Benedictine University announces its Fall 2014 Dean’s, Recognized Lists

February 3, 2015

Lisle, Illinois ~ Benedictine University proudly announces that 848 students were named to the Fall 2014 Dean’s List and 321 students were named to the Dean’s Recognized List.
 
The Dean’s List recognizes full-time students who achieve a 3.5 grade point average or above. The Dean’s Recognized List recognizes part-time students who achieve a 3.5 grade point average or above.

Named to the Dean’s List are:
 
Molly Jane Morley, Anaheim Hills, Calif.
Kamren Ackerman, Highland, Calif.
Jesus Trinidad Fernandez, Oceanside, Calif.
Lorena L. Crews, Orlando, Fla.
Laura Colleen Frazzetta, Cumming, Ga.
Afreen Ahmed, Addison
Subhaan Ashrafi, Addison
Janet Beltran, Addison
Amer Gabela, Addison
Bayan Ghanem, Addison
Konstantinos Haralambopoulos, Addison
Ana Martinez, Addison
Patryk Prasak, Addison
Omar Sadek, Addison
Gabriella R. Scialabba, Addison
Naila N. Yaseen, Addison
Alina Khan, Algonquin
Kristine Marie Kryca, Algonquin
Kevin Olenek, Algonquin
Aubrey Lynn Main, Altona
Mary Rose Calov, Arlington Heights
Debra Lynn Duntemann, Arlington Heights
Jacalyn Eve Edwards, Arlington Heights
Boyoung Joo, Arlington Heights
Emily Ann Loeffler, Arlington Heights
Hilda Omeragic, Arlington Heights
Mark Hoang-Minh Pham, Arlington Heights
Angelica Giovanna Abraham, Aurora
Daniel Aguilera, Aurora
Abdulkarim Almasri, Aurora
Aamina Sultana Aslam, Aurora
Lousik Ayvazi, Aurora
Charles William Bolton, Aurora
Andrew Christopher Czerak, Aurora
Martin Joseph Daniels, Aurora
Cecilia Do, Aurora
Baroosh Usman Durrani, Aurora
Dominique Raquel Galloway, Aurora
Peter Hebda, Aurora
Osama Muhammad Kamal, Aurora
Philip Ronald Kloc, Aurora
Nathan Kuhlmann, Aurora
Wafa Zara Madni, Aurora
Rabia Mahmood, Aurora
Rachel Nicinski, Aurora
Ayah Beatrice Trinidad Paras, Aurora
Zahra Abdul Rehman, Aurora
John Patrick Reilly, Aurora
Rebecca R. Trettenero, Aurora
Kyleigh Ann Wallace, Aurora
Mikaela Allison Winkler, Aurora
Saara S. Ziauddin, Aurora
Roshan Dwijen Amin, Bartlett
Akber Baig, Bartlett
Sharyn Nicole Doden, Bartlett
Margaret Marie Friedman, Bartlett
Daniel James Gibadlo, Bartlett
Dominic Gregory Jayes, Bartlett
Brett Anthony Kosowski, Bartlett
Rachael Susanne Lange, Bartlett
Dhwani Bipinchandra Patel, Bartlett
Dobromir Dochev Petrov, Bartlett
Omar F. Quraishi, Bartlett
Salma Quraishi, Bartlett
Ajay Tantuwaya, Bartlett
Kelsey T. Zimmermann, Bartlett
Lauren Regina Bartow, Batavia
Maddison Marie Dow, Batavia
Matthew James Huedem, Batavia
Robert Lee Madrigal, Batavia
Julianne Huynh Tieu, Batavia
Dylan Charles Wodrich, Batavia
Colin Joseph York, Batavia
Ashley Marie Lemick, Bedford Park
Timothy Scott Borgman, Beecher
Michelle Renee King, Bellwood
Dominique Monroe, Bellwood
Brandy Carmella Morrison, Bellwood
Anita M. Nelsen Brown, Bellwood
Taylor M. Pugliese, Bensenville
Timothy Arthur Benjamin, Berwyn
Sandra Isabel Carrillo, Berwyn
Elena Cerino, Berwyn
Matthew William Gilsdorf, Berwyn
Matthew Peter Kirchoff, Berwyn
Osvaldo Lucio, Berwyn
Therese Katrina Porod, Berwyn
Donald Robert Rollins, Berwyn
Raquel Lyn Szarfinski, Berwyn
Sandya George, Bloomingdale
Sovmya Powathu George, Bloomingdale
Jobeth Coleen Karl, Bloomingdale
Maria Jisna Kuruppath, Bloomingdale
Elsie Alex Periaswamy, Bloomingdale
Cameron David Pombert, Bloomingdale
Jasmine Kaur Randhawa, Bloomingdale
Meraj Razvi, Bloomingdale
Stephanie Schofield, Bloomingdale
Richard Kevin Rollins, Bloomington
Iqra Adamjee, Bolingbrook
Sidra Ahmad, Bolingbrook
Waqas Arain, Bolingbrook
Rocio Mercado Brown, Bolingbrook
Daniel Casanova, Bolingbrook
Andrew Joseph Cate, Bolingbrook
Jessica J. Cerda, Bolingbrook
Dana Lorraine Cornish, Bolingbrook
Remu Paul DeLeon, Bolingbrook
Andres Eduardo Dieck, Bolingbrook
Michele Andrea Dominguez, Bolingbrook
Celestina Figueroa, Bolingbrook
Ken Gomez, Bolingbrook
Shawn Therese Hubona, Bolingbrook
Navedeep Kaur, Bolingbrook
Shahab Kazi, Bolingbrook
Ashley N. Klco, Bolingbrook
Marta Leszczynski, Bolingbrook
Jonas Manrique, Bolingbrook
Michael John Mullen, Bolingbrook
Andrew William Nordbye, Bolingbrook
Katherine Johnel Nordbye, Bolingbrook
Nwafor Nwoke, Bolingbrook
Julian David Ochoa, Bolingbrook
Syed Omer Quadri, Bolingbrook
Jose Roberto Robles, Bolingbrook
Megan Elizabeth Steiner, Bolingbrook
Stephanie Ann Vavrina, Bolingbrook
Hannah Wangler, Bolingbrook
Tierra Monique Webster, Bolingbrook
Yumna Batool Zaidi, Bolingbrook
Sidrah Zamani, Bolingbrook
