Benedictine University announces its Spring 2015 Dean’s, Recognized Lists

June 25, 2015

Lisle, Illinois ~ Benedictine University proudly announces that 929 students were named to the Spring 2015 Dean’s List and 252 students were named to the Dean’s Recognized List.

The Dean’s List recognizes full-time students who achieve a 3.5 grade point average or above. The Dean’s Recognized List recognizes part-time students who achieve a 3.5 grade point average or above.

Named to the Dean’s List are:
  • Richard Kevin Rollins, Chandler, Ariz.
  • Caitlyn Malovoz, Gilbert, Ariz.
  • Molly Jane Morley, Anaheim Hills, Calif.
  • Kamren Ackerman, Highland, Calif.
  • Laura Colleen Frazzetta, Cumming, Ga.
  • Joann Elizabeth Weeks, Pleasant Valley, Iowa
  • Humdoon Latif Choudhry, Waterloo, Iowa
  • Rabia Latif Choudhry, Waterloo, Iowa
  • Subhaan Ashrafi, Addison
  • Janet Beltran, Addison
  • Jesus Chavera, Addison
  • Rosa Therese Colella, Addison
  • Maria Ines Garcia, Addison
  • Bayan Ghanem, Addison
  • Ana Martinez, Addison
  • Inocencia Sanchez, Addison
  • Gabriella R. Scialabba, Addison
  • Kristine Marie Kryca, Algonquin
  • Caitlin S. Lischka, Algonquin
  • Kevin Olenek, Algonquin
  • Aubrey Lynn Main, Altona
  • Jacalyn Eve Edwards, Arlington Heights
  • Erik Patrick Kerber, Arlington Heights
  • Kevin Johnson Krause, Arlington Heights
  • Emily Ann Loeffler, Arlington Heights
  • Michael A. Seery, Arlington Heights
  • Abdulkarim Almasri, Aurora
  • Lousik Ayvazi, Aurora
  • Vanessa Maria Cano, Aurora
  • Judith Cervantes, Aurora
  • Hunter Shelby Clarke, Aurora
  • Andrew Christopher Czerak, Aurora
  • Caitlin Elizabeth DeVolder, Aurora
  • Michael Daniel DiLeo, Aurora
  • Cecilia Do, Aurora
  • Aimee M. Ford, Aurora
  • Dominique Raquel Galloway, Aurora
  • Junelly Gonzalez, Aurora
  • Ashley Hansen, Aurora
  • Shajwa Hussain, Aurora
  • Osama Muhammad Kamal, Aurora
  • Philip Ronald Kloc, Aurora
  • Amanda Kobal, Aurora
  • Nathan Kuhlmann, Aurora
  • Rabia Mahmood, Aurora
  • Lauren Marie Middleton, Aurora
  • Tasneem Fatima Naqvi, Aurora
  • Rachel Nicinski, Aurora
  • Ayah Beatrice Trinidad Paras, Aurora
  • Erica Kathleen Perez, Aurora
  • Zahra Abdul Rehman, Aurora
  • Candice M. Strzalka, Aurora
  • Greta Subedi, Aurora
  • Sanika J. Tolia, Aurora
  • Rebecca R. Trettenero, Aurora
  • Benedict J. Wiesner, Aurora
  • Mikaela Allison Winkler, Aurora
  • Kajal Shailesh Amin, Bartlett
  • Sharyn Nicole Doden, Bartlett
  • Daniel James Gibadlo, Bartlett
  • Jacqueline A. Gorr, Bartlett
  • Matthew Spencer Gray, Bartlett
  • Dominic Gregory Jayes, Bartlett
  • Brett Anthony Kosowski, Bartlett
  • Dhwani Bipinchandra Patel, Bartlett
  • Salma Quraishi, Bartlett
  • Ajay Tantuwaya, Bartlett
  • Avery Marie Abraham, Batavia
  • Lauren Regina Bartow, Batavia
  • Maddison Marie Dow, Batavia
  • Matthew James Huedem, Batavia
  • Marigona Jakupi, Batavia
  • Robert Lee Madrigal, Batavia
  • Suzanne Scofield, Batavia
  • Dylan Charles Wodrich, Batavia
  • Timothy Scott Borgman, Beecher
  • Cailynn G. Heinecke, Beecher
  • Altrovise Martin, Bellwood
  • Dominique Monroe, Bellwood
  • Anita M. Nelsen Brown, Bellwood
  • Nelesha J. Parker, Bellwood
  • Joseph Benjamin Cruz, Belvidere
  • Taylor M. Pugliese, Bensenville
  • Jeanette Anaya, Berwyn
  • Sandra Isabel Carrillo, Berwyn
  • Elena Cerino, Berwyn
  • Maria Delgado, Berwyn
  • Matthew William Gilsdorf, Berwyn
  • Matthew Peter Kirchoff, Berwyn
  • Therese Katrina Porod, Berwyn
  • Gabriela Pulido, Berwyn
  • Glen T. Smith, Berwyn
  • LaShonda Stockley, Berwyn
  • Raquel Lyn Szarfinski, Berwyn
  • Syeda Farha Ali, Bloomingdale
  • Arthur Lee Bailey, Bloomingdale
  • Francesca Marie Guido, Bloomingdale
  • Riyad Kaddoura, Bloomingdale
  • Maya Kanaan, Bloomingdale
  • Angel Marie Kearns, Bloomingdale
  • Jismon Kuriakose Kuruppath, Bloomingdale
  • Maria Jisna Kuruppath, Bloomingdale
  • Cameron David Pombert, Bloomingdale
  • Meraj Razvi, Bloomingdale
  • Iqra Adamjee, Bolingbrook
  • Olesea Aguilar, Bolingbrook
  • Waqas Arain, Bolingbrook
  • Stephanie Renea Brands, Bolingbrook
  • Rocio Mercado Brown, Bolingbrook
  • Andrew Joseph Cate, Bolingbrook
  • Muhammad T. Chaudhry, Bolingbrook
  • Dana Lorraine Cornish, Bolingbrook
  • Derrill Davis, Bolingbrook
  • Jose Eduardo Dieck, Bolingbrook
  • MicheleAndrea Dominguez, Bolingbrook
  • Celestina Figueroa, Bolingbrook
  • Ken Gomez, Bolingbrook
  • Alexes Hernandez, Bolingbrook
  • Shawn Therese Hubona, Bolingbrook
  • Jashra Sidra Jakvani, Bolingbrook
  • Sara Johnson, Bolingbrook
  • Navedeep Kaur, Bolingbrook
  • Shahab Kazi, Bolingbrook
  • Janis Kilgore, Bolingbrook
  • Ashley N. Klco, Bolingbrook
  • Jonas Manrique, Bolingbrook
  • Andrew William Nordbye, Bolingbrook
  • Katherine Johnel Nordbye, Bolingbrook
  • Nwafor Nwoke, Bolingbrook
  • Julian David Ochoa, Bolingbrook
  • Eryn E. Pondo, Bolingbrook
  • Michael J. Prindle, Bolingbrook
  • Syed Omer Quadri, Bolingbrook
  • Joseph Allen Sanders, Bolingbrook
  • Baykim Seck, Bolingbrook
  • Stephanie Shamblin, Bolingbrook
  • Ricky Spain Jr., Bolingbrook
  • Youstina Girgis Tanaghou, Bolingbrook
  • Stephanie Ann Vavrina, Bolingbrook
  • Patricia Anne G. Velasco, Bolingbrook
  • Anthony Veliz, Bolingbrook
  • Hannah Wangler, Bolingbrook
  • Tierra Monique Webster, Bolingbrook
  • Yumna Batool Zaidi, Bolingbrook
  • Rathon Zilbar, Bolingbrook
  • Ryan J. Keener, Bourbonnais
  • Dylan Anthony Licka, Bourbonnais
