Benedictine awards associate, bachelor’s, master’s, doctoral degrees to May graduates

September 1, 2015

Lisle, Illinois ~ Benedictine University announced that it has awarded Associate of Arts (A.A.), Bachelor of Arts (B.A.), Bachelor of Science (B.S.) and Bachelor of Business Administration (B.B.A.) degrees to 338 students who completed their degree requirements on or before May 2015.

Benedictine University has also awarded Master of Arts (M.A.), Master of Arts in Education (M.A.Ed.), Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.), Master of Arts in Education (M.Ed.), Master of Public Health (M.P.H.) and Master of Science (M.S.) degrees to 186 students who completed their requirements on or before May 2015.

Eight students were awarded an Ed.D. in Higher Education and Organizational Change and six were awarded a Ph.D. in Organization Development.

The May 2015 graduates are:

Fathi G. Abdallah, B.S. in Biology, Orland Park
Lamese Ashraf Abdelhamid, B.A. in Psychology, Orland Park
Maria I Adeboyejo, M.P.H., Chicago
Alexander Lee Adkins, B.A. in Political Science, Somonauk
Albert Mendoza Aguirre, B.A. in International Business and Economics, Chicago
Adil Syed Ahmed, M.B.A., Volo
Chris Ayodele Aina, B.S. in Nursing, Lyons
Rukhsaar A. Akhtar, B.S. in Biology, Downers Grove
Noor Akhter, B.S. in Health Science, Cum Laude, Villa Park
Zaid Mokdam Al Jassany, M.P.H., Oak Lawn
Aminah Fatima Ali, B.A. in Psychology, Streamwood
Kelsey Paige Ambrose, B.A. in Political Science, B.A. in Psychology, Cum Laude, Westmont
Qi An, M.B.A., Champaign
Celia Yvette Anaya, B.S. in Nursing, With Honors, Lisle
Jeanette Anaya, B.S. in Nursing, With Honors, Berwyn
Ashley Anderson, M.P.H., Loves Park
Constance Mon'e Anderson, B.A. in Management, Cum Laude, Chicago
Tyler Whyde Anderson, B.A. in Elementary Education, Cum Laude, Wilmington
Erik Anthony Andrews, B.A. in Exercise and Sports Studies, Westmont
Syed Anwery, B.S. in Computer Science, Hoffman Estates
Waqas Arain, B.S. in Biology, Summa Cum Laude, Bolingbrook
Amber Nicole Aranda, M.Ed. In Reading and Literacy, Oklahoma City, Okla.
Jessica Arenz, B.A. in Communication Arts, Cum Laude, Downers Grove
Eleni Arestis, M.S. in Nursing , Orland Park
Jane Ellen Arndt, B.A. in English Language and Literature, Magna Cum Laude, Warrenville
Zachary Andrew Arnold, B.A. in Social Science, Aurora
Mohammad Arsal Arshad, B.S. in Biology, Cum Laude, Bridgeview
Raphael E. Arthur, M.B.A., Crest Hill
Nehma M. Atieh, B.S. in Biology, Palos Heights
Elsbeth Rose Atkins, B.B.A. in Accounting, Naperville
Maureen Patricia Auerbach, M.S. in Clinical Psychology, Plainfield
Albin Jerome Augustin, B.A. in Social Science, Burr Ridge
Margaret M. Avant, M.S. in Nursing , Charleston, S.C.
Tahseen Azeem, B.S. in Health Science, Cum Laude, Villa Park
Meraj Baig, M.P.H., Bartlett
Casimir Cemone Bailey, B.A. in Social Science, Danville
Courtney Baittie, M.S. in Clinical Psychology, Sugar Grove
Kimberley Joy Barker, Ph.D. in Organization Development, Ann Arbor. Mich.
Sandra Barker, M.S. in Management and Organizational Behavior, M.P.H., Chicago
Colleen Marie Barnett, B.S. in Nutrition, Magna Cum Laude, Mt Prospect
Nancy Barnett, M.P.H., Hume, Va.
Morgan Read Bartlett, B.B.A. in Marketing, Marengo
Angela Lynn Basile, B.A. in Criminal Justice, Addison
Adam Christopher Bates, B.A. in Communication Arts, Glenwood
Keenan Bayrakdar, B.B.A. in Accounting, Hinsdale
Jacqueline Elizabeth Beck, B.S. in Nursing, With Honors, Naperville
Erica Marie Bednarz, B.S. in Health Science, Woodridge
Dana Nicole Bennett, B.S. in Nutrition, Naperville
Emma Kaitlin Berndt, B.A. in Exercise and Sports Studies, B.S. in Nutrition, Burlington, Wis.
Maham H. Bhatti, B.S. in Biology, Romeoville
Candice Leigh Bingen, M.S. in Accountancy, Addison
Gurpreet Singh Birk, B.S. in Health Science, Cum Laude, Naperville
Clare Elise Bittourna, B.A. in Communication Arts, Cum Laude, Villa Park
Sarah Timberlake Bland, M.B.A., M.P.H., Atlanta, Ga.
Sreevidya Bodepudi, B.S. in Biology, Cum Laude, Naperville
Edward Carl Boncela, B.A. in Exercise and Sports Studies, Griffith, Ind.
Leslie Parker Borhaug, M.Ed. in Reading and Literacy, Brevard, N.C.
Anna Bosek, B.S. in Biology, Cum Laude, Palos Hills
Bansari J. Brahmbhatt, M.S. in Nutrition and Wellness, Mira Loma, Calif.