Ryan J. Keener, Bourbonnais
Ahmad Saleh Ahmad, Bridgeview
Natalia Dorota Gawelda, Bridgeview
Stephanie Ruvalcaba, Bridgeview
Lema Safadi, Bridgeview
Omar Salah, Bridgeview
Reama Srour, Bridgeview
Sagedha M. Yasin, Bridgeview
Jennifer Ann Herrington, Brookfield
Hannah Margaret Marie Langosch, Brookfield
Nicholas Walter Mazil, Brookfield
Mariyium Abba, Buffalo Grove
Ahmad Atef Al-Tumizi, Burbank
Mohammad Hamad, Burbank
MacKenzie Veronica Mellenthin, Burbank
Kathleen Leisbeth Miller, Burbank
Abdel-Rhman A. Mohamed, Burbank
Ryan F. Yanes, Burbank
Malgorzata Monika Arnold, Burr Ridge
Diana Hassan, Burr Ridge
Evelina Anna Pabijanski, Burr Ridge
Alicia Katherine Tee, Burr Ridge
Tina Marie Bellavia, Carol Stream
Brandon Michael Clark, Carol Stream
Kimberly Nicole Cullen, Carol Stream
Marcia A. Hoffrage, Carol Stream
Jacob J. Kennedy, Carol Stream
Nicholas Loconsole, Carol Stream
Kris Malandruccolo, Carol Stream
Dea R. Miranda, Carol Stream
Michael Brandon Rogers, Carol Stream
Angela Rose Ruszczak, Carol Stream
Remir Shehu, Carol Stream
Ami Wallschlaeger, Carol Stream
Eric M. Wynn, Carol Stream
Anita A. Dominic, Carpentersville
Rebecca A. Tabor, Carpentersville
Jeanette Noelle Corso, Channahon
Eric Jordan Orndorf, Channahon
Hannah Marie Smith, Cherry
Jessica Almanza, Chicago
Constance Mon'e Anderson, Chicago
Sandra Lee Broughton, Chicago
Annetta Bukowska, Chicago
Colin Matthew Coughlin, Chicago
Danielle Jean Daoud, Chicago
Quentin Antonio Florido, Chicago
Scott Flynn, Chicago
Colleen M. Golden, Chicago
Atonya Michelle Harmon, Chicago
Miranda Autum Hiemer, Chicago
Amber R. Johnson, Chicago
Nicholas Tyler Johnson, Chicago
Samantha Ashley Kazumura, Chicago
Elizabeth Marie Lira, Chicago
Zachary Patrick Lyman, Chicago
Timothy McGinty, Chicago
Candido Justin Montalvo, Chicago
Jacob Spencer Moran, Chicago
Ishante Norris, Chicago
Vanessa Perez, Chicago
Danielle Andrea Prabish, Chicago
Max Anthony Quinones, Chicago
Timothy John Reamer, Chicago
Cynthia Raquel Rojas, Chicago
Carolyn Patricia Schoenbeck, Chicago
Zachary Brandon Schultz, Chicago
Jelena Simic, Chicago
Dylan Edward Smith, Chicago
Kaitlyn Alexandra Szaflarski, Chicago
Jeremy Allen Tapia, Chicago
Lilibeth Ugarte, Chicago
Lorena Vega, Chicago
Raven Dyonne Willis, Chicago
Mackenzie D. Muersch, Chicago Ridge
Esmeralda Cortez, Cicero
Rosa M. Cruz, Cicero
Mallory Damico, Cicero
Christine Ashley Kubelka, Cicero
Ruby Yazmin Melgoza, Cicero
Oralia Muro, Cicero
Yolanda Rivera, Cicero
Michelle Y. Vargas, Cicero
Tanushree Suresh Nair, Clarendon Hills
Gabija Venckute, Clarendon Hills
Andrew Garrett Litoborski, Crest Hill
Stephanie Lynn Brand, Crestwood
Natalie Elizabeth Reichert, Crestwood
Lauren Patricia Herba, Crystal Lake
Shannon Marie O'Connell, Crystal Lake
Ewa Packiewicz, Crystal Lake
Hera Noor Azim, Darien
Jason Devlin, Darien
Kirstin R. Dufour, Darien
Qyle Haris Iftikhar, Darien
Katelyn Susan Kiser, Darien
Kirk Joseph Meyers, Darien
Michael Nicholas Rizzo, Darien
Christine A. Zajac, Darien
Haley Elaine Fitzgerald, Decatur
Akouete Pierre Dekpoh, Des Plaines
Dessislava P. Hristov, Des Plaines
Andrew C. Koshy, Des Plaines
Patricia Louis-Charles, Des Plaines
Joseph Dominic Marella, Des Plaines
Rachel Morgan Scianna, Des Plaines
Agnieszka Wiktorowicz, Des Plaines
Jessica Arenz, Downers Grove
Audrey Lynn Chambers, Downers Grove
Stephen Paul Girarde, Downers Grove
Gintare Gruodyte, Downers Grove
Amy Lynn Hudson, Downers Grove
Christopher K. Kargl, Downers Grove
Peggy Longman Kepple, Downers Grove
Barbara K. Klusa, Downers Grove
Kristin Jean Kubelsky, Downers Grove
Julia Marie Lies, Downers Grove
Samuel Smits, Downers Grove
Jermeen Maged Wadie, Downers Grove
Antoinette Marie White, Downers Grove
Kathryn Ann Wieser, Downers Grove
Brittney Nicole Williams, Downers Grove
Shahzad Ahmad, Elgin
Mamedie Jashari, Elgin
Anna Marie Shibona, Elgin
Amy Christine Klingbiel, Elk Grove Village
Sarah Christine Ray, Elk Grove Village
Megan M. Reff, Elk Grove Village
Morgan Elyse Schumacher, Elk Grove Village
Patrick Harry Wallenberg, Elk Grove Village
Daniel Bles, Elmhurst
Jessica Marie Dillon, Elmhurst
Linda Marie Fredrick, Elmhurst
Naveed Fatima Jagirdar, Elmhurst
Melissa Ann McKay, Elmhurst
Eric Charles Nemchock, Elmhurst
April M. Puthenpurackal, Elmhurst
Michelle E. Sapinski, Elmhurst
Joan Michelle T. Buensuceso, Elmwood Park
Jessica Nicole Buettner, Elmwood Park
Maura H. Osorto, Elmwood Park
AnnaMarie Savio, Elmwood Park
