Benedictine University announces its Spring 2016 Dean's, Recognized Lists

July 19, 2016

Lisle, Illinois ~ Benedictine University proudly announces that 908 students were named to the Spring 2016 Dean's List and 212 students were named to the Dean's Recognized List.

The Dean's List recognizes full-time students who achieve a 3.5 grade point average or above. The Dean's Recognized List recognizes part-time students who achieve a 3.5 grade point average or above.

Named to the Dean's List are:

Ross Henry Hulick, Ada, Mich.
Shannon Bachmeier, Addison
Shirla Bebo, Addison
Joni Beqari, Addison
Rosa Therese Colella, Addison
Bayan Ghanem, Addison
JohnFranco Giardino, Addison
Krutiben P. Patel, Addison
Katarzyna Safin, Addison
Gabriella R. Scialabba, Addison
Subin Jacob Varghese, Addison
Naila N. Yaseen, Addison
Jocelyn Fernandez, Addison Trail
Kristine Marie Kryca, Algonquin
Caitlin S. Lischka, Algonquin
Maryam Zakria, Algonquin
John Francis Bielinski, Allegany, N.Y.
Curtis Jeffrey Bednarz, Alsip
Molly Jane Morley, Anaheim Hills, Calif.
Erik Patrick Kerber, Arlington Heights
Phil Kerber, Arlington Heights
Emily Ann Loeffler, Arlington Heights
Michael Thomas Webb, Arlington Heights
Alexis Mariah Weck, Arlington Heights
Daniel Aguilera, Aurora
Komal Ahmed, Aurora
Huseyin Emre Akman, Aurora
Abdulkarim Almasri, Aurora
Aamina Sultana Aslam, Aurora
Lousik Ayvazi, Aurora
Sandra A. Burica, Aurora
Vanessa Maria Cano, Aurora
Judith Cervantes, Aurora
Tracie Jo Childers, Aurora
Andrew Christopher Czerak, Aurora
Michael Daniel DiLeo, Aurora
Cecilia Do, Aurora
Baroosh Usman Durrani, Aurora
Aimee M. Ford, Aurora
Mohammed U. Haq, Aurora
Peter Hebda, Aurora
Melanie Anne Hein, Aurora
Zakaria Ibnatik, Aurora
Osama Muhammad Kamal, Aurora
Danieh Kasar, Aurora
Jacqueline Kielma, Aurora
Madelyn Claire Kramer, Aurora
Matt Lawless, Aurora
Rabia Mahmood, Aurora
Alexa McCoy, Aurora
Sana Batool Naqvi, Aurora
Samuel M. Nave, Aurora
Andrew Scott Raboine, Aurora
Zahra Abdul Rehman, Aurora
Aruna Sasikumar, Aurora
Mohammed Shahed, Aurora
Rukhsana Shamsuddin, Aurora
Frankie Veal III, Aurora
Evette Wild, Aurora
Kendall M. Winkler, Aurora
Mikaela Allison Winkler, Aurora
Janette Wolcott, Aurora
Diondria Woodhouse, Aurora
Nikole Gasgonia, Barlett
Juana May Licciardi, Barrington
Syed Mubeen Ali, Bartlett
Gina M. Arena, Bartlett
Mishelle Ceccon, Bartlett
Frank Alexander D'Andrea, Bartlett
Jennifer Dawn Dyrkacz, Bartlett
Daniel James Gibadlo, Bartlett
Jacqueline A. Gorr, Bartlett
Brett Anthony Kosowski, Bartlett
Dhwani Bipinchandra Patel, Bartlett
Omar F. Quraishi, Bartlett
Kelsey T. Zimmermann, Bartlett
Avery Marie Abraham, Batavia
Lauren Regina Bartow, Batavia
Maddison Marie Dow, Batavia
Madelyn Elizabeth Hemmerich, Batavia
Matthew James Huedem, Batavia
Julianne Huynh Tieu, Batavia
Dylan Charles Wodrich, Batavia
Cailynn G. Heinecke, Beecher
Jessica Lynette Cherry, Bellwood
Renea Jenkins, Bellwood
Lakesha J. Merritte, Bellwood
Joseph Benjamin Cruz, Belvidere
Jamic Jeffery Adkins, Bend, Ore.
Taylor M. Pugliese, Bensenville
Brady Jacob Pugliese, Bensenville
Vanessa Salazar, Bensenville
Robert Joseph Davenport, Berea, Ohio
Victor Curtis Johnson, Berkeley
Elena Cerino, Berwyn
Matthew William Gilsdorf, Berwyn
Claudia Gomez, Berwyn
Vicente Hernandez, Berwyn
Matthew Peter Kirchoff, Berwyn
Andrew Skoglund, Berwyn
Karina Soto, Berwyn
Syeda Farha Ali, Bloomingdale
Yasmin K. Ayyad, Bloomingdale
Elizabeth Chalaveetil, Bloomingdale
Mary Diya Chalaveetil, Bloomingdale
Sandya George, Bloomingdale
Christopher Gicla, Bloomingdale
Melissa R. Mangino, Bloomingdale
Cody Pombert, Bloomingdale
Iqra Adamjee, Bolingbrook
Maria Agustin, Bolingbrook
Ismail Ahmad, Bolingbrook
Kashaf Ahmed, Bolingbrook
Joshua W. Buth, Bolingbrook
Andrew Joseph Cate, Bolingbrook
Yahya Saleem Choudhry, Bolingbrook
Catherine Nicole Conklin, Bolingbrook
Dana Lorraine Cornish, Bolingbrook
Remu Paul DeLeon, Bolingbrook
Wasiya Fatima Farooqui, Bolingbrook
Behzad Ghazi, Bolingbrook
Ken Gomez, Bolingbrook
Nathan Andrew Hvizdos, Bolingbrook
Marta Jarka, Bolingbrook
Navedeep Kaur, Bolingbrook
Shahab Kazi, Bolingbrook
Luke W. Kendall, Bolingbrook
Mariam Medhi Khan, Bolingbrook
Yvette Knox, Bolingbrook
Jonas Manrique, Bolingbrook
Maryam Moeed, Bolingbrook
Michael John Mullen, Bolingbrook
Mahira Musani, Bolingbrook
Sakina Musani, Bolingbrook
Andrew William Nordbye, Bolingbrook
Azia B. Provine, Bolingbrook
Syed Omer Quadri, Bolingbrook
Kelly Raymundo, Bolingbrook
Ahmed Ali Rizvi, Bolingbrook
Eric Matthew Russell, Bolingbrook
Daniel Benjamin Sammons, Bolingbrook
Stephanie Shamblin, Bolingbrook
Mona Sharma, Bolingbrook
Lina Stasaityte, Bolingbrook
Angela Steed, Bolingbrook
Anam Suleman, Bolingbrook
Youstina Girgis Tanaghou, Bolingbrook
Kori Paige Taylor, Bolingbrook
Stephanie Ann Vavrina, Bolingbrook
Anthony Veliz, Bolingbrook
Hannah Wangler, Bolingbrook
Tierra Monique Webster, Bolingbrook
Noor Zeenab, Bolingbrook
Sydney Meredith White, Bourbonnais
Emily Ann Terrell, Bradley
Kenneth David Browning, Braidwood
Yasser Ziad Alsilwadi, Bridgeview
Natalia Dorota Gawelda, Bridgeview
Mariah Manqueros, Bridgeview
Tiffany Walter, Brighton
Barbara L. Simms, Broadview
Diana Villagomez-Mora, Broadview
Judith A. Jaeger, Brookfield
Nicholas Walter Mazil, Brookfield
Tony M. Wings, Brookfield
Daniel John Kersey, Brookfield, Wis.
