
Kinza Dada, Naperville
Rabbia Durrani, Naperville
Katherine Elizabeth Ebeling, Naperville
Nicole Jeanette Framarin, Naperville
Christopher John Freemott, Naperville
Gincy Rose George, Naperville
Carolyn Anne Glidewell, Naperville
Deena Habbal, Naperville
Natasha Tony Hanna, Naperville
Bassma Harajli, Naperville
Kara Renee Harden, Naperville
Peter Hebda, Naperville
Alex Scott Holter, Naperville
Brett Jared Hoskins, Naperville
Lisa Jean Hotwagner, Naperville
Alexander Kenneth Cooley Huba, Naperville
David L Hung, Naperville
Umaima Shahid Hussain, Naperville
Eileen Margaret Ivers, Naperville
Ravi Kanhai, Naperville
Alishah Amina Khan, Naperville
Farah Khan, Naperville
Maryam Farzana Khan, Naperville
Nabihah Anan Khan, Naperville
Neha S Khattar, Naperville
Brianna Christine Knettle, Naperville
Besa Krasniqi, Naperville
Meghan Anne Krisch, Naperville
Lauryn Nicole Ligocki, Naperville
Benjamin Wayne Linder, Naperville
Mallory Maria Loar, Naperville
Zoya A. Malik, Naperville
Kazvin Firdos Marfatia, Naperville
Cecilee April Mazur, Naperville
Millicent M. McIntyre, Naperville
Pandika Mizaku, Naperville
Yusra Fatima Mohiuddin, Naperville
Thais Marcondes Molina, Naperville
Sabrina Molinari, Naperville
Bhavana Movva, Naperville
Michael Salvatore Oliver, Naperville
Bosky Lalitkumar Parikh, Naperville
Arjun Patel, Naperville
Riddhiben N. Patel, Naperville
Tanisha Lynette Pierce, Naperville
Lawrence S. Pommier, Naperville
Nikki Sue Powers, Naperville
Reno Provine, Naperville
Maseera Quraishi, Naperville
Taj Qureshi, Naperville
Marissa L. Richey, Naperville
Theresa Riley, Naperville
Tom Rohner Jr., Naperville
Mukunda Russell, Naperville
Lina Aurelia Savickas, Naperville
Mustafa Abdul-Mannan Sayeed, Naperville
Mariam Qurratulain Sayeedi, Naperville
Obaid Ur-Rehman Shah, Naperville
Shahan Khan Sherwani, Naperville
Payal Amit Shukla, Naperville
Anam Ruqia Siddiqui, Naperville
Saad Siddiqui, Naperville
Alison Rose Simeon, Naperville
Marquise Ceann Simmons, Naperville
Tameka Renee Smith, Naperville
Ryan D. Sunderman, Naperville
Fasiha Syed, Naperville
Nicolette Anna Tech, Naperville
Phillip Joy Thekel, Naperville
Birva Viral Trivedi, Naperville
Karyn Marie Tupek, Naperville
Ashraf Arman Uddin, Naperville
Maureen Walgren, Naperville
Yujia Wang, Naperville
Lori Wharton, Naperville
Marilyn Dorothy Wodzinski, Naperville
Marianne Frances Yarshen, Naperville
Sarah Omar Younis, Naperville
Saadia Yousuf, Naperville
Amy Kathryn Zoglauer, Naperville
Timothy Richard Gindville, New Lenox
Sarah Elizabeth Nicholson, New Lenox
Khaja Azher Ahmed, Niles
Caroline Natalia Sadowicz, Norridge
Robin S. Hicks, North Aurora
Jordan Nicole Leali, North Aurora
Terrance Wordlaw, North Aurora
Nichole Rose McAbee, North Charleston, N.C.