  • Phable Jean Roter, Bourbonnais
  • Natalia Dorota Gawelda, Bridgeview
  • Lema Safadi, Bridgeview
  • Jennifer Ann Herrington, Brookfield
  • Hannah Margaret Marie Langosch, Brookfield
  • Nicholas Walter Mazil, Brookfield
  • Ahmad Atef Al-Tumizi, Burbank
  • Sabina Joanna Bukowska, Burbank
  • Jennifer Marie Cipin, Burbank
  • Eanara Anwar Ghouleh, Burbank
  • Nuwara Anwar Ghouleh, Burbank
  • Michael James Gilliam, Burbank
  • Laura Leigh Maranville, Burbank
  • Kathleen Leisbeth Miller, Burbank
  • Abdel-Rhman A. Mohamed, Burbank
  • Mavra Ali, Burr Ridge
  • Andrew Stanton Athens, Burr Ridge
  • Aya Hassan, Burr Ridge
  • Mohamad Ahmed Hassan, Burr Ridge
  • Sarah Jaber, Burr Ridge
  • Alicia Katherine Tee, Burr Ridge
  • Laura Ann Valcour, Burr Ridge
  • Pamela Sue Camposeo, Carol Stream
  • Brandon Michael Clark, Carol Stream
  • Kimberly Nicole Cullen, Carol Stream
  • Taylor E Devich, Carol Stream
  • Sara Haque, Carol Stream
  • Kudret Kamberi, Carol Stream
  • Lindsay Olivia Ladik, Carol Stream
  • Dea R. Miranda, Carol Stream
  • Elona Morava, Carol Stream
  • Michael Brandon Rogers, Carol Stream
  • Ami Wallschlaeger, Carol Stream
  • Anita A. Dominic, Carpentersville
  • Andraia Leja, Cary
  • Emily Ann Smith, Cary
  • Hannah Marie Smith, Cherry
  • Annetta Bukowska, Chicago
  • Claudia Stephanie Calvillo, Chicago
  • Eric Chlumecky, Chicago
  • Maris Cicero, Chicago
  • Colin Matthew Coughlin, Chicago
  • Crystal Davis, Chicago
  • John Anthony Doherty III, Chicago
  • Marcus Lorenzo Dorsey, Chicago
  • Erika Fastwolf, Chicago
  • Scott Flynn, Chicago
  • Tshey Gebre, Chicago
  • Colleen M. Golden, Chicago
  • Courtney Lynn Grasz, Chicago
  • Amber R. Johnson, Chicago
  • Corey Anthony Jordan, Chicago
  • Samantha Ashley Kazumura, Chicago
  • Victoria Anna Kupiec, Chicago
  • Alicia LeBron, Chicago
  • Claudia Maria Liendo, Chicago
  • Elizabeth Marie Lira, Chicago
  • Juan Antonio Lopez, Chicago
  • Zachary Patrick Lyman, Chicago
  • Kevin Anthony Malec, Chicago
  • Jessica S. Mallett, Chicago
  • Ante Markotic, Chicago
  • Jacob Spencer Moran, Chicago
  • Jill Eda Nelson, Chicago
  • Ishante Norris, Chicago
  • Enelidio Ortez, Chicago
  • Tammi Peralta, Chicago
  • Taneisha N. Peralta, Chicago
  • Marissa Perez, Chicago
  • Melanie Aileen Perez, Chicago
  • DeAnna Louise Pettis, Chicago
  • Anthony Phipps, Chicago
  • Regine Pierre-Laine, Chicago
  • Danielle Andrea Prabish, Chicago
  • Timothy John Reamer, Chicago
  • Stratigo Rizakos, Chicago
  • Kristina Nicole Rodriguez, Chicago
  • Cynthia Raquel Rojas, Chicago
  • Carolyn Patricia Schoenbeck, Chicago
  • Sebastian Sieczkowski, Chicago
  • Kaitlyn Alexandra Szaflarski, Chicago
  • Gwendolyn Taylor, Chicago
  • Pleshette Taylor-Payton, Chicago
  • Lilibeth Ugarte, Chicago
  • Alejandro Tomas Unzueta, Chicago
  • Hector Valencia, Chicago
  • Rudy Patrick Vargas, Chicago
  • William Ernest Whitehead, Chicago
  • Justin Williams, Chicago
  • Raven Dyonne Willis, Chicago
  • Alanna Lynn Ferry, Chicago Heights
  • Riley Eileen Lind, Chicago Ridge
  • Mackenzie D. Muersch, Chicago Ridge
  • Rosa M. Cruz, Cicero
  • Mallory Damico, Cicero
  • Jennifer Ann Kubelka, Cicero
  • Christine Ashley Kubelka, Cicero
  • Ruby Yazmin Melgoza, Cicero
  • Oralia Muro, Cicero
  • Yolanda Rivera, Cicero
  • Mayela Varela, Cicero
  • Michelle Y. Vargas, Cicero
  • Tanushree Suresh Nair, Clarendon Hills
  • Gabija Venckute, Clarendon Hills
  • Nora Venckute, Clarendon Hills
  • Sean Edward Vokurka, Countryside
  • Andrew Garrett Litoborski, Crest Hill
  • Karlene Santiago, Crest Hill
  • Taylor Joyce Walthers, Crest Hill
  • Stephanie Lynn Brand, Crestwood
  • Donna Okeefe, Crestwood
  • Lauren Patricia Herba, Crystal Lake
  • Shannon Marie O'Connell, Crystal Lake
  • Jessika Anna Avanzado, Darien
  • Hera Noor Azim, Darien
  • Yi-Ting Chen, Darien
  • Jason Devlin, Darien
  • Kirstin R. Dufour, Darien
  • Alvaro Gonzalez, Darien
  • Qyle Haris Iftikhar, Darien
  • Katelyn Susan Kiser, Darien
  • Michael Nicholas Rizzo, Darien
  • Christine A. Zajac, Darien
  • Cesar Martinez, DeKalb
  • Timothy Bugajsky, Des Plaines
  • Dessislava P. Hristov, Des Plaines
  • Andrew C. Koshy, Des Plaines
  • Patricia Louis-Charles, Des Plaines
  • Arely Ortiz Ruiz, Des Plaines
  • Joanna Malgorzata Pilipczuk, Des Plaines
  • Eric Rubel, Des Plaines
  • Rachel Morgan Scianna, Des Plaines
  • Andrew Clay Staley, Des Plaines
  • Jessica Arenz, Downers Grove
  • Shannon M. Basile, Downers Grove
  • Meghan C. Casey, Downers Grove
  • Daniel Jonathan Cotton, Downers Grove
  • Zachary Dawes, Downers Grove
  • Nicholas DeYoung, Downers Grove
  • David Andrew Garro, Downers Grove
  • Stephen Paul Girarde, Downers Grove
  • Amy Lynn Hudson, Downers Grove
  • Christopher K. Kargl, Downers Grove
  • Christina Kay, Downers Grove
  • Kristin Jean Kubelsky, Downers Grove
  • Kelly Schofield, Downers Grove
  • Samuel Smits, Downers Grove
  • Elizabeth A. Vanerka, Downers Grove
  • Brittney Nicole Williams, Downers Grove
  • Kaitlynn Anne Wolfgram, Downers Grove
  • Evan Alexander Jenkins, East Peoria
  • Anna E. Henrichs, Elburn
  • Shahzad Ahmad, Elgin
  • Mia Lashay Carter, Elgin
  • Lori Kaitlyn Esposito, Elgin
  • Roberto Emerson Rodriguez, Elgin
  • Nicholas Ryan Fillmore, Elk Grove Village
  • Sarah Christine Ray, Elk Grove Village
  • Morgan Elyse Schumacher, Elk Grove Village
  • Patrick Harry Wallenberg, Elk Grove Village
  • Samantha Lauren Wallenberg, Elk Grove Vill.