Jennifer Marie Cipin, Burbank
Eanara Anwar Ghouleh, Burbank
Mohammad Hamad, Burbank
Kathleen Leisbeth Miller, Burbank
Abdel-Rhman A. Mohamed, Burbank
Emilia Karolina Szczesniak, Burbank
Justyna Walkosz, Burbank
Mavra Ali, Burr Ridge
Omar Alzein, Burr Ridge
Roksana Victoria Bafia, Burr Ridge
Spencer Deven Baum, Burr Ridge
Simren Singh, Burr Ridge
Alexis May Weidley, Camp Lejeune, N.C.
Wesley Richard Timpe, Capron
Kimberly Nicole Cullen, Carol Stream
Taylor E. Devich, Carol Stream
Michelle Grzych, Carol Stream
Melody Kathleen Jefferies, Carol Stream
Kudret Kamberi, Carol Stream
Jessica Anna Kasztelan, Carol Stream
Ramin Khamissi, Carol Stream
Richard Hieu Nguyen, Carol Stream
Nirmal Bhupendrabhai Patel, Carol Stream
Michael Pflugradt, Carol Stream
Kashyf H. Syed, Carol Stream
Insia Tabrezi, Carol Stream
Alejandra Galeana, Carpentersville
Hannah M. Petrus, Carpentersville
Emily Ann Smith, Cary
Jeanette Noelle Corso, Channahon
Kassandra Leigh Barry, Chatham
Monilola Comfort Jeboda, Chatham
Hannah Marie Smith, Cherry
Anum Alam, Chicago
Berencie Alcantar, Chicago
Christina Alexis Alfaro, Chicago
Kayla Anne Besch, Chicago
Richard H. Bolec, Chicago
Kaitlyn Carro, Chicago
Alan R. Carter, Chicago
Eric Chlumecky, Chicago
Emily Elizabeth Christmas, Chicago
Jack Michael Collins, Chicago
LeAnn Marie DeFalco, Chicago
John Anthony Doherty III, Chicago
Gino Romeo Fasso, Chicago
Maria Garcia, Chicago
Mikae'la Nicole Gibbs, Chicago
Griselda Granado, Chicago
Meena Harper, Chicago
Ashourrina Christina Henshaw, Chicago
Brian Thomas Horn, Chicago
Tania Maria Jarmola, Chicago
Nicholas Tyler Johnson, Chicago
Hilary Roman Jurkowski, Chicago
John Laski, Chicago
AnnaTai D. Malone, Chicago
Anthony Angelo Marzano, Chicago
Jacob Spencer Moran, Chicago
Stephen C. Mulkerrins, Chicago
Erica Parrilli, Chicago
Marissa Perez, Chicago
DeAnna Louise Pettis, Chicago
Adrian Sebastian Pierzchanowski, Chicago
Dean Richard Pitcher, Chicago
Timothy John Reamer, Chicago
Zorohn Maverick Reed, Chicago
Adam Sanchez, Chicago
Miguel Angel Sanchez, Chicago
Christina Marie Schroeder, Chicago
Michael Anthony Skora, Chicago
Steven Kyle Sladek, Chicago
Arturo Solis, Chicago
Anthony Michael Starcevic, Chicago
Kaitlyn Alexandra Szaflarski, Chicago
Jessica Zofia Szawrowski, Chicago
Jeremy Allen Tapia, Chicago
Alvin Barnes Taylor, Chicago
Alejandro Tomas Unzueta, Chicago
Marisa E. Valdez, Chicago
Alejandro Vences, Chicago
Raven Dyonne Willis, Chicago
Christian Estrada, Chicago Heights
Riley Eileen Lind, Chicago Ridge
Dima Nedal Shaheen, Chicago Ridge
Gregoria A. Arias, Cicero
Rocio Barreda, Cicero
Erika Mena, Cicero
Brian Thomas Mullaghy, Cicero
Alexis Nevarez, Cicero
Stephanie Sandoval, Cicero
Mayela Varela, Cicero
Tanushree Suresh Nair, Clarendon Hills
Nora Venckute, Clarendon Hills
Kindra Leann Holliday, Claypool, Ariz.
Andrew Garrett Litoborski, Crest Hill
Taylor Joyce Walthers, Crest Hill
Andrew M. Dykun, Crystal Lake
Kristen Elizabeth Knaak, Crystal Lake
Michael J. Akim, Darien
Jessika Anna Avanzado, Darien
Jason Devlin, Darien
Kirstin R. Dufour, Darien
Faizaan Fahsal, Darien
Anton Hadjianastassov, Darien
Kara Ashley Khorshidian, Darien
Katelyn Susan Kiser, Darien
Simona Lapinskaite, Darien
Colin Daniel Malpede, Darien
Asma Ahmed Qureshi, Darien
Jenna Lynn Stobbe, Darien
Fidanka Timova, Darien
Christine A. Zajac, Darien
Moriah Meyer, Deer Park
Timothy Bugajsky, Des Plaines
Valerie A. Dearmon, Des Plaines
Andrew C. Koshy, Des Plaines
Joseph Dominic Marella, Des Plaines
Rebecca L. Mc Donough, Des Plaines
Roma Pravin Patel, Des Plaines
Joanna Malgorzata Pilipczuk, Des Plaines
Matthew Michael Pink, Des Plaines
Robert James Romano, Des Plaines
Eric Rubel, Des Plaines
Rachel Morgan Scianna, Des Plaines
Munir Nitin Shukla, Des Plaines
Daniel Smokowicz Salceda, Dousman, Wis.