Stephanie Renea Brands, B.A. in Social Science, Bolingbrook
Eileen M. Brassil, M.S. in Nursing, Lake Forest
Caroline Kuniko Brewer, B.S. in Nursing, With Honors, Naperville
Ana Briones, B.A. in Psychology, Magna Cum Laude, Lombard
Rocio Mercado Brown, B.B.A. in Business Analytics, B.B.A. in Accounting, Cum Laude, Bolingbrook
Suzanne Marie Brown, M.S. in Nursing, Carol Stream
William Marvin Brown, B.B.A. in Management and Organizational Behavior, Plano
Annetta Bukowska, B.S. in Health Science, Magna Cum Laude, Chicago
Kara Burr, M.Ed. in Reading and Literacy, Sharon, Mass.
Patricia C. Bustamante, M.P.H., Willowbrook
Kyle Robert Butler, M.S. in Management and Organizational Behavior, McKinney, Texas
Jose Carlo Cabas, B.S. in Nursing, With Honors, Naperville
Anne Marie Callahan, M.B.A., Oswego
Claudia Stephanie Calvillo, B.S. in Nursing, With Honors, Chicago
Karolyn Campagna, M.S. in Nursing, Westlake, Ohio
Sandra Isabel Carrillo, B.S. in Nursing, With Honors, Berwyn
Julie Heather Carroll, B.S. in Biochemistry/Molecular Biology, Magna Cum Laude, Naperville
David Carter, Ed.D. in Higher Education and Organizational Change, Topeka, Kan.
Maria S. Castellanos, B.A. in Management, Cum Laude, Bolingbrook
Jessica J Cerda, B.A. in Communication Arts, Magna Cum Laude, Bolingbrook
Steven Nils Chambers, B.B.A. in Accounting, B.B.A. in Finance, Downers Grove
Jacob Edward Chaney, M.B.A., St. Charles
Geanabelle H. Chapp, B.S. in Nursing, With Honors, Riverside
Huma Naz Chaudhry, B.S. in Nutrition, Hanover Park
Yi-Ting Chen, B.S. in Health Science, Darien
Carmen Lucia Chinchilla, B.S. in Health Science, Summa Cum Laude, Joliet
Humdoon Latif Choudhry, B.S. in Biochemistry/Molecular Biology, Magna Cum Laude, Waterloo, Iowa
Rabia Latif Choudhry, B.S. in Biochemistry/Molecular Biology, Magna Cum Laude, Waterloo, Iowa
ToiJuana Churchill, B.A. in Management, Cum Laude, Lombard
Andrea Brooke Cole, M.B.A., M.P.H., Vincennes, Ind.
Brian Patrick Colucci, B.A. in Special Education, Naperville
Anjuli A. Contractor, B.S. in Biology, Naperville
Nirali Contractor, B.S. in Biology, Des Plaines
Leesandra Contreras, B.A. in Psychology, B.A. in Spanish, Summa Cum Laude, Plainfield
Christine L. Copher, B.S. in Nursing, With Honors, Lyons
Megan Ann Corrigan, M.P.H., Elmhurst
Esmeralda Cortez, B.S. in Nursing, With Honors, Cicero
Abasi Cotton, M.B.A., South Holland
Colin Matthew Coughlin, B.S. in Biology, Chicago
Nicholas A. Covert, B.A. in Political Science, Naperville
E'laina Craven, B.A. in Social Science, Oak Park
Christi Crego-Ritter, M.S. in Nursing, Hibbing, Minn.
Brian L Crosswhite, B.B.A. in Accounting, Summa Cum Laude, Downers Grove
Kevin R. Crouch, B.A. in Management, Cum Laude, Lombard
Rosa M. Cruz, B.S. in Nursing, With Honors, Cicero
Mallory Damico, B.S. in Nursing, With Honors, Cicero
Ann Marie Dangles, B.S. in Nutrition, Willowbrook
Meaghan Leigh Dean, M.A.Ed. in Secondary Education, Hennepin
Jamie Lynn Delgado, M.S. in Management and Organizational Behavior, Aurora
Ketjona Deli, B.S. in Health Science, Lombard
Milijana Delic, B.S. in Nutrition, OakbrookTerrace
Gina Marie Dever, M.B.A., Plainfield
Claire Di Nanno, M.A.Ed. in Secondary Education, Northbrook
Sergio Alberto Diaz de Sandy, B.A. in Criminal Justice, Blue Island
John Julian DiGennaro, Ed.D. in Higher Education and Organizational Change, Fairview Park, Ohio
Jessica Marie Dillon, B.A. in Psychology, Cum Laude, Elmhurst
Thomas Joseph DiPonio, B.B.A. in Marketing, Dearborn Heights, Mich.
Christina Michelle Dister, B.A. in International Business and Economics, Cum Laude, Naperville
Nicole Dolister, B.A. in Management, Cum Laude, Surprise, Ariz.
Michele Andrea Dominguez, B.A. in Psychology, Bolingbrook
Anita A. Dominic, B.A. in Special Education, Magna Cum Laude, Carpentersville
Kristopher Lee Dorner, B.S. in Health Science, Cum Laude, Oak Forest
Christopher Richard Dote, B.A. in Social Science, Magna Cum Laude, Naperville
Courtney Drevo, M.P.H., Elgin, Okla.