  • Rebecca Bicknell, Elmhurst
  • Daniel Bles, Elmhurst
  • Cheryl M. Boyle, Elmhurst
  • Claire M. Boyle, Elmhurst
  • Jessica Marie Dillon, Elmhurst
  • Linda Marie Fredrick, Elmhurst
  • Melissa Ann McKay, Elmhurst
  • Eric Charles Nemchock, Elmhurst
  • Holly Carrasquillo, Elmwood Park
  • Eraida Musa, Elmwood Park
  • Maura H. Osorto, Elmwood Park
  • Carmine Antonio Verna, Elmwood Park
  • Magdalena B. Zygula, Elmwood Park
  • Markus Patrick Wrobel, Evergreen Park
  • Wilfred Odie, Forest Park
  • Edward Joseph Ashe, Forest View
  • Christian Joseph Clark, Fox Lake
  • James Patrick Doherty, Frankfort
  • Pamela Jean Earnest, Frankfort
  • Andrew John Rainville, Frankfort
  • Krista Anne Lepka, Freeport
  • Kelcey Renee Adams, Geneseo
  • Kathryn J. Kiselyk, Geneva
  • Megan Malone, Geneva
  • Margaret Paige McLaughlin, Geneva
  • Joseph Myles Ranvestel, Geneva
  • Rena Francesca Ranallo, Gilberts
  • Jeremy Michael Bingen, Glen Ellyn
  • Huzaifa Haider, Glen Ellyn
  • Sana Anjuman Haider, Glen Ellyn
  • Sajeel Ahmad Latif, Glen Ellyn
  • Shoueb Malik, Glen Ellyn
  • Sara Ashley McGowan, Glen Ellyn
  • Ammarah Nadeem, Glen Ellyn
  • Hana Fatima Naveed, Glen Ellyn
  • Claudia Maria Ortiz, Glen Ellyn
  • Elizabeth Ashley Pietruczyk, Glen Ellyn
  • Tabitha Pinchot, Glen Ellyn
  • Safiya Afsar Saeed, Glen Ellyn
  • Tameka W. Stanley, Glen Ellyn
  • Susan Stock, Glen Ellyn
  • Anzhella N. Ulyanenkova, Glen Ellyn
  • William John Ward, Glen Ellyn
  • Tahura Ahmed, Glendale Heights
  • Diana Damian, Glendale Heights
  • Samreen Mirza, Glendale Heights
  • Taliha Nadeem, Glendale Heights
  • Thang Thanh Nguyen, Glendale Heights
  • Hasan Rashid, Glendale Heights
  • Amy Reese, Glendale Heights
  • Rafay Mujahid Siddiqui, Glendale Heights
  • Asif Uddin, Glendale Heights
  • Kamil Zia Uddin, Glendale Heights
  • Darian M. Wellington, Glendale Heights
  • Mary Kathryn Zayed, Glendale Heights
  • Richard Paul Klarck, Grayslake
  • Nicole L. Michehl, Grayslake
  • Andrew Michael Zmijewski, Gurnee
  • Nicole Hatchell, Hampshire
  • Haroon Iqbal Atcha, Hanover Park
  • Jennifer Lynn Lema, Hanover Park
  • Mallory O'Hara, Hanover Park
  • Sumaira Quraishi, Hanover Park
  • Abigail Marie Rodriguez, Hanover Park
  • Kirsten Michelle Widmayer, Harvard
  • Darlene Denise Bella, Harvey
  • Loredana Barar, Harwood Heights
  • Anthony Joseph Mirando, Hawthorn Woods
  • Mitchell John Tuthill, Hawthorn Woods
  • Deena Samir Shehayber, Hickory Hills
  • Alicja Maria Such, Hickory Hills
  • Jordan LaRoy Mack, Hillside
  • Tonnie M. Townsend, Hillside
  • Emily Margaret Garvanovic, Hinsdale
  • Salik Ghaus, Hinsdale
  • Gerald Wilton Good III, Hinsdale
  • Syed Anwery, Hoffman Estates
  • Chelsea Lyn Becker, Hoffman Estates
  • Samia Quadri, Hoffman Estates
  • Sana Quadri, Hoffman Estates
  • Zohaib Aftab Qureshi, Hoffman Estates
  • Mudassir Khaja Yahya, Hoffman Estates
  • Susan Branda, Homer Glen
  • Malak Hamdan, Homer Glen
  • Laura Holle, Homer Glen
  • Justas Martinkus, Homer Glen
  • Max Picard, Homer Glen
  • Zhichao Li, Homewood
  • Sydney Marie Van Alstyne, Island Lake
  • Eunnice Deiparine, Itasca
  • Alison L. Desmedt, Itasca
  • Shane Robert Drummond, Itasca
  • Stephanie L. Kovach, Itasca
  • Erin Joan Riordan, Itasca
  • Veronica Sophia Adamiak-Duncan, Joliet
  • Juana Amelia Alvarado, Joliet
  • Erica Lorraine Arnold, Joliet
  • Taylor Marie Charley, Joliet
  • Carmen Lucia Chinchilla, Joliet
  • Paul R. Creekmore, Joliet
  • Jonathan Lester, Joliet
  • FaryalMushtaq, Joliet
  • Tasheika N. Nash, Joliet
  • Edgar Reyes, Joliet
  • Kaitlin Soto, Joliet
  • Katherine Ann Welz, Joliet
  • Shurouq Omari, Justice
  • Jessica Marie Clodi, Kankakee
  • Kyle Jacob Loy, Kankakee
  • Erika Chavez, LaGrange
  • Ashley Soukup, LaGrange Park
  • Alexandra Cascone, Lake In The Hills
  • Nancy Smorynski, Lake in the Hills
  • Michelle Piasecki, Lake Villa
  • Paulina Piasecki, Lake Villa
  • Sydney Caldwell, Laura
  • Nasiha Asadullah, Lemont
  • Jade Deven Beadle, Lemont
  • Evan Alan Ciner, Lemont
  • Angelica Karolina Kozuch, Lemont
  • Kristyn Lynn Krueger, Lemont
  • Jessica Mary Mooncotch, Lemont
  • Samantha Wendy Zoltek, Lemont
  • Rayan Zubi, Lemont
  • Raneen Zubi, Lemont
  • Dane Andrew Eimer, Lincoln
  • Celia Yvette Anaya, Lisle
  • Haneen Ballouta, Lisle
  • Amanda Charicki, Lisle
  • Dana Marie Fernandez, Lisle
  • Valeriea Jones, Lisle
  • Bryan Kasper, Lisle
  • Katarzyna Maria Krzycka, Lisle
  • Terrence James Maloney, Lisle
  • Kyle R. Mysiewicz, Lisle
  • Christopher Michael Nelson, Lisle
  • Khari Alexandra Osborne, Lisle
  • Laurie Katherine Panico, Lisle
  • Josh Robert Rudolph, Lisle
  • Giovanna Oberio Sebastiani, Lisle
  • Marta Shadorska, Lisle
  • Jennifer Marie Sumner, Lisle
  • Ivanna Synychak, Lisle
  • James Joseph Tribble, Lisle
  • Joshua A. Urban, Lisle
  • Rebecca Marisse Gullett, Lockport
  • Judith Katherine Stanford, Lockport
  • Rebecca Ann Stanford, Lockport
  • Scott Fredrick Archer, Lombard
  • Saaniya Attar, Lombard