Dessi Angelova Loparska, Northbrook
Oskar A. Wielgus, Norwood Park
Imran Razzak Akhtar, Oak Brook
Varun Bhalla, Oak Brook
Mary Donner, Oak Brook
Kevin Paul Khoury, Oak Brook
Kirstie Nicole Bussie, Oak Forest
Caitlin M. Clough, Oak Forest
Sondos M. Masoud, Oak Forest
Stephan R. Pikul, Oak Forest
Erik Michael Rickert, Oak Forest
Reem R. Bishawi, Oak Lawn
John C Hojek, Oak Lawn
Eman Mutaz Khatib, Oak Lawn
Shurouq Omari, Oak Lawn
Daniel Francis Shipanik, Oak Lawn
Badia Ahmad Zahdan, Oak Lawn
Latasha Sandra Hudson, Oak Park
Stephanie Hudson-Johnson, Oak Park
Yolanda Nicole Patton, Oak Park
Alexis Virginia Wadowski, Oakbrook
Logan Andrew Willand, Oglesby
John Phillip Rathburn, Orland Hills
Julia Salah, Orland Hills
Jon J. Altman, Orland Park
Lana Mazen Ammari, Orland Park
Giana Dyan Canfield, Orland Park
Andrew Joseph Donofrio, Orland Park
Katherine Joanna Dudas, Orland Park
Ibrahim Haleem, Orland Park
Marihan Hesham Hegazy, Orland Park
Claire Irene Kositzky, Orland Park
Jennifer Rae Michaels, Orland Park
Yara Khaled Rashad, Orland Park
Deborah A. Sackett, Orland Park
Eman Faith Sahloul, Orland Park
Amira Saleh, Orland Park
Amane Nawwaf Salem, Orland Park
Noora H. Shubbak, Orland Park
Ryan James Simmons, Orland Park
Mohamed A. Abouelleil, Oswego
Lauren Micaela Daraskevich, Oswego
Michelle Alicia Falesch, Oswego
Katie Gregersen, Oswego
J'Lesa Christin Hawkins, Oswego
Jose Angel Ibarra, Oswego
Margaret Leigh Kline, Oswego
Nicholas Michael Magalski, Oswego
Abby Muratore, Oswego
Dawn Elizabeth Owen, Oswego
Felipe Rangel III, Oswego
Michael H. Wong, Oswego
Victoria Marie Harwood, Oxford, Mich.
Nicole Catherine Millard, Painted Post, N.Y.
Katlin Elizabeth Allen, Palatine
Michael Robert DeStefano, Palatine
Cynthia Renee Prewitt, Palatine
Yousuf Mohammed Syed, Palatine
Nadia Elias Tourjman, Palatine
Christina Marie Bigoness, Palos Heights
Renee Michelle Habbal, Palos Heights
Arifa Mohammad Ibrahim, Palos Heights
Ameera Nahhas, Palos Heights
Anna Bosek, Palos Hills
Rachel Elizabeth Marzalik, Palos Hills
Natalia Poniatowska, Palos Hills
Ammar Yasser Toumah, Palos Hills
Shelley Anne Vanwitzenburg, Palos Hills
Iman Habes Abdallah, Palos Park
Tara Bodinet, Palos Park
Kelsie Winger, Pekin
Mark F. O'Connor, Philadelphia, Pa.
Thomas R. Alagna, Pingree Grove
Ellen Marie Jakubowski, Pingree Grove
Sarah Ruth Hussey, Pittsboro, Ind.
Shayan Alamgir, Plainfield
Sumera Atta, Plainfield
Bradley Martin Bonic, Plainfield
Chrysa Marie Chidlow, Plainfield
Leesandra Contreras, Plainfield
Stephanie Contreras, Plainfield
Maria Cristina Nazareno De Leon, Plainfield
Michael Steven Diakoumis, Plainfield
Raquel G. Frias, Plainfield
Catherine Marie Hoeh, Plainfield
Anthony Robert Kinast, Plainfield
Heather C. McLeland, Plainfield
Jena Lynn Murray, Plainfield
Zachary V. Oesterreicher, Plainfield
Katherine Faye Partyka, Plainfield
Falguni V. Patel, Plainfield
Kaitlyn Rose Rzasa, Plainfield
Geeta Panesar Singh, Plainfield
Christopher Thomas Veselka, Plainfield
Iffat A. Waris, Plainfield
Scott Allen Wheaton, Plainfield
Maritza Barraza, Plano
Binish Zaidi, Plano, Texas
Joann Elizabeth Weeks, Pleasant Valley, Iowa
Christopher Alexander Kordick, Plymouth, Mich.
