Benedictine awards associate, bachelor’s, master’s, doctoral degrees to May graduates

September 1, 2016

Lisle, Illinois ~ Benedictine University announced that it has awarded Associate of Arts (A.A.), Bachelor of Arts (B.A.), Bachelor of Science (B.S.) and Bachelor of Business Administration (B.B.A.) degrees to 396 students who completed their degree requirements on or before May 2016.

Benedictine University has also awarded Master of Arts (M.A.), Master of Arts in Education (M.A.Ed.), Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.), Master of Arts in Education (M.Ed.), Master of Public Health (M.P.H.) and Master of Science (M.S.) degrees to 232 students who completed their requirements on or before May 2016.

Nine students were awarded a Doctor of Education (Ed.D.) in Higher Education and Organizational Change and seven were awarded a Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) in Organization Development.

The May 2016 graduates are:

Bettina Huesing, Doctor of Philosophy in Values-Driven Leadership, Munich, Germany
Melinda Kay Hensley, Master of Science in Nursing, Misawa Air Base, Misawa, Japan
Karen Yvonne Labonte, Master of Science in Nursing, Bentonville, Ark.
Richard Douglas Cannon, Master of Business Administration, Chandler, Ariz.
Jessica Ann Perna, Master of Business Administration, Phoenix, Ariz.
Remi D. Vespa, Doctor of Philosophy in Values-Driven Leadership, Lafayette, Calif.
Trang Thi Nguyen, Master of Science in Nursing, Pleasanton, Calif.
Quinn William Heiner, Bachelor of Arts in Exercise and Sports Studies, Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif.
Raquel Grella, Master of Public Health, Reseda, Calif.
Hannah A Castillo, Master of Science in Nursing, San Diego, Calif.
Young Sun Kim, Master of Science in Nursing, Santa Monica, Calif.
Xin Song, Master of Public Health, Anshan, China
Jialin Wang, Master of Public Health, Anshan, China
Yaqi Zhang, Master of Public Health, Anshan, China
Zheng Chu, Master of Public Health, Dalian, China
Zhenze Cui, Master of Public Health, Dalian, China
Kun Ding, Master of Public Health, Dalian, China
Shuang Fan, Master of Public Health, Dalian, China
Yu Fu, Master of Public Health, Dalian, China
Hongfei Gai, Master of Public Health, Dalian, China
Xiaofei Ge, Master of Public Health, Dalian, China
Changxin Han, Master of Public Health, Dalian, China
Guohua Hang, Master of Public Health, Dalian, China
Zhe Hao, Master of Public Health, Dalian, China
Xiaojun Ji, Master of Public Health, Dalian, China
Chuanshu Li, Master of Public Health, Dalian, China
Jing Li, Master of Public Health, Dalian, China
Junlong Li, Master of Public Health, Dalian, China
Weide Liang, Master of Public Health, Dalian, China
Yang Liu, Master of Public Health, Dalian, China
Wenyu Song, Master of Public Health, Dalian, China
Shuwan Sun, Master of Public Health, Dalian, China
Xiao Sun, Master of Public Health, Dalian, China
Haiguang Wang, Master of Public Health, Dalian, China
Jinyu Wang, Master of Public Health, Dalian, China
Min Wang, Master of Public Health, Dalian, China
Jun Wu, Master of Public Health, Dalian, China
Xin Yan, Master of Public Health, Dalian, China
Hai Yu, Master of Public Health, Dalian, China
Chaoqun Yuan, Master of Public Health, Dalian, China
Shuo Zhang, Master of Public Health, Dalian, China
Hongbo Zhao, Master of Public Health, Dalian, China
Jianhui Zhu, Master of Public Health, Dalian, China
Yinghua Zhu, Master of Public Health, Dalian, China
Qiang Li, Master of Public Health, Fuxin, China
Chang Sun, Master of Public Health, Fuxin, China
Haiying Yang, Master of Public Health, Fuxin, China
Liying Sun, Master of Public Health, Kaiyuan, China
Nan Li, Master of Public Health, Liaoyang, China
Zhaoxin Chen, Master of Public Health, Shenyang, China
Yinan Fu, Master of Public Health, Shenyang, China
Dehua Liu, Master of Public Health, Shenyang, China
Haomo Jiang, Master of Public Health, Wafangdian, China
Yilong Si, Master of Public Health, Yingkou, China
Tyrone C. Black, Doctor of Education in Higher Education and Organizational Change, New Britain, Conn.
Caroline Bloemers, Master of Science in Nutrition and Wellness, Bonita Springs, Fla.
Nicole Ann Stutz, Master of Business Administration, Clearwater, Fla.
Oveta Brenda Maximea, Master of Science in Business Administration, Lakeland, Fla.
Constance Grace Demmery, Master of Science in Nursing, Land O' Lakes, Fla.
Joshua Downey, Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy, Land O' Lakes, Florida
Myron L Scott, Master of Science in Business Administration, Ocala, Fla.
Susan Randall Herbert, Master of Science in Leadership, Oviedo, Fla.
Heather Redena Moss, Master of Science in Nursing, Pensacola, Fla
Sarah R. Yuratick, Bachelor of Business Administration in Management and Organizational Behavior, Spring Hill, Fla.
Chris M. Rossiter, Master of Science in Nursing, St. Petersburg, Fla
Ricardo Griffith, Master of Business Administration, St. Petersburg, Fla.
Cody Holt-Jessie Reece, Master of Science in Nursing, Atlanta, Ga.