Carmine Antonio Verna, Elmwood Park
Sarah Oprondek, Fairbury
Wilfred Odie, Forest Park
Edward Joseph Ashe, Forest View
Christian Joseph Clark, Fox Lake
Andrew John Rainville, Frankfort
Leticia Figueroa, Franklin Park
Kelcey Renee Adams, Geneseo
Kathryn J. Kiselyk, Geneva
Megan Malone, Geneva
Margaret Paige McLaughlin, Geneva
Daniel Ralph Treccia, Geneva
Rena Francesca Ranallo, Gilberts
Jeremy Michael Bingen, Glen Ellyn
Huzaifa Haider, Glen Ellyn
Sana Anjuman Haider, Glen Ellyn
Dina Renee Hass, Glen Ellyn
Amer Sajid Hosain, Glen Ellyn
Shoueb Malik, Glen Ellyn
Ammarah Nadeem, Glen Ellyn
Sara Nadeem, Glen Ellyn
Hana Fatima Naveed, Glen Ellyn
Claudia Maria Ortiz, Glen Ellyn
Elizabeth Ashley Pietruczyk, Glen Ellyn
Stephanie Leigh Rhinesmith, Glen Ellyn
Safiya Afsar Saeed, Glen Ellyn
Sumayya Saleha Saeed, Glen Ellyn
Susan Stock, Glen Ellyn
Anzhella N. Ulyanenkova, Glen Ellyn
William John Ward, Glen Ellyn
Mir Ahmed Zulqarnain, Glen Ellyn
Tahura Ahmed, Glendale Heights
Patryk Marcin Antosiewicz, Glendale Heights
Taliha Nadeem, Glendale Heights
Neil K Nagpal, Glendale Heights
Thang Thanh Nguyen, Glendale Heights
Namra Panawala, Glendale Heights
Hasan Rashid, Glendale Heights
Rafay Mujahid Siddiqui, Glendale Heights
Asif Uddin, Glendale Heights
Brandon Joseph Villanueva, Glendale Heights
Danielle Faith Walters, Glendale Heights
Richard Paul Klarck, Grayslake
Nicole L. Michehl, Grayslake
Sibby Chacko, Gurnee
Sabaa Fatima Ahmed, Hanover Park
Haroon Iqbal Atcha, Hanover Park
Kelsey A. Barrera, Hanover Park
Jennifer Lynn Lema, Hanover Park
Janki Patel, Hanover Park
Abigail Marie Rodriguez, Hanover Park
Nicole Samborski, Hanover Park
Kirsten Michelle Widmayer, Harvard
Darlene Denise Bella, Harvey
Loredana Barar, Harwood Heights
Mitchell John Tuthill, Hawthorn Woods
Deena Samir Shehayber, Hickory Hills
Fayroza Samir Shehayber, Hickory Hills
Alicja Maria Such, Hickory Hills
Jerry Tyrone Granger, Hillside
Jordan LaRoy Mack, Hillside
Tonnie M. Townsend, Hillside
Margaret Ann Cuchna, Hinsdale
Saif Ghaus, Hinsdale
Gerald Wilton Good III, Hinsdale
Chelsea Lyn Becker, Hoffman Estates
Samia Quadri, Hoffman Estates
Sana Quadri, Hoffman Estates
Saimah Mohammadi Shareef, Hoffman Estates
Mudassir Khaja Yahya, Hoffman Estates
Susan Branda, Homer Glen
Malak Hamdan, Homer Glen
Laura Holle, Homer Glen
Max Picard, Homer Glen
Zhichao Li, Homewood
Kyle Allen Bock, Island Lake
Alison L. Desmedt, Itasca
Kelsey Ann Bartlow, Jacksonville
Veronica Sophia Adamiak-Duncan, Joliet
Juana Amelia Alvarado, Joliet
Erica Lorraine Arnold, Joliet
Matthew Joshua Branchaw, Joliet
Kailyn Angelique Byrd, Joliet
Taylor Marie Charley, Joliet
Carmen Lucia Chinchilla, Joliet
Paul R. Creekmore, Joliet
Kaitlyn Marie McKay, Joliet
Faryal Mushtaq, Joliet
Olga Shevokas, Joliet
Kaitlin Soto, Joliet
Elizabeth N. Welz, Joliet
Shurouq Omari, Justice
Zane Matthew Duffield, Kankakee
Zachary Paul Jones, Kankakee
Erika Chavez, LaGrange
Andrew D. Gregory, LaGrange
Ashley Soukup, LaGrange Park
Alexandra Cascone, Lake In The Hills
Nancy Smorynski, Lake in the Hills
Carlos Castillo, Lake Villa
Michelle Piasecki, Lake Villa
Sydney Caldwell, Laura
Nasiha Asadullah, Lemont
Jade Deven Beadle, Lemont
Angelica Karolina Kozuch, Lemont
Kristyn Lynn Krueger, Lemont
Jessica Mary Mooncotch, Lemont
Katelyn Marie Peterson, Lemont
Erin Maria Povalish, Lemont
Samantha Wendy Zoltek, Lemont
Rayan Zubi, Lemont
Raneen Zubi, Lemont
Dane Andrew Eimer, Lincoln
William Earl Brinser, Lindenhurst
Azfar Mohammed Ali, Lisle
Amanda Charicki, Lisle
Xinwei Chen, Lisle
Vida Drungiliene, Lisle
Mfoniso Enefiok Ekong, Lisle
Michael Harris, Lisle
Katarzyna Maria Krzycka, Lisle
Terrence James Maloney, Lisle
Arjun Rahul Patel, Lisle
Sarah Jano Safar, Lisle
Jennifer Marie Sumner, Lisle
Ivanna Synychak, Lisle
Hina Aafreen Tanveer, Lisle
James Joseph Tribble, Lisle
Joshua A. Urban, Lisle
MaryAnn Wlodarczyk, Lisle
Shannon Marie Woods, Lisle
Creighton R. Goss, Lockport
Rebecca Marisse Gullett, Lockport
Agnieszka Justyna Krol, Lockport
Rebecca Ann Stanford, Lockport
Saaniya Attar, Lombard
Sumaiya Attar, Lombard
Elizabeth Ashley Ausland, Lombard
Nicholas S. Battaglia, Lombard
Nikolett Bogdan, Lombard
Ana Briones, Lombard
Dana Viola Cairns, Lombard
Anjali Charles, Lombard
Brent Nicholas Chiaramonti, Lombard
Martin James Dunne, Lombard
Steven Brian Gockman, Lombard
Carrie Elizabeth Gutgsell, Lombard
Seerat Hassan, Lombard
John Hilliard, Lombard
Zainab Syeda Hussaini, Lombard