Daniel Jonathan Cotton, Downers Grove
Zachary Dawes, Downers Grove
Nicholas DeYoung, Downers Grove
Amy Renee Erickson, Downers Grove
Ryan Lindsey Franklin, Downers Grove
Vivian Giordano, Downers Grove
Amy Lynn Hudson, Downers Grove
Kristian Krcek, Downers Grove
Kristin Jean Kubelsky, Downers Grove
Aiste Markevicius, Downers Grove
Andrew Joseph Murray, Downers Grove
Katie Lynn Oldham, Downers Grove
Jeremy R. Rosko, Downers Grove
David A. Sapyta, Downers Grove
Anna Jean Wise, Downers Grove
Ellen Elizabeth Wojciak, Downers Grove
Monica Jessica Wojcik, Downers Grove
Kaitlynn Anne Wolfgram, Downers Grove
Kaitlin D. Jenkins, East Peoria
Anna E. Henrichs, Elburn
Jennifer Pfotenhauer, Elburn
Shahzad Ahmad, Elgin
Jaclyn Nicole Bridgers, Elgin
Richard Robert Budish, Elgin
Amanda Nicolle Geraty, Elgin
Briana Ta-She Hamilton, Elgin
Taliha Nadeem, Elgin
Aaron Robert Danielson, Elk Grove
Myra Andrews, Elk Grove Village
Abigail Lynn Ray, Elk Grove Village
Megan M. Reff, Elk Grove Village
Morgan Elyse Schumacher, Elk Grove Village
Cheryl M. Boyle, Elmhurst
Claire M. Boyle, Elmhurst
Colom M. Boyle, Elmhurst
Dan Hoger, Elmhurst
Kelly Huggins, Elmhurst
George J. Karabelas, Elmhurst
Mariann Therese Kerley, Elmhurst
Jessica Nicole Buettner, Elmwood Park
Amber Lynn Gonzalez, Elmwood Park
Anthony Raymond Briante, Evergreen Park
Frank Robert Meisl, Evergreen Park
Markus Patrick Wrobel, Evergreen Park
Sarah Oprondek, Fairbury
Megan Marie Anderson, Florissant, Mo.
Daisy Guzman, Forest View
Christian Joseph Clark, Fox Lake
Sara Checco, Frankfort
John R. Dodson III, Gary, Ind.
Kelcey Renee Adams, Geneseo
Jordan Tyler Touro, Geneva
Dominique Raquel Galloway, Gilberts
Jasiah Haleema Latifi, Gilberts
Rena Francesca Ranallo, Gilberts
Mohamed Khalid Abdel Wahba, Gilberts
Hayley Marie Bingen, Glen Ellyn
Jeremy Michael Bingen, Glen Ellyn
Hiba Chaudhry, Glen Ellyn
Maaz Iqbal Fitter, Glen Ellyn
Maria Garcia, Glen Ellyn
Huzaifa Haider, Glen Ellyn
Jamie Ann Hand, Glen Ellyn
Bradley Steven Houda, Glen Ellyn
Heleine C. Kaha, Glen Ellyn
Mir Ahmed Kamal, Glen Ellyn
Sajeel Ahmad Latif, Glen Ellyn
Daniel J. Macro, Glen Ellyn
Sara Ashley McGowan, Glen Ellyn
Deanna K. Mulay, Glen Ellyn
Sara Nadeem, Glen Ellyn
Elizabeth Ashley Pietruczyk, Glen Ellyn
Tabitha Pinchot, Glen Ellyn
Alissa Rae Lynne Potts, Glen Ellyn
Safiya Afsar Saeed, Glen Ellyn
Jesica L. Wagner, Glen Ellyn
William John Ward, Glen Ellyn
Tahura Ahmed, Glendale Heights
Ambreen Ansari, Glendale Heights
Nasiha F. Hussain, Glendale Heights
Atiya Mahkri, Glendale Heights
Jocelyn Matos, Glendale Heights
Thang Thanh Nguyen, Glendale Heights
Sabahat Raees, Glendale Heights
Hasan Rashid, Glendale Heights
Sarah Rashid, Glendale Heights
Umna Saleem, Glendale Heights
Johanna M. Schomberger, Glendale Heights
Matthew Tiongson, Glendale Heights
Asif Uddin, Glendale Heights
Nicole L. Michehl, Grayslake
Anum N. Mohiuddin, Hainesville
Saira S. Chatha, Hanover Park
Desiree Rose Legaspi, Hanover Park
Syedda Mehdi, Hanover Park
Mallory O'Hara, Hanover Park
Aayushi N. Patel, Hanover Park
Abigail Marie Rodriguez, Hanover Park
Kirsten Michelle Widmayer, Harvard
Patrycia Mozdzierz, Harwood Heights
Michael M. Mulder, Hawthorn Woods
Mitchell John Tuthill, Hawthorn Woods
Bonnie Garcia, Hickory Hills
Fayda Hasan, Hickory Hills
Bilal Shehayber, Hickory Hills
Deena Samir Shehayber, Hickory Hills
Hayley Tiffin, Hickory Hills
Kayla Ann Swanson, High Ridge, Mo.
Kamren Ackerman, Highland, Calif.
Jordan LaRoy Mack, Hillside
Sarah A. Campbell, Hinsdale
Saif Ghaus, Hinsdale
Salik Ghaus, Hinsdale
Grecia Celeste Granados, Hodgkins
Omair M. Ali, Hoffman Estates
Alaa M. Al-Shdifat, Hoffman Estates
Chelsea Lyn Becker, Hoffman Estates
Samia Quadri, Hoffman Estates
Sana Quadri, Hoffman Estates
Morgan A. Spiegel, Hoffman Estates
Daniel Richard Drummond, Holland, Mich.