Maria Elena Gans-Ramos, Master of Science in Nursing, Kapolei, Hawaii
Ruchelle Agpoon Balanay, Master of Science in Nursing, Waipahu, Hawaii
Joann Elizabeth Weeks, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology, Magna Cum Laude, Pleasant Valley, Iowa
Emlo Bebo, Bachelor of Arts in Biology, Addison
Farah Walajahi, Bachelor of Science in Biology, Addison
Naila N Yaseen, Bachelor of Science in Health Science, Cum Laude, Addison
Alina Khan, Bachelor of Science in Health Science, Algonquin
Caitlin S. Lischka, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Algonquin
Brittany Krystina Holst, Bachelor of Science in Health Science, Alsip
Phil Kerber, Bachelor of Arts in Economics, With Honors, Arlington Heights
Emily Ann Loeffler, Bachelor of Arts in Writing and Publishing, With Honors, Arlington Heights
Maria Loukopoulos, Master of Education in Reading and Literacy, Arlington Heights
Abdulkarim Almasri, Bachelor of Science in Health Science, Summa Cum Laude, Aurora
Linda M. Bwana, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, With Honors, Aurora
Judith Cervantes, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Aurora
Tracie Jo Childers, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, With Honors, Aurora
Susanne Mary Dahl, Master of Science in Leadership, Aurora
Elizabeth R. Gaddis, Master of Science in Clinical Psychology, Aurora
Desiree Garcia, Bachelor of Arts in Management, Cum Laude, Aurora
Junelly Gonzalez, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science, Magna Cum Laude, Aurora
Peter Hebda, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Aurora
Michael J. Jeewek, Master of Business Administration, Aurora
Shayan A. Khan, Master of Public Health, Aurora
Scott Randall Kuschell, Bachelor of Arts in Management, Aurora
David Tannenbaum, Master of Business Administration, Aurora
Evette Wild, Bachelor of Arts in Management, Summa Cum Laude, Aurora
Syed Mubeen Ali, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Bartlett
Geraldine M. Ordija, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Bartlett
Julie Roldan, Master of Science in Nursing, Bartlett
Zaryab F. Sahi, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science, Bartlett
Jack Louis Wegler, Master of Business Administration, Bartlett
Kelsey T. Zimmermann, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry/Molecular Biology, Cum Laude, Bartlett
Lauren Regina Bartow, Bachelor of Arts in Communication Arts, Magna Cum Laude, Batavia
William Cary Dant, Bachelor of Business Administration in Management and Organizational Behavior, Batavia
Justin M. Fuchs, Master of Business Administration, Batavia
Madelyn Elizabeth Hemmerich, Bachelor of Science in Health Science, Cum Laude, Batavia
Sharisse A. Thomas, Bachelor of Arts in Management, Bellwood
Angeline Ann Mathews, Master of Business Administration, Master of Public Health, Bensenville
Taylor M. Pugliese, Bachelor of Arts in Special Education, Magna Cum Laude, Bensenville
Vicente Hernandez, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, With Honors, Berwyn
Karina Soto, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, With Honors, Berwyn
Syeda Farha Ali, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Bloomingdale
Elizabeth Chalaveetil, Bachelor of Science in Health Science, Bloomingdale
Sandya George, Bachelor of Science in Biology, Cum Laude, Bloomingdale
Francesca Marie Guido, Bachelor of Business Administration in Marketing, With Honors, Bloomingdale
Maria Jisna Kuruppath, Bachelor of Science in Health Science, Cum Laude, Bloomingdale
Iqra Adamjee, Bachelor of Arts in Biology, Bolingbrook
Maria Agustin, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, With Honors, Bolingbrook
Sidra Ahmad, Bachelor of Science in Health Science, Bolingbrook
Kashaf Ahmed, Bachelor of Science in Health Science, Bolingbrook
Erin Lynn Carlson, Master of Science in Clinical Psychology, Bolingbrook
Muhammad T Chaudhry, Bachelor of Science in Health Science, Bolingbrook
Samir S. Christian, Master of Science in Business Analytics, Bolingbrook
Anil Curry, Master of Business Administration, Bolingbrook
Remu Paul DeLeon, Bachelor of Science in Health Science, Bolingbrook
Jose Eduardo Dieck, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Bolingbrook
Wasiya Fatima Farooqui, Bachelor of Science in Health Science, Cum Laude, Bolingbrook
Ken Gomez, Bachelor of Business Administration in Accounting, With Honors, Bolingbrook
Marta Jarka, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Bolingbrook
Navedeep Kaur, Bachelor of Science in Biology, Summa Cum Laude, Bolingbrook
Christopher James Leahy, Master of Business Administration, Bolingbrook
Bisma Ayesha Manzoor, Bachelor of Science in Health Science, Bolingbrook
Jeffrey Mateo, Bachelor of Arts in Communication Arts, Bolingbrook
Jessica Danielle McGinnis, Bachelor of Science in Health Science, Bolingbrook
Mario V. Mendez, Bachelor of Science in Biology, Bolingbrook
Mahira Musani, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science, Cum Laude, Benedictine Scholar, Bolingbrook
Andrew William Nordbye, Bachelor of Science in Finance, Summa Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science in Mathematics, Summa Cum Laude, Bolingbrook
Syed Omer Quadri, Bachelor of Science in Health Science, Cum Laude, Bolingbrook
Kelly Raymundo, Bachelor of Arts in English Language and Literature, Cum Laude, Bolingbrook
Ahmed Ali Rizvi, Bachelor of Business Administration in Marketing, Bolingbrook
Daniel Benjamin Sammons, Bachelor of Business Administration in Marketing, Bolingbrook
Youstina Girgis Tanaghou, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Cum Laude, Bolingbrook
Levi R. Treadway, Master of Arts in Education in Secondary Education, Bolingbrook
Tierra Monique Webster, Bachelor of Business Administration in Finance, Cum Laude, Bolingbrook
Shurouq Omari, Bachelor of Science in Health Science, Summa Cum Laude, Bridgeview
Jasmine Misty Rahman, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Bridgeview
Will Troy Renfro, Master of Business Administration, Broadview
Jason Gerard Broderick, Bachelor of Business Administration in Management and Organizational Behavior, With Honors, Brookfield
Samantha Kannon, Bachelor of Arts in Management, Brookfield
Kristina Marie Wroblewski, Associate of Arts in Business Administration, Buffalo Grove
Charlie Jamal Alfarah, Bachelor of Science in Health Science, Burbank
Jennifer Marie Cipin, Bachelor of Business Administration in Management and Organizational Behavior, Cum Laude, Burbank
Mona Mohsen Elgouhary, Bachelor of Science in Health Science, Burbank
Eanara Anwar Ghouleh, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Magna Cum Laude, Burbank
Nuwara Anwar Ghouleh, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Burbank