  • Sumaiya Attar, Lombard
  • Nicholas S. Battaglia, Lombard
  • Nikolett Bogdan, Lombard
  • Daniel Borsom, Lombard
  • Ana Briones, Lombard
  • Dana Viola Cairns, Lombard
  • Steven Miguel Chapa, Lombard
  • Anjali Charles, Lombard
  • Ketjona Deli, Lombard
  • Martin James Dunne, Lombard
  • Steven Brian Gockman, Lombard
  • Carrie Elizabeth Gutgsell, Lombard
  • Seerat Hassan, Lombard
  • John Hilliard, Lombard
  • Husna Kauser Khan, Lombard
  • Juveriya Khatoon, Lombard
  • Kristen Marie Kubiniec, Lombard
  • Zakaria I. Malik, Lombard
  • Maseera Moin, Lombard
  • Kiran Munir, Lombard
  • Fabiola Adriana Nava, Lombard
  • Ignatius John Payne, Lombard
  • Calli Jean Peters, Lombard
  • Vincent Pullia, Lombard
  • Elizabeth R. Reniche, Lombard
  • Louis A. Romagnano, Lombard
  • Zernab Saghir, Lombard
  • William Joseph Sipek, Lombard
  • Megan Marie Stranski, Lombard
  • Tyler Vavrek, Lombard
  • Christine L. Copher, Lyons
  • Felix Luis Vega, Lyons
  • Lekisha Lee Vega, Lyons
  • Lorena Vega, Lyons
  • Catherine Dolores Massie, Manteno
  • Susan Elizabeth Anthony, Marengo
  • Kane Garin Steger, Marengo
  • Yolanda F. Lawrence-Williams, Maywood
  • Tarleda J. Mansfield, Maywood
  • Yolanda Thomas, Maywood
  • Antoinette Williams, Maywood
  • Eryn Elizabeth Krueger, Mechanicsburg
  • Shannon E. Fritsche, Medinah
  • Sarah L. Koch, Medinah
  • Miriam R. Estrada, Melrose Park
  • Ivette Veronica Mayoral, Melrose Park
  • Lynzi Ann Misuraca, Melrose Park
  • Mallory Teresa Pantaleo, Melrose Park
  • Liliana Rivera, Melrose Park
  • Earl Duane Ellis, Midlothian
  • Sheila L. Finnegan, Minooka
  • Kelli Elise Holstine, Minooka
  • Alexandra Rachel Klepec, Minooka
  • Kelly Willeford, Minooka
  • Zoe Alexa McCabe, Mokena
  • Sydney Fabish Alonzo, Montgomery
  • Jessica Nelson, Montgomery
  • Matthew Richard Bernickus, Morris
  • Colleen Marie Barnett, Mount Prospect
  • Michael Edward Helwig, Mount Prospect
  • Mateusz Pankiewicz, Mount Prospect
  • Rebekah Linn Whitmarsh, Mt. Carroll
  • Sharyl Shaileshkumar Alendry, Naperville
  • Raabiah Ali, Naperville
  • Giselle Diane Alvarado-Romero, Naperville
  • Natalie Tatiana Arturo, Naperville
  • Rishikesh Balakrishnan, Naperville
  • Jacqueline Elizabeth Beck, Naperville
  • Jamye Belmonte, Naperville
  • Dana Nicole Bennett, Naperville
  • Faizah Bilfagi, Naperville
  • Gurpreet Singh Birk, Naperville
  • Michael Thomas Blaszczyk, Naperville
  • Divya Boggavarapu, Naperville
  • Caroline Kuniko Brewer, Naperville
  • Pamela Burnett, Naperville
  • Miguel Ricardo Caballero, Naperville
  • Jose Carlo Cabas, Naperville
  • Roberto Miguel Tizon Cabas, Naperville
  • Monique Yvette Calloway, Naperville
  • Ronald James Campion, Naperville
  • Julie Heather Carroll, Naperville
  • Laura Rochelle Caruso, Naperville
  • Greta Ciuksyte, Naperville
  • James Patrick Cleary, Naperville
  • Patrick J. De Leon, Naperville
  • Daniel Jay Deasy, Naperville
  • Elizabeth Claire Deely, Naperville
  • Christopher Richard Dote, Naperville
  • Cory J. Evans, Naperville
  • Zubair Ziauddin Farooqui, Naperville
  • Brian Patrick Flynn, Naperville
  • Gincy Rose George, Naperville
  • Julie Grumbles, Naperville
  • Ladan Haery, Naperville
  • Natasha Tony Hanna, Naperville
  • Nicole Tony Hanna, Naperville
  • Michele B. Hennessey, Naperville
  • Lisa Jean Hotwagner, Naperville
  • David L. Hung, Naperville
  • Zena Jabri, Naperville
  • Nicholas Vegas Janowski, Naperville
  • David James Jaros, Naperville
  • Faizah Shermin Jeelani, Naperville
  • Johanne Jeudy, Naperville
  • Michaela June Johnston, Naperville
  • Rachel Joan Johnston, Naperville
  • Hiba Ahmad Khan, Naperville
  • Nabihah Anan Khan, Naperville
  • Baasma Mobin Khan, Naperville
  • Farah Khan, Naperville
  • Hassan Alam Khan, Naperville
  • Kevin Yuen King, Naperville
  • Laurinta Kisielyte, Naperville
  • Melissa D. Kloog, Naperville
  • Erica Nicole Kotsovos, Naperville
  • Anna Marie Labedz, Naperville
  • Stephanie Mackey, Naperville
  • Julianne Marie Marchese, Naperville
  • Rushad Firdos Marfatia, Naperville
  • Cecilee April Mazur, Naperville
  • Courtney McCahey, Naperville
  • Alyssa Meyers, Naperville
  • Thomas James Mitchell, Naperville
  • Sabha Mizyed, Naperville
  • Evan J. Moses, Naperville
  • Sara Alex Moukalled, Naperville
  • Bhavana Movva, Naperville
  • Robert James Murray, Naperville
  • Sarah Huzefa Mustaly, Naperville
  • Phaguni Nangia, Naperville
  • Paola J. Negrete, Naperville
  • Emily Mary Neis, Naperville
  • Kriztine N. Nguyen, Naperville
  • Daniel A. Novak, Naperville
  • Rishi Partha, Naperville
  • Maya K. Patel, Naperville
  • Arjun Patel, Naperville
  • Hafsah Patel, Naperville
  • Lori Paulline, Naperville
  • Lawrence S. Pommier, Naperville
  • Kathleen Madeline Pusateri, Naperville
  • Maseera Quraishi, Naperville
  • Aleksandar Rancic, Naperville
  • Zoheb B. Rizwan, Naperville
  • Karly Paige Sacco, Naperville
  • Zohaib Sarvana, Naperville
  • Darius Augustinas Savickas, Naperville
  • Erik Vytautas Savickas, Naperville