Anita Elizabeth Kamieniak, Lombard
Husna Kauser Khan, Lombard
Tricia Kopp, Lombard
Zakaria I. Malik, Lombard
Elisabeth Dari Malinski, Lombard
Kiran Munir, Lombard
Fabiola Adriana Nava, Lombard
Ignatius John Payne, Lombard
Thea Petersen, Lombard
Anjali J. Raichura, Lombard
Elizabeth R. Reniche, Lombard
Louis A. Romagnano, Lombard
Zernab Saghir, Lombard
Megan Marie Stranski, Lombard
Francis Lawrence Vosicky, Lombard
Christine L. Copher, Lyons
Donna Ihsan Hakky, Lyons
Amber Simpson, Lyons
Susan Elizabeth Anthony, Marengo
Kane Garin Steger, Marengo
Yolanda F. Lawrence-Williams, Maywood
Tarleda J. Mansfield, Maywood
Eryn Elizabeth Krueger, Mechanicsburg
Shannon E. Fritsche, Medinah
Sarah L. Koch, Medinah
Ivette Veronica Mayoral, Melrose Park
Lynzi Ann Misuraca, Melrose Park
Maureen Raspado, Melrose Park
Liliana Rivera, Melrose Park
Kelli Elise Holstine, Minooka
Alexandra Rachel Klepec, Minooka
Kelly Willeford, Minooka
Estefania Perez-Luna, Mokena
Sydney Fabish Alonzo, Montgomery
Ana Karenina De Leon, Montgomery
Ryan Earl Fisher, Montgomery
Thomas P. Scherschel, Montgomery
Matthew Richard Bernickus, Morris
Colleen Marie Barnett, Mount Prospect
Sarah Kathryn Bongiorno, Mount Prospect
Michael Edward Helwig, Mount Prospect
Mateusz Pankiewicz, Mount Prospect
Timothy Hendricks, Mundelein
Patricia Adams, Naperville
Zeba Ahmad, Naperville
Zeeshan Ahmad, Naperville
Raabiah Ali, Naperville
Giselle Diane Alvarado-Romero, Naperville
Nabiha Asim, Naperville
Byambadelger Batmagnai, Naperville
Jacqueline Elizabeth Beck, Naperville
Dana Nicole Bennett, Naperville
Michael Thomas Blaszczyk, Naperville
Sreevidya Bodepudi, Naperville
Divya Boggavarapu, Naperville
Marcia Jan Brady, Naperville
Caroline Kuniko Brewer, Naperville
Jose Carlo Cabas, Naperville
Brendan Charles Cadman, Naperville
Ronald James Campion, Naperville
Humdoon Latif Choudhry, Naperville
Rabia Latif Choudhry, Naperville
Greta Ciuksyte, Naperville
James Patrick Cleary, Naperville
Elizabeth Claire Deely, Naperville
Christina Michelle Dister, Naperville
Christopher Richard Dote, Naperville
Cory J. Evans, Naperville
Zubair Ziauddin Farooqui, Naperville
Brian Patrick Flynn, Naperville
James Mitchell Gauen, Naperville
Samantha Marie Gennaro, Naperville
Gincy Rose George, Naperville
Julie Grumbles, Naperville
Ladan Haery, Naperville
Natasha Tony Hanna, Naperville
Nicole Tony Hanna, Naperville
Bassma Harajli, Naperville
Steven J. Harris, Naperville
Natalie Nour Hassoun, Naperville
Lane Victoria Haugen, Naperville
Michele B. Hennessey, Naperville
Lisa Jean Hotwagner, Naperville
David L. Hung, Naperville
Zena Jabri, Naperville
David James Jaros, Naperville
Faizah Shermin Jeelani, Naperville
Johanne Jeudy, Naperville
Michaela June Johnston, Naperville
Rachel Joan Johnston, Naperville
Margaret Celeste Julien, Naperville
Hiba Ahmad Khan, Naperville
Nabihah Anan Khan, Naperville
Mohammad Khan, Naperville
Baasma Mobin Khan, Naperville
Farah Khan, Naperville
Kevin Yuen King, Naperville
Melissa D. Kloog, Naperville
Anna Marie Labedz, Naperville
Cassandra Marae Lenos, Naperville
Lauryn Nicole Ligocki, Naperville
Julianne Marie Marchese, Naperville
Rushad Firdos Marfatia, Naperville
Cecilee April Mazur, Naperville
Pia Alexandra Mendoza, Naperville
Philip Mikesell, Naperville
Thomas James Mitchell, Naperville
Sara Alex Moukalled, Naperville
Bhavana Movva, Naperville
Robert James Murray, Naperville
Sarah Huzefa Mustaly, Naperville
Phaguni Nangia, Naperville
Emily Mary Neis, Naperville
Lauren Michelle Nimry, Naperville
Daniel A. Novak, Naperville
Rishi Partha, Naperville
Maya K. Patel, Naperville
Arjun Patel, Naperville
Hafsah Patel, Naperville
Lubna Fatima Qasim, Naperville
Maseera Quraishi, Naperville
Samah Raheem, Naperville
Aleksandar Rancic, Naperville
Karly Paige Sacco, Naperville
Bushra Sarkar, Naperville
Darius Augustinas Savickas, Naperville
Erik Vytautas Savickas, Naperville
Mustafa Abdul-Mannan Sayeed, Naperville
Mariam Qurratulain Sayeedi, Naperville
Carly Joanne Schwartz, Naperville
Baykim Seck, Naperville
Nida S. Shaikh, Naperville
Mohammed Shams, Naperville
Harsh Sharma, Naperville
Payal Amit Shukla, Naperville
Ava Stevens, Naperville
Louis Christopher Storto, Naperville
Lauren R. Sunderman, Naperville
Ryan D. Sunderman, Naperville
Amanda Vivian Tracey, Naperville
Sarah Elizabeth Tracey, Naperville
Caroline Nicole Van Arsdell, Naperville
Meghann Vizintos, Naperville
Jeremy Alan Voyda, Naperville
Abdul Tamim Ward, Naperville