Kathleen Leisbeth Miller, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Magna Cum Laude, Burbank
Nora Kelley O'Malley, Bachelor of Science in Health Science, Burbank
Andrew Stanton Athens, Bachelor of Science in Physics, Burr Ridge
Diana Hassan, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Cum Laude, Burr Ridge
Joshua Brian Galgan, Bachelor of Business Administration in Finance, Calumet City
Arwinder Singh Bhalla, Bachelor of Science in Health Science, Carol Stream
Briana Marie Carso, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology, Carol Stream
Kimberly Nicole Cullen, Bachelor of Science in Biology, Summa Cum Laude, Carol Stream
Taylor E Devich, Bachelor of Science in Health Science, Cum Laude, Carol Stream
Ilham U. Jamal, Bachelor of Science in Biology, Carol Stream
Kudret Kamberi, Bachelor of Business Administration in Management and Organizational Behavior, Cum Laude, Carol Stream
Elona Morava, Bachelor of Business Administration in Accounting, With Honors, Carol Stream
Lisa Lazarus, Master of Education in Reading and Literacy, Cary
Jessica Ann Barney, Master of Science in Nursing, Chatham
Joanne Maria Sorce, Master of Science in Nursing, Chatham
Anum Alam, Bachelor of Science in Health Science, Chicago
Zeiad Khaled Kalifa Alsaid, Master of Public Health, Chicago
Kayode Henry Ayenioye, Master of Science in Management Information Systems, Chicago
Diane Casas, Bachelor of Arts in Management, Chicago
Emily Elizabeth Christmas, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Chicago
Maris Cicero, Bachelor of Science in Health Science, Chicago
Charlene Claravall, Master of Science in Nursing, Chicago
Dana Lynne Clinton, Master of Business Administration, Chicago
Anne Costello, Master of Science in Nursing, Chicago
John Anthony Doherty III, Bachelor of Science in Chemistry, Cum Laude, Chicago
Peace A. Ezirim, Master of Business Administration, Master of Public Health, Chicago
Maria Garcia, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, With Honors, Chicago
Jennifer Lynn Garrett, Master of Business Administration, Chicago
Mikae'la Nicole Gibbs, Bachelor of Business Administration in Management and Organizational Behavior, Chicago
Griselda Granado, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, With Honors, Chicago
Meena Harper, Bachelor of Arts in Exercise and Sports Studies, Chicago
Brian Thomas Horn, Bachelor of Arts in Graphic Arts and Design, Chicago
Alex Jandick, Master of Business Administration, Chicago
Nicholas Tyler Johnson, Bachelor of Arts in Communication Arts, Chicago
Megan Elizabeth Kapugi, Bachelor of Arts in Social Science, Chicago
Juan Antonio Lopez, Bachelor of Business Administration in Finance, Chicago
Olivia Matongo, Master of Public Health, Chicago
Laura McAnally, Master of Science in Nursing, Chicago
Enelidio Ortez, Associate of Arts in Business Administration, With Honors, Chicago
Erica Parrilli, Bachelor of Arts in Communication Arts, Chicago
Hillary Randolph, Master of Science in Nursing, Chicago
Zorohn Maverick Reed, Bachelor of Arts in Social Science, Chicago
Mary Angela Ryan, Doctor of Education in Higher Education and Organizational Change, Chicago
Adam Sanchez, Bachelor of Arts in Communication Arts, Chicago
Magdaline Senat, Master of Business Administration, Chicago
Steven Kyle Sladek, Bachelor of Arts in Exercise and Sports Studies, Chicago
German Solis, Bachelor of Business Administration in Management and Organizational Behavior, Chicago
Andrew Clay Staley, Bachelor of Business Administration in Accounting, With Honors, Chicago
Kristen Stocker, Master of Science in Nursing, Chicago
Toni Sullivan, Master of Business Administration, Chicago
Kaitlyn Alexandra Szaflarski, Bachelor of Arts in Communication Arts, Magna Cum Laude, Chicago
Jessica Zofia Szawrowski, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, With Honors, Chicago
Alvin Barnes Taylor, Bachelor of Arts in Communication Arts, Chicago
Pleshette Taylor-Payton, Associate of Arts in Business Administration, With Honors, Chicago
Kathleen Tierney, Master of Science in Nursing, Chicago
Dritan Zekaj, Master of Business Administration, Chicago
Alanna Lynn Ferry, Bachelor of Arts in Exercise and Sports Studies, Chicago Heights
Riley Eileen Lind, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice, Cum Laude, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Cum Laude, Chicago Ridge
Rocio Barreda, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, With Honors, Cicero
Erika Mena, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, With Honors, Cicero
Brian Thomas Mullaghy, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, With Honors, Cicero
Nora Venckute, Bachelor of Science in Clinical Laboratory Science, Clarendon Hills
Haley Christine Biros, Bachelor of Science in Nutrition, Coal City
Cheronda Everett, Master of Science in Business Administration, Cortland
Jewel C. Lindsey, Master of Science in Leadership, Country Club Hills
Walter Richard Baehrend, Doctor of Philosophy in Values-Driven Leadership, Countryside
Allen W. Slovick, Bachelor of Business Administration in Business Analytics, Countryside
Andrew Garrett Litoborski, Bachelor of Arts in Engineering Science, Magna Cum Laude, Crest Hill
Meghan C. Rodriguez, Bachelor of Arts in Management, Magna Cum Laude, Crest Hill
Donna Okeefe, Associate of Arts in Business Administration, With Honors, Crestwood
Kara Elizabeth Zuro, Master of Science in Clinical Psychology, Crestwood
Kristen Elizabeth Knaak, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Cum Laude, Bachelor of Arts in Spanish, Cum Laude, Benedictine Scholar, Crystal Lake
Michael J. Akim, Bachelor of Arts in Management, Cum Laude, Darien
Eugene H. Callaghan, Bachelor of Arts in Management, Summa Cum Laude, Darien
Lindsey Curtis, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Darien
Kirstin R. Dufour, Bachelor of Business Administration in Accounting, Summa Cum Laude, Bachelor of Business Administration in Finance, Summa Cum Laude, Darien
Katelyn Susan Kiser, Bachelor of Science in Nutrition, Cum Laude, Darien
Andrew John Morgan, Master of Business Administration, Darien
Donce Teri, Master of Business Administration, Darien
Rachele Whitney Williams, Master of Business Administration, Darien
Mohammed Mushtaba Ali, Master of Business Administration, Master of Science in Management Information Systems, Des Plaines
Timothy Bugajsky, Bachelor of Arts in Exercise and Sports Studies, Des Plaines
Marisol Cerrillos, Bachelor of Business Administration in Marketing, Des Plaines
Sabina Hedlova, Bachelor of Science in Biology, Des Plaines
Andrew C. Koshy, Bachelor of Science in Health Science, Des Plaines
Eric Rubel, Bachelor of Business Administration in Marketing, Des Plaines