Peter Drivas, B.B.A. in Business Analytics, Oak Brook
Vida Drungiliene, B.B.A. in Accounting, B.B.A. in Finance, Magna Cum Laude, Lisle
Katherine Joanna Dudas, B.S. in Health Science, Cum Laude, Orland Park
Zachary Ray Duffield, B.A. in Criminal Justice, Kankakee
Devin Michael Dunlea, B.S. in Nutrition, Burbank
Annette Marie Dzielski, B.B.A. in Business Analytics, B.B.A. in Finance, Cum Laude, Lemont
Jasmine Janelle Eason, M.B.A., Chicago
Brian Jeffrey Eckstein, M.B.A., Plainfield
Yara Mohamed Elboghdady, B.S. in Health Science, Cum Laude, Orland Park
Martha Jean Ellis, M.S. in Nursing, Hooksett, N.H.
Davada Dawn Emmert, M.B.A., Naperville
Melissa Cherese Erickson, M.S. in Management and Organizational Behavior, Romeoville
Melissa Ericson, M.S. in Nursing, Lombard
Melissa Erkman, M.S. in Nursing, Schaumburg
Lori Kaitlyn Esposito, B.B.A. in Accounting, With Honors, Elgin
Bisma Fatima, B.S. in Nutrition, Glen Ellyn
Faoqiya Fatima, B.S. in Nutrition, Magna Cum Laude, Addison
Reshma Fatima, B.S. in Biology, Streamwood
Julie Anne Fazzi, M.S. in Nursing, Lombard
Robert Joseph Fialkowski, B.S. in Biology, Chicago
Nicholas Ryan Fillmore, B.B.A. in Finance, Elk Grove Village
Tyler James Floyd, B.A. in Criminal Justice, Cum Laude, Salem, Wis.
Benjamin Royce Fortson, B.S. in Health Science, Cum Laude, Wheaton
Angela Michaelle Francois, M.B.A., Atlanta, Ga.
Francesca B. Francois, M.S. in Management and Organizational Behavior, Atlanta, Ga.
Joseph Andrew Frazee, B.S. in Health Science, Cum Laude, Saint Joseph, Mich.
Gretchen Frickx, Ed.D. in Higher Education and Organizational Change, Oak Park
Nicole Elizabeth Frisbie, M.S. in Nursing, Indian Head Park
Genevieve Elyse Fuhrman, M.B.A., Chicago
Krisha Lee Gentsch, M.B.A., Altamonte Springs, Fla.
Gincy Rose George, B.A. in Social Science, Magna Cum Laude, Naperville
Jowan Jo George, B.A. in Psychology, Orland Park
Gregory Alan German II, B.A. in International Business and Economics, Fort Wayne, Ind.
Justin G. Glavanovits, B.A. in Political Science, Lisle
Rebecca Godin, M.P.H., Loveland, Colo.
Paula Ann Goff, M.S. in Nursing, Genoa
Colleen M. Golden, B.S. in Nursing, With Honors, Chicago
Michelle Lynn Gonzalez, M.S. in Nursing, Oak Lawn
Gina M. Goodson-Allen, M.S. in Leadership, South Holland
Juan Carlos Granda-Ocampo, B.A. in Spanish, Elgin
Anne S. Grant, Ed.D. in Higher Education and Organizational Change, Southfield, Mich.
Adrian John Gray, M.S. in Business Analytics, Chicago
Robert Graydon Ford Griffith, M.B.A., Deltona, Fla.
Sotiraq Niko Guta, M.B.A., Naperville
Carrie Elizabeth Gutgsell, B.S. in Nutrition, With Honors, Lombard
Angela Audrey Guzman, B.A. in Management, Summa Cum Laude, Bolingbrook
Renee Michelle Habbal, B.S. in Health Science, Cum Laude, Palos Heights
Megan Elizabeth Haffey, B.A. in Psychology, Plainfield
Sana Anjuman Haider, B.A. in Elementary Education, Cum Laude, Glen Ellyn
Kelly Kristine Halblander, B.S. in Nutrition, Cum Laude, Norridge
Malak Hamdan, B.S. in Health Science, Magna Cum Laude, Homer Glen
Cherra T Hampton-Mitchell, M.P.H., Midlothian, Va.
Mariyam S. Haque, M.P.H., Glendale Heights
Bassma Harajli, B.S. in Physics, Magna Cum Laude, Naperville
Rut Ester Hardy, M.Ed. in Reading and Literacy, Chicago
Destinee Linn Harris, M.S. in Nursing, Monrovia, Calif.
Kriss C. Harris, M.P.H., Moseley, Va.
Robert O. Harris, Ph.D. in Organization Development, Naperville
Steven J. Harris, B.A. in Graphic Arts and Design, Cum Laude, Naperville
Aya Hassan, B.A. in Psychology, Burr Ridge
Mohamad Ahmed Hassan, B.A. in Psychology, Cum Laude, Burr Ridge
Nicole Havis, M.P.H., Washington, D.C.
Devera Hayes, B.A. in Psychology, With Honors, Burr Ridge
Keri Lynn Hayes, M.S. in Nursing, Morrisonville
Michael Gerard Healy, Ed.D. in Higher Education and Organizational Change, Iowa City, Iowa
Angelene Monique Hemphill, B.A. in Social Science, Chicago
Timothy Hendricks, B.A. in Communication Arts, Mundelein
Lauren Patricia Herba, B.S. in Health Science, With Honors, Crystal Lake
Reyna Herbison, Ph.D. in Organization Development, Glen Ellyn
Jennifer Ann Herrington, B.S. in Nursing, With Honors, Brookfield
Stefan Mark Herron, B.A. in Political Science, Springfield, Mo.
Bonnie Jeannette Hicks-Cottingham, B.A. in Management, Magna Cum Laude, Taylorsville
Matthew Charles Higgs, B.B.A. in Accounting, Plainwell, Mich.