  • Carly Joanne Schwartz, Naperville
  • Ashfaaq Zakir Hussain Seedat, Naperville
  • Nida S. Shaikh, Naperville
  • Mohammed Shams, Naperville
  • Mohammed Zaid Siddiqui, Naperville
  • Karen Christine Sitzman, Naperville
  • Louis Christopher Storto, Naperville
  • Lauren R. Sunderman, Naperville
  • Ryan D. Sunderman, Naperville
  • Neha Akhter Syed, Naperville
  • Kyra Teal, Naperville
  • Sarah Elizabeth Tracey, Naperville
  • Tracie Troester, Naperville
  • Meghann Vizintos, Naperville
  • Abdul Tamim Ward, Naperville
  • S. Fareeha Zahir, Naperville
  • Izma Gul Zahir, Naperville
  • Amy Kathryn Zoglauer, Naperville
  • Erin E. Kotlarz, New Lenox
  • Sarah Elizabeth Nicholson, New Lenox
  • Monika Chwieralski, Niles
  • Amanda Adeline Lozada, Normal
  • Kelly Kristine Halblander, Norridge
  • Maciej Lukasz Chojecki, North Riverside
  • Saima Jameel Armana, Oak Brook
  • Meagan Donner, Oak Brook
  • Sarah L. Hamad, Oak Brook
  • Naima Nausheen Zaheer, Oak Brook
  • Zaki Mohammed Zaheer, Oak Brook
  • Mahmoud Jallid Abdel, Oak Lawn
  • Malak Abuzneid, Oak Lawn
  • Mohammed Sameer Ahmed, Oak Lawn
  • Katherine S. Bialas, Oak Lawn
  • Reem R. Bishawi, Oak Lawn
  • Tyler James Fortier, Oak Lawn
  • Eric Aleksandar Krasich, Oak Lawn
  • Aliya Diane Murray, Oak Lawn
  • Chris Stanley Rafacz, Oak Lawn
  • Kelsey Ann Townsend, Oak Lawn
  • La'Teka Hall, Oak Park
  • Lamese Ashraf Abdelhamid, Orland Park
  • Emily Lois Burns, Orland Park
  • Katherine Joanna Dudas, Orland Park
  • Waseem Jamal Khalaf, Orland Park
  • Sondos M. Masoud, Orland Park
  • Jonathon Proskey, Orland Park
  • Yara Khaled Rashad, Orland Park
  • Lauren Kay Torgerson, Orland Park
  • Yasmeen Assad, Oswego
  • Michael Joseph Clark, Oswego
  • Jamie Crose, Oswego
  • Mark R. Fauble, Oswego
  • Nicholas Michael Magalski, Oswego
  • Mohammed A. Mohsin, Oswego
  • Brandon Nguyen, Oswego
  • Brian Rogers, Oswego
  • Christina Marie Schrott, Oswego
  • Emily Ann Scott, Oswego
  • Bailey E. Weber, Ottawa
  • Katlin Elizabeth Allen, Palatine
  • Yechan Kim, Palatine
  • Christopher Thomas Mertel, Palatine
  • Jessica Pasowicz, Palatine
  • Nadia Elias Tourjman, Palatine
  • Hend Alaa Eldin Diab, Palos Heights
  • Renee Michelle Habbal, Palos Heights
  • Anna Bosek, Palos Hills
  • Jakub Jancek, Palos Hills
  • Shelley Anne Vanwitzenburg, Palos Hills
  • Tara R. Tarazoff, Palos Park
  • Cynthia Gail Forde, Park City
  • Marquis Gilmore, Park Forest
  • Kelsie Winger, Pekin
  • Jessica Aguirre, Plainfield
  • Charles William Bolton, Plainfield
  • Jennifer Lasha Boyd, Plainfield
  • Leesandra Contreras, Plainfield
  • Ryan James Donato, Plainfield
  • Megan Elizabeth Haffey, Plainfield
  • Kimberly A. Hayes, Plainfield
  • Ashley Hernandez, Plainfield
  • Shantell Hernandez, Plainfield
  • Asad Irfan, Plainfield
  • Rachel Michelle Johnson, Plainfield
  • Michael Leonard Kratz, Plainfield
  • Curtis Loefer, Plainfield
  • Louis Roy Lopez, Plainfield
  • Estefany Madrigal, Plainfield
  • Rayven Aitza Morales, Plainfield
  • Alexandra Grace O'Dell, Plainfield
  • Hothaifah Adnan Othman, Plainfield
  • Michelle M. Sparacio, Plainfield
  • Iffat A. Waris, Plainfield
  • Jody Lee Witt, Plainfield
  • Danielle Joy Youngs, Plainfield
  • Melissa Zack, Plainfield
  • Maritza Barraza, Plano
  • William Marvin Brown, Plano
  • Abigail L. Smith, Plano
  • Candace Rodgers, Poplar Grove
  • Vincent Kelly, Richton Park
  • Ulana Christine Zwarycz, River Forest
  • Lisa Pienkos, River Grove
  • Dolores Ferenac, Riverside
  • Josephine Natalie Krajniak, Riverside
  • Jetnora Mamic, Riverwoods
  • Michelle Grace Batty, Rochelle
  • Caitlin Campbell, Rockford
  • Mariyan Kosev Stoykov, Rolling Meadows
  • Zlatiyan Kosev Stoykov, Rolling Meadows
  • Maham H. Bhatti, Romeoville
  • Taylor Marie Chazinski, Romeoville
  • Nathan Ford, Romeoville
  • Melissa Ann Guzior, Romeoville
  • Nicole Ashley Jeffrey, Romeoville
  • Faith Laureen Villamar Mancol, Romeoville
  • Karolina Mniszak, Romeoville
  • Abigail J. Molen, Romeoville
  • Meghan Elizabeth Novak, Romeoville
  • Joshua S. Owens, Romeoville
  • Janet Rendon, Romeoville
  • Lee J. Schoenhofen, Romeoville
  • Samantha Nicole Triani, Romeoville
  • Steven T. Turco, Romeoville
  • Natalia Babuscak, Roselle
  • Joseph Nicholas Baker, Roselle
  • Jose I. Flores, Roselle
  • Farina Kanwal, Roselle
  • Yusra Eijaz Khan, Roselle
  • Kimberly Lagunas, Roselle
  • Michael Sean Irgang, Round Lake
  • Stephanie Sophia Saghafi, Roundlake Beach
  • Anna Gipe, Sandwich
  • Patryk Marcin Antosiewicz, Schaumburg
  • Beata Fifanska, Schaumburg
  • Marlo T. Gardner, Schaumburg
  • Elisabeth Mary Mancuso, Schaumburg
  • Shivani Prashant Patel, Schaumburg
  • Melissa Rose Faciano, Shorewood
  • Paul Anthony Leonard, Shorewood
  • Anna Strle, Shorewood
  • Stephanie Lynn Wilson, Shorewood
  • Alexander Lee Adkins, Somonauk
  • Jozef Martin Palasiewicz, Somonauk
  • Joseph Robert Warhurst, Somonauk
  • Azhar Ghumra, South Barrington
  • Aleyha Y. Majeed, South Barrington