Robert James Romano, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, With Honors, Des Plaines
Jasmine N. Gipson, Bachelor of Arts in Social Science, Dolton
Syeda Aisha, Master of Public Health, Downers Grove
Sabahat Fatima Ali, Bachelor of Science in Nutrition, Downers Grove
Zachary Dawes, Bachelor of Business Administration in Business Analytics, With Honors, Downers Grove
Andy Martin Dwyer, Bachelor of Arts in Social Science, Downers Grove
Amy Lynn Hudson, Bachelor of Arts in Special Education, Summa Cum Laude, Downers Grove
Kristin Jean Kubelsky, Bachelor of Science in Chemistry, Summa Cum Laude, Downers Grove
Katie Lynn Oldham, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Downers Grove
Birute Puleikyte, Master of Business Administration, Downers Grove
Shahzad Ahmad, Bachelor of Science in Biology, Cum Laude, Elgin
Richard Robert Budish, Bachelor of Arts in Management, Elgin
Briana Ta-She Hamilton, Bachelor of Arts in Communication Arts, Elgin
Taliha Nadeem, Bachelor of Science in Biology, Elgin
Amy Patel, Master of Business Administration, Elk Grove Village
Clare Budek, Master of Arts in Education in Secondary Education, Elmhurst
Joseph Robert Dickert, Bachelor of Business Administration in Management and Organizational Behavior, Elmhurst
Christine M. Hatton, Bachelor of Arts in Management, Magna Cum Laude, Elmhurst
Eric Charles Nemchock, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Summa Cum Laude, Elmhurst
Sarah Oprondek, Bachelor of Arts in Exercise and Sports Studies, Fairbury
Vivian Jones, Master of Business Administration, Forest Park
Cole Strehlow, Bachelor of Arts in Communication Arts, Forreston
Pamela Jean Boers, Bachelor of Arts in Management, Summa Cum Laude, Frankfort
Beau Matthew George, Bachelor of Arts in Communication Arts, Geneva
Amna Aslam, Master of Public Health, Glen Ellyn
Kelly Sue Caliendo, Master of Science in Management Information Systems, Glen Ellyn
Lucia Eugenia Conrado, Master of Science in Accountancy, Glen Ellyn
Huzaifa Haider, Bachelor of Science in Biology, Cum Laude, Glen Ellyn
Talha Hameed, Master of Business Administration, Master of Science in Management Information Systems, Glen Ellyn
Samantha J. Kern, Bachelor of Business Administration in Marketing, Glen Ellyn
Sajeel Ahmad Latif, Bachelor of Science in Health Science, Benedictine Scholar, Glen Ellyn
Sara Ashley McGowan, Bachelor of Arts in Organizational Leadership, Magna Cum Laude, Glen Ellyn
Hana Fatima Naveed, Bachelor of Science in Health Science, Cum Laude, Glen Ellyn
Amy Elizabeth Schweig, Master of Business Administration, Glen Ellyn
Susan Stock, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, With Honors, Glen Ellyn
Ismath Sultana Ahmed, Master of Public Health, Glendale Heights
Noemi Barcelona Amon, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Glendale Heights
Diana Damian, Bachelor of Science in Nutrition, Glendale Heights
Mikayla Danielle Evitts, Master of Science in Clinical Psychology, Glendale Heights
Nasiha F. Hussain, Bachelor of Science in Biology, Bachelor of Science in Psychology, Glendale Heights
Neil K Nagpal, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Glendale Heights
Mohammed Najeeb, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Glendale Heights
Mohammed Z Nizamuddin, Bachelor of Science in Health Science, Glendale Heights
Sadia Rashid, Bachelor of Business Administration in Accounting, Glendale Heights
Hasan Rashid, Bachelor of Science in Biology, Summa Cum Laude, Glendale Heights
Sana Hamda Shafiuddin, Bachelor of Arts in Social Science, Glendale Heights
Asif Uddin, Bachelor of Arts in Elementary Education, Cum Laude, Glendale Heights
Jennifer Akin, Associate of Arts in Business Administration, With Honors, Grayslake
Denise Elizabeth Galatsianos, Master of Education in Reading and Literacy, Grayslake
Jennifer Kasmer, Master of Education in Reading and Literacy, Grayslake
Elizabeth Hauser, Master of Education in Reading and Literacy, Gurnee
Shelly Van Anrooy, Master of Education in Reading and Literacy, Gurnee
Andrew Michael Zmijewski, Bachelor of Business Administration in Management and Organizational Behavior, Gurnee
Jenae DeRue, Master of Education in Reading and Literacy, Hainesville
Jennifer Lynn Lema, Bachelor of Arts in Medical Humanities, Cum Laude, Hanover Park
Naila Nazneen Quraishi, Master of Public Health, Hanover Park
Abigail Marie Rodriguez, Bachelor of Science in Mathematics, Summa Cum Laude, Hanover Park
Mitchell John Tuthill, Bachelor of Arts in Exercise and Sports Studies, Cum Laude, Hawthorn Woods
Bonnie Garcia, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, With Honors, Hickory Hills
Donald D. Kirk Jr., Bachelor of Science in Computer Information Systems, Hickory Hills
Ellen Elizabeth Jacobs, Bachelor of Science in Nutrition, Highland Park
Lisa Kane, Master of Education in Reading and Literacy, Highland Park
Lawanda Victoria Agnew, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, With Honors, Hillside
Jordan LaRoy Mack, Bachelor of Arts in Special Education, Cum Laude, Hillside
Emily Margaret Garvanovic, Bachelor of Science in Health Science, Cum Laude, Hinsdale
Salik Ghaus, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Hinsdale
Saif Ghaus, Bachelor of Science in Health Science, Hinsdale
Daniel J. Prindle, Bachelor of Business Administration in Accounting, With Honors, Hinsdale
Dhara P. Rokadia, Master of Business Administration, Hofffman Estates
Alaa M. Al-Shdifat, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Hoffman Estates
Chelsea Lyn Becker, Bachelor of Arts in Music Education, Summa Cum Laude, Hoffman Estates
Marvin Estuardo Blanco, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Hoffman Estates
Rose Nash, Master of Public Health, Hoffman Estates
Morgan A. Spiegel, Bachelor of Arts in Exercise and Sports Studies, Hoffman Estates
Mudassir Khaja Yahya, Bachelor of Science in Biology, Magna Cum Laude, Hoffman Estates
Matthew J. Bendyk, Bachelor of Business Administration in Business and Economics, Cum Laude, Homer Glen
Melissa Christine Stoch, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Homer Glen
Janet Becker, Master of Science in Nursing, Huntley
Anam Hussain, Bachelor of Science in Health Science, Huntley
Tiffanie Lynn Rodriguez, Master of Science in Nursing, Huntley
Tracie Leanne Johnson, Master of Science in Business Analytics, Itasca
Stephanie L Kovach, Bachelor of Science in Biology, Itasca
Reem Imad Aburas, Master of Public Health, Joliet
Yesenia Chavez, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Science, Joliet
Jonathan Lester, Associate of Arts in Business Administration, Joliet
Elizabeth N. Welz, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Cum Laude, Joliet