Asia Hill, M.B.A., Bellwood
Rachael Nicole Hodison, B.B.A. in Management and Organizational Behavior, Marketing, Lawrence, Kan.
Jacqueline Fawn Hogan-Schlientz, M.S. in Nursing, Livermore, Calif.
Kristina Joy Hopkins, M.Ed. in Reading and Literacy, Calumet City
Jessica Renee Horn, M.S. in Accountancy, Glen Ellyn
Amer Sajid Hosain, B.S. in Health Science, Cum Laude, Glen Ellyn
Jacqueline E. Houchins, M.B.A., Carroll, Iowa
Kenyatta Hough, M.B.A., Atlanta, Ga.
Louis Michael Hovanes, B.A. in Management, Cum Laude, Joliet
Morgan Maureen Hovey, B.S. in Health Science, Springfield
Emily A. Hudson, M.Ed. in Reading and Literacy, Jacksonville
Rhonda Lynn Humphrey, M.S. in Nursing, Gahanna, Ohio
Soghra K. Hyder, B.S. in Health Science, Sewell, N.J.
Qyle Haris Iftikhar, B.A. in Political Science, Summa Cum Laude, Darien
Michael Sean Irgang, B.A. in Social Science, Round Lake
Sarah Jaber, B.A. in Medical Humanities, Magna Cum Laude, Burr Ridge
Melissa Pearl Jackson, M.S. in Nursing, Chicago
Ashley Diane Jacob, M.P.H., Springfield
Troy R. Jacobi, A.A. in Business Administration, With Honors, Plainfield
Salman Ebrahim Jaffer, B.B.A. in Finance, Lombard
Anneliese M. Jagielo, B.A. in Psychology, Cum Laude, Downers Grove
Naveed Fatima Jagirdar, B.S. in Computer Information Systems , Elmhurst
Imtiaz Abdul Jaleel, B.S. in Biology, Lombard
Rena James, M.S. in Nursing, Chicago
Jennifer Dawn Jamison, M.Ed. in Reading and Literacy, Paxton
Hadia Javed, B.A. in Psychology, Oak Brook
Evan Alexander Jenkins, B.S. in Health Science, Cum Laude, East Peoria
Areeg I Jibrin, B.A. in English Language and Literature, Willowbrook
Amber R. Johnson, B.A. in Writing and Publishing, Cum Laude, Chicago
Camille Johnson, M.S. in Nursing, Bluff City, Tenn.
Clarque Peyton Johnson, B.A. in Political Science, Naperville
Rachel Michelle Johnson, B.B.A. in Accounting, Plainfield
Ryan James Johnston, B.A. in Exercise and Sports Studies, Saint John, Ind.
Kathy L. Jones, M.P.H., Dover, Del.
Zachary Paul Jones, B.A. in Social Science, Manteno
Christopher August Jordan, M.B.A., Chicago
Stephen Sunny Joseph, B.S. in Biology, Mundelein
Dana Jovanovich, M.B.A., Chicago
Dalia Martyna Jadvyga Jurgelenaite, M.S. in Accountancy, Downers Grove
Mannal Kamal, B.S. in Health Science, Bartlett
Mary Kamvisis, M.S. in Nursing, Des Plaines
Maya Kanaan, B.A. in Political Science, Bloomingdale
Farina Kanwal, B.S. in Biology, Cum Laude, Roselle
Deeya Kar, B.S. in Health Science, Naperville
Christopher K. Kargl, B.S. in Biology, Cum Laude, Downers Grove
Ninorta Kasso, M.S. in Management and Organizational Behavior, Des Plaines
Joseph Andrew Kaufmann, M.B.A., St. Charles
Mark A. Kazaniwskyj, B.A. in Exercise and Sports Studies, Orland Park
Emily Marie Kazda, M.S. in Nursing, Seattle, Wash.
Kaitlyn LeAnn Keen, M.P.H., Springfield
Ryan J. Keener, B.B.A. in Management and Organizational Behavior, Bourbonnais
Andrew Kevin Keil, B.B.A. in Management and Organizational Behavior, B.B.A. in Marketing, Portage, Ind.
Rachel Nicole Kelter, M.S. in Nursing, Indianapolis, Ind.
Francine Marie Kerber, M.S. in Nutrition and Wellness, Richmond, Va.
Anam Rehman Khan, M.S. in Management and Organizational Behavior, Plainfield
Farah Khan, B.S. in Biology, Magna Cum Laude, Naperville
Hassan Alam Khan, B.S. in Health Science, Cum Laude, Naperville
Mohammad Hanan Khan, B.S. in Biology, Plainfield
Nabihah Anan Khan, B.S. in Biology, Summa Cum Laude, Naperville
Abdelhalim Yehia Khoga, B.S. in Health Science, Loves Park
Denise Kiagias, M.S. in Nursing, Addison
David A. Kiel, B.B.A. in Accounting, Tinley Park
Jenny Kisiel, B.A. in Psychology, Naperville
Richard Paul Klarck, B.S. in Biology, Cum Laude, Grayslake
Philip Ronald Kloc, B.B.A. in Accounting, Magna Cum Laude, Aurora
Kaleigh Marie Kobylarczyk, M.P.H., Green Bay, Wis.
Sarah L. Koch, B.A. in Social Science, Cum Laude, Medinah
Natalie M. Kocks, B.S. in Nutrition, Fort Wayne, Ind.