  • Lazaro Rafael Aguiar, South Elgin
  • Kylie Rose Hicks, South Elgin
  • Jazmin Dionna Aaron, South Holland
  • Trevor Theodore Urbanski, Spring Valley
  • Lee R. Dixon, Springfield
  • Claricel Dominguez, Springfield
  • Jasmine Kaur Bains, St. Charles
  • Jeevan Singh Bains, St. Charles
  • Melinda Boat, St. Charles
  • Samantha Marie Link, St. Charles
  • Angela Catherine Regan, St. Charles
  • Bradley Anthony Riva, St. Charles
  • Jamie L. Speros, St. Charles
  • Le Thi Kim Anh, Stickney
  • Oscar Noguez, Stickney
  • Thi Minh Huong Pham Nguyen, Stickney
  • Aminah Fatima Ali, Streamwood
  • Theodore L. Barnes, Streamwood
  • Daniel C. Delgado, Streamwood
  • Zaed Hussain, Streamwood
  • Daniel Javed, Streamwood
  • Jasiah Haleema Latifi, Streamwood
  • Alexandra Faye Patterson, Streamwood
  • Ryley Michael Martin, Streator
  • Steven Michael Becker Jr., Sugar Grove
  • Keriann Elizabeth Groen, Sugar Grove
  • Bernadette Clare Pauls, Sugar Grove
  • Emily Elizabeth Cook, Sycamore
  • Kristine Mackenzie Naylon, Tampico
  • Amani Abughoush, Tinley Park
  • Kristopher Lee Rosemann, Union
  • Komal Ahmed, Villa Park
  • Noor Akhter, Villa Park
  • Kasie Ann Dembowski, Villa Park
  • Estefania Fabris, Villa Park
  • Shaymaa Alaa Fahmy, Villa Park
  • Zainub Fiaz, Villa Park
  • Emily Sue Gornick, Villa Park
  • Hasan Afzal Husain, Villa Park
  • Omar Shahab Khan, Villa Park
  • Katie A. Knudtson, Villa Park
  • Shannon Rose Kuhrau, Villa Park
  • Philip Mikesell, Villa Park
  • Fauzia S. Mujid, Villa Park
  • Hannah Rose Payne, Villa Park
  • Ashton Lawton Tunk, Villa Park
  • Kristina Mauree Carlile, Virden
  • Jane Ellen Arndt, Warrenville
  • Gretchen Eileen Dieter, Warrenville
  • Katharine Grace Howard, Warrenville
  • Tabitha Jordan, Warrenville
  • Marlo Jane Louden, Warrenville
  • Carlos Samuel Ortega-Guerrero, Warrenville
  • Ellen Jean Seiberlich, Warrenville
  • Ian Patrick Thompson, Warrenville
  • Logan Ford Hanson, Wasco
  • Jonathan Lehman, Washington
  • Luke Douglas Ludolph, Washington
  • Roy Robert Nelson, Wauconda
  • Andrew Thomas Hotze, Waukegan
  • Sally Jo Detloff, West Chicago
  • Ulises Vazquez, West Chicago
  • Corinne Rose Witt, West Chicago
  • Kellee Denise George, Westchester
  • Holly Haberkorn, Westchester
  • Dionna Mantucca, Westchester
  • Kirsten Marita Pope, Westchester
  • Ashley Ann Mazur, Western Springs
  • Katherin Brooke Rehn, Western Springs
  • Corbett Alexander Ambrose, Westmont
  • Kelsey Paige Ambrose, Westmont
  • Mohammed Abdul Azeem, Westmont
  • Daniel Bennecke, Westmont
  • Jackie G. Elzakhem, Westmont
  • Mehdi Yunus Hedroug, Westmont
  • Brandon Joseph Hoekman, Westmont
  • Zahra S. Kazmi, Westmont
  • Tess Margaret Michalica, Westmont
  • Dana Mourad, Westmont
  • Matin Abdul Salehzai, Westmont
  • Anna Marie Scheidel, Westmont
  • Robert Sebak, Westmont
  • Christina Aquino, Wheaton
  • Joanna R. Aquino, Wheaton
  • Connor D. Armstrong, Wheaton
  • Elizabeth Ann Feehan, Wheaton
  • Benjamin Royce Fortson, Wheaton
  • Christina Gena Ghanayem, Wheaton
  • Bridget Kathleen Kelly, Wheaton
  • Richard Kochel, Wheaton
  • Jessica Diane Lewandowski, Wheaton
  • Gennadiy Minyakov, Wheaton
  • Andriana Slavica Saric, Wheaton
  • Marko Saric, Wheaton
  • Lina Valeckaite, Wheaton
  • Sam Anthony Venezia, Wheaton
  • Asha Merlyn Yacob, Wheaton
  • Colin Joseph York, Wheaton
  • Kathryn Ann Zahradnik, Wheaton
  • Tim Ziman, Wheaton
  • Kristina Hazel Bowman, Wildwood
  • Kristen Marie Cizek, Willow Springs
  • Jovan B. Aleksic, Willowbrook
  • Ann Marie Dangles, Willowbrook
  • Gena Nabulsi, Willowbrook
  • Victoria Wojciechowski, Willowbrook
  • Qundeel Zehra Zaidi, Willowbrook
  • Tyler Whyde Anderson, Wilmington
  • Hannah Emalie Shepherd, Wilmington
  • Denis Mahmic, Winfield
  • Jonathan Dean Schram, Winfield
  • Ulises Garcia, Wood Dale
  • Nicole Lauren Higgins, Wood Dale
  • Teresa Rokosz, Wood Dale
  • Jonathan Andrew Buchen, Woodridge
  • Syeda Amreen Hassan, Woodridge
  • Malak Mohsen Issa, Woodridge
  • Kyle M. Keen, Woodridge
  • Kessler Carlyle Kerr, Woodridge
  • Aamna Khalid, Woodridge
  • Mariam S. Lakhani, Woodridge
  • Sara Marie Martinez, Woodridge
  • Kelly O'Halloran, Woodridge
  • Ajay Pius, Woodridge
  • Kelly Suzanne Strumillo, Woodridge
  • Matthew Q. Tiritilli, Woodridge
  • Rachyl Roxann Worrall, Woodridge
  • Hedaya Karim, Worth
  • Malgorzata Zofia Labedz, Yorkville
  • Michele L. Weissenhofer, Yorkville
  • Anna Marion Heard, Crown Point, Ind.
  • James W. Hemminger, Crown Point, Ind.
  • Lisa Kimberlin Kurth, Crown Point, Ind.
  • Gregory Alan German II, Fort Wayne, Ind.
  • John R. Dodson III, Gary, Ind.
  • Sarah Ruth Hussey, Pittsboro, Ind.
  • Lauren Marie Burish, Warsaw, Ind.
  • Tracy Belinda Gordon, Slidell, La.
  • Patrick Neill Thoreson, Ellicott City, Md.
  • Ross Henry Hulick, Ada, Mich.
  • Thomas J. DiPonio, Dearborn Heights, Mich.
  • Brayden Reed Olson, Grand Rapids, Mich.
  • Daniel Richard Drummond, Holland, Mich.
  • Elizabeth M. Johnston, Lansing, Mich.