Shannan Leigh Gioia, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Kankakee
Andrew D. Gregory, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, LaGrange
Nicole Pietraszewski, Master of Education in Reading and Literacy, Lake Forest
Alexandra Cascone, Bachelor of Business Administration in Marketing, Cum Laude, Lake in the Hills
Brennan Paul, Bachelor of Business Administration in Business Analytics, Lake in the Hills
Dominick Daniale West-Kimmons, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Lansing
Nasiha Asadullah, Bachelor of Science in Biology, Magna Cum Laude, Benedictine Scholar, Lemont
Evan Alan Ciner, Bachelor of Business Administration in Management and Organizational Behavior, Lemont
Derrick Nelson, Bachelor of Arts in Management, Lemont
Jasmin Nicole Nunez, Bachelor of Arts in Exercise and Sports Studies, Lemont
Laura A. Waszak, Master of Science in Nursing, Lemont
Raneen Zubi, Bachelor of Arts in Communication Arts, Magna Cum Laude, Lemont
Casey Dugan, Master of Education in Reading and Literacy, Libertyville
Lisa Ann Bowers, Master of Science in Nursing, Lindenhurst
Azfar Mohammed Ali, Bachelor of Science in Biology, Magna Cum Laude, Lisle
Kelsey Mae Edmonds, Bachelor of Business Administration in Finance, Lisle
Mohammed Farhan, Bachelor of Business Administration in Finance, Benedictine Scholar, Lisle
Margaret Marie Friedman, Bachelor of Arts in Management, Cum Laude, Lisle
Samantha Rose Garver, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Lisle
Michael Harris, Bachelor of Arts in Management, With Honors, Lisle
Theresa Renee Meeks, Doctor of Education in Higher Education and Organizational Change, Lisle
Rodney Terrell Nichols, Bachelor of Arts in Exercise and Sports Studies, Lisle
Laurie Katherine Panico, Bachelor of Arts in Management, Magna Cum Laude, Lisle
Timothy Patrick Plackett, Master of Public Health, Lisle
Haihong Xu, Master of Science in Business Analytics, Lisle
Oscar James Zepeda, Bachelor of Arts in Management, Magna Cum Laude, Lisle
Nicole Caitlin Gullett, Bachelor of Science in Chemistry, Lockport
Fatjona Aliaj, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry/Molecular Biology, Cum Laude, Lombard
Nikolett Bogdan, Bachelor of Business Administration in Accounting, Summa Cum Laude, Lombard
Dana Viola Cairns, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry/Molecular Biology, Magna Cum Laude, Lombard
Irsah Ruby Hayat, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science, Lombard
Zainab Syeda Hussaini, Bachelor of Science in Nutrition, Lombard
Husna Kauser Khan, Bachelor of Science in Health Science, Summa Cum Laude, Lombard
Zakaria I. Malik, Bachelor of Science in Biology, Magna Cum Laude, Benedictine Scholar, Lombard
Carol J. Murvine, Bachelor of Arts in Organizational Leadership, Lombard
Stacy O'Brien, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, With Honors, Lombard
Kristi Pajcini, Bachelor of Science in Health Science, Lombard
Ignatius John Payne, Bachelor of Business Administration in Finance, Magna Cum Laude, Lombard
Louis A. Romagnano, Bachelor of Business Administration in Accounting, Magna Cum Laude, Lombard
Jennifer Ann Scahill, Master of Public Health, Lombard
Megan Marie Stranski, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Cum Laude, Lombard
Xenia Vazquez-Montiel, Bachelor of Arts in Elementary Education, Lombard
Allison Lambert, Bachelor of Arts in Exercise and Sports Studies, Manhattan
Tiffany Joel Lowers, Master of Business Administration, Mason City
Janie Haggans, Bachelor of Business Administration in Accounting, Bachelor of Business Administration in Business Analytics, Maywood
Yolanda Thomas, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, With Honors, Maywood
Paul Grzywacz, Master of Business Administration, McHenry
James Ivey, Associate of Arts in Business Administration, With Honors, Midlothian
Sara Marie Martinez, Bachelor of Business Administration in Accounting, Minooka
Crystal Nordan, Bachelor of Science in Biology, Minooka
Ahmad Enad Alyousef, Bachelor of Science in Biology, Mokena
Estefania Perez-Luna, Bachelor of Science in Health Science, Cum Laude, Benedictine Scholar, Mokena
Sydney Fabish Alonzo, Bachelor of Science in Clinical Laboratory Science, Summa Cum Laude, Montgomery
Kertrina Renee Justice, Bachelor of Arts in Management, Magna Cum Laude, Montgomery
Jessica Nelson, Bachelor of Science in Biology, Magna Cum Laude, Montgomery
Andrea Michelle Williams, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Montgomery
Carolyn Patricia Schoenbeck, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Magna Cum Laude, Morton Grove
Michael Edward Helwig, Bachelor of Science in Health Science, Summa Cum Laude, Mount Prospect
Mateusz Pankiewicz, Bachelor of Arts in Communication Arts, Magna Cum Laude, Mount Prospect
Rebekah Linn Whitmarsh, Bachelor of Arts in Exercise and Sports Studies, Mt. Carroll
Lara L. Cook, Master of Science in Nursing, Mulkeytown
Nicole Ruscheinski Herion, Doctor of Education in Higher Education and Organizational Change, Mundelein
Kristen Lee Meister, Master of Education in Reading and Literacy, Mundelein
Chris L. Adams, Bachelor of Arts in Management, Summa Cum Laude, Naperville
Raabiah Ali, Bachelor of Science in Health Science, Cum Laude, Naperville
Farrah Rabia Ansari, Master of Business Administration, Naperville
Jamye Belmonte, Bachelor of Arts in Organizational Leadership, Magna Cum Laude, Naperville
Miguel Ricardo Caballero, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Naperville
Emily Ann Olimpia Cardwell, Bachelor of Science in Nutrition, Naperville
Joseph James Cuzzone, Bachelor of Science in Nutrition, Naperville
Paul Stephen DiPrima, Bachelor of Business Administration in Business and Economics, Naperville
Jessica O. Farina, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Naperville
Jacqueline M. Hayes, Master of Arts in Education in Elementary Education, Naperville
Edwin John Heiser, Doctor of Philosophy in Values-Driven Leadership, Naperville
Lisa Jean Hotwagner, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Magna Cum Laude, Naperville
Dayton T. Jarnagin, Bachelor of Arts in Organizational Leadership, With Honors, Naperville
David James Jaros, Bachelor of Arts in Social Science, Cum Laude, Naperville
Theresa Ann Jordan, Master of Business Administration, Naperville
Margaret Celeste Julien, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry/Molecular Biology, Naperville
Daniel Khan, Bachelor of Science in Biology, Naperville
Muhammad Nasir Khan, Master of Science in Management Information Systems, Naperville
Erica Nicole Kotsovos, Bachelor of Business Administration in Marketing, Cum Laude, Naperville
Anna Marie Labedz, Bachelor of Arts in Communication Arts, Magna Cum Laude, Naperville