Marianne Frances Yarshen, Naperville
S. Fareeha Zahir, Naperville
Amy Kathryn Zoglauer, Naperville
Lea Marie Gindville, New Lenox
Sarah Elizabeth Nicholson, New Lenox
Casey L. Jeka, Newark
Zach Joseph Koziol, Niles
Kelly Kristine Halblander, Norridge
Nicholas Kapetanos, Norridge
Caroline Natalia Sadowicz, Norridge
Sarah A. Hespen, North Aurora
Maciej Lukasz Chojecki, North Riverside
Tyler Steven Polanski, North Riverside
Saima Jameel Armana, Oak Brook
Mary Donner, Oak Brook
Meagan Donner, Oak Brook
Sarah L. Hamad, Oak Brook
Zaki Mohammed Zaheer, Oak Brook
Doha Abuzir, Oak Forest
Yazan Samer Salah, Oak Forest
Mahmoud Jallid Abdel, Oak Lawn
Reem R. Bishawi, Oak Lawn
Kristina Fernandez, Oak Lawn
Tyler James Fortier, Oak Lawn
Bendu Malynda Johnson, Oak Lawn
Katherine M Juszczyk, Oak Lawn
Chris Stanley Rafacz, Oak Lawn
Kelsey Ann Townsend, Oak Lawn
Christine Marie Lent, Oak Park
Kimberley Ann Underwood, Oak Park
Damon Marcus Williams, Oak Park
William George Diessner, O'Fallon
Lamese Ashraf Abdelhamid, Orland Park
Emily Lois Burns, Orland Park
Katherine Joanna Dudas, Orland Park
Yara Mohamed Elboghdady, Orland Park
Ibrahim Haleem, Orland Park
Mark A. Kazaniwskyj, Orland Park
Sondos M. Masoud, Orland Park
Jonathon Proskey, Orland Park
Amane Nawwaf Salem, Orland Park
Michael Joseph Clark, Oswego
Lauren Micaela Daraskevich, Oswego
Michelle Alicia Falesch, Oswego
Carissa Ashli Jenkins, Oswego
Nicholas Michael Magalski, Oswego
Mohammed A. Mohsin, Oswego
Brandon Nguyen, Oswego
Felipe Rangel III, Oswego
Alexander Savchuk, Oswego
Christina Marie Schrott, Oswego
Emily Ann Scott, Oswego
Michael H. Wong, Oswego
Katlin Elizabeth Allen, Palatine
Yechan Kim, Palatine
Jessica Pasowicz, Palatine
Nadia Elias Tourjman, Palatine
Anna Bosek, Palos Hills
Jakub Jancek, Palos Hills
Shelley Anne Vanwitzenburg, Palos Hills
Iman Habes Abdallah, Palos Park
Tara R. Tarazoff, Palos Park
Cynthia Gail Forde, Park City
Kelsie Winger, Pekin
Ellen Marie Jakubowski, Pingree Grove
Chrysa Marie Chidlow, Plainfield
Armando Isaac Guzman, Plainfield
Asad Irfan, Plainfield
Rachel Michelle Johnson, Plainfield
Julio E. Lopez, Plainfield
Louis Roy Lopez, Plainfield
Estefany Madrigal, Plainfield
Jennifer L. Melcher, Plainfield
Kaitlyn Rose Rzasa, Plainfield
Iffat A. Waris, Plainfield
Danielle Joy Youngs, Plainfield
Tamara V. Luckey, Plano
Abigail L. Smith, Plano
Candace Rodgers, Poplar Grove
Ericka Carolyn Albarez, Riverside
Caitlin Campbell, Rockford
Syeda Nisma Ahmed, Romeoville
Maham H. Bhatti, Romeoville
Christine Labja Deliva, Romeoville
Nathan Ford, Romeoville
Chancey Griffin, Romeoville
Melissa Ann Guzior, Romeoville
Nicole Ashley Jeffrey, Romeoville
Muhammad Usman Malik, Romeoville
Karolina Mniszak, Romeoville
Joshua S. Owens, Romeoville
Samantha Nicole Triani, Romeoville
Rana Nabil Aquil, Roselle
Natalia Babuscak, Roselle
Farina Kanwal, Roselle
Kimberly Lagunas, Roselle
Kelly Ann Loy, Roselle
Katie Ann Vittal, Roselle
Tomasz Boltruczyk, Rosemont
Liesl Reyes, Rosemont
Stephanie Sophia Saghafi, Roundlake Beach
Jasmine Kaur Bains, St. Charles
Jeevan Singh Bains, St. Charles
Samantha Marie Link, St. Charles
Angela Catherine Regan, St. Charles
Jamie L. Speros, St. Charles
Anna Gipe, Sandwich
Beata Fifanska, Schaumburg
Samantha Frances Madro, Schaumburg
Elisabeth Mary Mancuso, Schaumburg
Ayesha Sajid Siddiqui, Schaumburg
Melissa Rose Faciano, Shorewood
Anna Strle, Shorewood
Mohammed Hussain Mujhtaba, Skokie
Jozef Martin Palasiewicz, Somonauk
Aleyha Y. Majeed, South Barrington
Lazaro Rafael Aguiar, South Elgin
Richard Robert Budish, South Elgin
Kylie Rose Hicks, South Elgin
Jazmin Dionna Aaron, South Holland
Trevor Theodore Urbanski, Spring Valley
Amanda Lea Barrington, Springfield
Claricel Dominguez, Springfield
Jennifer Lynn Lynam, Stickney
Oscar Noguez, Stickney
Daniel C. Delgado, Streamwood
Zaed Hussain, Streamwood
Daniel Javed, Streamwood
Navjot Kaur, Streamwood
Sufia Khan, Streamwood
Alexandra Faye Patterson, Streamwood
Kristina Shpountova, Streamwood
Ryley Michael Martin, Streator
Steven Michael Becker Jr., Sugar Grove
Keriann Elizabeth Groen, Sugar Grove
Bernadette Clare Pauls, Sugar Grove
Emily Elizabeth Cook, Sycamore
Kristine Mackenzie Naylon, Tampico
Bonnie Jeannette Hicks-Cottingham, Taylorville
Laith Abdelrahman Abdelhadi, Tinley Park
Shannon Marie Brogan, Tinley Park
Jessica Komperda, Tinley Park
Ann R. Pendergast, Tinley Park
Komal Ahmed, Villa Park
Noor Akhter, Villa Park