  • Jason Britz, Port Huron, Mich.
  • Kam Marie Haifleigh, St. Clair Shores, Mich.
  • Joseph Andrew Frazee, St. Joseph, Mich.
  • Linh Duy Le, Sterling Heights, Mich.
  • Alexander Bernard Neitling, Ypsilanti, Mich.
  • Patrick Courteau, Hugo, Minn.
  • Corbin Ross Gett, Northfield, Minn.
  • Megan Marie Anderson, Florissant, Mo.
  • Danielle Nicole Rohling, Manchester, Mo.
  • Mitchell Savage Johnson, Saint Louis, Mo.
  • Stefan Mark Herron, Springfield, Mo.
  • Marian Janae Heaney, Omaha, Neb.
  • John Francis Bielinski, Allegany, N.Y.
  • Nicole Catherine Millard, Painted Post, N.Y.
  • Robert Joseph Davenport, Berea, Ohio
  • Travis Pettyjohn, Edmond, Okla.
  • Kelsey Donn Blake-Jeffries, Winchster. Ore.
  • Mark F. O'Connor, Philadelphia, Pa.
  • Elise Renee Branscum, Colleyville, Texas
  • Rana Fatima Lahham, Houston, Texas
  • Michael Ross Nelson, South Jordan, Utah
  • SumaiyaSingapuri, Seattle, Wash.
  • Daniel John Kersey, Brookfield, Wis.
  • Emma Kaitlin Berndt, Burlington, Wis.
  • Abigail Maryann Screnock, Chilton, Wis.
  • Paul Karbler Noack, Hartland, Wis.
  • Larry Kejuan Glosson, Milwaukee, Wis.
  • Paul Douglas Holden, Mt Pleasant, Wis.
  • Eric Michael Tarnow, Pewaukee, Wis.
  • Tyler James Floyd, Salem, Wis.
  • Ashley Anne Karsten, Trevor, Wis.
Named to the Dean’s Recognized List are:
  • Nicole Dolister, Surprise, Ariz.
  • Jesus Trinidad Fernandez, Oceanside, Calif.
  • Evelyn Madrid Razon, San Bernardno, Calif.
  • Jason G. Daily, Jacksonville, Fla.
  • Keely Anne Evans, Maitland, Fla.
  • Chris A. Arroyo, Orlando, Fla.
  • Lorena L. Crews, Orlando, Fla.
  • Sherri Joyce Davis, Marietta, Ga.
  • Faoqiya Fatima, Addison
  • Marisol Flores, Addison
  • Hilda Omeragic, Arlington Heights
  • Zachary Andrew Arnold, Aurora
  • Tracie Jo Childers, Aurora
  • Francisco Gonzalez, Aurora
  • Salek Khalid, Aurora
  • Jacqueline Kielma, Aurora
  • Karen Lopez, Aurora
  • Jaime Sanchez, Aurora
  • Aruna Sasikumar, Aurora
  • Janette Wolcott, Aurora
  • Amber Syed Ali, Bartlett
  • Francesca G. Bergen, Bartlett
  • Carlos Castillo, Bartlett
  • Margaret Marie Friedman, Bartlett
  • Rachael Susanne Lange, Bartlett
  • Charvee Makwana, Bartlett
  • Lynn Marie Dransoff, Batavia
  • Walter O'Neil, Beecher
  • Nahsis Everette Davis, Bellwood
  • Lakesha J. Merritte, Bellwood
  • Terrence A. Suttle, Bellwood
  • Sandeep Atwal, Berkeley
  • Seth Edward Calhoun, Bethany
  • Regina Austin, Bolingbrook
  • Maria S. Castellanos, Bolingbrook
  • Jessica J. Cerda, Bolingbrook
  • Wasiya Fatima Farooqui, Bolingbrook
  • Angela Audrey Guzman, Bolingbrook
  • Amy Pollock, Bolingbrook
  • Chris Ruschke, Bolingbrook
  • Theresa Ann Smallwood, Bolingbrook
  • Hillary Rion Browning, Braidwood
  • Kenneth David Browning, Braidwood
  • Ahmad Saleh Ahmad, Bridgeview
  • Diana Villagomez-Mora, Broadview
  • Jason Gerard Broderick, Brookfield
  • Judith A. Jaeger, Brookfield
  • Samantha Kannon, Brookfield
  • Maria Guadalupe Martinez-Lozano, Brookfield
  • Tony M. Wings, Brookfield
  • Joseph Scott Duhaney, Buffalo Grove
  • Ahmad Amin Alwan, Burbank
  • Matthew J. Rojas, Burbank
  • Ayah S. Abdul-Samad, Burr Ridge
  • Tarek El Ashmawi, Carol Stream
  • Humayoon I. Ismail, Carol Stream
  • Remir Shehu, Carol Stream
  • Rebecca A. Tabor, Carpentersville
  • Jaclyn Donna Barth, Chatham
  • Constance Mon'e Anderson, Chicago
  • Tracey L. Barber, Chicago
  • Sandra Lee Broughton, Chicago
  • Griselda Granado, Chicago
  • Atonya Michelle Harmon, Chicago
  • Angelene Monique Hemphill, Chicago
  • Cynthia Howard, Chicago
  • Monica Theresa Iocco, Chicago
  • Adrienne Arnette Jones-Robinson, Chicago
  • Lori Lopez, Chicago
  • Timothy McGinty, Chicago
  • Vanessa Perez, Chicago
  • Damako Emal Ransom, Chicago
  • Jesus Rivera, Chicago
  • Ndubueze Obialor Ugochukwu, Chicago
  • Christine Marie Young, Chicago
  • Mitchell William Eickhoff, Clarendon Hills
  • Julia M. Walchessen, Clarendon Hills
  • Natalie Elizabeth Reichert, Crestwood
  • Arjun Anand Bajaj, Darien
  • Eugene H. Callaghan, Darien
  • Karin L. Hadley, Darien
  • Simona Lapinskaite, Darien
  • Kirk Joseph Meyers, Darien
  • Fidanka Timova, Darien
  • Brian L. Crosswhite, Downers Grove
  • Amy Renee Erickson, Downers Grove
  • Vivian Giordano, Downers Grove
  • Gina Marie Leodoro, Downers Grove
  • Matthew Joseph Novak, Downers Grove
  • Emily M. York, Downers Grove
  • Genevieve B. Murray, Dundee
  • Jennifer Pfotenhauer, Elburn
  • Aaron Robert Danielson, Elk Grove Village
  • Gia Navarro, Elk Grove Village
  • Kelly Huggins, Elmhurst
  • Mariann Therese Kerley, Elmhurst
  • Allen L. Henson, Forest Park
  • Anthony Sims, Forest Park
  • Darlandra E. Williams, Forest Park
  • Casmira Cole, Frankfort
  • Bisma Ayesha Manzoor, Glendale Heights
  • Johanna M. Schomberger, Glendale Heights
  • Rutu Vyas, Glendale Heights
  • Mohammed Ahmed Wajiuddin, Glendale Heights
  • Jennifer Akin, Grayslake
  • Jessica Williamson, Hampshire
  • Bonnie Garcia, Hickory Hills
  • Hajer Gamal Ibrahim, Hickory Hills
  • Sara Rose Kennedy, Hickory Hills
  • Jerry Tyrone Granger, Hillside
  • Asfia Fatima Khan, Hoffman Estates
  • Karen Banks, Homer Glen
  • Scott G. Uher, Homer Glen
  • Tyler E. Uher, Homer Glen
  • Tianna Concetta Miulli, Itasca
  • Adam Scott Dvorak, Joliet
  • April Zurlo, Justice
  • Jennifer C. Lindau, La Grange Park
  • Andrew Swanson, La Grange Park