Daniel Mark Busse, Prospect Heights
Michelle Busse, Prospect Heights
James Pusateri, Reddick
Calvin G. Cook, Richton Park
Dana Holman, Richton Park
Anna Mudlo, River Grove
Amanda Hartlaub, Riverton
Luke Michael Edmondson, Rock Island
Ronald Joseph Clewer, Rockford
Shaji Aliuddin Mohammed, Rockford
Syeda Maham Ahmed, Romeoville
Ryan William Casper, Romeoville
Maureen Brenda Frederick, Romeoville
Melissa Ann Guzior, Romeoville
Marian Chris Koscielniak, Romeoville
Karolina Mniszak, Romeoville
Meghan Elizabeth Novak, Romeoville
Biljana Nuseva, Romeoville
Joshua S. Owens, Romeoville
Hojoon Park, Romeoville
Nicole M. Spooner, Romeoville
Lydia Abwoli Stokes, Romeoville
Steven T. Turco, Romeoville
Patrick Franz Ives, Roscoe
Joseph Nicholas Baker, Roselle
Kelly Ann Loy, Roselle
Michael Thomas Ostrowski, Roselle
Jacob Ladd Rau, Roselle
Ryan James Johnston, Saint John, Ind.
Joseph Andrew Frazee, Saint Joseph, Mich.
Tyler James Floyd, Salem, Wis.
Maria Rivera DeLeon, San Jose, Calif.
Mikayla Danielle Evitts, Schaumburg
Donald Marcus Kendal, Schaumburg
Stephanie Kohn, Schaumburg
Clint Hwan Oh, Schaumburg
Sonali Rajeshkumar Patel, Schaumburg
Steven Michael Perri, Schaumburg
Richard N. Stanish, Schaumburg
Kaitlin M. Walsh, Schaumburg
Kristi Nicole Lenz, Shorewood
Anna Strle, Shorewood
Sonia Amjad, Skokie
Mary Jin Young Manusar, Skokie
Jammie Lynn Ertl, Somonauk
Naomi Michelle Chandler, South Holland
Jessica Nicole Edwards, Springfield
Christine Marie Kareka, Springfield
Lisa Ellen Riley, Springfield
Brittany D. Armato, St. Charles
Tayaba Nada Azher, St. Charles
Meghin Michelle Gabehart, St. Charles
Kathleen A. Jones, St. Charles
Daniel Joseph Laspisa, St. Charles
Samantha Marie Link, St. Charles
Kam Marie Haifleigh, St. Clair Shores, Mich.
Jeffrey Adam Bernstein, St. Louis, Mo.
Oscar Noguez, Stickney
Rhobinson Villena Nato, Streamwood
Ronald Matthew Easto, Sugar Grove
Karen Renee Altepeter, Sycamore
Kristine Mackenzie Naylon, Tampico
Thomas Cassell Culver, Taylors, S.C.
Bonnie Jeannette Hicks-Cottingham, Taylorsville
Ala Abdelrahim, Tinley Park
Nadia Alaeddin, Tinley Park
Nicole Elizabeth Botich, Tinley Park
Renee Colton, Tinley Park
Jessica Komperda, Tinley Park
Katie Marie Sheehy, Tinley Park
Laialee A. Zughayyer, Tinley Park
Kristopher Lee Rosemann, Union
Monica E. Mockler, Valparaiso, Ind.
