Past Event Results

Past Honorable Mentions

 

2010:1stPlace Team: Perry Cammisa D.C., Chris Olson M.D., Bill Koltman, Larry Kempa

           1st Place Mixed Team: John Carroll, Kathleen Carroll, David Gagliano, Ryan Gagliano

          Prayer's Cup: Eric Guthrie M.S.M.O.B '10, Julie Nelligan M.S.M.O.B '06, Tony Lulek C78, and Russ Paulok C78

2009: 1st Place: Chad Gregory, Kyle Gregory, John Lee, John Walden

          1st Place Mixed Team: Tim Durkin, John Durkin, Marie DiVirgilio, Sue Goetz

2008: 1st Place: William Carroll, Bill Brestal, Tom Heigmeyer and Lenny Lombardo

          1st Place Mixed Team: Jim Diovio, Kim Morrison, Dave Schremser, Liza Dhamer

          Alumni Cup: Cory Farrell, Jen Ferrell, Ben Nachtwey (C02), John Parker (C01)

2007: 1st Place: William Carroll, Bill Brestal, Lenny Dommermuth, Bob Gibson

          1st Place Mixed Team: Marcy Defalco, Kurt Hall, Jeff Krey, and Lou Varchetto

          Alumni Cup: Anthony Dolan (C04), Cory Ferrell, Stephen Mares (C00), John Parker(C01)

2006: 1st Place:John Bernatowicz, David Blake, Patrick Nash, Joe Proctor

          1st Place Mixed Team: Marcy DeFalco, Kurt Hall, Jeff Krey, Lou Varchetto

          Alumni Cup:Mark Mchorney, Ben Nachtwey (C02)

2005: 1st Place: Rick Bugard, Joel Arce, Pat Stoltz, Todd Wright

          1st Place Mixed Team:Bev Frier, Terry Vaura, Tom Althoff 

          Alumni Cup: Travis Andry, Kevin Gallaher, R.G. Javorek (C92), Tim McDonald

2004: 1st Place: Eugene Lopez M.D. (C81), Bruce Montella M.D., Dan Kuesis M.D., TomMitchell

          1st Place Mixed Team: Donna Hrozencik M.D.(C82), Mark Quimet, Chuck Strayer

          Alumni Cup: Daniel Kuesis, M.D. (C92), Gene Lopez, M.D. (C81), Tim McDonald, Bruce Montella, M.D.

2003:1st Place: Chad Gregory, Charlie Gregory, Byron Whitehurst, and Kyle Gregory

          1st Place Mixed Team: Stephen Collins, Deborah Olson, Bob Love, and Mike Wall

          Alumni Cup: Jerry Gorski, Terry Kalina (C69), Larry Krupicka, Jim Mathieson

2002:1st Place: William Carroll, Bill Brestal, Scott Robinson, Charlie Thurston  

          Alumni Cup: Chuck Gillett, Daniel Kuesis, M.D. (C92), Gene Lopez, M.D. (C81), Mike Murray