  • Erika Anne Joyner, LaGrange Park
  • Annette Marie Dzielski, Lemont
  • Thomas Anthony Madia, Lemont
  • Azfar Mohammed Ali, Lisle
  • Chuanren Chen, Lisle
  • Vida Drungiliene, Lisle
  • Michael Harris, Lisle
  • Angela Henderson, Lisle
  • Paul Andrew Liesen, Lisle
  • Kevin Sean Murray II, Lisle
  • Arjun Rahul Patel, Lisle
  • Ahmed Mohammed Shareef, Lisle
  • Dawn Morris, Litchfield
  • Lucy Kaye, Lockport
  • Laszlo Bogdan, Lombard
  • ToiJuana Churchill, Lombard
  • Tricia Kopp, Lombard
  • Carol J. Murvine, Lombard
  • Thea Petersen, Lombard
  • Darnell Stroud, Lombard
  • Sandra R. Jones, Maywood
  • Adam Michael Morley, McHenry
  • Sameer Hasan, Medinah
  • James Ivey, Midlothian
  • Kertrina Renee Justice, Montgomery
  • Daniel Tuttle, Montgomery
  • Francisco Galvez, Motgomery
  • Valerie A. Dearmon, Mount Prospect
  • Dragana Djuric, Mount Prospect
  • Zenona Konefal, Mount Prospect
  • Chris L. Adams, Naperville
  • Joseph Arizzi, Naperville
  • Samia Ayyad, Naperville
  • Kevin W. Bass, Naperville
  • Paul Stephen DiPrima, Naperville
  • David C. Fazzi, Naperville
  • William Frank Green, Naperville
  • Abdulah Jabri, Naperville
  • Dayton T. Jarnagin, Naperville
  • Michael Y. Kim, Naperville
  • Declan M. McNamara, Naperville
  • Owen P. McNamara, Naperville
  • Sabah Hanif Memon, Naperville
  • Aaron J. Mudge, Naperville
  • Paul James Muszynski, Naperville
  • Daniel Jerry Palma, Naperville
  • Daniel J. Prindle, Naperville
  • Nabiha Saleem, Naperville
  • Mustafa Abdul-Mannan Sayeed, Naperville
  • Erona Shehaj, Naperville
  • Stephan James Tancredi, Naperville
  • David C. Van Arsdell, Naperville
  • Marianne Frances Yarshen, Naperville
  • Ben J. Horbacz, Napverille
  • Angie D. Kent, New Berlin
  • George Alkhoury, Niles
  • Ingrid Ardito, Niles
  • Lesa Alexander, North Aurora
  • Karianne McCue, North Aurora
  • Hazel E. Williams, North Aurora
  • Debra M. Karas, North Riverside
  • Jeremy S. Nieder, Northbrook
  • Lisa Moore, Northlake
  • Varun Bhalla, Oak Brook
  • Elaina Craven, Oak Park
  • Vincenzo Cosimo Fiumara, Oak Park
  • Stephanie Hudson-Johnson, Oak Park
  • Kimberley Ann Underwood, Oak Park
  • Denise Vigilia, Oak Park
  • Deshaunna White, Oak Park
  • Ericka Michelle Marek, Orland Hills
  • Mark A. Kazaniwskyj, Orland Park
  • Ashley Georgiana Pertle, Orland Park
  • Diana H. Craig, Oswego
  • Christina M. Ewing-Rafferty, Oswego
  • Jonathan Caton Korber, Oswego
  • Elizabeth Anne Velikis, Peoria
  • Roxanne Irene Christiansen, Plainfield
  • Troy R. Jacobi, Plainfield
  • Julio E. Lopez, Plainfield
  • James M. Stange, Plainfield
  • Adnan Mohammed Tanveer, Plainfield
  • Sandra L. Figurski, Pleasant Plains
  • Lisa Ellen Riley, Rochester
  • Syeda Nisma Ahmed, Romeoville
  • Lisa Kramer, Romeoville
  • Muhammad Usman Malik, Romeoville
  • Tomasz Boltruczyk, Rosemont
  • Jane Tsu Atwood, Schaumburg
  • Debra Holland, Schaumburg
  • Shane Matthew Savino, Schaumburg
  • Jake Thomas Valas, Schaumburg
  • Sandra Villa, Schaumburg
  • Gabrielle Suzanne Chartrand, Shorewood
  • Richard Robert Budish, South Elgin
  • Desmond Darnell Elijah Washington, South Holland
  • Amanda Lea Barrington, Springfield
  • Brenton Robert Burk, Springfield
  • Beth Corbett, Springfield
  • Patrick Michael Ezzo, Springfield
  • Shawn Kendall Smith, Springfield
  • Kelly Elizabeth Wilson, Springfield
  • Lloyd George Popp, Sugar Grove
  • Heather Joy Sharp, Sugar Grove
  • Bonnie Jeannette Hicks-Cottingham, Taylorsville
  • Jessica Komperda, Tinley Park
  • Matthew A. Zdun, Tinley Park
  • Clare Elise Bittourna, Villa Park
  • Justin Walter Saveraid, Waukegan
  • Shannon Ruiz, West Chicago
  • Bradford Marvin Wilson, Western Springs
  • Brett Edward Polan, Westmont
  • Alec Wade Battistella, Wheaton
  • Amanda Marie Giambelluca, Wheaton
  • Jennifer L. Janis, Wheaton
  • Ryann J. Lomas, Wheaton
  • Crystal Danette Gipson, Willowbrook
  • Ann Riker, Willowbrook
  • Claudia Maria Saucedo, Willowbrook
  • Ieva Zukas, Willowbrook
  • Kris Malandruccolo, Winfield
  • Sonia Murden, Woodridge
  • Nick George Navarro, Woodridge
  • Darshit R. Parikh, Woodridge
  • Jonathan Acevedo, Schererville, Ind.
  • Cassandra Burkett, Brighton, Mich.
  • Preston Thomas Mick, Royal Oak, Mich.
  • Peter Lee, Closter, N.J.
  • Tim Lindsey, Las Vegas, Nev.
  • Jessica Neely, Aiken, S.C.
  • Juanita Alene Murrell, Cleveland, Texas
  • Mike S. Castillo, Lubbock, Texas
  • Christopher Robert Rohling, Spring, Texas

###

Benedictine University is an independent Roman Catholic institution located in Lisle, Illinois just 25 miles west of Chicago, and has branch campuses in Springfield, Illinois and Mesa, Arizona. Founded in 1887, Benedictine provides 56 undergraduate majors and 16 graduate and four doctoral programs. Benedictine University is ranked No. 1 among the country's fastest-growing campuses between 2002-2012 in The Chronicle of Higher Education's list of private nonprofit doctoral institutions, and Forbes magazine named Benedictine among "America's Top Colleges" for the fourth consecutive year in 2014. Benedictine University's Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) program is listed by Crain's Chicago Business as the sixth largest in the Chicago area in 2014.

Marketing and Communications

Liz Brown
Writer and Copy Editor/Proofreader
(630) 829-6194
ebrown@ben.edu