Lauryn Nicole Ligocki, Bachelor of Science in Health Science, Cum Laude, Naperville
Rochelle J. Mattox, Bachelor of Arts in Management, Naperville
Courtney McCahey, Bachelor of Arts in Organizational Leadership, Summa Cum Laude, Naperville
Marguerite Rea Miller, Bachelor of Science in Health Science, Naperville
Afshan F. Moinuddin, Bachelor of Science in Health Science, Naperville
Kriztine N. Nguyen, Bachelor of Science in Health Science, Naperville
Lauren Michelle Nimry, Bachelor of Science in Health Science, Naperville
Daniel A. Novak, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, With Honors, Naperville
Ashley Namrata Patel, Bachelor of Science in Psychology, Bachelor of Science in Nutrition, Naperville
Maya K. Patel, Bachelor of Science in Health Science, Cum Laude, Naperville
Lori Paulline, Bachelor of Arts in Management, Summa Cum Laude, Naperville
Aleksandar Rancic, Bachelor of Business Administration in Finance, Cum Laude, Naperville
Dierdra H. Roller, Master of Science in Clinical Psychology, Naperville
Jeffery A Ryan, Bachelor of Business Administration in Management and Organizational Behavior, Naperville
Zohaib Sarvana, Bachelor of Business Administration in Management and Organizational Behavior, Naperville
Abdul Samad Syed Mohideen, Master of Science in Management Information Systems, Naperville
Ruchi J. Thakkar, Bachelor of Science in Health Science, Naperville
Arjun Velagapudi, Bachelor of Science in Mathematics, Naperville
Monika Chwieralski, Bachelor of Science in Nutrition, Cum Laude, Niles
Antoinette Micah Go Yao, Bachelor of Science in Biology, North Aurora
Suzanne Scofield, Bachelor of Business Administration in Finance, North Aurora
Maciej Lukasz Chojecki, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, With Honors, North Riverside
Hashim Imtiaz Arain, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science, Oak Brook
Sarah L Hamad, Bachelor of Science in Health Science, Oak Brook
Afra Hussain, Bachelor of Science in Health Science, Oak Brook
Mohemad Fahad Salman, Bachelor of Science in Health Science, Oak Brook
Doha Abuzir, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Oak Forest
Katherine S. Bialas, Bachelor of Science in Environmental Science, Bachelor of Science in Health Science, Oak Lawn
Meagan Maureen Lanigan, Master of Public Health, Oak Lawn
Leah Marie Lusk, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, With Honors, Oak Lawn
Rana Salameh, Bachelor of Science in Health Science, Oak Lawn
Vincenzo Cosimo Fiumara, Bachelor of Business Administration in Finance, Oak Park
Ericka Michelle Marek, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, With Honors, Orland Hills
Saman S. Ahmed, Bachelor of Science in Health Science, Orland Park
Montaha A. Diab, Bachelor of Arts in Social Science, Orland Park
Yara Khaled Rashad, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science, Summa Cum Laude, Orland Park
Malgorzata Wozniak, Master of Science in Nursing, Orland Park
Latreese Dyane Caldwell, Master of Business Administration, Oswego
Steven J. Lucas, Master of Arts in Education in Secondary Education, Oswego
Grecia Rodriguez, Master of Public Health, Oswego
Timothy Michael Wenzel, Master of Business Administration, Oswego
Bailey E. Weber, Bachelor of Science in Mathematics, Ottaawa
Allison Nicole Taylor, Bachelor of Business Administration in Accounting, Cum Laude, Bachelor of Business Administration in Finance, Cum Laude, Ottawa
Brendaliz Del Valle, Master of Business Administration, Master of Science in Management and Organizational Behavior, Palatine
Katlin Elizabeth Ketelsen, Bachelor of Arts in Special Education, Summa Cum Laude, Palatine
Evan J. Moses, Bachelor of Science in Nutrition, Summa Cum Laude, Palos Hills
Iman Habes Abdallah, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Cum Laude, Palos Park
Marquis Gilmore, Bachelor of Arts in Management, Summa Cum Laude, Park Forest
Milena Pia Fatta, Master of Science in Nursing, Park Ridge
Kelsie Winger, Bachelor of Science in Health Science, Magna Cum Laude, Pekin
Mikee Angelo Quimson De Leon, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Plainfield
Ryan James Donato, Bachelor of Science in Biology, Cum Laude, Plainfield
Nadeen Sam Hejja, Bachelor of Science in Health Science, Plainfield
Azka Khan, Bachelor of Science in Biology, Plainfield
Curtis Loefer, Bachelor of Arts in Organizational Leadership, Summa Cum Laude, Plainfield
Louis Roy Lopez, Bachelor of Business Administration in Business Analytics, Cum Laude, Plainfield
Ashley Maylath, Bachelor of Science in Biology, Plainfield
Jennifer Ann Pennino, Master of Business Administration, Plainfield
Michelle M. Sparacio, Bachelor of Arts in Management, Summa Cum Laude, Plainfield
Maritza Barraza, Bachelor of Arts in Elementary Education, Plano
Candace Rodgers, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice, Poplar Grove
Vincent Kelly, Associate of Arts in Business Administration, With Honors, Richton Park
Dolores Ferenac, Bachelor of Business Administration in Management and Organizational Behavior, Riverside
Syeda Maham Ahmed, Bachelor of Science in Health Science, Cum Laude, Benedictine Scholar, Romeoville
Terrence A. Coleman, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science, Romeoville
Melissa Ann Guzior, Bachelor of Business Administration in Management and Organizational Behavior, Cum Laude, Romeoville
Lisa Kramer, Bachelor of Arts in Organizational Leadership, Magna Cum Laude, Romeoville
Nichole Molnar, Master of Science in Clinical Psychology, Romeoville
Joshua S. Owens, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Romeoville
Julie Lynnette Garner, Master of Science in Nursing, Roodhouse
Katie Ann Vittal, Bachelor of Science in Nutrition, Summa Cum Laude, Roselle
Samantha Marie Link, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice, Cum Laude, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology, Cum Laude, St. Charles
McKenzie Rae McCart, Master of Arts in Education in Secondary Education, St. Charles
Julie Ann Najarian, Master of Science in Accountancy, St. Charles
Jane Tsu Atwood, Bachelor of Business Administration in Accounting, With Honors, Schaumburg
Daniel C. Delgado, Bachelor of Arts in Social Science, Schaumburg
Danielle Faubert, Master of Education in Reading and Literacy, Schaumburg
Mariem Hathout, Master of Public Health, Schaumburg
Samantha Frances Madro, Bachelor of Science in Biology, Cum Laude, Schaumburg
Shivani Prashant Patel, Bachelor of Science in Health Science, Schaumburg
Cynthia Lea Beck, Master of Science in Nursing, Sherman
Rebecca Anne Antonacci, Master of Business Administration, Springfield
Kathy Jo Dyer, Master of Science in Nursing, Springfield
Kristin Elexis Goldesberry, Master of Public Health, Springfield