Noor Akhter, Villa Park
Albaraa Alaa Fahmy, Villa Park
Firdaus Fatima, Villa Park
Rida Hanafi, Villa Park
Anum Haq, Villa Park
Ahmed Mansour, Villa Park
Ian C. McVickar, Villa Park
Fauzia S. Mujid, Villa Park
Sara Nisar, Villa Park
Hannah Rose Payne, Villa Park
Amy Lynn Piar, Villa Park
Maryam Syeda Quadri, Villa Park
Sana Sultana, Villa Park
Ashton Lawton Tunk, Villa Park
Evan Power Ariano, Warrenville
Lawrence J. Daughrity, Warrenville
Hayley L. McCauley, Warrenville
Kristin Nicole Paver, Warrenville
Ellen Jean Seiberlich, Warrenville
Sarah Ann Sullivan, Warrenville
Kayleigh A. Skaggs, Washington
Tomas Jerry Barrera, Waukegan
Antonio Gonzalez, West Chicago
Jamie Noel McDermott, West Chicago
Maria Conchita Romero, West Chicago
Tawana Brady, Westchester
Gianna M. Pollastrini, Westchester
Rebecca Jordan Watson, Westchester
Jennifer Patricia Cagney, Western Springs
Jonathan F. Kirsch, Western Springs
Kelsey Paige Ambrose, Westmont
Amreen Barde, Westmont
Kimberly Janet Clark, Westmont
Diana Lynn Hall, Westmont
Jennifer Marie Kucko, Westmont
Dana Mourad, Westmont
Shana Nurceski, Westmont
John Rey Apostol Romal, Westmont
Lukas Martin Stanczyk, Westmont
Katerina Tonieva Stoyanova, Westmont
Diana Alferez, Wheaton
Hanna Lauren Bemer, Wheaton
Courtney Marie Croft, Wheaton
Kenya Emily Damian, Wheaton
Angela Kay Dennison, Wheaton
Elizabeth A. Dyer, Wheaton
Christina Gena Ghanayem, Wheaton
Kathryn Maria Ghanayem, Wheaton
AnaMaria Ibrahimi, Wheaton
Tamera Lakay Keith, Wheaton
Lisa Gaye LaRose, Wheaton
Carol Joy Malmgren, Wheaton
Amanda M. Matusiak, Wheaton
Ryan Ross Matz, Wheaton
Sajid A. Sami, Wheaton
Sana N. Sami, Wheaton
Lindsay Marie Winegard, Wheaton
Tim Ziman, Wheaton
Christopher S. Simko, Whiting, Ind.
Shereen Ahmed Farooq, Willow Springs
Angela Marie Horton, Willow Springs
Stephen Haverkos, Willowbrook
Samantha Lynn Jones, Willowbrook
Maja Manasovska, Willowbrook
Jovana Markovic, Willowbrook
Tehmur Asim Raja, Willowbrook
Claudia Maria Saucedo, Willowbrook
Michael Anthony Streit, Willowbrook
Tyler Whyde Anderson, Wilmington
Ryan Dennis Seeley, Wilmington
Nida Nasrullah, Winfield
Jonathan Dean Schram, Winfield
Scott Michael Detloff, Wood Dale
Diana Mitkova Hadzhieva, Wood Dale
Melissa Lynn Simich, Wood Dale
Erin Meg Blair, Woodridge
Tanya Coloka, Woodridge
Angelo John Fortino, Woodridge
Ruta Gocentaite, Woodridge
Edward Joseph Hren, Woodridge
Kessler Carlyle Kerr, Woodridge
Samuel P. Kloppmann, Woodridge
Mariam S Lakhani, Woodridge
Matthew LaPorte, Woodridge
Jessica Marija Leone, Woodridge
Kathryn Marie Lipka, Woodridge
Victoria Mata, Woodridge
Mirette E. Mikhail, Woodridge
Phaguni Nangia, Woodridge
Alexis Noche Ocampo, Woodridge
Ajay Pius, Woodridge
Joseph John Benson, Yorkville
Patrycja Malgorzata Bidzinski, Yorkville
Allie Nicole Hickernell, Yorkville
Troy R. Jacobi, Yorkville
Malgorzata Zofia Labedz, Yorkville
Steve D. Walker, Yorkville
 
Named to the Dean's Recognized List are:

Rosanna Loconte, Addison
Inocencia Sanchez, Addison
Robynn Fortner, Algonquin
Scott David Kerber, Arlington Heights
Sherri Joyce Davis, Atlanta, Ga.