Shannon Marie Hope, Homer Glen
Christina Jazdzewski, Homer Glen
Max Picard, Homer Glen
Naim Shuaipaj, Homer Glen
Melissa Christine Stoch, Homer Glen
Zhichao Li, Homewood
Rana Fatima Lahham, Houston, Texas
Patrick Courteau, Hugo, Minn.
Brianna Elizabeth Erri, Itasca
Stephanie L. Kovach, Itasca
Juana Amelia Alvarado, Joliet
John Anthony, Joliet
Erica Lorraine Arnold, Joliet
Pamela Burnett, Joliet
Taylor Marie Charley, Joliet
Adam Scott Dvorak, Joliet
Kaitlyn Marie McKay, Joliet
Natalie Ponce, Joliet
Elizabeth N. Welz, Joliet
Imran Kamara, Justice
April Zurlo, Justice
Markus Robert Riemer, Kenosha, Wis.
Craig Lundt, LaGrange
Paolo Antonio Speziale, LaGrange Park
Alexandra Cascone, Lake in the Hills
Zach James Gorney, Lake in the Hills
Michelle Piasecki, Lake Villa
Paulina Piasecki, Lake Villa
Dominic D. DeMicco, Lake Zurich
Emily Felleti, Lake Zurich
Tanner Kiser, Lake Zurich
Elizabeth M. Johnston, Lansing, Mich.
Chayancze Alixander Stirbis, LaSalle
Dylan James Garbutt, Leaf River
Nasiha Asadullah, Lemont
Brendan Mark Jenner, Lemont
Kristyn Lynn Krueger, Lemont
Jessica Mary Mooncotch, Lemont
Alexa Christina Rios, Lemont
Samiuddin Syed, Lemont
Greta Zilyte, Lemont
Samantha Wendy Zoltek, Lemont
Rayan Zubi, Lemont
Raneen Zubi, Lemont
Rowana Zubi, Lemont
Dane Andrew Eimer, Lincoln
Juwariah Fatima Abdul, Lisle
Azfar Mohammed Ali, Lisle
Ahmad Atef Al-Tumizi, Lisle
Jennifer Marie Burke, Lisle
Steven Miguel Chapa, Lisle
Amanda Charicki, Lisle
Mfoniso Enefiok Ekong, Lisle
Austin D Gascoigne, Lisle
Valeriea Jones, Lisle
Haripriya Koritala, Lisle
Russelia D. Mangiliman, Lisle
Farheen Shadan Moinuddin, Lisle
Kevin Sean Murray II, Lisle
Kyle R. Mysiewicz, Lisle
Pedro Parra, Lisle
Marta Shadorska, Lisle
Niki Shah, Lisle
Jennifer Marie Sumner, Lisle
Myriah Turcic, Lisle
Joshua A. Urban, Lisle
Brenda A. Valente, Lisle
Rebecca Ann Van Loan, Lisle
Mina Mahdieh Yar, Lisle
Alec Dominic Jessen, Littleton, Colo.
Furkhan Ali, Lombard
Fatjona Aliaj, Lombard
Saaniya Attar, Lombard
Nikolett Bogdan, Lombard
Dana Viola Cairns, Lombard
Brent Nicholas Chiaramonti, Lombard
Courtney Marie Galfano, Lombard
Viridiana Hernandez, Lombard
John Hilliard, Lombard
Zainab Syeda Hussaini, Lombard
Husna Kauser Khan, Lombard
Juveriya Khatoon, Lombard
Ahmed Wasim Khawaja, Lombard
Wajahat Ali Mohammed, Lombard
Maseera Moin, Lombard
Shaizore Osman Nawaz, Lombard
Stacy O'Brien, Lombard
Ignatius John Payne, Lombard
Erin Proffitt, Lombard
Zernab Saghir, Lombard
Megan Marie Stranski, Lombard
Marjel Tollko, Lombard
Tyler Vavrek, Lombard
Kari Marie Burnett, Lovington
Phil Michael Whitman, Lowell, Ind.
Sammy Hakky, Lyons
Daisy Lopez, Lyons
Keely Anne Rusinov, Maitland, Fla.
Danielle Nicole Rohling, Manchester, Mo.
Allison Lambert, Manhattan
Sarah Rose Zarnowski, Manhattan
Michelle Marie Reilly, Manteno
Susan Elizabeth Anthony, Marengo
Niya Johnson, Maywood
Maria C. Mouzon, Maywood
Tracey Pittman, Maywood
Danielle Monique Ward, Maywood
Haniah A. Jasso, McHenry
Eryn Elizabeth Krueger, Mechanicsburg
Shannon E. Fritsche, Medinah
Melissa Medrano, Melrose Park
Liliana Rivera, Melrose Park
Jacquelene Vargas, Melrose Park
Cole Thomas Sampson, Mendota
Matthew Blake Johnson, Mendota Heights, Minn.
Karina Barrera-Anaya, Mesa, Ariz.
Alberto Carrazco, Mesa, Ariz.
Kevin Christopher Kreighbaum, Michigan City, Ind.