Zenona Konefal, B.S. in Nursing, With Honors, Mount Prospect
Tricia Kopp, B.A. in Management, Summa Cum Laude, Lombard
Jonathon Phillip Korelc, M.B.A., Crest Hill
Kelli DiAnn Kos, M.Ed. in Reading and Literacy, Lake Villa
Carly Elizabeth Kosar, B.B.A. in Management and Organizational Behavior, Lisle
Angelica Karolina Kozuch, B.A. in Exercise and Sports Studies, Summa Cum Laude, Lemont
Agnieszka Justyna Krol, B.S. in Health Science, Lockport
Jennifer Ann Kubelka, B.S. in Nursing, With Honors, Cicero
Kristen Marie Kubiniec, B.S. in Nursing, Lombard
Jennifer Marie Kucko, B.A. in Elementary Education, Westmont
Roksolana Kulishytska, M.P.H., Lockport
Victoria Anna Kupiec, B.S. in Nutrition, Cum Laude, Chicago
Lisa Kimberlin Kurth, B.A. in Exercise and Sports Studies, Crown Point, Ind.
Jismon Kuriakose Kuruppath, B.S. in Health Science, Bloomingdale
Kara R. Ladd, M.Ed. in Special Education, Cookeville, Tenn.
Justyna Sylvia Lagman, M.S. in Nursing, Bolingbrook
Rachael Susanne Lange, B.A. in Social Science, Magna Cum Laude, Bartlett
Evetta Yvonne LaPread-Shoulders, M.S. in Nursing, Alief, Texas
Alfred Justis Lay, B.B.A. in Accounting, Hickory Hills
Karen Ann Leder, M.Ed. in Reading and Literacy, Manalapan, N.J.
Jennifer N. Lee, M.S. in Nursing, Houston, Texas
Christine Marie Lent, B.S. in Nursing, With Honors, Oak Park
Krista Anne Lepka, B.A. in Communication Arts, Freeport
Agatha Beth Lesnicki, B.S. in Biology, Oak Lawn
Kimberly Dianne Liles, M.P.H., Virden
Benjamin Wayne Linder, B.A. in Management, Cum Laude, Wheaton
Tim Lindsey, B.A. in Organizational Leadership, Las Vegas, Nev.
Brittany Margaret Linstrot, M.B.A., M.P.H., Lisle
Elizabeth Marie Lira, B.B.A. in Management and Organizational Behavior, B.B.A. in Marketing, Cum Laude, Chicago
Nicholas Loconsole, B.A. in Communication Arts, Carol Stream
Brian Lohman, M.Ed. in Reading and Literacy, Carol Stream
Julie Long, M.S. in Nutrition and Wellness, M.P.H., Orland Park
Yolanda Y. Loper, M.B.A., Los Angeles, Calif.
Julio E. Lopez, B.A. in Management, Plainfield
Julio Alejandro Lopez, B.A. in Political Science, Addison
Karen Lopez, B.A. in Management, With Honors, Aurora
Lori Lopez, A.A. in Business Administration, With Honors, Chicago
Osvaldo Lucio, B.S. in Nursing, With Honors, Berwyn
Mi Luo, M.S. in Accountancy, Naperville
Wafa Zara Madni, B.S. in Health Science, Cum Laude, Aurora
Estefany Madrigal, B.A. in Social Science, Cum Laude, Plainfield
Nicholas Michael Magalski, B.B.A. in Management and Organizational Behavior, Cum Laude, Oswego
Dana Ann Magyarics, B.S. in Health Science, North Riverside
Muhammad Usman Malik, B.A. in Management, Magna Cum Laude, Romeoville
Laura Leigh Maranville, B.S. in Nursing, With Honors, Burbank
Lia R. Marcum, M.B.A., Scott Depot, W.Va.
Ana Martinez, B.S. in Nutrition, Magna Cum Laude, Addison
Catherine Dolores Massie, B.A. in Sociology, Manteno
Joi A.L. Mauk, M.S. in Nursing, Girard
Cecilee April Mazur, B.A. in Communication Arts, Naperville
Sharon Rose McAllister, M.B.A., Chicago
Charles McArthur, B.A. in Management, Matteson
Jackie McBain, M.S. in Leadership, Rockton
Jacqueline M. McCain-McDuff, M.A.Ed. in Elementary Education, Chicago
Shannon Kathleen McCarty, M.S. in Clinical Psychology, Downers Grove
Timothy McGinty, B.B.A. in Management and Organizational Behavior, Chicago
Margaret Paige McLaughlin, B.A. in Special Education, Cum Laude, Geneva
Andres Sinhue Medina, B.A. in Engineering Science, Bensenville
Preston Thomas Mick, B.B.A. in Accounting, Royal Oak, Mich.
Nicole Catherine Millard, B.A. in Social Science, Cum Laude, Painted Post, N.Y.
LaQuan Reggie Miller, M.S. in Management and Organizational Behavior, Bellwood
Lynzi Ann Misuraca, B.A. in Communication Arts, Melrose Park
Thomas James Mitchell, B.A. in Social Science, With Honors, Naperville
Tianna Concetta Miulli, B.A. in Social Science, Itasca
Karolina Mniszak, B.S. in Biology, Magna Cum Laude, Romeoville
Mehr Mohajer-Esfahani, M.S. in Nursing, Chicago
Sadia Mohiuddin, B.A. in Social Science, Hanover Park
Arthur Louis Monaco, B.S. in Nutrition, Bloomingdale
Zoe H. Moses, M.S. in Nursing, Richmond, Texas
Chamel P. Moss, M.P.H., Birmingham, Ala.