Daniyal Amin, Villa Park
Ayesha Arif, Villa Park
Alina Azfar, Villa Park
Hissan Badar, Villa Park
Clare Elise Bittourna, Villa Park
Diana Damian, Villa Park
Shaymaa Alaa Fahmy, Villa Park
Anam Fatima, Villa Park
Zainub Fiaz, Villa Park
Emily Sue Gornick, Villa Park
Omar Shahab Khan, Villa Park
Katie A. Knudtson, Villa Park
Shannon Rose Kuhrau, Villa Park
Fauzia S. Mujid, Villa Park
Ramsha Nisar, Villa Park
Hannah Rose Payne, Villa Park
Agnieszka Plugowska, Villa Park
Jane Ellen Arndt, Warrenville
Gretchen Eileen Dieter, Warrenville
Katharine Grace Howard, Warrenville
Carlos Samuel Ortega-Guerrero, Warrenville
Ellen Jean Seiberlich, Warrenville
Stephanie Anne Witom, Warrenville
Logan Ford Hanson, Wasco
Jonathan Lehman, Washington
Andrew Thomas Hotze, Waukegan
Sally Jo Detloff, West Chicago
Nicole Hatchell, West Chicago
Bradley R. Larson, West Chicago
Ulises Vazquez, West Chicago
Rachel Elaine Warren, West Chicago
Lidia Alvarez, Westchester
Kellee Denise George, Westchester
Holly Haberkorn, Westchester
Dionna Mantucca, Westchester
Kirsten Marita Pope, Westchester
Katherin Brooke Rehn, Western Springs
Kelsey Paige Ambrose, Westmont
Erik Anthony Andrews, Westmont
Mohammed Abdul Azeem, Westmont
Daniel Bennecke, Westmont
Jackie G. Elzakhem, Westmont
Nicholas Rollin Granata, Westmont
Renae Marie Grimestad, Westmont
Mehdi Yunus Hedroug, Westmont
Chelsey Rae Heston, Westmont
Brandon Joseph Hoekman, Westmont
Jennifer Marie Kucko, Westmont
Tess Margaret Michalica, Westmont
Dana Mourad, Westmont
Shana Nurceski, Westmont
Anna Marie Scheidel, Westmont
Robert Sebak, Westmont
Hafsa Sirajuddin, Westmont
Connor D. Armstrong, Wheaton
Benjamin Royce Fortson, Wheaton
Mohammed A. Hussain, Wheaton
Bridget Kathleen Kelly, Wheaton
Sarah Elizabeth Kieckhafer, Wheaton
Nemanja Krstic, Wheaton
Jessica Diane Lewandowski, Wheaton
Ryan Ross Matz, Wheaton
Keri Elizabeth Pryde, Wheaton
Klaudia Ryndak, Wheaton
Marko Saric, Wheaton
Tricia Lynn Scheidemantel, Wheaton
Tyng Tyng Wu, Wheaton
Asha Merlyn Yacob, Wheaton
Kathryn Ann Zahradnik, Wheaton
Kristina Hazel Bowman, Wildwood
Kristen Marie Cizek, Willow Springs
Ann Marie Dangles, Willowbrook
Gena Nabulsi, Willowbrook
Desiree Redmond, Willowbrook
Samiuddin Syed, Willowbrook
Hannah Emalie Shepherd, Wilmington
Anam Jamal Ahmed, Wood Dale
Ulises Garcia, Wood Dale
Shauna Marie Debelevich, Woodridge
Maimoona Fatima, Woodridge
Angelo John Fortino, Woodridge
Ruta Gocentaite, Woodridge
Syeda Amreen Hassan, Woodridge
Hannah Elizabeth Joseph, Woodridge
Kessler Carlyle Kerr, Woodridge
Aamna Khalid, Woodridge
Mariam S Lakhani, Woodridge
Kelly O'Halloran, Woodridge
Ajay Pius, Woodridge
Kathleen Linda Roe, Woodridge
Ellen Maureen Ryan, Woodridge
Matthew Q. Tiritilli, Woodridge
Rachyl Roxann Worrall, Woodridge
Tania Diaz, Woodstock
Hedaya Karim, Worth
Malgorzata Zofia Labedz, Yorkville
Anna Marion Heard, Crown Point, Ind.
James William Hemminger, Crown Point, Ind.
Lisa Kimberlin Kurth, Crown Point, Ind.
John R. Dodson III, Gary, Ind.
Aneta Jadwiga Krzycka, Hammond, Ind.
Roxanna May Gaddis, Mooresville, Ind.
Sarah Ruth Hussey, Pittsboro, Ind.
Jonathan Acevedo, Schererville, Ind.
Lauren Marie Burish, Warsaw, Ind.
Ross Henry Hulick, Ada, Mich.
Thomas Joseph DiPonio, Dearborn Heights, Mich.
Elizabeth M. Johnston, Lansing, Mich.
Jason Britz, Port Huron, Mich.
Joseph Andrew Frazee, Saint Joseph, Mich.
Kam Marie Haifleigh, St. Clair Shores, Mich.
Sherry Marie Gaiser, West Olive, Mich.
Patrick Courteau, Hugo, Minn.
Corbin Ross Gett, Northfield, Minn.
Megan Marie Anderson, Florissant, Mo.
Danielle Nicole Rohling, Manchester, Mo.
Mitchell Savage Johnson, St. Louis, Mo.
Stefan Mark Herron, Springfield, Mo.
Marian Janae Heaney, Omaha, Neb.
John Francis Bielinski, Allegany, N.Y.
Nicole Catherine Millard, Painted Post, N.Y.
Robert Joseph Davenport, Berea, Ohio
Thomas McFadden Ruff, Dayton, Ohio
Kelsey Donn Blake-Jeffries, Winchster, Ore.
Jerry Ray Buchanan, Austin, Texas
Elise Renee Branscum, Colleyville, Texas
Rana Fatima Lahham, Houston, Texas
Christopher Robert Rohling, Spring, Texas
Lesley N. Fields, Chesterfield, Va.
Emma Kaitlin Berndt, Burlington, Wis.
Mary Colleen Trulley, De Pere, Wis.
Markus Robert Riemer, Kenosha, Wis.
Eric Michael Tarnow, Pewaukee, Wis.
Tyler James Floyd, Salem, Wis.
Ashley Anne Karsten, Trevor, Wis.
 
Named to the Dean’s Recognized list are:
 
Gautam Dilip Shukla, Eureka, Calif.
Stephanie Saravia, Los Angeles, Calif.
Chris A Arroyo, Orlando, Fla.