Carleen Hinkle, Master of Public Health, Springfield
Kelly Marie Mayer, Master of Science in Nursing, Springfield
Timothy M. Milner, Master of Business Administration, Springfield
Carmen Riebeling, Master of Science in Nursing, Springfield
Keelin Caroline Valenti, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Springfield
Omar Bryan Brucal, Bachelor of Arts in Management, With Honors, St. Charles
Oscar Noguez, Bachelor of Business Administration in Management and Organizational Behavior, Stickney
Daniel Javed, Bachelor of Arts in Organizational Leadership, Summa Cum Laude, Streamwood
Sufia Khan, Bachelor of Science in Health Science, Streamwood
Kristina Shpountova, Bachelor of Science in Biology, Streamwood
Mariusz Antoni Ulmaniec, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science, Streamwood
Lloyd George Popp, Bachelor of Arts in Management, Cum Laude, Sugar Grove
Matthew James Schatteman, Doctor of Philosophy in Values-Driven Leadership, Sugar Grove
Nicole Elizabeth Botich, Bachelor of Science in Health Science, Tinley Park
Ann R. Pendergast, Bachelor of Science in Biology, Magna Cum Laude, Tinley Park
Regina Ann Nicole Romine, Master of Business Administration, Tuscola
Shailee Patel, Master of Education in Reading and Literacy, Vernon Hills
Hissan Badar, Bachelor of Science in Health Science, Villa Park
Daniel Patrick Bauers, Master of Science in Accountancy, Villa Park
Shaymaa Alaa Fahmy, Bachelor of Arts in Elementary Education, Cum Laude, Villa Park
Rida Hanafi, Bachelor of Science in Health Science, Cum Laude, Villa Park
Amanda Rose Holland, Master of Business Administration, Villa Park
Hasan Afzal Husain, Bachelor of Business Administration in Accounting, With Honors, Villa Park
Carolina Marie Krakowiak, Master of Science in Nursing, Villa Park
Farhaana S. Mujid, Bachelor of Science in Biology, Villa Park
Fauzia S. Mujid, Bachelor of Science in Chemistry, Summa Cum Laude, Villa Park
Ashton Lawton Tunk, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice, Villa Park
Julie M. Sharp, Master of Public Health, Volo
Gretchen Eileen Dieter, Bachelor of Arts in Management, Summa Cum Laude, Warrenville
Joanne Valerie Klonowski, Master of Arts in Education in Secondary Education, Warrenville
Carlos Samuel Ortega-Guerrero, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science, Summa Cum Laude, Warrenville
Ellen Jean Seiberlich, Bachelor of Arts in Elementary Education, Summa Cum Laude, Warrenville
Jonathan Lehman, Bachelor of Business Administration in Accounting, Cum Laude, Bachelor of Business Administration in Finance, Cum Laude, Washington
Sally Jo Detloff, Bachelor of Science in Health Science, Summa Cum Laude, West Chicago
Marc Little, Bachelor of Arts in Management, West Chicago
Taylor Noelle Mikutis, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice, West Chicago
Alexander Tomei, Bachelor of Business Administration in Business and Economics, West Chicago
Ulises Vazquez, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, With Honors, West Chicago
Nora E. Soto, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, With Honors, Westchester
Rebecca Jordan Watson, Bachelor of Arts in Communication Arts, Westchester
John A. Kosic, Master of Business Administration, Western Springs
Jackie G. Elzakhem, Bachelor of Science in Health Science, Cum Laude, Westmont
Jason S. Entler, Master of Business Administration, Westmont
Angela K. Keate, Master of Business Administration, Master of Science in Accountancy, Westmont
April Sirota, Bachelor of Arts in Management, Westmont
Mawadda faruk Benhamza, Master of Public Health, Wheaton
Jaqueline Bucio, Bachelor of Business Administration in Accounting, Wheaton
Amanda Marie Giambelluca, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, With Honors, Wheaton
Kathy Ann Hannan, Doctor of Philosophy in Values-Driven Leadership, Wheaton
Alexandra Christine Ingle, Master of Science in Clinical Psychology, Wheaton
Bart E. Johnson, Master of Business Administration, Wheaton
Bridget Kathleen Kelly, Bachelor of Arts in Elementary Education, Summa Cum Laude, Wheaton
Richard Kochel, Bachelor of Arts in Organizational Leadership, Summa Cum Laude, Wheaton
Lina Valeckaite, Bachelor of Business Administration in Accounting, Cum Laude, Wheaton
Colin Joseph York, Bachelor of Arts in Communication Arts, Magna Cum Laude, Wheaton
Kristina Hazel Bowman, Bachelor of Science in Nutrition, Wildwood
Kristen Marie Cizek, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Magna Cum Laude, Willow Springs
Viola M. Ranjha, Bachelor of Business Administration in Business with Science Applicat, Willowbrook
Qundeel Zehra Zaidi, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Cum Laude, Willowbrook
Hannah Emalie Shepherd, Bachelor of Science in Nutrition, Wilmington
Josh Robert Rudolph, Bachelor of Science in Physics, Summa Cum Laude, Winfield
Jonathan Dean Schram, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Magna Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science in Mathematics, Magna Cum Laude, Winfield
Rian Bogdala, Master of Education in Reading and Literacy, Winthrop Harbor
Alicia M. Howell, Master of Education in Reading and Literacy, Wonder Lake
Jonathan Andrew Buchen, Bachelor of Arts in Organizational Leadership, Cum Laude, Woodridge
Aisha Chaudhry, Bachelor of Arts in Biology, Woodridge
Mahnoor Cheema, Bachelor of Science in Health Science, Cum Laude, Woodridge
Peter J. D'Amico, Master of Business Administration, Woodridge
Shauna Marie Debelevich, Bachelor of Business Administration in Finance, Cum Laude, Woodridge
Lynn G. Dehlinger, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, With Honors, Woodridge
Jermeen Maged El-Zabet, Bachelor of Science in Biology, Magna Cum Laude, Benedictine Scholar, Woodridge
Malak Mohsen Issa, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science, Cum Laude, Woodridge
Neenu Kappen, Master of Public Health, Woodridge
Kessler Carlyle Kerr, Bachelor of Arts in Engineering Science, Cum Laude, Woodridge
Nathan Kuhlmann, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry/Molecular Biology, Cum Laude, Woodridge
Mariam S. Lakhani, Bachelor of Science in Biology, Magna Cum Laude, Woodridge
Merin Martin Nadupparambil, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Woodridge
Ajay Pius, Bachelor of Science in Biology, Magna Cum Laude, Woodridge
Joseph Christopher Yarshen, Bachelor of Arts in Social Science, Woodridge
Christine A. Zajac, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Woodridge
Malgorzata Zofia Labedz, Bachelor of Science in Biology, Magna Cum Laude, Yorkville
Yalonda Henderson, Bachelor of Arts in Management, Cedar Lake, Ind.
James William Hemminger, Bachelor of Arts in Organizational Leadership, Summa Cum Laude, Crown Point, Ind.