Angelica Giovanna Abraham, Aurora
Steven D. Albery, Aurora
Hadiqa Abbas Basith, Aurora
Joshua Firkins Bay, Aurora
Umar Mohammad Kamal, Aurora
Kristina Beth Kreitzer, Aurora
Cristal Martinez, Aurora
Sasmit Sadashiv Mohape, Aurora
John Patrick Reilly, Aurora
John Mark Toben, Aurora
Haaris Zia Uddin, Aurora
Evette Wild, Aurora
Juana May Jenkins, Barrington
Francesca G. Bergen, Bartlett
Aron William Jordan, Bartlett
Natosha Anderson, Batavia
Debra D. Brookens, Bellwood
Twana D. Jenkins, Bellwood
Felicia Leonard, Bellwood
Justina Nelson, Bellwood
Carrie K. Young, Bellwood
Dania Gysela Munoz, Berkeley
Aisha Ross, Berkeley
Grace De Vera, Berwyn
Belinda Tene Walker, Berwyn
Tracy Denise Braswell, Bessemer, Ala.
Meraj Razvi, Bloomingdale
Deloris V. Thomas, Bluefield, W. Va.
Monica LaNyese Allen, Bolingbrook
Flora Brown, Bolingbrook
Pamela Burnett, Bolingbrook
George Joseph Dygdon, Bolingbrook
Michael Carl Freeze Jr., Bolingbrook
Juan P. Gonzalez, Bolingbrook
Angela Audrey Guzman, Bolingbrook
Noemi Abigail Hernandez, Bolingbrook
Janis Kilgore, Bolingbrook
Brigitte V. Morris, Bolingbrook
Derrick Nelson, Bolingbrook
Amy C. Sanders, Bolingbrook
Jason B. Sanders, Bolingbrook
Theresa Ann Smallwood, Bolingbrook
Michael Douglass Smith, Bolingbrook
Mohammad Usman, Bolingbrook
Kenneth Eugene Ward, Bolingbrook
Jared Steven St. John, Bourbonnais
Hillary Rion Browning, Braidwood
Kenneth David Browning, Braidwood
Sandra Lynette Graham, Broadview
Debra Diane Jackson-Johnson, Broadview
Laveller Rodgers, Broadview
Tiana Baymon, Brookfield
Mark Banaszak, Buffalo Grove
Chishala Lumbwe, Buffalo Grove
Abdula Elkhadra, Burr Ridge
Stephanie Rose Gogolewski, Burr Ridge
Nour Jabri, Burr Ridge
Moudar Jano, Burr Ridge
Michael L Redondo, Burr Ridge
Shannon Marie Aguayo, Carol Stream
Daniel Donald Kaltenbach, Carol Stream
Rajvir Kaur, Carol Stream
Janel Carrie Vegter, Carol Stream
Cathleen E. Maren, Channahon
Starr C. Banks, Chicago
Sorasak Choochongkol, Chicago
Christina Bernice Ciciora, Chicago
Kevin R. Crouch, Chicago
Cristina Diaz, Chicago
Heriberto Diaz, Chicago
Annette Dowdy, Chicago
Essam EL Hami, Chicago
Maureen K. Ferris, Chicago
Salvatore Anthony Gerage, Chicago
Adrian Gonzalez, Chicago
Allen L. Henson, Chicago
Cynthia Howard, Chicago
Monica Theresa Iocco, Chicago
Monica Jimenez, Chicago
Genevieve Kelley, Chicago
Robin Leverette-Dardy, Chicago
Lori Lopez, Chicago
Francis D. Lydon, Chicago
Guadalupe V. Maciel, Chicago
Jacqueline M. McCain-McDuff, Chicago
Kevin Anthony Novacich, Chicago
Vandana Pagany, Chicago
Belinda Colin Plemons, Chicago
Michael Phillip Poelsterl, Chicago
Jennifer Qualls, Chicago
Damako Emal Ransom, Chicago
Sarah C. Rattaseri, Chicago
Paul Reyna, Chicago
Shelia Denise Rickman, Chicago
Kimberlee Nicole Samuel, Chicago
Carlotta Jocelyn Smith, Chicago
Bernina Y. Sykes, Chicago
Kourtney Julia Turner, Chicago
Angela Weathers, Chicago
Christine Marie Young, Chicago
Nakesha S. Young, Chicago
Elissa Therese Zagotta, Chicago
Gregory Zawada, Chicago
Mark David Pendley, Church Hill, Tenn.