Dana Mourad, B.S. in Biology, Magna Cum Laude, Westmont
Mackenzie D Muersch, B.A. in Psychology, Cum Laude, Chicago Ridge
Raymond Michael Mulrenin, M.S. in Management and Organizational Behavior, Naperville
Kiran Munir, B.S. in Biochemistry/Molecular Biology, Magna Cum Laude, Lombard
Oralia Muro, B.S. in Nursing, With Honors, Cicero
Robert James Murray, B.B.A. in Accounting, Naperville
Ahmad H. Musleh, B.S. in Health Science, Justice
Sarah Huzefa Mustaly, B.S. in Biology, Magna Cum Laude, Naperville
Laura Myers, M.B.A., Chicago
Gena Nabulsi, B.S. in Biology, Summa Cum Laude, Willowbrook
Ammarah Nadeem, B.S. in Biology, Glen Ellyn
Salwa Nahid, B.B.A. in Marketing, Aurora
Phaguni Nangia, B.S. in Biology, Magna Cum Laude, Naperville
Tasneem Fatima Naqvi, B.S. in Biology, Cum Laude, Aurora
Kristine Mackenzie Naylon, B.A. in Exercise and Sports Studies, Tampico
Kyle Zan Nedic, B.S. in Computer Science, Morton Grove
Maria Nguyen, M.B.A., San Angelo, Texas
Terri Lee Nordstrom, M.P.H., Catoosa, Okla.
Mary C. Norwick, M.P.H., Garden City. Mich.
Meghan Elizabeth Novak, B.A. in Physical Education, Cum Laude, Romeoville
Shana Nurceski, B.S. in Biology, Westmont
Julian David Ochoa, B.S. in Chemistry, Bolingbrook
Olusola Larry Ogun, M.S. in Management and Organizational Behavior, Schaumburg
Raymond Okwei, B.B.A. in Finance, Willowbrook
Sylvia Agnieszka Olson, B.S. in Health Science, Corpus Christi, Texas
Khari Alexandra Osborne, B.A. in Social Science, Cum Laude, Lisle
Ahmed Umar Otokiti, M.B.A., M.P.H., Bronx, N.Y.
Joseph Olusoji Oyelesi, M.P.H., North Aurora
Rosane Samurio Paim-Rees, B.S. in Nursing, With Honors, Woodridge
Ayah Beatrice Trinidad Paras, B.A. in Psychology, B.A. in Theology, Cum Laude, Aurora
Alex Pastore, B.S. in Health Science, Orland Park
Arjun Patel, B.S. in Biology, Summa Cum Laude, Naperville
Arjun Rahul Patel, B.S. in Health Science, Magna Cum Laude, Bartlett
Disha J. Patel, M.B.A., M.S. in Accountancy, Woodridge
Lauren A. Patton, M.S. in Nursing, Mentor, Ohio
Hannah Rose Payne, B.S. in Health Science, Magna Cum Laude, Villa Park
Kayla Jo Payne, M.S. in Nursing, Amboy
Sarah Jennifer Peacey, Ph.D. in Organization Development, Plainfield
Rachel Peck, M.Ed. in Reading and Literacy, Woodridge
Melanie Aileen Perez, B.A. in Elementary Education, Chicago
Calli Jean Peters, B.A. in Elementary Education, Lombard
Susan Peterson, M.S. in Nursing, San Anselmo, Calif.
Tanisha Lynette Pierce, B.A. in Management, Santa Clarita, Calif.
James M. Piper Jr., M.B.A., McKinney, Texas
Monica Polak, M.B.A., Lemont
Tyler Steven Polanski, B.S. in Environmental Science, North Riverside
Clare Ellen Poling, M.Ed. in Reading and Literacy, Marysville, Ohio
Cameron David Pombert, B.S. in Biochemistry/Molecular Biology, Magna Cum Laude, Bloomingdale
Lawrence S. Pommier, B.A. in Management, Summa Cum Laude, Naperville
Eryn E. Pondo, B.S. in Chemistry, Bolingbrook
Kirsten Marita Pope, B.A. in Special Education, Cum Laude, Westchester
Therese Katrina Porod, B.A. in Communication Arts, Summa Cum Laude, Berwyn
Alicia M. Powell, M.S. in Nursing, Yorktown, Va.
Danielle Andrea Prabish, B.S. in Nursing, With Honors, Chicago
Luanne Sledd Price, M.S. in Nursing, East Lansing. Mich.
Courtney Nicole Pritchard, M.S. in Nursing, New Lenox
Caitlyn Tess Prosapio, M.B.A., Homer Glen
Jonathon Proskey, B.S. in Biology, Orland Park
Colleen Monica Quirk, M.Ed. in Reading and Literacy, Chicago
Maseera Quraishi, B.S. in Health Science, Summa Cum Laude, Naperville
Salma Quraishi, B.S. in Health Science, Magna Cum Laude, Bartlett
Zohaib Aftab Qureshi, B.S. in Biology, Hoffman Estates
Andrew John Rainville, B.A. in International Business and Economics, B.A. in Political Science, Magna Cum Laude, Frankfort
Damako Emal Ransom, B.A. in Management, Summa Cum Laude, Chicago
Gayatri P. Raol, M.P.H., Bolingbrook
Rebekah J. Rasmussen, M.S. in Nursing, Lombard
Matthew Raub, B.S. in Biochemistry/Molecular Biology, Cum Laude, Western Springs
Linda Jean Rauch, M.S. in Nursing, Ferryville, Wis.
Sarah Christine Ray, B.A. in Political Science, Summa Cum Laude, Elk Grove Village
Alvin Aguilar Razon, M.B.A., San Bernardino, Calif.