Christa Saldaris, Master of Science in Nursing, Crown Point, Ind.
John R. Dodson III, Bachelor of Business Administration in Marketing, Cum Laude, Gary, Ind.
Terri Liane McKnight, Master of Business Administration, Hammond, Ind.
Sarah Ruth Hussey, Bachelor of Science in Nutrition, Magna Cum Laude, Benedictine Scholar, Pittsboro, Ind.
Lauren Marie Burish, Bachelor of Arts in Exercise and Sports Studies, Cum Laude, Warsaw, Ind.
Elizabeth Dixon Bryant, Master of Science in Nursing, Berea, Ky.
Ashley Elizabeth Oney, Master of Science in Nursing, Lexington, Ky
Mary Ann Tucker, Master of Science in Nursing, Lexington, Ky
Heather VanHooser, Master of Science in Nursing, Lexington, Ky
Susan B. Waguespack, Master of Science in Nursing, Gonzales, La.
Kathleen Mary Holloway, Doctor of Education in Higher Education and Organizational Change, Napoleonville, La.
Tracy Bell Gordon, Bachelor of Arts in Management, Magna Cum Laude, Slidell, La.
Albert Akenji, Bachelor of Arts in Management, Summa Cum Laude, Baltimore, Md.
Tammy Lyn O'Neill, Master of Science in Nursing, Frederick, Md.
Lauren Simone Appiah, Master of Public Health, Owings Mills, Md.
Stephanie M. Frilling, Master of Public Health, Towson, Md.
Elizabeth M. Johnston, Bachelor of Science in Nutrition, Magna Cum Laude, Lansing, Mich.
Juliann Rene' Pejza, Master of Science in Nursing, New Haven, Mich.
Linh Duy Le, Bachelor of Science in Health Science, Cum Laude, Sterling Heights, Mich.
Adam Richard Beans, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Waterford, Mich.
Sherry Marie Gaiser, Bachelor of Science in Nutrition, West Olive, Mich.
Gregory T. Harris, Master of Science in Nursing, Kasson, Minn.
Melinda Theresa Dively-White, Master of Science in Nursing, Oronoco, Minn.
Jason Robert Carney, Master of Science in Nursing, Rochester, Minn.
Jamie Renee Peterson, Master of Business Administration, Waseca, Minn.
Alexis Doherty, Bachelor of Arts in Graphic Arts and Design, Ferguson, Mo.
Mary Denise Jackman, Master of Science in Nursing, Lees Summit, Mo.
Danielle Nicole Rohling, Bachelor of Arts in Exercise and Sports Studies, Cum Laude, Manchester, Mo.
Linda Kaye Balentine-Smith, Master of Science in Nursing, St. Louis, Mo.
Joanne Nemeth, Master of Science in Nursing, Mooresville, N.C.
Deborah Ann Aleman, Master of Science in Nursing, Rolesville, N.C.
Francine Charita Bent, Master of Public Health, Wake Forest, N.C.
Donna Jean Stankiewicz, Doctor of Education in Higher Education and Organizational Change, Glen Rock, N.J.
Saritha Shivananjappa, Master of Science in Business Analytics, Highland Park, N.J.
Lacey Marie Lisner, Master of Science in Nursing, Princeton, N.J.
Ekpeno Nnah, Master of Public Health, Willingboro, N.J.
Jaclyn Dominguez, Master of Science in Business Analytics, Tucumcari, N.M.
Shu Zhen Chan, Master of Business Administration, New York, N.Y.
Linda Marie Fedrizzi-Williams, Doctor of Education in Higher Education and Organizational Change, Wurtsboro, N.Y.
Jean Russo Gould, Doctor of Philosophy in Values-Driven Leadership, Cincinnati, Ohio
Sharon Phillips, Master of Science in Nursing, Cincinnati, Ohio
Sandra Colleen Rutherford, Master of Science in Nursing, Elyria, Ohio
Melanie Kay Weaver, Doctor of Education in Higher Education and Organizational Change, Lima, Ohio
Amber Lynn Antoni, Master of Science in Nursing, New Richmond, Ohio
Jamic Jeffery Adkins, Bachelor of Business Administration in Management and Organizational Behavior, Bend, Ore.
Amanda Renee Kammes, Master of Science in Nursing, Philadelphia, Pa.
Emily Kathryn Rudy, Master of Science in Nursing, West Lawn, Pa.
Joseph Carriveau Trevino, Master of Science in Nursing, Goose Creek, S.C.
Nichole Brown, Master of Science in Nursing, Lexington, S.C.
Julia Rose Hughes, Master of Public Health, Summerville, S.C.
Donna Lee Billingsley, Master of Science in Nursing, Knoxville, Tenn.
Juanita Alene Murrell, Associate of Arts in Business Administration, Cleveland, Texas
Jennie Phon, Master of Science in Nursing, Farmers Branch, Texas
Benjamin Aaron Thompson, Master of Business Administration, Fort Worth, Texas
Joyce R. Carpenter, Master of Science in Leadership, Houston, Texas
Rana Fatima Lahham, Bachelor of Arts in Medical Humanities, Summa Cum Laude, Houston, Texas
Christy Kasper, Master of Science in Leadership, Marble Falls, Texas
Allison Marie Alvino, Master of Business Administration, McKinney, Texas
Aileen M. Dejelo, Master of Science in Nursing, Pearland, Texas
Roger Alden Beaulieu, Master of Science in Nursing, Draper, Utah
Dallas Wilkerson, Master of Public Health, Chesapeake, Va.
Joan Elizabeth Etter, Master of Science in Nursing, Battle Ground, Wash.
Alice Jane Wampole, Master of Science in Nursing, Madison, Wis.
Kailee G. Cable, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Pleasant Prairie, Wis.
Joy Henrich, Doctor of Education in Higher Education and Organizational Change, Rothschild, Wis.
Ashley Anne Karsten, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology, Cum Laude, Trevor, Wis.
Evan Richard Berg, Bachelor of Business Administration in Marketing, Wauwatosa, Wis.

###

Benedictine University is located in Lisle, Illinois, just 25 miles west of Chicago, and has branch campuses in Springfield, Illinois, and Mesa, Arizona. Founded as a Catholic university in 1887, Benedictine enrolls nearly 10,000 students in 56 undergraduate and 19 graduate programs. Forbes magazine named Benedictine among "America's Top Colleges" for the sixth consecutive year in 2016. A 2016 PayScale Inc. report ranked BenU one of the top 10 colleges in Illinois for return on investment and in the top 20 percent nationally. Accredited by the Higher Learning Commission (hlcommission.org). For more information, contact (630) 829-6300, admissions@ben.edu or visit ben.edu.


Marketing and Communications

Liz Brown
Writer and Copy Editor/Proofreader
(630) 829-6194
ebrown@ben.edu