Marisol Flores, Addison
Andrew Joseph Korenchan, Addison
Inocencia Sanchez, Addison
Caitlin Mary Schroeder, Addison
Brittany Krystina Holst, Alsip
Kevin Johnson Krause, Arlington Heights
Theodore L. Barnes, Aurora
Vanessa Maria Cano, Aurora
Hunter Shelby Clarke, Aurora
Marcus Lorenzo Dorsey, Aurora
James Michael Drake, Aurora
Aimee M. Ford, Aurora
Timothy Scott Jansen, Aurora
Salek Khalid, Aurora
Shaan H. Khalid, Aurora
Amanda Kobal, Aurora
Karen Lopez, Aurora
Daniel Carlos Lozoya, Aurora
Erica Kathleen Perez, Aurora
Heather M. Summers, Aurora
Tiffany Paez Uy, Aurora
Francesca G. Bergen, Bartlett
Carlos Castillo, Bartlett
Shelly Cruz, Batavia
Sean Dant, Batavia
Walter O'Neil, Beecher
Tessa Burtin, Bellwood
Ash Lauren Grace, Bellwood
Renea Jenkins, Bellwood
Twana D. Jenkins, Bellwood
Felicia Leonard, Bellwood
Nelesha J. Parker, Bellwood
Sheri E. Corson, Bensenville
Aisha Ross, Berkeley
Sandeep Atwal, Berkeley
Jeanette Anaya, Berwyn
Angel Marie Kearns, Bloomingdale
Anri Myhyrdari, Bloomingdale
Vrunda Yogesh Patel, Bloomingdale
Kasha Perry, Blue Island
Olesea Aguilar, Bolingbrook
Muhammad T Chaudhry, Bolingbrook
Samir S. Christian, Bolingbrook
George Joseph Dygdon, Bolingbrook
Crystal Danette Gipson, Bolingbrook
Kirk L. Grummer, Bolingbrook
Angela Audrey Guzman, Bolingbrook
Sara Johnson, Bolingbrook
Janis Kilgore, Bolingbrook
Barbara F. McClellan, Bolingbrook
Brigitte V. Morris, Bolingbrook
Jennifer Marie Piszczek, Bolingbrook
Michael J. Prindle, Bolingbrook
Paulina Putala, Bolingbrook
Chris Ruschke, Bolingbrook
Amy C. Sanders, Bolingbrook
Theresa Ann Smallwood, Bolingbrook
Patricia Anne G. Velasco, Bolingbrook
Barry Eugene Wilson, Bolingbrook
Rathon Zilbar, Bolingbrook
Hillary Rion Browning, Braidwood
Kenneth David Browning, Braidwood
Jason Gerard Broderick, Brookfield
Devin Michael Dunlea, Burbank
Michael James Gilliam, Burbank
Laura Leigh Maranville, Burbank
Roksana Victoria Bafia, Burr Ridge
Moudar Jano, Burr Ridge
Pamela Sue Camposeo, Carol Stream
Michelle Golowacz, Carol Stream
Samantha R Lopez, Carol Stream
Amy M Readle, Channahon
Jaclyn Donna Barth, Chatham
Maryanne E. Calistro, Chicago
Claudia Stephanie Calvillo, Chicago
Diane Casas, Chicago
Juan Chavez, Chicago
Crystal Davis, Chicago
Jeremiah Sylvester Dieckmann, Chicago
Mia Dizdarevic, Chicago
Tshey Gebre, Chicago
Jeannie M. Harvey, Chicago
Adrienne Arnette Jones-Robinson, Chicago
Corey Anthony Jordan, Chicago
Megan Elizabeth Kapugi, Chicago
Alicia LeBron, Chicago
Lori Lopez, Chicago
Jill Eda Nelson, Chicago
Enelidio Ortez, Chicago
Tammi Peralta, Chicago
Taneisha N. Peralta, Chicago
Damako Emal Ransom, Chicago
Jesus Rivera, Chicago
Kimberlee Nicole Samuel, Chicago
Gwendolyn Taylor, Chicago
Pleshette Taylor-Payton, Chicago
Nakesha S. Young, Chicago
Christine Marie Young, Chicago
Jennifer Ann Kubelka, Cicero
Sean Edward Vokurka, Countryside
Karlene Santiago, Crest Hill
Donna Okeefe, Crestwood
Ricardo Sanchez, Crete
Arjun Anand Bajaj, Darien
Eugene H. Callaghan, Darien
Ryan M. Hadley, Darien
Joseph Anthony McCallion, Darien
Julija Popova Mirabal, Darien
Fidanka Timova, Darien
Tangy N. Hackleman, Decatur
Cesar Martinez, DeKalb
Janine McCoy, Des Plaines
Andrew Clay Staley, Des Plaines
Ryan Adams, Downers Grove
Shannon M. Basile, Downers Grove
Kerry Lynn Battaglia, Downers Grove
Meghan C. Casey, Downers Grove
Brian L Crosswhite, Downers Grove
David Andrew Garro, Downers Grove
Christina Kay, Downers Grove
Gina Marie Leodoro, Downers Grove
Sarah Catherine Nikkel-Smith, Downers Grove
Matthew Joseph Novak, Downers Grove
Kelly Schofield, Downers Grove
Lori Kaitlyn Esposito, Elgin
Grisel Soto, Elgin
Ahmed Azhari, Elk Grove Village
Branislava Jevtic, Elk Grove Village
Gia Navarro, Elk Grove Village
Samantha Lauren Wallenberg, Elk Grove Village
Brigette Ann Britton, Elmhurst
Mary Hennessey Ocasek, Elmhurst
Holly A. Liss, Forest Park
Darlandra E. Williams, Forest Park
Casmira Cole, Frankfort
Pamela Jean Earnest, Frankfort
Colleen Webb, Glen Ellyn
Betsy A. Williams, Glen Ellyn
Afshan Waseem Afzal, Glendale Heights
Maria Garcia, Glendale Heights
Mohammed Ahmed Wajiuddin, Glendale Heights
Jody K. Wallace, Glendale Heights
Jennifer Akin, Grayslake
Mallory O'Hara, Hanover Park
Shiwangi H. Pandya, Hanover Park
Sara Rose Kennedy, Hickory Hills
Chantil Michelle Joiner, Hillside
Jason Ryan Garrett, Hinsdale
Emily Margaret Garvanovic, Hinsdale
Jessica Mae Hedrick, Homer Glen
Steven Christopher Michaels, Homer Glen
Shane Robert Drummond, Itasca
Adam Scott Dvorak, Joliet
Tasheika N. Hart, Joliet
John David Kurator, Joliet
Sharon Lenza, Joliet
Jonathan Lester, Joliet
Judith A. Siekerman, Joliet
Jennifer C. Lindau, La Grange Park
Andrew Swanson, La Grange Park
Thomas Anthony Madia, Lemont
Celia Yvette Anaya, Lisle
Andrew Augustin, Lisle
Vanessa Marie Balgemann, Lisle
Jennifer A. Brender, Lisle
Chuanren Chen, Lisle
Dana Marie Fernandez, Lisle
Rida Hanafi, Lisle
Angela Henderson, Lisle
Bryan Kasper, Lisle
Timothy Carr Lindquist, Lisle