Sonia Sara Lucio, Cicero
Karlene Santiago, Crest Hill
Diane Marie Broton, Darien
Karin L. Hadley, Darien
Rizwan Rajper, Darien
Tangy N. Hackleman, Decatur
Janine McCoy, Des Plaines
Beverly Ellis, Douglasville, Ga.
Laura Bagdonaite, Downers Grove
Allison H. Bendle, Downers Grove
Jehad Bittar, Downers Grove
Bruna Bordignon, Downers Grove
Kevin Patrick Byrnes, Downers Grove
William Michael Conley, Downers Grove
Sarah K. Demos, Downers Grove
Anneliese M. Jagielo, Downers Grove
Aldona D. Sharif, Downers Grove
Michael Daniel Wesley, Downers Grove
Travis Pettyjohn, Edmond, Okla.
Jeffrey Ronald Amour, Elk Grove Village
Andrea Lee Pahomi, Elmhurst
Jessica Jayne Wangler, Elmhurst
Sara Haftl, Elmwood Park
Catherine M. Jasinski, Elmwood Park
Anamaria Ioana Lorincz, Elmwood Park
Karen A. Rubino, Elmwood Park
Evelyn Madrid Razon, Fontana, Calif.
Valerie Denise Sivels-Jones, Forest Park
Wanda M. Wright, Forest Park
Pamela Jean Earnest, Frankfort
Katherine E. Trost, Frankfort
Kathryn J. Kiselyk, Geneva
Amanda Skye Farrell, Genoa
Moses Mablor Jombo, Glen Ellyn
Nauman I. Karwa, Glen Ellyn
Allison N. Loury, Glen Ellyn
Samuel Garang Mayuol, Glen Ellyn
Afshan Waseem Afzal, Glendale Heights
David J. Ayello, Glendale Heights
Dennis T. Clayton, Glendale Heights
Ayesha A. Mahkri, Glendale Heights
Aparna S. Parthasarathy, Glendale Heights
Kamil Zia Uddin, Glendale Heights
Jody K. Wallace, Glendale Heights
Mauricio Jesus Aguilar, Grand Prairie, Texas
Christopher E Holt, Greenview
Richard W. Ponomar, Hampshire
Sarah Mady, Hanover Park
Malisa Rankins, Hanover Park
Claudia Elena Gonzalez, Harwood Heights
Sean WesLee Steimel, Heath, Texas
Cindy Kirk, Hickory Hills
Shirley Ray Jackson-Gordon, Hillside
Chantil Michelle Joiner, Hillside
Christina L. Andre, Hinsdale
Mary Helen Ryan, Homer Glen
Katarzyna Czapkowicz, Itasca
Maureen Anne Kintz, Joliet
Sirilak B. Kothari, Joliet
Maribel Lupercio, Joliet
Yesenia Ulloa, Joliet
Eric E. Witowski, Justice
Cherise I. Miller, La Grange Park
Christopher Robert Wanderling, La Grange Park
Nancy Smorynski, Lake in the Hills
Adam Michael Hachey, Lawton, Okla.