Zachary William Loeding, Midlothian
Ahmad Enad Alyousef, Mokena
Estefania Perez-Luna, Mokena
Kara Elizabeth Epping, Moline
Sydney Fabish Alonzo, Montgomery
Heinery Arevalo, Montgomery
Kertrina Renee Justice, Montgomery
Sofia Khan, Morton Grove
Carolyn Patricia Schoenbeck, Morton Grove
Francisco Galvez, Motgomery
Michael Edward Helwig, Mount Prospect
Mateusz Pankiewicz, Mount Prospect
Rebekah Linn Whitmarsh, Mt. Carroll
Kathy Mayer, Mt. Olive
Chris L. Adams, Naperville
Jay Shyam Ahuja, Naperville
Sharyl Shaileshkumar Alendry, Naperville
Raabiah Ali, Naperville
Giselle Diane Alvarado-Romero, Naperville
Reenie Baidya, Naperville
Rishikesh Balakrishnan, Naperville
Amina Benabouche, Naperville
Michael Kaylynn Boland, Naperville
James Reid Chapman, Naperville
Tiffany Leslie Chow, Naperville
Greta Ciuksyte, Naperville
Sina Daneshvaran, Naperville
Tanay Naren Desai, Naperville
Jason Eadens, Naperville
Julianna Sami Esmail, Naperville
Jessica O. Farina, Naperville
Zubair Ziauddin Farooqui, Naperville
Brian Patrick Flynn, Naperville
Andrew Michael Foy, Naperville
Ladan Haery, Naperville
Nicole Tony Hanna, Naperville
Lisa Jean Hotwagner, Naperville
David James Jaros, Naperville
Michaela June Johnston, Naperville
Rachel Joan Johnston, Naperville
Margaret Celeste Julien, Naperville
Shannon Mae Kemerly, Naperville
Baasma Mobin Khan, Naperville
Kevin Yuen King, Naperville
Erica Nicole Kotsovos, Naperville
Anna Marie Labedz, Naperville
Lauryn Nicole Ligocki, Naperville
Stephanie Mackey, Naperville
Rushad Firdos Marfatia, Naperville
Rochelle J. Mattox, Naperville
James Monteverde, Naperville
Sherine Walid Mostafa, Naperville
Sahra Michelle Mroczko, Naperville
Paola J. Negrete, Naperville
Emily Mary Neis, Naperville
Elena Joan Nicholson, Naperville
Daniel A. Novak, Naperville
Rishi Partha, Naperville
Maya K. Patel, Naperville
Hafsah Patel, Naperville
Taylor Nicole Pokorny, Naperville
Eric Pyritz, Naperville
Samah Raheem, Naperville
Saniah Raheem, Naperville
Aleksandar Rancic, Naperville
Maxwell David Romanco, Naperville
Shannon Lei Ryan, Naperville
Marcela Saenz-Rodriguez, Naperville
Darius Augustinas Savickas, Naperville
Erik Vytautas Savickas, Naperville
Gytis Savukynas, Naperville
Nida S. Shaikh, Naperville
Mohammed Shams, Naperville
Harsh Sharma, Naperville
Erona Shehaj, Naperville
Karen Christine Sitzman, Naperville
Taylor Ann Sobieski, Naperville
Louis Christopher Storto, Naperville
Lauren R. Sunderman, Naperville
Neha Akhter Syed, Naperville
Susan Catherine Tannura, Naperville
Sarabbir Singh Thiara, Naperville
Sarah Elizabeth Tracey, Naperville
Tracie Troester, Naperville
S. Fareeha Zahir, Naperville
Heather Zimmerman, Naperville
John Daniel Arizzi Jr., New Lenox
Lea Marie Gindville, New Lenox
Jonathan Mason, Newark
Ingrid Ardito, Niles
Nicholas Kapetanos, Norridge
Brian Anaya, North Aurora
Jeremiah Shufelt, North Aurora
Greta Subedi, North Aurora
Terrance Wordlaw, North Aurora
Samantha Jean Wilcox, North Riverside
Corbin Ross Gett, Northfield, Minn.
Saima Jameel Armana, Oak Brook
Varun Bhalla, Oak Brook
Meagan Donner, Oak Brook
Saad Hazari, Oak Brook
Zain Hazari, Oak Brook
Afra Hussain, Oak Brook
Zehra Hussain, Oak Brook
Shah-Zeb Asim Raja, Oak Brook
Mohemad Fahad Salman, Oak Brook
Zaki Mohammed Zaheer, Oak Brook
Doha Abuzir, Oak Forest
Nour S. Salah, Oak Forest
Yazan Samer Salah, Oak Forest
Mahmoud Jallid Abdel, Oak Lawn
Mohammed Sameer Ahmed, Oak Lawn
Katherine S. Bialas, Oak Lawn
Madlyn Walid Haddad, Oak Lawn
Eric Aleksandar Krasich, Oak Lawn
Leah Marie Lusk, Oak Lawn
Aliya Diane Murray, Oak Lawn
Chris Stanley Rafacz, Oak Lawn
Catina Deanna Garner, Oak Park
Denise Vigilia, Oak Park
Drake Thomas Berry, O'Fallon
William George Diessner, O'Fallon
Marian Janae Heaney, Omaha, Neb.
Ericka Michelle Marek, Orland Hills
Amer Ghassan Abdallah, Orland Park
Suha S. Ahmed, Orland Park
Abdulrahman Alkhatib, Orland Park
Fajjar Butt, Orland Park
Paige Josephine DeLise, Orland Park
Rebecca Estelle DeRivera, Orland Park
Montaha A. Diab, Orland Park
Akram Ibrahim, Orland Park
Alexandria Kappel, Orland Park
Paulina Niziol, Orland Park
Yara Khaled Rashad, Orland Park
Lauren Kay Torgerson, Orland Park
Ali Caleb Zegar, Orland Park
Jamie Crose, Oswego
Mohammed A. Mohsin, Oswego
Brandon Nguyen, Oswego
Brian Rogers, Oswego
Christina Marie Schrott, Oswego
Emily Ann Scott, Oswego
Zubair Tariq, Oswego
Gary H. Wong, Oswego
Brian K. Bush, Palatine
Cara Anne Fitzpatrick, Palatine
Katlin Elizabeth Ketelsen, Palatine
Yechan Kim, Palatine
Christopher Thomas Mertel, Palatine
Jessica Pasowicz, Palatine
Natalie Alexandra Sokol, Palatine
Cesar Valdez, Palatine
Kelly Ann Barker, Palos Heights
Emma Jubeh, Palos Heights
Evan J. Moses, Palos Hills
Michelle R. Schaub, Palos Hills
Muaz Assaf, Palos Park
Sabina Joanna Bukowska, Palos Park
Clarisse Joy Biascan, Park Ridge
John Patrick McKenna, Park Ridge
Anthony Lawrence Mitchell, Park Ridge
Jullian Anaki Reed, Paw Paw
Kelsie Winger, Pekin
Stefano Chiaradonna, Phoenix, Ariz.
Sarah Ruth Hussey, Pittsboro, Ind.