Nicholas Joseph Marchese, Lisle
Amir Ouranus, Lisle
Laurie Katherine Panico, Lisle
Josh Robert Rudolph, Lisle
Giovanna Oberio Sebastiani, Lisle
Ahmed Mohammed Shareef, Lisle
Jennifer Wright, Lisle
Dawn Morris, Litchfield
Sheila L. Finnegan, Lockport
Lucy Kaye, Lockport
Scott Fredrick Archer, Lombard
Bilal Chaudhary, Lombard
Sterling LaVern Glover, Lombard
Safia Sahr Hussain, Lombard
Kristen Marie Kubiniec, Lombard
Shannon Mandeldove, Lombard
Felix Luis Vega, Lyons
Lekisha Lee Vega, Lyons
Brandon Michael Ringler, Manteno
Adam Michael Morley, McHenry
James Ivey, Midlothian
Kertrina Renee Justice, Montgomery
Daniel Tuttle, Montgomery
Rory James Collins, Mount Prospect
Dragana Djuric, Mount Prospect
Valerie A. Dearmon, Mount Prospect
John Risos, Mundelein
Chris L. Adams, Naperville
Joseph Arizzi, Naperville
Zachary Andrew Arnold, Naperville
Samia Ayyad, Naperville
Sija San Bansal, Naperville
Kevin W. Bass, Naperville
Jamye Belmonte, Naperville
Pamela Burnett, Naperville
Daniel Jay Deasy, Naperville
Paul Stephen DiPrima, Naperville
David C. Fazzi, Naperville
William Frank Green, Naperville
Steven Gregory, Naperville
Yvonne Marie Heller, Naperville
Ravi Kanhai, Naperville
Jenny Kisiel, Naperville
Kyle M. Mains, Naperville
Timothy Matlock, Naperville
Courtney McCahey, Naperville
Sabah Hanif Memon, Naperville
Evan J. Moses, Naperville
Aaron J. Mudge, Naperville
Paul James Muszynski, Naperville
Daniel Jerry Palma, Naperville
Lori Paulline, Naperville
Lawrence S. Pommier, Naperville
Daniel J. Prindle, Naperville
Kathleen Madeline Pusateri, Naperville
Zoheb B. Rizwan, Naperville
Zohaib Sarvana, Naperville
Prescillia Spencer, Naperville
Patricia Ann Taylor, Naperville
Tracie Troester, Naperville
David Hidalgo Unciano, Naperville
Ben J. Horbacz, Napverille
Lesa Alexander, North Aurora
Karianne McCue, North Aurora
Hazel E. Williams, North Aurora
Debra M. Karas, North Riverside
Lisa Moore, Northlake
Alison Marie Chrabot, Oak Brook
Derrick Nelson, Oak Lawn
Cheryl Anne Innis, Orland Park
Jamie Crose, Oswego
Christina M. Ewing-Rafferty, Oswego
Brian Rogers, Oswego
Joan Kathleen Squires, Oswego
Maria S. Varela, Oswego
Abigail Santiago, Palatine
Marquis Gilmore, Park Forest
Julian Luis Burgos, Park Ridge
Elizabeth Anne Velikis, Peoria
America D. Bible, Plainfield
Jennifer Lasha Boyd, Plainfield
Raquel G. Frias, Plainfield
Troy R. Jacobi, Plainfield
Michael Leonard Kratz, Plainfield
Curtis Loefer, Plainfield
Michelle M. Sparacio, Plainfield
James M. Stange, Plainfield
Melissa Zack, Plainfield
Sandra L. Figurski, Pleasant Plains
Vincent Kelly, Richton Park
Patricia Jones, Romeoville
Lisa Kramer, Romeoville
Janet Rendon, Romeoville
Robynn Fortner, Roselle
Ashley Termini, Roselle
Marlo T. Gardner, Schaumburg
Debra Holland, Schaumburg
Sandra Villa, Schaumburg
Gabrielle Suzanne Chartrand, Shorewood
Paul Anthony Leonard, Shorewood
Brenton Robert Burk, Springfield
Holly Rose Dallavis, Springfield
Patrick Michael Ezzo, Springfield
Kelly Elizabeth Wilson, Springfield
Melinda Boat, St. Charles
Krzysztof Wantuch, Stickney
Ben Alexander Popp, Sugar Grove
Lloyd George Popp, Sugar Grove
Rehan Ashraf, Summit
Katie Marie Sheehy, Tinley Park
Sherin Molayal, Villa Park
Kristina Mauree Carlile, Virden
Tabitha Jordan, Warrenville
Sarah Ann Sullivan, Warrenville
Marc Little, West Chicago
Lynn Marie Wesolek, West Chicago
Corbett Alexander Ambrose, Westmont
Brett Edward Polan, Westmont
Hanna Lauren Bemer, Wheaton
Michelle Bucio, Wheaton
John Sidney Hyde, Wheaton
Jennifer L. Janis, Wheaton
Fatima Javed, Wheaton
Richard Kochel, Wheaton
Ryann J. Lomas, Wheaton
Alka Sajan, Wheaton
Mark Banaszak, Wheeling
Raymond Okwei, Willowbrook
Asma Ahmed Qureshi, Willowbrook
Claudia Maria Saucedo, Willowbrook
Ellen Emma Vant, Willowbrook
Ieva Zukas, Willowbrook
Gennadiy Minyakov, Winfield
Stephen G. Davis, Woodridge
Sara Marie Martinez, Woodridge
Sonia Murden, Woodridge
Salvador Oceguera, Woodridge
Kevin Anthony Ruebensam, Yorkville
Adam Michael Hachey, Redford. Mich.
Alexander Bernard Neitling, Ypsilanti, Mich.
Tim Lindsey, Las Vegas, Nev.
Sheneda La'Shon Northcutt, Philadelphia, Pa.
Tony Johnson, Coppell, Texas
Mike S. Castillo, Lubbock, Texas
Michael Ross Nelson, South Jordan, Utah
Joseph Robert Castle, Virginia Beach, Va.
Dawn L. Rosario, Spanaway, Wash.

###

Benedictine University is located in Lisle, Illinois, just 25 miles west of Chicago, and has branch campuses in Springfield, Illinois, and Mesa, Arizona. Founded as a Catholic university in 1887, Benedictine enrolls more than 5,000 students in 59 undergraduate and 23 graduate programs. Forbes magazine named Benedictine among "America's Top Colleges" for the seventh consecutive year in 2017. Accredited by the Higher Learning Commission (hlcommission.org). For more information, contact (630) 829-6300, admissions@ben.edu or visit ben.edu.

Marketing and Communications

Liz Brown
Writer and Copy Editor/Proofreader
(630) 829-6194
ebrown@ben.edu