John Corrigan, Lemont
Jon Gerard Raymond, Lemont
Diane Francine Coli, Lisle
Shaccira Renee Flentall, Lisle
Peter R. Fletcher, Lisle
Marcela Gjinia, Lisle
Angela Henderson, Lisle
Karen P. Honeysett, Lisle
Andrew Edmund Jablonski, Lisle
Jeffrey Garrett Klein, Lisle
Philippe A. Lambert, Lisle
Joseph A. Nowak, Lisle
Joey Rose, Lisle
Adriane M. Ruiz, Lisle
Dianne Turiano Keefer, Livermore, Calif.
Heather Ann Lippe, Lockport
Sheikh Amanullah, Lombard
ToiJuana Churchill, Lombard
Mohammad Ismail Dogar, Lombard
Christine M. Hatton, Lombard
Tricia Kopp, Lombard
Mary Eileen Mugg-Seely, Lombard
Janice Wells, Lombard
Thomas D. Rhoades, Lutz, Fla.
Jodi K. Stromberg, Machesney Park
Charles McArthur, Matteson
Davina Williams, Maywood
Darlene Y. Wilson, Maywood
Adam Michael Morley, McHenry
Lizabeth Ann Kreinbrink, Millington
Donna Marie McKenna, Mokena
Taylure Brianne O'Neill, Mokena
Susan M. Moy, Monee
Galen Black, Montgomery
Jacquelyn Carter, Montgomery
Martin J. Flowers, Montgomery
Daniel Tuttle, Montgomery
Kenneth A. Kennedy, Morris
Cynthia M. Rodriguez, Morris
Karen R. Rodriguez, Morris
Linea Kate Michael, Morton
Kim Ann Bierman, Naperville
Maninder Singh Birk, Naperville
Patricia Clayton, Naperville
Tyler Dale, Naperville
Kenneth Davis, Naperville
Kathryn Elisa Doherty, Naperville
Nicole Dolister, Naperville
Kristin Diane Fitzgerald, Naperville
Scott W. Flanagan, Naperville
Stephanie Greer, Naperville
Steven Gregory, Naperville
Stephanie Francis Hill, Naperville
Ben J. Horbacz, Naperville
Kaitlynn Nicole Johnson, Naperville
Elise Marie Kamieniecki, Naperville
Hassan Alam Khan, Naperville
Muhammad Usman Malik, Naperville
Julie Ann McCauley, Naperville
Kimberly Renae Mueller, Naperville
Paul James Muszynski, Naperville
A. William Nevarez, Naperville
Christopher Michael Olds, Naperville
Meaghan Helene Olsen, Naperville
Darla Dee Rivera, Naperville
Harjot Kaur Sangha, Naperville
Leah Tzakis, Naperville
Marne Warda, Naperville
Tiffany Renee White, Naperville
Ryan Wolfe, Naperville
Candice Fonda Drake, Norridge
Karianne McCue, North Aurora
Christopher W. Redfern, North Aurora
Hazel E. Williams, North Aurora
Abhishek Raja Mukherjee, North Riverside
Mayri Acevedo, Northlake
Danuta Maria Lewis, Northlake
Mustafa Jabri, Oak Brook
Tina Dee Francis, Oakbrook Terrace
Michele M. Bar, Oglesby
Cheryl Anne Innis, Orland Park
Jacob Kobylarczyk, Orland Park
Brittany Kristen Wolski, Orland Park
Kevin Mark Madorin, Orlando, Fla.
Jonathan Caton Korber, Oswego
Mary McHugh, Oswego
Andrew Michael Swords, Ottawa
Reem Mohammad Ibrahim, Palos Heights
Kelly Baumgardner, Peachtree City, Ga.