Meraj Razvi, B.A. in Psychology, Cum Laude, Bloomingdale
Desiree Redmond, B.S. in Nutrition, Cum Laude, Homer Glen
John Reiker, M.B.A., Geneva
Kelly Wood Restko, M.S. in Accountancy, Woodridge
Therese Cathleen Revlock, Ed.D. in Higher Education and Organizational Change, Canal Fulton, Ohio
Edgar Reyes, B.A. in Criminal Justice, Joliet
Mark Riebe, M.B.A., Aurora
Yolanda Rivera, B.S. in Nursing, With Honors, Cicero
Farwah Z. Rizvi, B.A. in Social Science, Lockport
Vanesha Robinson, B.A. in Social Science, Springfield
Christopher Robert Rohling, B.A. in Organizational Leadership, Magna Cum Laude, Spring, Texas
Venus E. Roldan, M.S. in Management and Organizational Behavior, Hanover Park
Richard Kevin Rollins, B.B.A. in Management and Organizational Behavior, Chandler, Ariz.
Joey Rose, B.A. in Theology, Summa Cum Laude, Lisle
Kristopher Lee Rosemann, B.S. in Mathematics, Union
Phable Jean Roter, B.A. in Psychology, Bourbonnais
Tamara Lynn Rowh, M.S. in Nutrition and Wellness, Gilbert, Ariz.
Eileen Rugh, M.S. in Nursing, Bethlehem, Pa.
Adriane M. Ruiz, B.B.A. in Accounting, Cum Laude, Lisle
Deborah Ann Rupright, M.S. in Management and Organizational Behavior, Springfield
Karly Paige Sacco, B.A. in Communication Arts, Naperville
Omar Sadek, B.S. in Health Science, Addison
Alana Sakkinen, M.S. in Leadership, St. Cloud, Minn.
Julia Salah, B.A. in Psychology, Orland Hills
Nora Sammon, M.S. in Nursing, New York, N.Y.
Inocencia Sanchez, B.A. in Management, Summa Cum Laude, Addison
Eric J. Sanders, Ph.D. in Organization Development, Elmhurst
Joseph Allen Sanders, B.A. in Political Science, Magna Cum Laude, Bolingbrook
Sonia Kaur Sangha, M.P.H., Schaumburg
Karlene Santiago, B.A. in Management, Magna Cum Laude, Crest Hill
Kimberly Mae Sasso, M.S. in Nutrition and Wellness, Chicago
Claudia Maria Saucedo, B.A. in Psychology, B.A. in Spanish, Cum Laude, Willowbrook
Shane Matthew Savino, B.A. in Criminal Justice, Schaumburg
Mustafa Abdul-Mannan Sayeed, B.S. in Health Science, Cum Laude, Naperville
Kristen Scalf, M.S. in Nursing, Lexington, Ky.
Lee J. Schoenhofen, B.S. in Nursing, Cum Laude, Romeoville
Rachelle Scott, M.S. in Leadership, Albany, Ga.
Abigail Maryann Screnock, B.A. in Physical Education, Summa Cum Laude, Chilton, Wis.
Ashfaaq Zakir Hussain Seedat, B.B.A. in Finance, B.B.A. in Marketing, Naperville
Ryan Dennis Seeley, B.A. in Engineering Science, Wilmington
Erica Jean Senffner, M.Ed. in Reading and Literacy, Channahon
Idene Steven Serushan, M.P.H., Oak Brook
Saima K Shaik, B.A. in Medical Humanities, Oak Brook
Colleen Frances Shank, M.P.H., Charlotte, Mich.
Elaine Denise Shannon-Guider, M.B.A., Rockford
Nandi Shareef, Ph.D. in Organization Development, East Lansing, Mich.
Heather Joy Sharp, B.B.A. in Accounting, Sugar Grove
Kevin Daniel Sherman, M.B.A., Elgin
Mohammed Zaid Siddiqui, B.S. in Health Science, Naperville
Sarah Siddiqui, M.P.H., Herndon, Va.
Brittany Marie Siedal, M.B.A., Bushnell
Gregory J. Simms Jr., B.A. in Special Education, Valparaiso, Ind.
William Joseph Sipek, B.S. in Environmental Science, Lombard
Samuel Smits, B.A. in Philosophy, Summa Cum Laude, Downers Grove
Michele Lynn Smurzynski, B.A. in Management, Tinley Park
Kaitlin Soto, B.S. in Nutrition, Cum Laude, Joliet
Ashley Soukup, B.A. in Elementary Education, Cum Laude, LaGrange Park
Eric Daniel Spaen, M.B.A., Eagan, Minn.
Ricky Spain Jr., B.A. in Psychology, Bolingbrook
Stephen John Spencer, Ed.D. in Higher Education and Organizational Change, Toledo, Ohio
Edward Angelo Spizzirri, B.A. in Social Science, Chicago
Rebecca Ann Stanford, B.S. in Nutrition, Lockport
Emily Diane Steffen, M.S. in Nursing, St. Louis, Mo.
Tamika A Steward Jones, M.B.A., Rockford
Gionna Nicole Stone, M.S. in Management and Organizational Behavior, Pearl River, N.Y.
Kelly Suzanne Strumillo, B.A. in Social Science, Cum Laude, Woodridge
Amal Hamid Sultan, B.S. in Health Science, Schaumburg
Ryan D. Sunderman, B.S. in Biology, Magna Cum Laude, Naperville
Marilyn C. Swindall, M.S. in Nursing, Johns Creek, Ga.
Noman Syed, M.S. in Management and Organizational Behavior, Aurora
Raquel Lyn Szarfinski, B.S. in Nursing, With Honors, Berwyn
Ajay Tantuwaya, B.B.A. in Management and Organizational Behavior, Bartlett
Tara R. Tarazoff, B.A. in Communication Arts, Palos Park
Anjoelisa Taveras, M.S. in Management and Organizational Behavior, Bear, Del.