Giana Marie Acevedo, Plainfield
Ahmad Ahmad, Plainfield
Jennifer Lasha Boyd, Plainfield
Ryan James Donato, Plainfield
Ashley Hernandez, Plainfield
Ilina I. Ivanova, Plainfield
Azka Khan, Plainfield
Jacob Loar, Plainfield
Louis Roy Lopez, Plainfield
Sama Fatima Mohammad, Plainfield
Cynthia Leticia Moreno, Plainfield
Maria Elena Perez, Plainfield
Ashley Elizabeth Rowden, Plainfield
James M. Stange, Plainfield
Debra M. Vanderploeg, Plainfield
Deshaunna White, Plainfield
Nicole L. Zavala, Plainfield
Maritza Barraza, Plano
Blanca Rosa Padilla, Plano
Abigail L. Smith, Plano
Angelica Solorio, Plano
Jeffrey Ryan Smitheram, Pleasant Hill, Calif.
Kailee G. Cable, Pleasant Prairie, Wis.
Malak Abuzneid, Posen
Charles Robert Everts, Queen Creek, Ariz.
Erica Sapphira Goldtooth, Queen Creek, Ariz.
Anthony I. Bennett, Richton Park
Elizabeth H. Krall, River Grove
Dolores Ferenac, Riverside
Josephine Natalie Krajniak, Riverside
Nicholai Edward Benavides, Rochester Hills, Mich.
Hadiqa Abbas, Romeoville
Syeda Maham Ahmed, Romeoville
Hunter Shelby Clarke, Romeoville
Terrence A. Coleman, Romeoville
Nathan Ford, Romeoville
Melissa Ann Guzior, Romeoville
Faith Laureen Villamar Mancol, Romeoville
Abigail J. Molen, Romeoville
Bianca Dawn Goclan Murphy, Romeoville
Janet Rendon, Romeoville
Samantha Nicole Triani, Romeoville
Jennifer Zarych, Romeoville
Rana Nabil Aquil, Roselle
Natalia Babuscak, Roselle
Jose I. Flores, Roselle
Karen Goto, Roselle
Katie Ann Vittal, Roselle
Aleksandra Walaszek, Roselle
Samantha Ashley Kazumura, Round Lake
Connor C. Whitman, Round Lake
Stephanie Sophia Saghafi, Roundlake Beach
Jeremy Tyler Villarreal, Saint John, Ind.
Matthew W. Burke, Schaumburg
Alexandria Jirak, Schaumburg
Armanda Keci, Schaumburg
Samantha Frances Madro, Schaumburg
Shivani Prashant Patel, Schaumburg
Jake Thomas Valas, Schaumburg
Sandra Villa, Schaumburg
Pratik Patel, Schiller Park
Ronnel Martin Dela Rosa Tolledo, Schiller Park
Morgan Ashley Jones, Sheridan
Jozef Martin Palasiewicz, Somonauk
Azhar Ghumra, South Barrington
Aleyha Y. Majeed, South Barrington
Kylie Rose Hicks, South Elgin
Emily Nitti, South Elgin
Jazmin Dionna Aaron, South Holland
Trevor Theodore Urbanski, Spring Valley
Beth Corbett, Springfield
Monica M. Morgan, Springfield
Keelin Caroline Valenti, Springfield
Patrick Curtis Walwer, Springfield
Kimberli Windley, Springfield
Jeevan Singh Bains, St. Charles
Samantha Marie Link, St. Charles
Bradley Anthony Riva, St. Charles
Jahaven A. Haye, St. Petersburg, Fla.
Roman Frank Forestor, Streamwood
Sufia Khan, Streamwood
Megan Roy-Chowdhury, Streamwood
Kristina Shpountova, Streamwood
Ryley Michael Martin, Streator
Keriann Elizabeth Groen, Sugar Grove
Bernadette Clare Pauls, Sugar Grove
Emily Elizabeth Cook, Sycamore
Nicole Elizabeth Botich, Tinley Park
David J. Carey, Tinley Park
Kassandra L. Johnson, Tinley Park
Dilpreet Kaur, Tinley Park
Robert Joseph Lasak, Tinley Park
Ann R. Pendergast, Tinley Park
Ashley Anne Karsten, Trevor, Wis.
Morgan Brook Riesgo, Tucson, Ariz.
Elijah Walker, University Park
Kyle Scott Wolfe, Valparaiso, Ind.
Kashifa Ansari, Villa Park
Alina Azfar, Villa Park
Hissan Badar, Villa Park
Nicholas Anthony D'Agostino, Villa Park
Kasie Ann Dembowski, Villa Park
Shaymaa Alaa Fahmy, Villa Park
Anam Fatima, Villa Park
Zainub Fiaz, Villa Park
Emily Sue Gornick, Villa Park
Rida Hanafi, Villa Park
Toni Hanson, Villa Park
Yasmeen Kazkaz, Villa Park
Omar Shahab Khan, Villa Park
Katie A. Knudtson, Villa Park
Eric N. Lukitsh, Villa Park
Farhaana S. Mujid, Villa Park
Fauzia S. Mujid, Villa Park
Iva Teneqexhi, Villa Park
Nathan J. Carney, Warrenville
Gretchen Eileen Dieter, Warrenville
James Hoshell Jr., Warrenville
Katharine Grace Howard, Warrenville
Tabitha Jordan, Warrenville
Marlo Jane Louden, Warrenville
Carlos Samuel Ortega-Guerrero, Warrenville
Ellen Jean Seiberlich, Warrenville
Ian Patrick Thompson, Warrenville
Lauren Marie Burish, Warsaw, Ind.