Elizabeth Anne Velikis, Peoria
LeVander Brooks, Plainfield
Ariel Mae Brownlee, Plainfield
Stephen James Cunningham, Plainfield
Ryan Earl Fisher, Plainfield
Liza Marie Gregor, Plainfield
Julio E. Lopez, Plainfield
Richard J. Ramey, Plainfield
Michelle M. Sparacio, Plainfield
Elaina Ann Villa, Plainfield
Tamara V. Luckey, Plano
Barbara V. Osipczuk-Beiram, Rockford
Erika Lynn Galbreath, Romeoville
Lisa Kramer, Romeoville
Renel Ruiz, Romeoville
Olimpia Ballmaier, Roselle
Tiffany Marie Deraedt, Roselle
Melissa Marie Fauser, Roselle
Naomi M. Teijeiro, Roselle
Mary L. Sipich, San Antonio, Texas
Keith A. McLaughlin, San Ramon, Calif.
Regina K. Harper, Schaumburg
Debra Holland, Schaumburg
Teresita Tierra Bernabe, Schiller Park
Ashley Casson, Sherman
Michael Ross Nelson, South Jordan, Utah
Christopher Robert Rohling, Spring, Texas
April C. Anderson, Springfield
Lauren Elizabeth Andres, Springfield
Christopher David Long, Springfield
Jessica Marie Wallace, Springfield
Alexandra Rae Armendariz, St. Charles
Melinda Boat, St. Charles
Anne Frances Kindelin, St. Charles
Joni Ann Senkpeil, St. Charles
Jorge E. Hurtado, Stone Park
Daniel C. Delgado, Streamwood
Leah Anne Kennetz, Sugar Grove
Troy L. Woollen, Taylorville
Syeda Fatima Qadri, Villa Park
Joseph Robert Castle, Virginia Beach, Va.
Katelyn Hertz, Warrenville
Paul Marcus Horbal, Warrenville
Lillian J Cassidy, West Chicago
Sally Jo Detloff, West Chicago
Elizbeth Federico, Westchester
Maricruz Guillen, Westchester
Andrea A. Rivera, Westchester
Nora E. Sanchez-Soto, Westchester
Frank Joseph Carpino, Westmont
Lisa Ann Tipples, Westmont
Alyssa Nicole Vrdoljak, Westmont
Jaafar Zalzaleh, Westmont
Susan Jean Luba, Wheaton
David R. Salinas, Wheaton
Jennifer L. Stuchell, Wheaton
Tiffany Lynn Vega, Wheaton
Ioana-Denis Ion Benea, Wheeling
Ieva Zukas, Willowbrook
Matthew Jerome Fitzgerald, Winfield
Christopher S. Ellsworth, Woodridge
Sonia Murden, Woodridge
Salvador Oceguera, Woodridge
Veronica Lorraine Reuter, Woodridge
Enas J. Abedelal, Worth
Krystal Lynn Anderson, Yorkville
Stephen M. Law, Yorkville
Mary D. Mikus, Yorkville

###

Benedictine University is an independent Roman Catholic institution located in Lisle, Illinois just 25 miles west of Chicago, and has branch campuses in Springfield, Illinois and Mesa, Arizona. Founded in 1887, Benedictine provides 55 undergraduate majors and 15 graduate and four doctoral programs. Benedictine University is ranked No. 1 among the country's fastest-growing campuses between 2000-2010 in The Chronicle of Higher Education's list of private nonprofit research institutions, and Forbes magazine named Benedictine among "America's Top Colleges" for the second consecutive year in 2012. Benedictine University's Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) program is listed by Crain's Chicago Business as the fifth largest in the Chicago area in 2012.


Marketing and Communications
BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY
Kathleen Costanza, Office Assistant
Email: kcostanza@ben.edu
Phone: (630) 829-6090
Fax: (630) 829-6091
Lownik Hall
Monday - Friday
8:30 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.