Ryan C. Taylor, M.B.A., Fishers, Ind.
Alicia Katherine Tee, B.A. in Psychology, Cum Laude, Burr Ridge
Rebecca Jane Thayer, B.B.A. in Management and Organizational Behavior, Naperville
Amy Marie Thompson, B.B.A. in Finance, Indianapolis, Ind.
Marcy Ellyn Thompson, Ed.D. in Higher Education and Organizational Change, Wauconda
Nicole E. Tiritilli, M.B.A., Stickney
Sanika J. Tolia, B.S. in Biology, Magna Cum Laude, Aurora
Ammar Yasser Toumah, B.S. in Health Science, Palos Hills
Nadia Elias Tourjman, B.B.A. in Management and Organizational Behavior, Cum Laude, Palatine
Sheree Townsend, M.Ed. in Reading and Literacy, Harrisburg
Tonnie M. Townsend, B.S. in Nursing, With Honors, Hillside
James Joseph Tribble, B.B.A. in Business with Science Applications, Cum Laude, Lisle
Andrea Trickey, M.Ed. in Reading and Literacy, Williamsville
Mirela Anatoliyeva Trifonova, B.S. in Biochemistry/Molecular Biology, Aurora
Sarah Tripp, M.S. in Nutrition and Wellness, Palm Springs, Calif.
Daniel Tuttle, A.A. in Business Administration, With Honors, Montgomery
Margaret Mary Urban, B.A. in Management, Plainfield
Sarah Urbas, B.S. in Biology, Justice
Hector Valencia, B.A. in Criminal Justice, Chicago
Sydney Marie Van Alstyne, B.S. in Health Science, Cum Laude, Island Lake
Shelley Anne Vanwitzenburg, B.S. in Nutrition, Summa Cum Laude, Palos Hills
Michelle Y. Vargas, B.S. in Nursing, With Honors, Cicero
Felix Luis Vega, B.S. in Nursing, With Honors, Lyons
Lekisha Lee Vega, B.S. in Nursing, With Honors, Lyons
Lorena Vega, B.S. in Nursing, With Honors, Lyons
Elizabeth Anne Velikis, B.A. in Organizational Leadership, Summa Cum Laude, Peoria
Gabija Venckute, B.S. in Nutrition, Magna Cum Laude, Clarendon Hills
Rutu Vyas, B.S. in Health Science, Glendale Heights
Adam Riyad Wahab, B.S. in Health Science, Bolingbrook
Megan Lynn Walker, B.A. in Psychology, Hinsdale
Xuewan Wang, M.S. in Management and Organizational Behavior, Lisle
Zhongheng Wang, M.B.A., Lisle
Ruba Syeda Wasim, M.P.H., West Chicago
Robyn Ann Watson, M.S. in Leadership, New York, N.Y.
Kelly M. Weiland, M.Ed. in Reading and Literacy, Naperville
Katherine Ann Welz, B.A. in Psychology, Summa Cum Laude, Joliet
Jennifer Marie Wickey, M.B.A., Itasca
Melissa Ann Wilhorn, M.S. in Nursing, Oronoco, Minn.
Kelly Willeford, B.S. in Nutrition, With Honors, Minooka
Damon Marcus Williams, B.A. in Bilingual Journalism, Oak Park
Alicia Anne Williamson, M.S. in Nutrition and Wellness, Chadwick, Mo.
Noell Elizabeth Wiora, M.Ed. in Reading and Literacy, Thornton
Bradley Joseph Wojcik, B.B.A. in Marketing , St. Charles
Michael H. Wong, B.S. in Biology, Summa Cum Laude, Oswego
Yulun Wu, B.A. in Psychology, Naperville
Louise Anne Yale, M.S. in Nutrition and Wellness, Springfield
Jaya Yohannan, M.S. in Nursing, Teaneck, N.J.
Christine Marie Young, A.A. in Business Administration, With Honors, Chicago
Maryam Zafar, B.S. in Mathematics, Summa Cum Laude, Glendale Heights
Naima Nausheen Zaheer, B.A. in English Language and Literature, Cum Laude, Oak Brook
Kathryn Ann Zahradnik, B.S. in Biology, Cum Laude, Wheaton
Anna Zak, M.B.A., Harwood Heights
Samer George Zammar, M.P.H., Phoenix, Ariz.
Saara S. Ziauddin, B.A. in Psychology, Aurora
Ryan M. Zicco, M.B.A., Lake Zurich
Ying Zou, M.S. in Accountancy, Lisle
Ieva Zukas, B.B.A. in Accounting, With Honors, Willowbrook
Ulana Christine Zwarycz, B.A. in Social Science, River Forest

###

Benedictine University is an independent Roman Catholic institution located in Lisle, Illinois just 25 miles west of Chicago, and has branch campuses in Springfield, Illinois and Mesa, Arizona. Founded in 1887, Benedictine provides 56 undergraduate majors and 16 graduate and four doctoral programs. Benedictine University is ranked No. 2 among the country's fastest-growing campuses between 2003-2013 in The Chronicle of Higher Education's list of private nonprofit doctoral institutions, and Forbes magazine named Benedictine among "America's Top Colleges" for the fifth consecutive year in 2015. Benedictine University's Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) program is listed by Crain's Chicago Business as the fifth largest in the Chicago area in 2015.

Marketing and Communications

Liz Brown
Writer and Copy Editor/Proofreader
(630) 829-6194
ebrown@ben.edu