Logan Ford Hanson, Wasco
Jonathan Lehman, Washington
James John Holub, Wauconda
Roy Robert Nelson, Wauconda
Sandra Alvarado, West Chicago
Dalynn Marie Gigiano, West Chicago
Remir Shehu, West Chicago
Srijan Shrestha, West Chicago
Alexander Tomei, West Chicago
Corinne Rose Witt, West Chicago
Brian William Cantwell, Westchester
Holly Haberkorn, Westchester
Rebecca Wachholz, Westchester
Jessica T. Williams, Westchester
Jessie A. Williams, Westchester
Jackie G. Elzakhem, Westmont
Mahvesh Hasan, Westmont
Mehdi Yunus Hedroug, Westmont
Zahra S. Kazmi, Westmont
Tess Margaret Michalica, Westmont
Tim B. Nge, Westmont
Vanessa Ashley Possidoni, Westmont
Anna Marie Scheidel, Westmont
Hafsa Sirajuddin, Westmont
Karen Todd, Westmont
Jeanna M. Ariano, Wheaton
Jaqueline Bucio, Wheaton
Ugne Dinsmonaite, Wheaton
Christina Gena Ghanayem, Wheaton
Amanda Marie Giambelluca, Wheaton
Bridget Kathleen Kelly, Wheaton
Brenda J. Kramer, Wheaton
Jessica Diane Lewandowski, Wheaton
Gabriella Carolyn Miskiewicz, Wheaton
Andriana Slavica Saric, Wheaton
Marko Saric, Wheaton
Alex Seggebruch, Wheaton
Virginia L. Thomton, Wheaton
Lina Valeckaite, Wheaton
Sam Anthony Venezia, Wheaton
Kristi Rae Ward, Wheaton
Asha Merlyn Yacob, Wheaton
Michael F. Yanan, Wheaton
Colin Joseph York, Wheaton
Tim Ziman, Wheaton
Adam Machalek, Wheeling
Kristen Marie Cizek, Willow Springs
Raneem Alhakim, Willowbrook
Ann Riker, Willowbrook
Morgan L. Short, Willowbrook
M Sami Tashwali, Willowbrook
Victoria Wojciechowski, Willowbrook
Dure N. Zaidi, Willowbrook
Hannah Emalie Shepherd, Wilmington
Josh Robert Rudolph, Winfield
Jonathan Dean Schram, Winfield
Justin L. Thompson, Winfield
Ulises Garcia, Wood Dale
Nicole Lauren Higgins, Wood Dale
Peyton Renae Sopoci, Wood Dale
Bobby Latchezarov Kostadinov, Woodbury, Minn.
Jonathan Andrew Buchen, Woodridge
Mahnoor Cheema, Woodridge
Mark A. Cieslarski, Woodridge
Shauna Marie Debelevich, Woodridge
Lynn G. Dehlinger, Woodridge
Jennifer Ann Eldridge, Woodridge
Jermeen Maged El-Zabet, Woodridge
Malak Mohsen Issa, Woodridge
Rosemary J. Kallarackel, Woodridge
Kyle M. Keen, Woodridge
Aamna Khalid, Woodridge
Nathan Kuhlmann, Woodridge
Mariam S. Lakhani, Woodridge
Fernando M. Lasso, Woodridge
Anthony Joseph Margentina, Woodridge
Ajay Pius, Woodridge
Mary Kate Stewart, Woodridge
Tania Diaz, Woodstock
Tiffany Nicole Busch, Yorkville
Derek Cajina, Yorkville
Michele L. Fumagalli, Yorkville
Terisa Hanna, Yorkville
Jessica Lynn Irons, Yorkville
Malgorzata Zofia Labedz, Yorkville

Named to the Dean's Recognized List are:

Jessica Neely, Aiken, S.C.
Lisa M. Brand, Aurora
William Joseph Doiron, Aurora
Christina M. Ewing-Rafferty, Aurora
Desiree Garcia, Aurora
Casey L. Jeka, Aurora
Meghan Christine Kyle, Aurora
Albert Akenji, Baltimore, Md.
Francesca G. Bergen, Bartlett
Carlos Castillo, Bartlett
Robert Lee Madrigal, Batavia
Nelesha J. Parker, Bellwood
Sharisse A. Thomas, Bellwood
Joann Williams, Bellwood
Alexia R. Fecarotta, Bloomingdale
Francesca Marie Guido, Bloomingdale
Maria Jisna Kuruppath, Bloomingdale
Ronald William Juarez, Bloomington
Garrett Edward Mark, Bloomington
Cassandra Burkett, Blue Island
Michael Ross Nelson, Bluffdale, Utah
Noemi Abigail Hernandez, Bolingbrook
Jeffrey Mateo, Bolingbrook
Michael J. Prindle, Bolingbrook
Chris Ruschke, Bolingbrook
Hillary Rion Browning, Braidwood
Baha Amra, Bridgeview
Shurouq Omari, Bridgeview
Jason Gerard Broderick, Brookfield
Mary Frances Roach, Burlington, N.C.
Laura Ann Valcour, Burr Ridge
Alise L. Mollicone, Carol Stream
Mark Montgomery, Carol Stream
Elona Morava, Carol Stream
Tulsi Patel, Carol Stream
Jaclyn Donna Barth, Chatham
Brandy Evans, Chatham
Diane Casas, Chicago
Maris Cicero, Chicago
Daniella E. Ellecom, Chicago
Atonya Michelle Harmon, Chicago
Monica Theresa Iocco, Chicago
Alicia LeBron, Chicago
Lori Lopez, Chicago
Enelidio Ortez, Chicago
Kylie Leanne Picco, Chicago
Christine Marie Young, Chicago
Peter Lee, Closter, N.J.
Cynthia D. Guice-Johnson, Country Club Hills
Meghan C. Rodriguez, Crest Hill
Donna Okeefe, Crestwood
James William Hemminger, Crown Point, Ind.
Eugene H. Callaghan, Darien
Esther Casanova, Darien
Lindsey Curtis, Darien
Nicholas George Navarro, Darien
Kyle Daniel Reese, Darien
Danielle S. Kinney, Decatur
Lindsey Baine, Decatur
Shelby Alexander Anderson, Dekalb
Cesar Martinez, Dekalb
Sabina Hedlova, Des Plaines
Alvin E. Crowell, Downers Grove
Lanise Glover, Downers Grove
Agustin A. Minor Diaz, Downers Grove
Brittney K. Rohl, Downers Grove
Sydney E. Wojciak, Downers Grove
Kristina Lynn McLain, Elk Grove
Marshall Harpestad, Elmhurst
Christine M. Hatton, Elmhurst
Joanne Donoghue, Forest Park
Anneris Marte Matias, Fort Leonard Wood, Mo.
Pamela Jean Boers, Frankfort
Nancy Smorynski, Franklin, Tenn.
Mariemil Echevaria, Fremont, Calif.
Tunisia L. Forbey, Gallsway, N.J.
Sandra K. Gann, Geneva
Noah S. Helm, Geneva
Ryan T. Park, Gilbert, Ariz.
Molly Germaine Fanning, Glen Ellyn
Khaja Ameenuddin, Glendale Heights
Noemi Barcelona Amon, Glendale Heights
Ilyas Azmi, Glendale Heights
Jennifer Akin, Grayslake
Sara Rose Kennedy, Hickory Hills
Lawanda Victoria Agnew, Hillside
Irene Fernandez Gil, Hinsdale
Kayla Rae Stanford, Hoffman Estates
Paul R. Creekmore, Joliet
Kirsten Anne Diehl, Joliet
Jonathan Lester, Joliet
Kristina M. Orozco, Joliet
Lisa Krch, Justice
Eric E. Witowski, Justice
Erika Chavez, LaGrange
Erika Anne Joyner, LaGrange Park
Evan Alan Ciner, Lemont
Adriana Marie Fuentes, Lemont
Thomas Anthony Madia, Lemont
Margaret Marie Friedman, Lisle
Kathy Gibbons, Lisle
Michael Harris, Lisle
Bessie Mack, Lisle
Laurie Katherine Panico, Lisle
Ellynna S. Ruan, Lisle
Giovanna Oberio Sebastiani, Lisle
Salem N. Wahid, Lisle
Dawn Morris, Litchfield
Lucy Kaye, Lockport
Halima Iqra Altaf, Lombard
Sumayyah Asgar, Lombard
Laszlo Bogdan, Lombard
M'Jean D'Juanye Mason, Lombard
Monsieur D'Rion Mason, Lombard
Carol J. Murvine, Lombard
Daniel Oxhaku, Lombard
Louis A. Romagnano, Lombard
Darnell Stroud, Lombard
Mike S. Castillo, Lubbock, Texas
Joe J. Bedell, Maricopa, Ariz.
Angela Henderson, Marseilles
Earl Duane Ellis, Midlothian
James Ivey, Midlothian
Sara Marie Martinez, Minooka
Kimberly Gfellers, Montgomery
Jessica Nelson, Montgomery
Luis Roman, Montgomery
Daniel Tuttle, Montgomery
Andrea Michelle Williams, Montgomery
Jeremy Jakiel, Morton Grove
Kathryn Dragovich, Mt. Olive
Zeeshan Ahmad, Naperville
Kevin W. Bass, Naperville
Kristine Hope Bonnes, Naperville
Miguel Ricardo Caballero, Naperville
Ronald James Campion, Naperville
Daniel Jay Deasy, Naperville
Brian William Dyer, Naperville
Joe Wayne Gardner, Naperville
Yvonne Marie Heller, Naperville
Alexander Kenneth Cooley Huba, Naperville
Dayton T. Jarnagin, Naperville
Courtney McCahey, Naperville
Sabah Hanif Memon, Naperville
Rachel L. Miller, Naperville
Daniel Jerry Palma, Naperville
Lori Paulline, Naperville
Francisco Javier Pulgar-Vidal, Naperville
Joseph P. Ravichandran, Naperville
Matthew George Trabaris, Naperville
Mason Carroll Wright, Naperville
Marianne Frances Yarshen, Naperville
George Alkhoury, Niles
Lesa Alexander, North Aurora
Karianne McCue, North Aurora
Debra M. Karas, North Riverside
Philip Sales, Northbrook
Sarah L. Hamad, Oak Brook
Murtajiz Hussain Naqvi, Oak Brook
Ryan Frederick Whitcomb, Oak Forest
Nicolette Vanderwarren, Oak Lawn
Lauren Giorango, Oak Park
Paul Andrew Liesen, Oakbrook Terrace
Jesus Trinidad Fernandez, Oceanside, Calif.
Omar Mahmoud Aldabe, Orland Park
Hassan Ali Kutom, Orland Park
Chris A. Arroyo, Orlando, Fla.
Kristin K. Diakoumis, Oswego
Carmen M. Martinez, Oswego
Syed Bilal Ahmed, Palatine
Marquis Gilmore, Park Forest
Nadeen Sam Hejja, Plainfield
Asad Irfan, Plainfield
Troy R. Jacobi, Plainfield
Curtis Loefer, Plainfield
Michelle M. Sparacio, Plainfield
Joann Elizabeth Weeks, Pleasant Valley, Iowa
Jason Britz, Port Huron, Mich.
Zlatiyan Kosev Stoykov, Rolling Meadows
Syeda Nisma Ahmed, Romeoville
Lisa Kramer, Romeoville
Lynn Altman, Roselle
Jane Tsu Atwood, Schaumburg
Tracy Bell Gordon, Slidell, La.
Holly Rose Dallavis, Springfield
Patrick Michael Ezzo, Springfield
Myles William Harvell, Springfield
Annetta India Perkins-Broomfield, Springfield
Kelly Elizabeth Wilson, Springfield
Thomas Benavidez, St. Charles
Thi Kim Anh Le, Stickney
Thi Minh Huong Pham Nguyen, Stickney
Daniel Javed, Streamwood
Lloyd George Popp, Sugar Grove
Amani Abughoush, Tinley Park
Hasan Afzal Husain, Villa Park
Juvy Lingatong, Villa Park
Clare Marie Payne, Villa Park
Ashley Ann German, Virden
Justin Walter Saveraid, Waukegan
Sally Jo Detloff, West Chicago
Liliana Munoz, West Chicago
Corbett Alexander Ambrose, Westmont
April Sirota, Westmont
Richard Kochel, Wheaton
Ashley Duc Nguyen, Wheaton
Justin Andrew Valenta, Wheaton
Kevin Birmingham, Winnetka
Angelo John Fortino, Woodridge
Jordan Paul Jungles, Woodridge
Sonia Murden, Woodridge
Steven Michael Narel, Woodridge

###

Benedictine University is located in Lisle, Illinois, just 25 miles west of Chicago, and has branch campuses in Springfield, Illinois, and Mesa, Arizona. Founded as a Catholic university in 1887, Benedictine enrolls nearly 10,000 students in 56 undergraduate and 19 graduate programs. Forbes magazine named Benedictine among "America's Top Colleges" for the fifth consecutive year in 2015. A 2016 PayScale Inc. report ranked BenU one of the top 10 colleges in Illinois for return on investment and in the top 20 percent nationally. Accredited by the Higher Learning Commission (hlcommission.org). For more information, contact (630) 829-6300, admissions@ben.edu or visit ben.edu.


Marketing and Communications

Liz Brown
Writer and Copy Editor/Proofreader
(630) 829-6194
ebrown@ben.edu